Bus Times

83 - Ecclesfield - Bents Green

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire and Stagecoach Yorkshire

Ecclesfield - Bents Green

Ecclesfield, adj High Street then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Ecclesfield, opp St Wandrilles Close 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:17 22:17
Ecclesfield, adj Mill Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:17 22:17
Ecclesfield, adj Church Street 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:44 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:41 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:18 22:18
Ecclesfield, adj St Marys Close 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:42 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:48 19:18 22:18
Ecclesfield, adj Sycamore Road 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:45 09:13 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:49 19:19 22:19
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:14 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50 19:20 22:20
Parson Cross, adj Tunwell Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:47 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:45 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:51 19:21 22:21
Parson Cross, opp Rokeby Drive 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:48 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:52 19:22 22:22
Parson Cross, opp Colley Crescent 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:49 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:23 22:23
Parson Cross, opp Turie Avenue 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:18 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54 19:24 22:24
Parson Cross, by Holgate Crescent 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:54 19:24 22:24
Parson Cross, opp Margetson Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55 19:25 22:25
Parson Cross, opp Deerlands Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:55 19:25 22:25
Parson Cross, adj Falstaff Road 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:56 19:26 22:26
Southey Green, nr Adlington Road 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:57 19:27 22:27
Southey Green, at Galsworthy Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:59 19:29 22:29
Southey Green, adj Southey Rise 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:00 19:30 22:30
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Drive 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:01 19:31 22:31
Shirecliffe, opp Boynton Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:02 19:32 22:32
Shirecliffe, adj Longley Lane 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:03 19:33 22:33
Shirecliffe, by Fairbank Road 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:04 19:34 22:34
Shirecliffe, adj Musgrave Drive 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:05 19:35 22:35
Shirecliffe, adj Musgrave Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:06 19:36 22:36
Shirecliffe, opp Standish Drive 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:07 19:37 22:37
Shirecliffe Road (opp) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:07 19:37 22:37
Firshill Glade (opp) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:38 22:38
Firshill Way (opp) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:38 22:38
Firshill Croft (opp) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:39 22:39
Firshill Rise (adj) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:10 19:40 22:40
Firshill Close (adj) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:10 19:40 22:40
Pitsmoor, opp Pinfold Lane 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:12 19:42 22:42
Pitsmoor, nr Minna Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:13 19:43 22:43
Pitsmoor, adj Pilgrim Street 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:13 19:43 22:43
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:14 19:44 22:44
Pitsmoor, adj Andover Street 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:15 19:45 22:45
Pitsmoor, opp Marcus Drive 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:16 19:46 22:46
Pitsmoor, opp Pye Bank Road 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:17 19:47 22:47
Sheffield Centre, opp Vulcan House Steel 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:19 19:49 22:49
Sheffield Centre, at Irwin Mitchell 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:20 19:50 22:50
Sheffield Centre Cg9 (CG9) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:21 19:51 22:51
Sheffield Centre Cg9 (CG9) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 17:19 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:28
Sheffield Centre, adj Paradise Street 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 17:20 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:29
Sheffield Centre, nr Tenter Street 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:30
Sheffield Centre City Hall CH2 (CH2) 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:31
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:33
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF2 (MF2) 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 17:26 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:34
Ecclesall Road (at) 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 17:28 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:31 20:01 23:01 23:36
Ecclesall Road, adj Pear Street 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:33 20:03 23:03 23:38
Ecclesall Road, adj Denham Road 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:02 17:32 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:34 20:04 23:04 23:39
Ecclesall Road, opp Thompson Road 08:00 08:31 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 17:33 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:35 20:05 23:05 23:40
Ecclesall Road, adj Hickmott Road 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:04 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:37 20:07 23:07 23:42
Hunters Bar, adj Neill Road 08:02 08:33 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:06 17:36 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:38 20:08 23:08 23:43
Hunters Bar, opp Rustlings Road 08:02 08:33 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:07 17:37 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:38 20:08 23:08 23:43
Hunters Bar, opp Carrington Road 08:03 08:34 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:07 17:37 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:39 20:09 23:09 23:44
Greystones, adj Ecclesall Road 08:03 08:34 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:08 17:38 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:39 20:09 23:09 23:44
Greystones Grange Road (adj) 08:04 08:35 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:40 20:10 23:10 23:45
Greystones Drive (adj) 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:09 17:39 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:41 20:11 23:11 23:46
Greystones Cliffe (at) 08:05 08:36 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:10 17:40 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:41 20:11 23:11 23:46
Greystones Cliffe (nr) 08:06 08:37 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:11 17:41 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:47
Greystones, adj High Storrs Drive 08:06 08:37 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:09 18:37 19:05 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:47
Greystones, opp Highcliffe Road 08:07 08:38 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:12 17:42 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:48
Bents Green, adj Huntley Road 08:07 08:38 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:13 17:43 18:10 18:38 19:06 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:48
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Lane 08:08 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:14 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:49
Ecclesall, nr Haugh Lane 08:08 08:39 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:14 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:49
Bents Green, adj Harley Road 08:09 08:40 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:15 17:45 18:12 18:40 19:08 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:50
Bents Green, adj Trap Lane 08:09 08:40 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:15 17:45 18:12 18:40 19:08 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:50
Bents Green, opp High Storrs Road 08:11 08:42 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:17 17:47 18:14 18:42 19:10 19:47 20:17 23:17 23:52

Bents Green - Ecclesfield

Bents Green, opp High Storrs Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 17:30 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Greystones, opp Huntley Grove 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 17:31 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19
Greystones, opp High Storrs Drive 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 17:32 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Greystones Cliffe (adj) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:21 22:21
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 17:33 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Greystones Drive (opp) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 17:34 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Greystones, adj Louth Road 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 17:35 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Greystones, adj Onslow Road 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 17:36 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Hunters Bar, adj Carrington Road 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 17:37 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 17:38 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hunters Bar, opp Neill Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ecclesall Road, adj Wadbrough Road 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Ecclesall Road, adj Thompson Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 17:42 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Ecclesall Road, adj Collegiate Crescent 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 17:44 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ecclesall Road, opp Pear Street 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 17:45 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ecclesall Road, adj Hanover Way 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 17:47 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF8 (MF8) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:50 17:50 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 17:51 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sheffield Centre Ag6 (AG6) 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:55 17:55 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:41 21:41 22:41
Sheffield Centre Ag6 (AG6) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:57 17:57 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sheffield Centre Cg15 (CG15) 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:28 10:59 17:59 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sheffield Centre, nr Johnson Street 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:29 11:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Sheffield Centre, adj Spitalfields 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:01 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pitsmoor, adj Pye Bank Road 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:32 11:03 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Pitsmoor, adj Marcus Drive 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:04 18:04 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:05 18:05 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Pitsmoor, adj Fox Street 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:06 18:06 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pitsmoor Road (opp) 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:07 18:07 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Pitsmoor, before Rutland Road 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:07 18:07 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pitsmoor, adj Pinfold Lane 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:09 18:09 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Firshill, adj Orphanage Road 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Firshill Rise (opp) 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:10 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Firshill Croft (adj) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:11 18:11 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Firshill Way (adj) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:11 18:11 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Firshill Glade (adj) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:12 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Shirecliffe Road (nr) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:12 18:12 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shirecliffe, adj Standish Drive 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:13 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shirecliffe Road (adj) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:14 18:14 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shirecliffe, nr Fairbank Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:15 18:15 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shirecliffe, nr Edensor Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:16 18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shirecliffe, adj Norwood Avenue 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:16 18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shirecliffe, adj Boynton Road 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 10:46 11:17 18:17 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Shirecliffe Road (at) 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:18 18:18 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Southey Green, opp Southey Rise 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:19 18:19 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Southey Green, nr Galsworthy Road 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:21 18:21 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Southey Green Road (adj) 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:21 18:21 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Southey Green, adj Southey Hill 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:51 11:22 18:22 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Parson Cross, nr Buchanan Road 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:52 11:23 18:23 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Parson Cross, adj Deerlands Avenue 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:53 11:24 18:24 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Parson Cross, adj Margetson Road 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:25 18:25 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Parson Cross, opp Holgate Crescent 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:26 18:26 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Parson Cross, opp Colley Close 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:55 11:26 18:26 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Parson Cross, adj Colley Road 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:27 18:27 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Parson Cross, adj Rokeby Drive 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:28 18:28 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Parson Cross, opp Tunwell Avenue 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:29 18:29 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ecclesfield, adj Monteney Road 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:30 18:30 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ecclesfield, adj High Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:31 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ecclesfield, adj Cross Hill 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:31 18:31 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ecclesfield, adj St Michaels Road 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:31 18:31 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ecclesfield, opp High Street 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:32 18:32 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Ecclesfield, nr Minster Road 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:33 18:33 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Ecclesfield, opp Morrisons Supermarket 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:34 18:34 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ecclesfield, opp Washington Road 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:35 18:35 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ecclesfield, opp St Wandrilles Close 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:36 18:36 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also