811 - Hoylake Road / Knutsford Road - Broughton Shopping Park

A bus service operated by Selwyn's Travel

Hoylake Road / Knutsford Road - Broughton Shopping Park

Moreton Knutsford Road (Adjacent) 04:0206:0207:02
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 04:0206:0207:02
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 04:0306:0307:03
Moreton Reeds Lane (Adjacent) 04:0306:0307:03
Bidston Station (Stop A) 04:0706:0707:07
Bidston, adj Compton Road 04:0806:0807:08
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 04:0906:0907:09
Bidston Gautby Road (Adjacent) 04:0906:0907:09
Bidston, opposite Egan Road 04:1006:1007:10
Birkenhead Townsend Street (Adjacent) 04:1206:1207:12
Birkenhead, nr Corporation Road 04:1606:1607:16
Birkenhead Livingstone Street (Adjacent) 04:1806:1807:18
Birkenhead Berner Street (Adjacent) 04:1806:1807:18
Birkenhead Corporation Road (Adjacent) 04:1906:1907:19
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 04:2106:2107:21
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 04:2306:2307:23
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 04:2406:2407:24
Birkenhead, opposite Taylor Street 04:2606:2607:26
Woodside Cheshire Lines Building (Adjacent) 04:2706:2707:27
Woodside Interchange (Stop D) 04:2806:2807:28
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BD) 04:2806:2807:28
Woodside, opposite Cheshire Lines Building 04:2806:2807:28
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stand 3) 04:3006:3007:30
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 6) 04:3206:3207:32
Birkenhead Grange Road East (Adjacent) 04:3206:3207:32
Tranmere Campbeltown Road (Adjacent) 04:3406:3407:34
Tranmere Turbine Road (Adjacent) 04:3506:3507:35
Rock Ferry St Pauls Road (Adjacent) 04:3606:3607:36
Rock Ferry Bedford Place (Adjacent) 04:3706:3707:37
Rock Ferry The Hawthornes (Adjacent) 04:3806:3807:38
Rock Ferry, opposite Knowsley Road 04:3806:3807:38
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 04:3806:3807:38
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 04:3906:3907:39
New Ferry Park Earl Street (Adjacent) 04:4006:4007:40
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 04:4006:4007:40
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 04:4106:4107:41
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 04:4106:4107:41
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 04:4406:4407:44
Bromborough Pool Riverbank Road (Adjacent) 04:4606:4607:46
Bromborough Stadium Road (SE-bound) 04:4806:4807:48
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 04:5006:5007:50
Bromborough Pilgrims (SW-bound) 04:5106:5107:51
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 04:5206:5207:52
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 04:5306:5307:53
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 04:5306:5307:53
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 04:5406:5407:54
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 04:5406:5407:54
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 04:5506:5507:55
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 04:5506:5507:55
Eastham Rake, nr M53 04:5606:5607:56
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 04:5806:5807:58
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 04:5806:5807:58
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 04:5906:5907:59
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 04:5906:5907:59
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:0007:0008:00
Little Sutton, o/s Traveller's Rest 05:0007:0008:00
Little Sutton Wetherby Way (cnr) 05:0107:0108:01
Little Sutton, opp Ledsham Park Drive 05:0107:0108:01
Little Sutton, opp Roxburgh Road 05:0207:0208:02
Little Sutton, opp Cheshire Yeoman 05:0207:0208:02
Two Mills, o/s Mini Showroom 05:0607:0608:06
Shotwick Dale Bridge (nr) 05:0907:0908:09
Shotwick, opp Woodbank Farm 05:1007:1008:10
Garden City, on Parkway 05:1407:1408:14
Garden City, nr GDC Building 05:1407:1408:14
Garden City, nr Manetti 05:1407:1408:14
Garden City, nr Newtech Square 05:1507:1508:15
Garden City Triumph Actuation 05:1807:1808:18
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 05:1907:1908:19
Garden City Tenth Avenue Stop 2 05:1907:1908:19
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue Stop 3 05:1907:1908:19
Garden City, at Deeside Ind Park Zone 1 05:2207:2208:22
Garden City, before Cycle Bridge 05:2307:2308:23
Garden City, opp Deva Business Park 05:2307:2308:23
Garden City, after Drome Corner 05:2407:2408:24
Garden City, after Post Office 05:2507:2508:25
Garden City (Flints) Sealand School 05:2507:2508:25
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 05:2607:2608:26
Queensferry, at Station Road Q3 05:2807:2808:28
Queensferry Solar Services (o/s former) 05:2807:2808:28
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad (adj Asda) 05:2907:2908:29
Queensferry, in Asda 05:3007:3008:30
Queensferry, o/s Aston Road Asda 05:3007:3008:30
Big Mancot, after Mechanics` Arms 05:3307:3308:33
Mancot Royal, nr Sandycroft School 05:3407:3408:34
Mancot Royal, before Glendale Avenue 05:3507:3508:35
Sandycroft, before St Francis` Church 05:3607:3608:36
Sandycroft, after Bridge Inn 05:3607:3608:36
Broughton, before Brook Lane 05:3807:3808:38
Broughton, nr Manor Farm 05:3807:3808:38
Broughton, before Little Roodee 05:3907:3908:39
Broughton Manor Lane (before roundabout) 05:3907:3908:39
Broughton Manor Lane (before roundabout) 05:3907:3908:39
Broughton, before Wood Lane 05:4107:4108:41
Broughton, after Airbus 05:4207:4208:42
Broughton Park Tesco (at) 05:4407:4408:44

Broughton Shopping Park - Pasture Road / Silverburn Avenue - Ross Avenue / Grant Road

Broughton Park Tesco (at) 16:1717:17
Broughton, after Airbus 16:1817:18
Broughton, after Wood Lane 16:1917:19
Broughton Manor Lane (after roundabout) 16:2117:21
Broughton Manor Lane (after roundabout) 16:2217:22
Broughton, after Little Roodee 16:2317:23
Broughton, nr Manor Farm 16:2317:23
Broughton, after Brook Lane 16:2417:24
Sandycroft, opp Bridge Inn 16:2717:27
Sandycroft, o/s St Francis` Church 16:2717:27
Mancot Royal, after Glendale Avenue 16:2817:28
Sandycroft School (not in use) 16:2817:28
Big Mancot, before Mechanics` Arms 16:2917:29
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad (adj Asda) 16:3117:31
Queensferry, in Asda 16:3217:32
Queensferry, o/s Aston Road Asda 16:3217:32
Queensferry Solar Services (o/s Asda) 16:3317:33
Queensferry, at Station Road Q4 16:3417:34
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 16:3517:35
Garden City, before Sealand School 16:3717:37
Garden City, o/s Post Office 16:3817:38
Garden City, before Drome Corner 16:3917:39
Garden City, o/s Deva Business Park 16:4117:41
Garden City, after Cycle Bridge 16:4217:42
Garden City, at Deeside Ind Park Zone 1 16:4517:45
Garden City, on Parkway 16:4917:49
Garden City, nr GDC Building 16:4917:49
Garden City, nr Manetti 16:4917:49
Garden City, nr Newtech Square 16:5017:50
Garden City Triumph Actuation 16:5317:53
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 16:5417:54
Garden City Tenth Avenue Stop 2 16:5417:54
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue Stop 3 16:5417:54
Shotwick, nr Woodbank Farm 16:5817:58
Shotwick Dale Bridge (o/s) 16:5817:58
Two Mills, opp Mini Showroom 17:0018:00
Ledsham Welsh Road (N-bound) 17:0218:02
Little Sutton, nr Cheshire Yeoman 17:0318:03
Little Sutton Roxburgh Road (cnr) 17:0318:03
Little Sutton Ledsham Park Drive (cnr) 17:0318:03
Little Sutton Hillcrest Road (cnr) 17:0418:04
Little Sutton, opp Traveller's Rest 17:0418:04
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 17:0518:05
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 17:0618:06
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 17:0718:07
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 17:0718:07
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 17:0818:08
Eastham Rake, nr M53 17:1018:10
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 17:1118:11
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 17:1218:12
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 17:1218:12
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 17:1318:13
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 17:1418:14
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 17:1518:15
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 17:1518:15
Bromborough, opp Hardknott Road 17:1518:16
Bromborough Plantation Road (N-bound) 17:1518:17
Bromborough Stadium Road (NW-bound) 17:1518:19
Bromborough Pool Thermal Road (NW-bound) 17:1618:20
Bromborough Pool Village (NW-bound) 17:1818:22
Bromborough Pool New Chester Road (NE-bound) 17:1918:23
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 17:2118:24
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 17:2218:25
New Ferry, opposite Legh Road 17:2318:27
New Ferry Park (Outside) 17:2318:27
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 17:2418:28
Rock Ferry Knowsley Road (Adjacent) 17:2518:28
Rock Ferry Rock Lane West (Adjacent) 17:2518:29
Rock Ferry Bedford Road (Adjacent) 17:2618:30
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 17:2718:31
Tranmere, adj Union Street 17:2818:32
Tranmere, opposite Turbine Road 17:2918:32
Tranmere, opposite Valiant Way 17:2918:33
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 17:3218:36
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:3318:37
Birkenhead Market Street (Near) 17:3518:38
Woodside, o/s Hamilton Square Station 17:3618:40
Woodside Interchange (Stop B) 17:3718:41
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 17:3718:41
Woodside, opposite Cheshire Lines Building 17:3818:41
Birkenhead Lord Street (Adjacent) 17:3818:42
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 17:4018:44
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 17:4118:45
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 17:4218:46
Birkenhead Freeman Street (Adjacent) 17:4318:47
Birkenhead Watson Street (Adjacent) 17:4418:48
Birkenhead, opposite Berner Street 17:4518:48
Birkenhead Livingstone Street (Adjacent) 17:4518:49
Birkenhead Duke Street (Adjacent) 17:4618:50
Birkenhead, adj Cavendish Street 17:4618:50
Birkenhead Ilchester Road (Adjacent) 17:4918:53
Bidston, opposite Challis Street 17:5018:54
Bidston Hoblyn Road (Adjacent) 17:5018:54
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 17:5118:55
Bidston Village Road (adj) 17:5118:55
Bidston Station (Stop B) 17:5218:56
Moreton, opposite Reeds Lane 17:5418:58
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 17:5418:58
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 17:5518:59
Moreton Garden Lane (Adjacent) 17:5619:00
Moreton Station (Stop B) 17:57
Moreton Tarran Drive (Adjacent) 17:58
Moreton, opp Ditton Lane 17:59
Moreton Lingham Lane (Adjacent) 17:59
Leasowe Castle Oakmere Close (Adjacent) 18:01
Leasowe Castle, opposite Reeds Lane 18:02
Leasowe Castleway North (Adjacent) 18:04
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 18:05
Leasowe, opposite MacKenzie Road 18:05
Leasowe Ross Avenue (Adjacent) 18:07
Leasowe, opposite No. 22 18:07
Leasowe Grant Road (Adjacent) 18:08

Timetable data from Selwyn's Travel/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Selwyn's Travel

Website
Twitter
@SelwynsCoaches