bustimes.org

85A - Arundel - Barnham - Chichester

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Arundel - Chichester

Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 09:55 13:55
Arundel Maltravers Street (SW-bound) 09:55 13:55
Arundel Pearson Road (NW-bound) 09:58 13:58
Arundel Jarvis Road (N-bound) 10:00 14:00
Binsted, adj Havenwood Park 10:03 14:03
Walberton, adj Oak Cottage 10:05 14:05
Walberton, opp Manser Road 10:06 14:06
Walberton, opp The Street 10:06 14:06
Walberton, o/s Old Vicarage 10:06 14:06
Walberton, opp The Holly Tree 10:07 14:07
Walberton, adj Dairy Lane 10:07 14:07
Walberton The Green (W-bound) 10:08 14:08
Walberton The Bungalows (o/s 25) 10:08 14:08
Barnham, opp Kingsmill Road 10:10 14:10
Barnham, opp Dial Close 10:11 14:11
Barnham, adj Railway Station 10:12 14:12
Barnham, opp Elm Grove 10:12 14:12
Barnham, opp Downview Road 10:13 14:13
Eastergate, adj Church Lane 10:14 14:14
Eastergate War Memorial (W-bound) 10:14 14:14
Westergate, adj School 10:15 14:15
Nyton The Island (W-bound) 10:16 14:16
Aldingbourne Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:17 14:17
Aldingbourne, adj Limmer Pond 14:17
Crockerhill, adj Marsh Lane 14:18
Oving, opp St Andrew's Close 10:21
Drayton, adj WSCC Depot 10:23
Shopwyke Hall (adj) 10:25
Shopwyke, opp Test Centre 10:27
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 10:29 14:24
Chichester Westhampnett Road (SW-bound) 10:30 14:25
Chichester, opp St Richards Hospital Entrance 10:32 14:27
Chichester, adj Litten Terrace 14:28
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 10:35
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 10:38
10:45
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 10:46
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 10:47
Chichester Market (Stop M) 14:30
Chichester Market (Stop L) 10:49
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 14:31
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 14:32
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C3) 14:33

Chichester - Arundel

Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 12:45 16:34
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 12:46 16:35
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 12:47 16:36
Chichester Market (Stop L) 12:49 16:38
Chichester, opp Litten Terrace 12:50 16:39
Chichester, adj St Richard's Hospital Entrance 12:52 16:41
Chichester, adj Harvester Close 12:54 16:43
Chichester Westhampnett Road (NE-bound) 12:55 16:44
Chichester, o/s Sainsbury's 12:57 16:46
Shopwyke, adj Test Centre 12:58 16:47
Shopwyke Hall (opp) 13:00 16:49
Drayton, opp WSCC Depot 13:02 16:51
Oving, adj St Andrew's Close 13:05 16:54
Aldingbourne Crossroads (NE-bound) 13:08 16:57
Nyton The Island (E-bound) 13:10 16:59
Westergate, adj Barnett Close 13:10 16:59
Eastergate War Memorial (E-bound) 13:11 17:00
Eastergate, opp Church Lane 13:11 17:00
Barnham, adj Downview Road 13:12 17:01
Barnham, adj Elm Grove 13:13 17:02
Barnham, opp Railway Station 13:14 17:03
Barnham, adj Dial Close 13:14 17:03
Barnham, adj Kingsmill Road 13:15 17:04
Walberton The Bungalows (opp 14) 13:18 17:07
Walberton The Green (E-bound) 13:19 17:08
Walberton, adj Tye Lane 13:19 17:08
Walberton, adj The Holly Tree 13:20 17:08
Walberton, o/s Post Office 13:20 17:08
Walberton, adj The Street 13:21 17:08
Walberton, adj Manser Road 13:22 17:09
Walberton, opp Oak Cottage 13:24 17:09
Fontwell, adj Barnfield Cottages 17:11s
Fontwell Village (W-bound) 17:12s
Binsted, opp Havenwood Park 13:28 17:17
Arundel Jarvis Road (S-bound) 13:31 17:20
Arundel Pearson Road (SE-bound) 13:32 17:21
Arundel, opp Selden House 13:32 17:21
Arundel, opp Baptist Church 13:33 17:22
Arundel Maltravers Street (NE-bound) 13:34 17:23
Arundel, o/s Norfolk Arms 13:35 17:24
Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 13:36 17:25

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel