bustimes.org

8A - Stroud - Uplands - Bowbridge - Stroud Hospital - Stroud

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Map

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 09:10 11:40 14:10 17:20
Uplands, opp Springfield Road 09:11 11:41 14:11 17:21
Uplands, before Grove Park Road 09:11 11:41 14:11 17:21
Uplands Grange View Flats (main entrance) 09:12 11:42 14:12 17:22
Uplands, after The Square 09:13 11:43 14:13 17:23
Uplands, opp Thompson Road 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, opp Folly Rise 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, after Hillier Close 09:14 11:44 14:14 17:24
Uplands, after Peghouse Close 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:25
Uplands, by Peghouse Farm 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:25
Uplands, opp Peghouse Rise 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:26
Uplands, by Libby's Drive 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:26
Stroud, by Brickrow 09:18 11:48 14:18 17:28
Stroud, nr Whitminster Centre 09:18 11:48 14:18 17:28
Stroud, by The Leazes 09:19 11:49 14:19 17:29
Stroud, nr Cross Hands Inn 09:20 11:50 14:20 17:30
Stroud, by Nouncells Cross 09:21 11:51 14:21 17:31
Stroud, opp Summer Street 09:22 11:52 14:22 17:32
Stroud, on Summer Crescent North 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud, on Summer Crescent South 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud Summer Close (corner of) 09:24 11:54 14:24 17:34
Stroud, after St Brendan's Road 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:35
Stroud, nr Nouncells Cross 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:35
Stroud, by Cross Hands Inn 09:26 11:56 14:26 17:36
Stroud General Hospital (entrance) 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:38
Stroud, o/s General Hospital 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:38
Stroud, opp Cowle Road 09:29 11:59 14:29 17:39
Stroud, before Highfield Road 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Stroud, opp Weyhouse Close 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:40
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:41
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:41
Stroud, in Russell Street 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:43
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop B) 09:36 12:06 14:36 17:46
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary Passes are valid from this stop

Timetable data from Cotswold Green/Bus Open Data Service, 19 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information