81 - Lockerbie, Industrial Estate - Dumfries, Whitesands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Lockerbie, Industrial Estate - Dumfries, Whitesands

Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 06:3507:5308:2209:52then every 30 minutes until13:5214:1714:5215:3216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22
Lockerbie Broomhouses (B723 Road End) 15:33
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 06:3507:5408:2309:5313:5314:1814:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
Lockerbie Dryfe Road (opp ) 15:37
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 06:3607:5508:2409:5413:5414:1914:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
Lockerbie Academy (o/s ) 15:40
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 06:3607:5508:2409:5413:5414:1914:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
Lockerbie Townhead St (opp Church) 15:40
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 06:3707:5608:2509:5513:5514:2014:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 06:3707:5708:2609:5613:5614:2114:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 06:3807:5808:2709:5713:5714:2214:5715:4216:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (opp Church) 06:3807:5808:2709:5713:5714:2214:5715:4216:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Lockerbie West Acres A709 (at Estate) 06:3907:5908:2809:5813:5814:2314:5815:4316:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
Lockerbie Vallance Drive (at junction) 06:3907:5908:2809:5813:5814:2314:5815:4316:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
Lockerbie, opp Dryfesdale Cemetery 06:4008:0008:2909:5913:5914:2414:5915:4416:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
Lockerbie Priestdykes (opp Creamery) 06:4308:0308:3210:0214:0214:2715:0215:4716:3217:0217:3218:0218:32
Lochmaben Halleaths (opp road end) 06:4408:0408:3310:0314:0314:2815:0315:4816:3317:0317:3318:0318:33
Lochmaben High Street (Post Office) 06:4708:0708:3610:0614:0614:3115:0615:5116:3617:0617:3618:0618:36
Lochmaben Bruce Street (no 48) 06:4708:0708:3610:0614:0614:3115:0615:5116:3617:0617:3618:0618:36
Lochmaben Hospital (opp road end) 06:4708:0708:3610:0614:0614:3115:0615:5116:3617:0617:3618:0618:36
Lochmaben Blackrig Farm (road end) 06:4808:0808:3710:0714:0714:3215:0715:5216:3717:0717:3718:0718:37
Lochmaben Hunter House (road end) 06:4908:0908:3810:0814:0814:3315:0815:5316:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Torthorwald Ryemuir (Road End) 06:5108:1108:4010:1014:1014:3515:1015:5516:4017:1017:4018:1018:40
Torthorwald, at Highfields 06:5308:1308:4210:1214:1214:3715:1215:5716:4217:1217:4218:1218:42
Torthorwald Village (Shelter) 06:5408:1408:4310:1314:1314:3815:1315:5816:4317:1317:4318:1318:43
Dumfries Lochar Moss (opp Catherinefield Road) 06:5608:1608:4510:1514:1514:4015:1516:0116:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Dumfries Lockerbie Rd (Opp Brownrigg) 06:5808:1808:4710:1714:1714:4215:1716:0416:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (Matalan) 06:5908:1908:4810:1814:1814:4315:1816:0616:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (Stoop) 07:0008:2008:4910:1914:1914:4415:1916:0616:4917:1917:4918:1918:49
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp School) 07:0108:2108:5010:2014:2014:4515:2016:0716:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp no 15) 07:0208:2208:5110:2114:2114:4615:2116:0816:5117:2117:5118:2118:51
Dumfries St Marys Street (opp Garage) 07:0208:2308:5210:2214:2214:4715:2216:0816:5217:2217:5218:2218:51
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 07:0308:2408:5310:2314:2314:4815:2316:0916:5317:2317:5318:2318:52
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 07:0508:2608:5510:2514:2514:5015:2516:1016:5517:2517:5518:2518:54
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 07:0608:2708:5610:2614:2614:5115:2616:1116:5617:2617:5618:2618:55
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 08:2808:5710:2714:2714:5215:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:56
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 07:0708:2808:5710:2714:2714:5215:2716:1216:5717:2717:5718:2718:56
Dumfries Whitesands (Snooker Club) 07:08
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 07:08
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 07:09
Dumfries Picket Cross (Road End) 07:10
Dumfries, at Mountainhall Cottages 07:11
Dumfries, opp Mountainhall Cottages 07:12
Crichton Campus (Maxwell) 07:13

Dumfries, Whitesands - Lockerbie, Industrial Estate

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 06:0007:1007:4009:1009:3510:1010:4011:1011:3512:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:4016:1016:4017:1017:40
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 06:0007:1007:4009:1009:3510:1010:4011:1011:3512:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:4016:1016:4017:1017:40
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 06:0107:1107:4109:1109:3610:1110:4111:1111:3612:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:4116:1116:4117:1117:41
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 06:0307:1307:4309:1309:3810:1310:4311:1311:3812:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 06:0307:1307:4309:1309:3810:1310:4311:1311:3812:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (no 15) 06:0307:1307:4309:1309:3810:1310:4311:1311:3812:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:4316:1316:4317:1317:43
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (o/s School) 06:0407:1407:4409:1409:3910:1410:4411:1411:3912:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:4416:1416:4417:1417:44
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp Stoop) 06:0507:1507:4509:1509:4010:1510:4511:1511:4012:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp Matalan) 06:0507:1507:4509:1509:4010:1510:4511:1511:4012:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:1517:45
Dumfries Lockerbie Rd (Brownrigg) 06:0607:1607:4609:1609:4110:1610:4611:1611:4112:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:4616:1616:4617:1617:46
Dumfries Lochar Moss (Catherinefield Road) 06:1007:2007:5009:2009:4510:2010:5011:2011:4512:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:5016:2016:5017:2017:50
Torthorwald Village (opp shelter) 06:1407:2407:5409:2409:4910:2410:5411:2411:4912:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
Torthorwald, opp Highfields 06:1407:2407:5409:2409:4910:2410:5411:2411:4912:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
Torthorwald Ryemuir (opp road end) 06:1607:2607:5609:2609:5110:2610:5611:2611:5112:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:5616:2616:5617:2617:56
Lochmaben Hunter House (opp road end) 06:1807:2807:5809:2809:5310:2810:5811:2811:5312:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:5816:2816:5817:2817:58
Lochmaben Blackrig Farm (opp road end) 06:1907:2907:5909:2909:5410:2910:5911:2911:5412:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:5916:2916:5917:2917:59
Lochmaben Hospital (road end) 06:2007:3008:0009:3009:5510:3011:0011:3011:5512:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0016:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
Lochmaben Bruce Street (opp no 48) 06:2007:3008:0009:3009:5510:3011:0011:3011:5512:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0016:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
Lochmaben High Street (opp Post Office) 06:2107:3108:0109:3109:5610:3111:0111:3111:5612:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0116:0116:3117:0117:3118:01
Lochmaben Halleaths (road end) 06:2307:3308:0309:3309:5810:3311:0311:3311:5812:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0316:0316:3317:0317:3318:03
Lockerbie Priestdykes (Creamery) 06:2407:3408:0409:3409:5910:3411:0411:3411:5912:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0416:0416:3417:0417:3418:04
Lockerbie, o/s Dryfesdale Cemetery 06:2707:3708:0709:3710:0210:3711:0711:3712:0212:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0716:0716:3717:0717:3718:07
Lockerbie Vallance Drive (opp junction) 06:2807:3808:0809:3810:0310:3811:0811:3812:0312:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0816:0816:3817:0817:3818:08
Lockerbie West Acres A709 (opp Estate) 06:2807:3808:0809:3810:0310:3811:0811:3812:0312:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0816:0816:3817:0817:3818:08
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (o/s Church) 06:2907:3908:0909:3910:0410:3911:0911:3912:0412:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0916:0916:3917:0917:3918:09
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 06:2907:3908:0909:3910:0410:3911:0911:3912:0412:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0916:0916:3917:0917:3918:09
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 06:3007:4008:1009:4010:0510:4011:1011:4012:0512:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 06:3007:4008:1009:4010:0510:4011:1011:4012:0512:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 06:3107:4108:1109:4110:0610:4111:1111:4112:0612:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1116:1116:4117:1117:4118:11
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 06:3207:4208:1209:4210:0710:4211:1211:4212:0712:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1216:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 06:3407:4408:1409:4410:0910:4411:1411:4412:0912:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1416:1416:4417:1417:4418:14
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 06:3507:4508:1509:4510:1010:4511:1511:4512:1012:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1516:1516:4517:1517:4518:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 5 April 2024

Stagecoach West Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app