🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

83 - Manchester - Sholver

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Roadworks

Great Ancoats Street and Stevenson Square lane closures.

Due to works taking place, the junction of Great Ancoats Street and Oldham Road is closed as well as Hilton Street and Stevenson Square. This is from the 3 July until further notice.

A number of bus services has been affected.

Bus services 74, 76, 76a, 83, 84, 181, 182 travelling away from Piccadilly will not stop at STOP EF due to ongoing works. Customers should walk to STOP ER on Oldham Road near Thompson Street.

Roadworks

Oldham Road overnight works between New Street and Beckford Street

Overnight works will be taking place on 4 separate weekends starting on Saturday 8th August and completing on Sunday 30th August on Oldham Road between New Street and Beckford Street.

A lane closure will be in place and services in the area will be delayed. If you are travelling in the area and using these services please allow more time for travel.

Map

Manchester - Sholver

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 00:05 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 then every 15 minutes until 07:10 07:22 then every 15 minutes until 15:22 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 then every 15 minutes until 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:05
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 00:06 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:12 07:12 07:24 15:24 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:06
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 00:07 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 07:12 07:24 15:24 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:07
Ancoats, nr Thompson Street 00:07 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:13 07:13 07:25 15:25 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:07
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 00:08 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:14 07:14 07:26 15:26 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:08
Miles Platting, opp Butler Street 00:09 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:15 07:15 07:27 15:27 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:09
Miles Platting, opp Naylor Street 00:09 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:15 07:15 07:27 15:27 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:09
Miles Platting, opp Fir Street 00:10 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:16 07:16 07:28 15:28 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:10
Miles Platting, opp Varley Street 00:10 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:17 07:17 07:29 15:29 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:10
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop B) 00:11 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:18 07:18 07:30 15:30 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:11
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 00:12 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:19 07:19 07:31 15:31 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:12
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore Street 00:13 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:20 07:20 07:32 15:32 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:13
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop F) 00:13 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:21 07:21 07:33 15:33 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:13
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Road 00:14 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:21 07:21 07:33 15:33 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:14
Newton Heath Post Office (o/s) 00:15 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:22 07:22 07:34 15:34 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:15
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop D) 00:16 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:24 07:24 07:36 15:36 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:16
Newton Heath, opp Droylsden Road 00:16 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:24 07:24 07:36 15:36 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:16
Failsworth, nr Morton Street 00:17 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:25 07:25 07:37 15:37 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 18:19 18:34 18:49 18:59 19:14 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:17
Failsworth, nr Broadway 00:17 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:26 07:26 07:38 15:38 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 18:20 18:35 18:50 18:59 19:14 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:17
Failsworth, opp Ridgefield Street 00:18 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:27 07:27 07:39 15:39 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:00 19:15 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:18
Failsworth, opp Ashton Road West 00:18 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:28 07:28 07:40 15:40 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:00 19:15 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:18
Failsworth Liberal Club (Stop E) 00:19 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:29 07:29 07:41 15:41 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:01 19:16 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:19
Failsworth Pole (Stop A) 00:20 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:30 07:42 15:42 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:02 19:17 19:35 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:20
Failsworth, nr Evening Street 00:21 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:31 07:43 15:43 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:03 19:18 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:21
Hollinwood, nr Wellington Street 00:21 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:32 07:32 07:44 15:44 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:03 19:18 19:36 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:21
Hollinwood (Stop C) 00:23 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:34 07:34 07:46 15:46 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:05 19:20 19:38 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:23
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop A) 00:24 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 07:35 07:47 15:47 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:06 19:21 19:39 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:24
White Gate, nr Drury Lane 00:25 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:37 07:37 07:49 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:07 19:22 19:40 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:25
Butler Green, opp Chapel Road 00:26 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:37 07:37 07:49 15:49 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:08 19:23 19:41 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:26
Werneth, opp Heron Street 00:27 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:39 07:39 07:51 15:51 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:09 19:24 19:42 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:27
Werneth, nr Derby Street 00:28 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:40 07:40 07:52 15:52 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:28
Werneth, opp Frederick Street 00:29 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:42 07:54 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:29
Werneth Alfred Street (cnr) 00:30 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:42 07:42 07:54 15:54 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:30
Werneth Lee Street (Stop A) 00:31 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:44 07:56 15:56 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:13 19:28 19:46 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:31
Oldham, adj John Street 00:33 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:45 07:45 07:57 15:57 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:15 19:30 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:33
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 00:36 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:49 08:01 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:04 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:36
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 00:37 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:50 08:02 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:05 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:19 19:34 19:52 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:37
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 00:38 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:51 07:51 08:03 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:06 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:20 19:35 19:53 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:38
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom Street 00:39 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:52 07:52 08:04 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:07 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:21 19:36 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:39
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 00:39 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:52 07:52 08:04 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:07 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:21 19:36 19:54 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:39
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 00:41 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:54 08:06 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:11 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:23 19:38 19:56 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:41
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:54 08:06 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:11 18:56 19:23 19:56 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:41
Greenacres, nr Barry Street 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:55 07:55 08:07 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:12 18:57 19:24 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:42
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:55 07:55 08:07 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:12 18:57 19:24 19:57 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:42
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop A) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:56 08:08 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:13 18:58 19:25 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:43
Greenacres Hill Stores (Stop C) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:56 07:56 08:08 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:13 18:58 19:25 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:43
Watersheddings, nr Vulcan Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:57 08:09 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:14 18:59 19:25 19:58 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:43
Watersheddings, opp Otago Street 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:57 08:09 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:14 18:59 19:26 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:44
Watersheddings, opp Counthill Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:58 08:10 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:15 19:00 19:26 19:59 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:44
Watersheddings, opp Radcliffe Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:58 08:10 16:10 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:15 19:00 19:27 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:45
Moorside, opp Highfield Terrace 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:59 08:11 16:11 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:16 19:01 19:28 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:46
Moorside, opp Turf Pit Lane 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:00 08:00 08:12 16:12 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:17 19:02 19:29 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:47
The Moorside (o/s) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 08:01 08:13 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 19:03 19:29 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:47
Sholver Lane (nr) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:01 08:01 08:13 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 19:03 19:30 20:03 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:48
Sholver, opp Wells Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:03 08:03 08:15 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:20 19:05 19:31 20:04 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:49
Sholver, o/s St Thomas 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:04 08:04 08:16 16:16 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:21 19:06 19:32 20:05 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:50
Sholver, nr Stevenson Drive 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:05 08:05 08:17 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:22 19:07 19:33 20:06 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:51
Sholver, nr Wilkes Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:06 08:06 08:18 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:23 19:08 19:34 20:07 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:52
Sholver Terminus (at) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:08 08:08 08:20 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:25 19:10 19:36 20:09 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:54

Sholver - Manchester

Sholver Terminus (at) 04:58 05:15 05:30 05:47 06:00 06:14 06:27 06:44 06:57 07:14 then every 15 minutes until 14:14 14:29 then every 15 minutes until 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:17 then every 30 minutes until 21:17 22:12 23:12
Sholver, opp Wilkes Street 04:58 05:15 05:30 05:47 06:00 06:14 06:27 06:44 06:57 07:14 14:14 14:29 17:14 17:32 17:47 18:17 21:17 22:12 23:12
Sholver, opp Stevenson Drive 04:59 05:16 05:31 05:48 06:01 06:15 06:28 06:45 06:58 07:15 14:15 14:30 17:15 17:33 17:48 18:18 21:18 22:13 23:13
Sholver, nr Longfellow Crescent 05:00 05:17 05:32 05:49 06:02 06:16 06:29 06:46 06:59 07:16 14:16 14:31 17:16 17:34 17:49 18:19 21:19 22:14 23:14
Sholver, nr Wells Road 05:01 05:19 05:34 05:51 06:04 06:18 06:31 06:48 07:01 07:18 14:18 14:33 17:18 17:36 17:51 18:21 21:21 22:16 23:16
Sholver Lane (opp) 05:03 05:20 05:35 05:52 06:05 06:19 06:32 06:49 07:02 07:19 14:19 14:34 17:19 17:37 17:52 18:22 21:22 22:17 23:17
Moorside, nr Turf Pit Lane 05:03 05:21 05:36 05:53 06:06 06:20 06:33 06:50 07:03 07:20 14:20 14:35 17:20 17:38 17:53 18:23 21:23 22:18 23:18
Moorside, nr Alexandra Terrace 05:04 05:22 05:37 05:54 06:07 06:21 06:34 06:51 07:04 07:21 14:21 14:36 17:21 17:39 17:54 18:23 21:23 22:18 23:18
Moorside, o/s Highfield Terrace 05:04 05:22 05:37 05:54 06:07 06:21 06:34 06:51 07:04 07:21 14:21 14:36 17:21 17:39 17:54 18:24 21:24 22:19 23:19
Watersheddings, nr Radcliffe Road 05:05 05:23 05:38 05:55 06:08 06:22 06:35 06:52 07:05 07:22 14:22 14:37 17:22 17:40 17:55 18:24 21:24 22:19 23:19
Watersheddings, nr Counthill Rad 05:05 05:24 05:39 05:56 06:09 06:23 06:36 06:53 07:06 07:23 14:23 14:38 17:23 17:41 17:56 18:25 21:25 22:20 23:20
Watersheddings, nr Otago Street 05:06 05:24 05:39 05:56 06:09 06:23 06:36 06:53 07:06 07:23 14:23 14:38 17:23 17:41 17:56 18:26 21:26 22:21 23:21
Watersheddings, opp Vulcan Street 05:06 05:25 05:40 05:57 06:10 06:24 06:37 06:54 07:07 07:24 14:24 14:39 17:24 17:42 17:57 18:26 21:26 22:21 23:21
Greenacres Tesco Store (Stop B) 05:07 05:26 05:41 05:58 06:11 06:25 06:38 06:55 07:08 07:25 14:25 14:40 17:25 17:43 17:58 18:27 21:27 22:22 23:22
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 05:07 05:26 05:41 05:58 06:11 06:25 06:38 06:55 07:08 07:25 14:25 14:40 17:25 17:43 17:58 18:27 21:27 22:22 23:22
Greenacres Road (nr) 05:08 05:27 05:42 05:59 06:12 06:26 06:39 06:56 07:09 07:26 14:26 14:41 17:26 17:44 17:59 18:28 21:28 22:23 23:23
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:16 05:29 05:44 06:01 06:14 06:28 06:41 06:58 07:11 07:28 14:28 14:36 14:43 17:28 17:46 18:01 18:30 21:30 22:25 23:25
Oldham, nr The Link Centre 04:11 04:41 05:10 05:17 05:30 05:45 06:02 06:15 06:29 06:42 06:59 07:12 07:29 14:29 14:37 14:44 17:29 17:47 18:02 18:31 21:31 22:26 23:26
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 04:13 04:43 05:12 05:19 05:32 05:47 06:04 06:17 06:31 06:44 07:01 07:14 07:31 14:31 14:39 14:46 17:31 17:49 18:04 18:33 21:33 22:28 23:28
Oldham, o/s Market 04:14 04:44 05:13 05:20 05:33 05:48 06:05 06:18 06:32 06:45 07:02 07:15 07:32 14:32 14:40 14:47 17:32 17:50 18:05 18:34 21:34 22:29 23:29
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand H) 04:16 04:46 05:14 05:22 05:35 05:50 06:07 06:20 06:34 06:47 07:04 07:17 07:34 14:34 14:42 14:49 17:34 17:52 18:07 18:36 21:36 22:31 23:31
Oldham, nr John Street 04:17 04:47 05:15 05:24 05:37 05:52 06:09 06:22 06:36 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:36 14:36 14:44 14:51 17:36 17:54 18:09 18:37 21:37 22:32 23:32
Werneth Lee Street (Stop B) 04:19 04:49 05:17 05:26 05:39 05:54 06:11 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:38 14:38 14:46 14:53 17:38 17:56 18:11 18:39 21:39 22:34 23:34
Werneth, opp Alfred Street 04:20 04:50 05:18 05:26 05:39 05:54 06:11 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:38 14:38 14:46 14:53 17:38 17:56 18:11 18:40 21:40 22:35 23:35
Werneth, nr Frederick Street 04:21 04:51 05:19 05:28 05:41 05:56 06:13 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:10 07:23 07:40 14:40 14:48 14:55 17:40 17:58 18:13 18:41 21:41 22:36 23:36
Werneth, nr Grange Avenue 04:22 04:52 05:20 05:29 05:42 05:57 06:14 06:27 06:41 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:41 14:41 14:49 14:56 17:41 17:59 18:14 18:42 21:42 22:37 23:37
Werneth, nr Heron Street 04:23 04:53 05:21 05:30 05:43 05:58 06:15 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:12 07:25 07:42 14:42 14:50 14:57 17:42 18:00 18:15 18:43 21:43 22:38 23:38
White Gate, nr Chapel Road 04:24 04:54 05:22 05:31 05:44 05:59 06:16 06:29 06:43 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:43 14:43 14:51 14:58 17:43 18:01 18:16 18:44 21:44 22:39 23:39
White Gate, opp Drury Lane 04:25 04:55 05:23 05:32 05:45 06:00 06:17 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:44 14:44 14:52 14:59 17:44 18:02 18:17 18:45 21:45 22:40 23:40
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop B) 04:25 04:55 05:23 05:33 05:46 06:01 06:18 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:45 14:45 14:53 15:00 17:45 18:03 18:18 18:45 21:45 22:40 23:40
Hollinwood (Stop E) 04:27 04:57 05:25 05:35 05:48 06:03 06:20 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:17 07:30 07:47 14:47 14:55 15:02 17:47 18:05 18:20 18:47 21:47 22:42 23:42
Hollinwood, opp Wellington Street 04:27 04:57 05:25 05:36 05:49 06:04 06:21 06:34 06:48 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:48 14:48 14:56 15:03 17:48 18:06 18:21 18:47 21:47 22:42 23:42
Failsworth, opp Evening Street 04:28 04:58 05:26 05:36 05:49 06:04 06:21 06:34 06:48 07:01 07:18 07:31 07:48 14:48 14:56 15:03 17:48 18:06 18:21 18:48 21:48 22:43 23:43
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 04:28 04:58 05:26 05:37 05:50 06:05 06:22 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:19 07:32 07:49 14:49 14:57 15:04 17:49 18:07 18:22 18:48 21:48 22:43 23:43
Failsworth Precinct (o/s) 04:29 04:59 05:27 05:38 05:51 06:06 06:23 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:20 07:33 07:50 14:50 14:58 15:05 17:50 18:08 18:23 18:49 21:49 22:44 23:44
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop F) 04:30 05:00 05:28 05:39 05:52 06:07 06:24 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:21 07:34 07:51 14:51 14:59 15:06 17:51 18:09 18:24 18:50 21:50 22:45 23:45
Failsworth, opp Brown Street 04:30 05:00 05:28 05:40 05:53 06:08 06:25 06:38 06:52 07:05 07:22 07:35 07:52 14:52 15:00 15:07 17:52 18:10 18:25 18:50 21:50 22:45 23:45
Failsworth, nr Ridgefield Street 04:31 05:01 05:29 05:41 05:54 06:09 06:26 06:39 06:53 07:06 07:23 07:36 07:53 14:53 15:01 15:08 17:53 18:11 18:26 18:51 21:51 22:46 23:46
Failsworth, opp Broadway 04:32 05:02 05:30 05:42 05:55 06:10 06:27 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:54 14:54 15:02 15:09 17:54 18:12 18:27 18:52 21:52 22:47 23:47
Failsworth, opp Morton Street 04:32 05:02 05:30 05:42 05:55 06:10 06:27 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:24 07:37 07:54 14:54 15:02 15:09 17:54 18:12 18:27 18:52 21:52 22:47 23:47
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop G) 04:33 05:03 05:31 05:44 05:57 06:12 06:29 06:42 06:56 07:09 07:26 07:39 07:56 14:56 15:04 15:11 17:56 18:14 18:29 18:53 21:53 22:48 23:48
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop C) 04:34 05:04 05:32 05:45 05:58 06:13 06:30 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:27 07:40 07:57 14:57 15:05 15:12 17:57 18:15 18:30 18:54 21:54 22:49 23:49
Newton Heath Post Office (opp) 04:34 05:04 05:32 05:45 05:58 06:13 06:30 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:27 07:40 07:57 14:57 15:05 15:12 17:57 18:15 18:30 18:54 21:54 22:49 23:49
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Road 04:35 05:05 05:33 05:46 05:59 06:14 06:31 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:58 14:58 15:06 15:13 17:58 18:16 18:31 18:55 21:55 22:50 23:50
Newton Heath Ten Acres Lane (Stop G) 04:36 05:06 05:34 05:47 06:00 06:15 06:32 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:29 07:42 07:59 14:59 15:07 15:14 17:59 18:17 18:32 18:56 21:56 22:51 23:51
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore Street 04:36 05:06 05:34 05:48 06:01 06:16 06:33 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:00 15:00 15:08 15:15 18:00 18:18 18:33 18:56 21:56 22:51 23:51
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Lane 04:37 05:07 05:35 05:48 06:01 06:16 06:33 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:30 07:43 08:00 15:00 15:08 15:15 18:00 18:18 18:33 18:57 21:57 22:52 23:52
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 04:38 05:08 05:36 05:50 06:03 06:18 06:35 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:32 07:45 08:02 15:02 15:10 15:17 18:02 18:20 18:35 18:58 21:58 22:53 23:53
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 04:39 05:09 05:37 05:51 06:04 06:19 06:36 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:33 07:46 08:03 15:03 15:11 15:18 18:03 18:21 18:36 18:59 21:59 22:54 23:54
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 04:39 05:09 05:37 05:52 06:05 06:20 06:37 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:34 07:47 08:04 15:04 15:12 15:19 18:04 18:22 18:37 18:59 21:59 22:54 23:54
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 04:40 05:10 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:21 06:38 06:51 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:05 15:05 15:13 15:20 18:05 18:23 18:38 19:00 22:00 22:55 23:55
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 04:40 05:10 05:38 05:53 06:06 06:21 06:38 06:51 07:05 07:18 07:35 07:48 08:05 15:05 15:13 15:20 18:05 18:23 18:38 19:00 22:00 22:55 23:55
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 04:41 05:11 05:39 05:54 06:07 06:22 06:39 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:36 07:49 08:06 15:06 15:14 15:21 18:06 18:24 18:39 19:01 22:01 22:56 23:56
Ancoats, opp Thompson Street 04:41 05:11 05:39 05:55 06:08 06:23 06:40 06:53 07:07 07:20 07:37 07:50 08:07 15:07 15:15 15:22 18:07 18:25 18:40 19:01 22:01 22:56 23:56
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 04:43 05:13 05:41 05:56 06:09 06:24 06:41 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:38 07:51 08:08 15:08 15:16 15:23 18:08 18:26 18:41 19:03 22:03 22:58 23:58
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 04:45 05:15 05:43 05:59 06:12 06:27 06:44 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:41 07:54 08:11 15:11 15:19 15:26 18:11 18:29 18:44 19:05 22:05 23:00 00:00

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester