bustimes.org

811 - Moreton Cross - Broughton

A bus service operated by A2B Travel

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays) until Friday 2 September 2022

Moreton Cross to Broughton

Moreton Knutsford Road (Adjacent) 04:02 06:02 07:02
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 04:02 06:02 07:02
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 04:03 06:03 07:03
Moreton Reeds Lane (Adjacent) 04:03 06:03 07:03
Bidston Station (Stop A) 04:07 06:07 07:07
Bidston, adj Compton Road 04:08 06:08 07:08
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 04:09 06:09 07:09
Bidston Gautby Road (Adjacent) 04:09 06:09 07:09
Bidston, opposite Egan Road 04:10 06:10 07:10
Birkenhead Townsend Street (Adjacent) 04:12 06:12 07:12
Birkenhead, nr Corporation Road 04:18 06:18 07:18
Birkenhead Livingstone Street (Adjacent) 04:19 06:19 07:19
Birkenhead Berner Street (Adjacent) 04:19 06:19 07:19
Birkenhead Corporation Road (Adjacent) 04:20 06:20 07:20
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 04:21 06:21 07:21
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 04:23 06:23 07:23
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 04:25 06:25 07:25
Birkenhead, opposite Taylor Street 04:26 06:26 07:26
Woodside Cheshire Lines Building (Adjacent) 04:27 06:27 07:27
Woodside Interchange (Stop D) 04:28 06:28 07:28
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BD) 04:28 06:28 07:28
Woodside, opposite Cheshire Lines Building 04:28 06:28 07:28
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop C) 04:30 06:30 07:30
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 04:32 06:32 07:32
Birkenhead Grange Road East (Adjacent) 04:32 06:32 07:32
Tranmere Campbeltown Road (Adjacent) 04:34 06:34 07:34
Tranmere Turbine Road (Adjacent) 04:35 06:35 07:35
Rock Ferry St Pauls Road (Adjacent) 04:36 06:36 07:36
Rock Ferry Bedford Place (Adjacent) 04:37 06:37 07:37
Rock Ferry The Hawthornes (Adjacent) 04:38 06:38 07:38
Rock Ferry, opposite Knowsley Road 04:38 06:38 07:38
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 04:38 06:38 07:38
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 04:39 06:39 07:39
New Ferry Park Earl Street (Adjacent) 04:40 06:40 07:40
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 04:40 06:40 07:40
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 04:41 06:41 07:41
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 04:41 06:41 07:41
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 04:44 06:44 07:44
Bromborough Pool Riverbank Road (Adjacent) 04:46 06:46 07:46
Bromborough Stadium Road (SE-bound) 04:48 06:48 07:48
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 04:50 06:50 07:50
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 04:50 06:50 07:50
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 04:52 06:52 07:52
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 04:53 06:53 07:53
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 04:54 06:54 07:54
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 04:54 06:54 07:54
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 04:55 06:55 07:55
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 04:55 06:55 07:55
Eastham Rake, nr M53 04:56 06:56 07:56
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 04:58 06:58 07:58
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 04:58 06:58 07:58
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 04:59 06:59 07:59
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 04:59 06:59 07:59
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:00 07:00 08:00
Little Sutton, o/s Traveller's Rest 05:00 07:00 08:00
Little Sutton Wetherby Way (cnr) 05:01 07:01 08:01
Little Sutton, opp Ledsham Park Drive 05:01 07:01 08:01
Little Sutton, opp Roxburgh Road 05:02 07:02 08:02
Little Sutton, opp Cheshire Yeoman 05:02 07:02 08:02
Two Mills, o/s Mini Showroom 05:06 07:06 08:06
Shotwick Dale Bridge (nr) 05:09 07:09 08:09
Shotwick, opp Woodbank Farm 05:10 07:10 08:10
Connah’s Quay, on Parkway 05:14 07:14 08:14
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 05:19 07:19 08:19
Garden City, after Post Office 05:25 07:25 08:25
Queensferry, at Station Road Q3 05:28 07:28 08:28
Queensferry, in Asda 05:30 07:30 08:30
Mancot Royal, before St Francis` Church 05:36 07:36 08:36
Broughton, after Airbus 05:42 07:42 08:42
Broughton, at Tesco 05:44 07:44 08:44

Broughton to Moreton Cross

Broughton, at Tesco 16:17 17:17
Broughton, after Airbus 16:19 17:19
Sandycroft, o/s St Francis` Church 16:25 17:25
Queensferry, at Station Road Q4 16:34 17:33
Garden City, o/s Post Office 16:36 17:36
Connah’s Quay, on Parkway 16:49 17:46
Two Mills, opp Mini Showroom 16:59 17:50
Ledsham Welsh Road (N-bound) 17:01 17:52
Little Sutton, nr Cheshire Yeoman 17:02 17:53
Little Sutton Roxburgh Road (cnr) 17:02 17:53
Little Sutton Ledsham Park Drive (cnr) 17:03 17:53
Little Sutton Hillcrest Road (cnr) 17:04 17:54
Little Sutton, opp Traveller's Rest 17:04 17:54
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 17:05 17:55
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 17:05 17:55
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 17:06 17:56
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 17:07 17:57
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 17:08 17:58
Eastham Rake, nr M53 17:09 17:59
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 17:10 18:00
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 17:12 18:01
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 17:12 18:01
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 17:13 18:02
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 17:14 18:03
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 17:15 18:04
Bromborough, opp Hardknott Road 17:16 18:05
Bromborough Plantation Road (N-bound) 17:18 18:07
Bromborough Stadium Road (NW-bound) 17:19 18:08
Bromborough Pool Thermal Road (NW-bound) 17:20 18:11
Bromborough Pool Village (NW-bound) 17:22 18:14
Bromborough Pool New Chester Road (NE-bound) 17:23 18:14
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 17:24 18:16
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 17:25 18:17
New Ferry, opposite Legh Road 17:27 18:18
New Ferry Park (Outside) 17:27 18:18
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 17:28 18:19
Rock Ferry Knowsley Road (Adjacent) 17:28 18:19
Rock Ferry Rock Lane West (Adjacent) 17:29 18:20
Rock Ferry Bedford Road (Adjacent) 17:30 18:21
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 17:31 18:22
Tranmere, adj Union Street 17:32 18:23
Tranmere, opposite Turbine Road 17:32 18:23
Tranmere, opposite Valiant Way 17:33 18:24
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 17:36 18:27
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:37 18:28
Birkenhead Market Street (Near) 17:38 18:30
Woodside Interchange (Stop B) 17:41 18:33
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 17:41 18:33
Woodside, opposite Cheshire Lines Building 17:42 18:34
Birkenhead Lord Street (Adjacent) 17:42 18:34
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 17:44 18:36
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 17:46 18:38
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 17:47 18:39
Birkenhead Freeman Street (Adjacent) 17:47 18:40
Birkenhead Watson Street (Adjacent) 17:48 18:41
Birkenhead, opposite Berner Street 17:48 18:42
Birkenhead Livingstone Street (Adjacent) 17:49 18:42
Birkenhead Duke Street (Adjacent) 17:49 18:43
Birkenhead, adj Cavendish Street 17:50 18:44
Birkenhead Ilchester Road (Adjacent) 17:53 18:50
Bidston, opposite Challis Street 17:54 18:51
Bidston Hoblyn Road (Adjacent) 17:54 18:51
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 17:56 18:53
Bidston Village Road (adj) 17:56 18:53
Bidston Station (Stop B) 17:57 18:54
Moreton, opposite Reeds Lane 17:59 18:57
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 17:59 18:58
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 18:00 18:59
Moreton Garden Lane (Adjacent) 18:01 19:00
Moreton Station (Stop B) 18:02
Moreton Tarran Drive (Adjacent) 18:03
Moreton, opp Ditton Lane 18:03
Moreton Lingham Lane (Adjacent) 18:04
Leasowe Castle Oakmere Close (Adjacent) 18:05
Leasowe Castle, opposite Reeds Lane 18:06
Leasowe Castleway North (Adjacent) 18:08
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 18:09
Leasowe, opposite MacKenzie Road 18:10
Leasowe Ross Avenue (Adjacent) 18:11
Leasowe, opposite No. 22 18:11
Leasowe Grant Road (Adjacent) 18:12

Timetable data from A2B Travel (UK) Limited/Bus Open Data Service, 7 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

A2B Travel