Bus Times

8 - Temple Meads - Clifton - Temple Meads

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Hengrove Depot (SW-bound) 05:02 05:42 06:22 06:37 06:55 07:15 07:30 then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (E-bound) 05:06 05:46 06:26 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:35
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 05:07 05:47 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:38
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:40
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 05:10 05:50 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42
Knowle Brecknock Road (N-bound) 05:11 05:51 06:31 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:43
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 05:12 05:52 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 05:14 05:54 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47
Temple Meads (T5) 00:00 05:20 06:00 06:40 06:55 06:20 07:05 07:15 08:05 07:35 07:55 07:25 07:45 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:30 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:30 21:00 23:00 23:30
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 00:02 05:22 06:02 06:42 06:57 06:22 07:07 07:17 08:08 07:38 07:58 07:27 07:48 08:23 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:23 09:32 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:48 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:32 21:02 23:02 23:32
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 00:03 05:23 06:03 06:43 06:58 06:23 07:08 07:18 08:10 07:40 08:00 07:28 07:50 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:24 09:34 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 16:04 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:00 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:33 21:03 23:03 23:33
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 00:03 05:23 06:03 06:44 06:59 06:24 07:09 07:19 08:11 07:41 08:01 07:29 07:51 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:25 09:35 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 16:05 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:51 18:01 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:34 21:03 23:03 23:33
Broadmead Bond Street (S8) 00:06 05:26 06:06 06:47 07:02 06:27 07:12 07:22 08:14 07:44 08:04 07:32 07:54 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:19 09:29 09:38 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:05 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:54 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:36 21:06 23:06 23:36
Bristol The Centre (C9) 00:08 05:28 06:08 06:50 07:05 06:30 07:15 07:25 08:18 07:48 08:08 07:35 07:58 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:08 09:23 09:32 09:41 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:42 16:12 16:28 16:38 16:48 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:09 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:57 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:39 21:08 23:08 23:38
Bristol College Green (P1) 00:10 05:30 06:10 06:52 07:07 06:32 07:17 07:27 08:21 07:51 08:11 07:37 08:01 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:35 09:44 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:12 18:25 18:35 18:44 19:00 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:41 21:10 23:10 23:40
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 00:12 05:32 06:12 06:53 07:09 06:33 07:19 07:29 08:23 07:53 08:13 07:40 08:03 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:37 09:46 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:37 15:48 16:18 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:49 18:04 18:14 18:27 18:37 18:46 19:02 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:43 21:12 23:12 23:42
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 00:13 05:33 06:13 06:54 07:10 06:34 07:20 07:30 08:25 07:54 08:15 07:41 08:05 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:15 09:30 09:38 09:47 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:19 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:51 18:06 18:16 18:29 18:38 18:47 19:03 19:16 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:44 21:13 23:13 23:43
Clifton Victoria Rooms (W-bound) 00:14 05:34 06:14 06:55 07:11 06:35 07:21 07:31 08:26 07:55 08:16 07:42 08:06 08:41 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:31 09:39 09:48 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:40 15:51 16:21 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:52 18:07 18:17 18:30 18:39 18:48 19:04 19:17 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:45 21:14 23:14 23:44
Clifton Students Union (S-bound) 00:15 05:35 06:15 06:56 07:12 06:36 07:22 07:32 08:28 07:57 08:18 07:43 08:08 08:43 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:33 09:41 09:50 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:42 15:52 16:22 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:09 18:19 18:32 18:41 18:50 19:06 19:18 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:46 21:15 23:15 23:45
Clifton Victoria Square (W-bound) 00:16 05:36 06:16 06:57 07:13 06:37 07:24 07:34 08:29 07:58 08:19 07:44 08:09 08:44 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:34 09:42 09:51 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:44 15:54 16:24 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:55 18:10 18:20 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:07 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:14 20:28 20:47 21:16 23:16 23:46
Clifton Village (N-bound) 00:18 05:38 06:18 06:59 07:15 06:39 07:26 07:36 08:32 08:01 08:22 07:47 08:12 08:47 08:57 09:12 09:22 09:37 09:45 09:54 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:47 15:57 16:27 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:58 18:13 18:23 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:10 19:22 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:16 20:30 20:49 21:18 23:18 23:48
Clifton Lansdown Road (E-bound) 00:19 05:39 06:19 07:00 07:16 06:40 07:27 07:37 08:33 08:02 08:23 07:48 08:13 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:23 09:38 09:46 09:55 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:48 15:58 16:28 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:59 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:11 19:23 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:50 21:19 23:19 23:49
Clifton Park (N-bound) 00:19 05:40 06:20 07:01 07:17 06:41 07:28 07:38 08:34 08:03 08:24 07:49 08:14 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:24 09:39 09:47 09:56 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:49 15:59 16:29 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:00 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:12 19:24 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:17 20:31 20:50 21:19 23:19 23:49
Clifton Alma Vale (N-bound) 00:20 05:40 06:20 07:01 07:17 06:41 07:29 07:39 08:35 08:04 08:25 07:50 08:15 08:50 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:40 09:48 09:57 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:50 16:00 16:30 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:01 18:16 18:26 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:12 19:24 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:18 20:32 20:51 21:20 23:20 23:50
Clifton Guthrie Road (N-bound) 00:21 05:41 06:21 07:02 07:18 06:42 07:30 07:40 08:37 08:06 08:27 07:52 08:17 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:27 09:41 09:49 09:58 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:51 16:01 16:31 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:02 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:13 19:25 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:52 21:21 23:21 23:51
Clifton Downfield Road (N-bound) 00:21 05:42 06:22 07:03 07:19 06:43 07:31 07:41 08:38 08:07 08:28 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:42 09:50 09:59 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:52 16:02 16:32 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:14 19:26 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:19 20:33 20:52 21:21 23:21 23:51
Clifton The Avenue (SW-bound) 00:22 05:43 06:23 07:04 07:20 06:44 07:31 07:41 08:38 08:07 08:28 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:03 09:18 09:28 09:42 09:50 09:59 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:52 16:02 16:32 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:03 18:18 18:28 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:15 19:27 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:53 21:22 23:22 23:52
Clifton Bristol Zoo (SW-bound) 00:23 05:44 06:24 07:05 07:21 06:45 07:33 07:43 08:40 08:09 08:30 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:44 09:52 10:01 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:54 16:04 16:34 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:54 21:23 23:23 23:53
Clifton Bridge Valley Road (S-bound) 00:23 05:44 06:24 07:05 07:21 06:45 07:33 07:43 08:40 08:09 08:30 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:44 09:52 10:01 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:54 16:04 16:34 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:05 18:20 18:30 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:16 19:28 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:54 21:23 23:23 23:53
Clifton Percival Road (SE-bound) 00:24 05:46 06:26 07:07 07:23 06:47 07:35 07:45 08:42 08:11 08:32 07:57 08:22 08:57 09:07 09:22 09:32 09:46 09:54 10:03 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:56 16:06 16:36 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:07 18:22 18:32 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:18 19:30 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:22 20:36 20:55 21:24 23:24 23:54
Clifton Christ Church (S-bound) 00:26 05:48 06:28 07:09 07:25 06:49 07:37 07:47 08:44 08:13 08:34 07:59 08:24 08:59 09:09 09:24 09:34 09:48 09:56 10:05 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:58 16:08 16:38 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:09 18:24 18:34 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:20 19:32 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:57 21:26 23:26 23:56
Clifton Village (S-bound) 00:27 05:50 06:30 07:11 07:27 06:51 07:39 07:49 08:46 08:15 08:36 08:01 08:26 09:01 09:11 09:26 09:35 09:49 09:57 10:06 15:26 15:37 15:47 16:00 16:10 16:40 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:10 18:25 18:35 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:21 19:33 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:10 20:25 20:39 20:58 21:27 23:27 23:57
Clifton Victoria Square (NW-bound) 00:28 05:51 06:31 07:12 07:28 06:52 07:41 07:51 08:48 08:17 08:38 08:03 08:28 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:36 09:50 09:58 10:07 15:27 15:39 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:42 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:11 18:26 18:36 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:22 19:34 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:59 21:28 23:28 23:58
Clifton Students Union (N-bound) 00:29 05:52 06:32 07:13 07:29 06:53 07:41 07:51 08:48 08:17 08:38 08:03 08:28 09:03 09:13 09:28 09:37 09:51 09:59 10:08 15:28 15:39 15:49 16:02 16:12 16:42 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:12 18:27 18:37 18:49 18:58 19:07 19:23 19:35 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:27 20:41 21:00 21:29 23:29 23:59
Clifton Victoria Rooms (E-bound) 00:30 05:53 06:33 07:14 07:31 06:54 07:43 07:53 08:50 08:19 08:40 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:15 09:30 09:39 09:53 10:00 10:10 15:30 15:41 15:51 16:04 16:14 16:44 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:14 18:29 18:38 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:24 19:36 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:13 20:28 20:42 21:01 21:30 23:30 00:00
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 00:31 05:54 06:34 07:15 07:32 06:55 07:45 07:55 08:52 08:21 08:42 08:07 08:32 09:07 09:17 09:32 09:40 09:54 10:02 10:11 15:31 15:43 15:53 16:06 16:16 16:46 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:08 18:15 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:25 19:37 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:14 20:29 20:43 21:02 21:31 23:31 00:01
Bristol College Green (P2) 00:33 05:56 06:36 07:17 07:35 06:57 07:47 07:57 08:54 08:23 08:44 08:09 08:34 09:09 09:19 09:34 09:43 09:57 10:04 10:14 15:34 15:45 15:55 16:08 16:18 16:48 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:18 18:33 18:42 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:27 19:39 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:16 20:31 20:45 21:04 21:33 23:33 00:03
Bristol The Centre (C11) 00:35 05:59 06:39 07:20 07:38 07:00 07:51 08:01 08:58 08:27 08:48 08:13 08:38 09:13 09:23 09:38 09:46 10:00 10:07 10:17 15:37 15:49 15:59 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:21 18:36 18:45 18:57 19:05 19:14 19:30 19:42 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:18 20:33 20:47 21:06 21:35 23:35 00:05
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 00:36 06:00 06:40 07:21 07:40 07:01 07:53 08:03 09:00 08:29 08:50 08:15 08:40 09:15 09:25 09:40 09:48 10:02 10:09 10:19 15:39 15:51 16:01 16:14 16:24 16:54 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:23 18:38 18:47 18:59 19:07 19:15 19:31 19:43 19:49 19:59 20:09 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:07 21:36 23:36 00:06
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 00:38 06:02 06:42 07:23 07:42 07:03 07:55 08:05 09:02 08:31 08:52 08:17 08:42 09:17 09:27 09:42 09:50 10:04 10:11 10:21 15:41 15:53 16:03 16:16 16:26 16:56 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:18 18:25 18:40 18:49 19:01 19:09 19:17 19:33 19:45 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:21 20:36 20:50 21:09 21:38 23:38 00:08
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 00:39 06:03 06:43 07:24 07:43 07:04 07:56 08:06 09:04 08:33 08:54 08:19 08:44 09:19 09:29 09:44 09:52 10:06 10:13 10:23 15:43 15:55 16:05 16:18 16:28 16:58 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:26 18:41 18:50 19:02 19:10 19:18 19:34 19:46 19:52 20:02 20:12 20:22 20:37 20:51 21:10 21:39 23:39 00:09
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 00:41 06:05 06:45 07:26 07:46 07:06 07:59 08:09 09:07 08:36 08:57 08:22 08:47 09:22 09:32 09:47 09:55 10:09 10:16 10:26 15:46 15:58 16:08 16:21 16:31 17:01 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:29 18:44 18:53 19:05 19:13 19:21 19:37 19:49 19:55 20:05 20:15 20:24 20:39 20:53 21:12 21:41 23:41 00:11
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 00:43 06:07 06:47 07:28 07:49 07:08 08:02 08:12 09:09 08:38 08:59 08:24 08:49 09:24 09:34 09:49 09:57 10:11 10:18 10:28 15:48 16:00 16:10 16:23 16:33 17:03 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:32 18:47 18:56 19:07 19:15 19:23 19:39 19:51 19:57 20:07 20:17 20:26 20:41 20:55 21:14 21:43 23:43 00:13
Temple Meads (T5) 00:46 06:10 06:50 07:31 07:52 07:11 08:05 08:15 09:13 08:42 09:03 08:28 08:53 09:28 09:38 09:53 10:01 10:15 10:22 10:32 15:52 16:04 16:14 16:27 16:37 17:07 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:35 18:50 18:59 19:10 19:18 19:26 19:42 19:54 20:00 20:10 20:20 20:29 20:44 20:58 21:17 21:46 23:46 00:16
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 00:48 18:37 20:02 20:22 20:31 21:00 00:18
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 00:49 18:38 20:03 20:23 20:32 21:01 00:19
Knowle Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 00:50 18:39 20:04 20:24 20:33 21:02 00:20
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 00:51 18:40 20:05 20:25 20:34 21:03 00:21
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 00:52 18:41 20:06 20:26 20:35 21:04 00:22
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 00:53 18:42 20:07 20:27 20:36 21:05 00:23
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (W-bound) 00:54 18:43 20:08 20:28 20:37 21:06 00:24
Hengrove Depot (NE-bound) 01:00 18:49 20:14 20:34 20:43 21:12 00:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also