Bus Times

8A - Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 09:10 11:40 14:10 17:20
Uplands, opp Springfield Road 09:11 11:41 14:11 17:21
Uplands, before Grove Park Road 09:11 11:41 14:11 17:21
Uplands Grange View Flats (main entrance) 09:12 11:42 14:12 17:22
Uplands, after The Square 09:13 11:43 14:13 17:23
Uplands, opp Thompson Road 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, opp Folly Rise 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, after Hillier Close 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, after Peghouse Close 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:25
Uplands, by Peghouse Farm 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:25
Uplands, opp Peghouse Rise 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:26
Uplands, by Libby's Drive 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:26
Stroud, by Brickrow 09:18 11:48 14:18 17:28
Stroud, nr Whitminster Centre 09:18 11:48 14:18 17:28
Stroud, by The Leazes 09:19 11:49 14:19 17:29
Stroud, nr Cross Hands Inn 09:20 11:50 14:20 17:30
Stroud, by Nouncells Cross 09:21 11:51 14:21 17:31
Stroud, opp Summer Street 09:22 11:52 14:22 17:32
Stroud, on Summer Crescent North 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud, on Summer Crescent South 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud Summer Close (corner of) 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud, after St Brendan's Road 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:35
Stroud, nr Nouncells Cross 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:35
Stroud, by Cross Hands Inn 09:26 11:56 14:26 17:36
Stroud General Hospital (entrance) 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:38
Stroud, o/s General Hospital 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:38
Stroud, opp Cowle Road 09:29 11:59 14:29 17:39
Stroud, before Highfield Road 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Stroud, opp Weyhouse Close 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:41
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:41
Stroud, in Russell Street 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:43
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 09:36 12:06 14:36 17:46
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information