🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

83 - Manchester - Sholver

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Manchester - Sholver

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 00:05 04:50 05:29 05:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 00:06 04:51 05:30 05:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:06 23:06
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 00:07 04:52 05:31 06:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:07 23:07
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 00:07 04:52 05:31 06:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:07 23:07
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 00:08 04:53 05:32 06:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:08 23:08
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 00:09 04:54 05:33 06:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:09 23:09
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 00:09 04:54 05:33 06:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:09 23:09
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 00:10 04:55 05:34 06:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:10 23:10
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 00:10 04:55 05:34 06:06 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:10 23:10
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 00:11 04:56 05:35 06:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:11 23:11
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 00:12 04:57 05:36 06:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:12 23:12
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 00:13 04:58 05:37 06:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:13 23:13
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 00:13 04:58 05:37 06:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:13 23:13
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 00:14 04:59 05:38 06:11 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:14 23:14
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 00:15 05:00 05:39 06:12 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:15 23:15
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop D) 00:16 05:01 05:40 06:13 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:16 23:16
Newton Heath, opp Droylsden Rd 00:16 05:01 05:40 06:14 16:44 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:16 23:16
Failsworth, nr Morton St 00:17 05:02 05:41 06:15 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:17 23:17
Failsworth, nr Broadway 00:17 05:02 05:41 06:16 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:17 23:17
Failsworth, opp Ridgefield St 00:18 05:03 05:42 06:17 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:18 23:18
Failsworth, opp Ashton Rd West 00:18 05:03 05:42 06:18 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:18 23:18
Failsworth Liberal Club (Stop E) 00:19 05:04 05:43 06:19 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:19 23:19
Failsworth Pole (Stop A) 00:20 05:05 05:44 06:20 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:20 23:20
Failsworth, nr Evening St 00:21 05:06 05:45 06:21 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:21 23:21
Hollinwood, nr Wellington St 00:21 05:06 05:45 06:22 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:15 18:45 19:21 23:21
Hollinwood (Stop C) 00:23 05:08 05:47 06:23 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:23 23:23
Hollinwood Manchester Rd (Stop A) 00:24 05:09 05:48 06:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:24 23:24
White Gate, nr Drury Ln 00:25 05:10 05:49 06:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:25 23:25
Butler Green, opp Chapel Rd 00:26 05:11 05:50 06:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:26 23:26
Werneth, opp Heron St 00:27 05:12 05:51 06:28 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:27 23:27
Werneth, nr Derby St 00:28 05:13 05:52 06:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:28 23:28
Werneth, opp Frederick St 00:29 05:14 05:53 06:30 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:29 23:29
Werneth Alfred St (cnr) 00:30 05:15 05:54 06:32 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:30 23:30
Werneth Lee St (Stop A) 00:31 05:16 05:55 06:33 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:31 23:31
Oldham, adj John St 00:33 05:18 05:57 06:34 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:33 23:33
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 00:36 05:21 06:00 06:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:36 23:36
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 00:37 06:01 06:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:37 23:37
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 00:38 06:02 06:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:38 23:38
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 00:39 06:03 06:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:39 23:39
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 00:39 06:03 06:40 17:10 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:39 23:39
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 00:41 06:05 06:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:41 23:41
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill St 06:05 06:41 17:11 17:39 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:41 23:41
Greenacres, nr Barry St 06:06 06:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:42 23:42
Greenacres, opp Hill St 06:06 06:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:42 23:42
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 06:07 06:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:43 23:43
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 06:07 06:44 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:43 23:43
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 06:08 06:45 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:43 23:43
Watersheddings, opp Otago St 06:08 06:46 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:44 23:44
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Rd 06:09 06:46 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:44 23:44
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Rd 06:09 06:47 17:17 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:45 23:45
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 06:10 06:48 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:46 23:46
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Ln 06:11 06:48 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:47 23:47
The Moorside (o/s) 06:12 06:49 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:47 23:47
Sholver Ln (nr) 06:12 06:50 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:48 23:48
Sholver, opp Wells Rd 06:14 06:51 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:49 23:49
Sholver, o/s St Thomas 06:15 06:51 17:21 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 19:50 23:50
Sholver, nr Stevenson Dr 06:16 06:52 17:22 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:51 23:51
Sholver, nr Wilkes St 06:17 06:53 17:23 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:52 23:52
Sholver Terminus (at) 06:19 06:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:54 23:54

Sholver - Manchester

Sholver Terminus (at) 04:59 then every 30 minutes until 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:12 then hourly until 23:12
Sholver, opp Wilkes St 04:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:12 23:12
Sholver, opp Stevenson Dr 05:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:13 23:13
Sholver, nr Longfellow Cres 05:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:14 23:14
Sholver, nr Wells Rd 05:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:16 23:16
Sholver Ln (opp) 05:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:17 23:17
Moorside, nr Turf Pit Ln 05:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:18 23:18
Moorside, nr Alexandra Terrace 05:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:18 23:18
Moorside, o/s Highfield Terrace 05:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:19 23:19
Watersheddings, nr Radcliffe Rd 05:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:19 23:19
Watersheddings, nr Counthill Rad 05:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:20 23:20
Watersheddings, nr Otago St 05:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:21 23:21
Watersheddings, opp Vulcan Street 05:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:21 23:21
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 05:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:22 23:22
Greenacres, nr Hill St 05:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:22 23:22
Greenacres Rd (nr) 05:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:23 23:23
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 04:10 04:42 05:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:25 23:25
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 04:11 04:43 05:13 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:26 23:26
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 04:13 04:44 05:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:28 23:28
Oldham, o/s Market 04:14 04:45 05:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:29 23:29
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand H) 04:16 04:47 05:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:31 23:31
Oldham, nr John St 04:17 04:48 05:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:32 23:32
Werneth Lee St (Stop B) 04:19 04:49 05:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:34 23:34
Werneth, opp Alfred St 04:20 04:50 05:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:35 23:35
Werneth, nr Frederick St 04:21 04:52 05:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:36 23:36
Werneth, nr Grange Ave 04:22 04:53 05:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:37 23:37
Werneth, nr Heron St 04:23 04:54 05:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:38 23:38
White Gate, nr Chapel Rd 04:24 04:56 05:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:39 23:39
White Gate, opp Drury Ln 04:25 04:57 05:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:40 23:40
Hollinwood Manchester Rd (Stop B) 04:25 04:58 05:28 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:40 23:40
Hollinwood (Stop E) 04:27 05:00 05:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:42 23:42
Hollinwood, opp Wellington St 04:27 05:00 05:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:42 23:42
Failsworth, opp Evening St 04:28 05:01 05:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:43 23:43
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 04:28 05:02 05:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:43 23:43
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 04:29 05:03 05:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:44 23:44
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 04:30 05:04 05:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:45 23:45
Failsworth, opp Brown St 04:30 05:05 05:35 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:45 23:45
Failsworth, nr Ridgefield St 04:31 05:06 05:36 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:46 23:46
Failsworth, opp Broadway 04:32 05:07 05:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:47 23:47
Failsworth, opp Morton St 04:32 05:08 05:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:47 23:47
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop G) 04:33 05:09 05:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:48 23:48
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 04:34 05:10 05:40 17:10 17:38 18:08 18:49 23:49
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 04:34 05:11 05:41 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:49 23:49
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 04:35 05:12 05:42 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:50 23:50
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 04:36 05:13 05:43 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:51 23:51
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 04:36 05:14 05:44 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:51 23:51
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 04:37 05:15 05:45 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:52 23:52
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 04:38 05:16 05:46 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:53 23:53
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 04:39 05:17 05:47 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:54 23:54
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 04:39 05:18 05:48 17:18 17:45 18:15 18:54 23:54
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 04:40 05:19 05:49 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:55 23:55
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 04:40 05:20 05:50 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:55 23:55
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 04:41 05:21 05:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:56 23:56
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 04:41 05:22 05:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:56 23:56
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 04:43 05:23 05:53 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:58 23:58
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 04:45 05:24 05:54 17:24 17:51 18:21 19:00 00:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester