bustimes.org

825 - for school students only - SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive) - Southend HOSPITAL - St THOMAS MORE School - WESTCLIFF High School - Rayleigh - Wickford - BASILDON

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days only

BASILDON - SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive)

Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 06:56
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:56
Basildon, opp Audley Way 06:59
Basildon Honeypot Lane (E-bound) 06:59
Basildon, opp Methersgate 07:00
Basildon, adj The Upway 07:01
Basildon, opp The Hatherley 07:01
Basildon, opp Maplestead 07:03
Basildon, adj Matching Green 07:03
Basildon, o/s The Jolly Friar 07:04
Basildon, opp Barrington Gardens 07:05
Basildon, adj Grimston Road 07:06
Basildon, opp The Watermill 07:06
Basildon, adj Cranes Farm Road 07:08
Basildon, opp Sainsbury Store 07:09
Wickford, adj Bromfords Farm 07:11
Wickford Tye Corner (NE-bound) 07:12
Wickford, adj Bromfords Drive 07:15
Wickford, opp Park Drive 07:17
Wickford, adj Laburnum Avenue 07:18
Wickford Halls Corner (N-bound) 07:19
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:21
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 07:23
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 07:23
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 07:25
Shotgate, opp Post Office 07:26
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 07:27
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 07:29
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 07:29
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (E-bound) 07:31
Rawreth, o/s Lower Barn Farm 07:31
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (S-bound) 07:33
Rayleigh, opp Langham Drive 07:34
Rayleigh, adj Tendring Avenue 07:35
Rayleigh, adj Hatfield Road 07:36
Rayleigh, opp Falcon Close 07:36
Rayleigh, opp Purleigh Road 07:37
Rayleigh, adj Victoria Avenue 07:38
Rayleigh, adj Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 07:38
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 07:39
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 07:40
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 07:41
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 07:42
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 07:43
Rayleigh, adj Queens Road 07:44
Rayleigh, adj Trinity Road 07:45
Rayleigh, adj The Chase 07:47
Rayleigh, adj Clarence Road South 07:48
Rayleigh, adj Lancaster Road 07:49
Eastwood, adj Rayleigh Avenue 07:51
Eastwood Rise (adj) 07:52
Eastwood, opp Progress Road 07:53
Eastwood Jones Corner (E-bound) 07:54
Eastwood, adj Nobles Green Road 07:55
Eastwood Rochford Corner (E-bound) 07:56
Eastwood, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:58
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 07:59
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 07:59
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 08:00
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:07

SOUTHEND Boys School (Gainsborough Drive) - BASILDON

Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 15:40
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 15:45
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Treecot Drive 15:46
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Hurst Way 15:49
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (N-bound) 15:50
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (N-bound) 15:51
Eastwood, adj Brooklands Avenue 15:52
Eastwood Rochford Corner (W-bound) 15:53
Eastwood, opp Nobles Green Road 15:55
Eastwood Jones Corner (W-bound) 15:56
Eastwood, adj Progress Road 15:57
Eastwood Rise (opp) 15:59
Eastwood, adj Glenwood Avenue 15:59
Rayleigh, opp Lancaster Road 16:01
Rayleigh, opp Clarence Road South 16:02
Rayleigh, opp The Chase 16:04
Rayleigh, opp Trinity Road 16:05
Rayleigh, opp Queens Road 16:06
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 16:08
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 16:10
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 16:10
Rayleigh, opp Sir Walter Raleigh Drive 16:10
Rayleigh, opp Victoria Avenue 16:11
Rayleigh, adj Purleigh Road 16:12
Rayleigh, adj Falcon Close 16:12
Rayleigh, opp Hatfield Road 16:12
Rayleigh, opp Tendring Avenue 16:13
Rayleigh, adj Langham Drive 16:13
Rayleigh Little Wheatley Chase (N-bound) 16:14
Rawreth, opp Lower Barn Farm 16:15
Rawreth Carpenters Arms Rdbt (W-bound) 16:17
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 16:17
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 16:18
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 16:20
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 16:22
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 16:23
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 16:24
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 16:25
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 16:26
Wickford, opp The Swans 16:30
Wickford Halls Corner (S-bound) 16:32
Wickford, opp Laburnum Avenue 16:33
Wickford, adj Park Drive 16:34
Wickford, opp Bromfords Drive 16:35
Wickford Tye Corner (SW-bound) 16:37
Wickford, opp Bromfords Farm 16:38
Basildon, o/s Sainsbury Store 16:40
Basildon, opp Paycocke Road 16:40
Basildon, opp Cranes Farm Road 16:42
Basildon, opp Grimston Road 16:45
Basildon, adj Barrington Gardens 16:45
Basildon, opp The Jolly Friar 16:46
Basildon, opp Matching Green 16:47
Basildon, adj Maplestead 16:48
Basildon, adj Quilters Straight 16:49
Basildon, adj The Hatherley 16:50
Basildon, opp The Upway 16:51
Basildon, adj Methersgate 16:51
Basildon Honeypot Lane (W-bound) 16:52
Basildon, adj Audley Way 16:53
Basildon, adj Long Riding 16:54
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 16:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand N) 16:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex