bustimes.org

85 - Newquay - Crantock - Holywell Bay - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro (Bus Station or Chellew Road)

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Truro (Bus Station or Chellew Road) - Newquay

Truro Chellew Road (W-bound) 09:02 12:02 15:02 then hourly until
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 09:07 12:07 15:07
07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:10
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:12 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:11
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:12
Truro, opp Boxing Club 07:14 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:13
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:14
Kenwyn Enys Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Shortlanesend Forge Way (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Allet, opp Five Acres 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Allet, opp Springfield Farm 07:23 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:24
Marazanvose Eastbound Layby (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (N-bound) 07:29 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:28
Zelah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Zelah Hill (NE-bound) 06:32 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:32
Zelah Junction B3285 (NE-bound) 06:34 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 18:34
Fiddler’s Green Shepherd's Farm (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:36
Fiddler’s Green, opp St Newlyn East Turn 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:38
St Newlyn East Crown Crescent (N-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:40
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 18:42
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 06:44 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:44
Rejerrah Cubert Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 18:46
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:48
Cubert, opp Post Office 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 18:51
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 18:55
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:57 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 18:57
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 18:59
Cubert School (NE-bound) 07:00 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:00
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 07:02 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 07:03 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 19:03
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 19:05
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 19:07
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 07:09 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 19:09
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 19:11
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 19:14
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 19:14
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 19:15
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 19:16
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:17
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 19:18
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 19:19
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:20 08:19 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 19:20
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 08:20
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:21
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 08:22
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 08:22
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 08:23
Newquay Porth Four Turns (N-bound) 08:23
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:24
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:25
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:26
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:27
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 07:21 08:29 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 19:21
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 19:22
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 19:23
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 19:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:26 08:35 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 19:26
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 07:28 08:37 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 19:28
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:30 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 19:30

Newquay - Truro (Bus Station or Chellew Road)

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:45 15:35 16:35 17:35
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:47 15:37 16:37 17:37
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:49 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:52 15:39 16:39 17:39
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 14:57
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 15:02
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 15:04
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 15:06
Newquay Tretherras School Small Car Park (N-bound) 15:10
Newquay Porth Four Turns (N-bound) 15:10
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 15:11
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 15:11
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 15:12
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 15:13
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:14 15:40 16:40 17:40
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:16 15:41 16:41 17:41
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:18 15:43 16:43 17:43
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:19 15:44 16:44 17:44
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:20 15:45 16:45 17:45
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:20 15:45 16:45 17:45
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:21 15:46 16:46 17:46
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:22 15:47 16:47 17:47
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:23 15:48 16:48 17:48
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:27 15:52 16:52 17:52
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:30 15:55 16:55 17:55
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:32 15:57 16:57 17:57
Cubert School (opp) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:36 16:01 17:01 18:01
Cubert, opp Post Office 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:37 16:02 17:02 18:02
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:39 16:04 17:04 18:04
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:41 16:06 17:06 18:06
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:42 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:45 16:10 17:10 18:10
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:46 16:11 17:11 18:11
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:48 16:13 17:13 18:13
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (E-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:48 16:13 17:13 18:13
St Newlyn East The Manse (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:53 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Newlyn East, opp Crown Crescent 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:19
Fiddler’s Green St Newlyn East Turn (SW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:58 16:23 17:23 18:23
Fiddler’s Green, opp Shepherd's Farm 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:59 16:24 17:24 18:24
Zelah Junction B3285 (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:02 16:27 17:27 18:27
Zelah Hill (SW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:03 16:28 17:28 18:28
Zelah, opp Bus Shelter 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:05 16:30 17:30 18:30
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:06 16:31 17:31 18:31
Marazanvose Westbound Layby (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:08 16:33 17:33 18:33
Allet Springfield Farm (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:12 16:37 17:37 18:37
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:14 16:39 17:39 18:39
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:41
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:44
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:45
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:46
Truro End St Georges Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Truro Frances Street (E-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:48
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:49
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:51
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:53
08:55 11:55 14:55
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 08:56 11:56 14:56
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 08:57 11:57 14:57
Truro Chellew Road (W-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus