bustimes.org

85A - Manchester - Chorlton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Arrowfield Estate Wintermans Road - Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens

Arrowfield Estate, nr Wintermans Road 06:48 07:20 07:47 08:19 08:48 09:15 09:49 then every 30 minutes until 14:49 15:29 15:59 16:45 17:28 18:13 18:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Arrowfield Estate, opp Arrowfield Road 06:49 07:21 07:48 08:20 08:49 09:16 09:50 14:50 15:30 16:00 16:46 17:29 18:14 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Arrowfield Estate, nr Mauldeth Road West 06:50 07:22 07:49 08:21 08:50 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:47 17:30 18:15 19:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 06:51 07:23 07:50 08:22 08:51 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:32 16:02 16:48 17:31 18:16 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chorltonville, nr Darley Avenue 06:52 07:24 07:51 08:23 08:52 09:19 09:53 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:49 17:32 18:17 19:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chorltonville, opp Darley Avenue 06:53 07:25 07:52 08:24 08:53 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:34 16:04 16:50 17:33 18:18 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Chorltonville, nr Cundiff Road 06:56 07:28 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:37 16:07 16:53 17:36 18:21 19:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop D) 06:58 07:30 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:25 09:59 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:55 17:38 18:23 19:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Chorlton Groby Road (Stop G) 06:59 07:31 07:58 08:30 08:59 09:26 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:10 16:56 17:39 18:24 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chorlton Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 07:01 07:33 08:00 08:32 09:01 09:28 10:02 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:58 17:41 18:26 19:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chorlton, nr Buckingham Road 07:01 07:33 08:00 08:32 09:01 09:28 10:02 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:58 17:41 18:26 19:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chorlton St Werburgh's (Stop D) 07:02 07:34 08:01 08:33 09:02 09:29 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:13 16:59 17:42 18:27 19:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chorlton, opp Wyverne Road 07:04 07:36 08:03 08:35 09:04 09:31 10:05 15:05 15:45 16:15 17:01 17:44 18:29 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Chorlton, nr Withington Road 07:05 07:38 08:05 08:37 09:06 09:33 10:07 15:07 15:47 16:17 17:03 17:46 18:30 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whalley Range, adj Wilbraham Road 07:06 07:39 08:06 08:38 09:07 09:34 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:18 17:04 17:47 18:31 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whalley Range, nr Hartley Hall 07:07 07:40 08:07 08:39 09:08 09:35 10:09 15:09 15:49 16:19 17:05 17:48 18:32 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whalley Range, adj Manley Road 07:08 07:41 08:08 08:40 09:09 09:36 10:10 15:10 15:50 16:20 17:06 17:49 18:33 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Alexandra Park, nr Demesne Road 07:09 07:42 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:37 10:11 15:11 15:51 16:21 17:07 17:50 18:34 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Alexandra Park, nr Range Road 07:10 07:43 08:10 08:42 09:11 09:38 10:12 15:12 15:52 16:22 17:08 17:51 18:35 19:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Alexandra Park, opp Claremont Road 07:12 07:45 08:12 08:44 09:13 09:40 10:14 15:14 15:54 16:24 17:10 17:53 18:37 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whalley Range, nr Selworthy Road 07:13 07:46 08:13 08:45 09:14 09:41 10:15 15:15 15:55 16:25 17:11 17:54 18:38 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hulme Moss Lane West (Stop A) 07:14 07:47 08:14 08:46 09:15 09:42 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:12 17:55 18:38 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hulme, o/s Loreto College 07:14 07:47 08:14 08:46 09:15 09:42 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:12 17:55 18:39 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hulme Old Birley Street 07:15 07:48 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:43 10:17 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:13 17:56 18:39 19:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hulme, opp Asda 07:15 07:48 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:43 10:17 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:13 17:56 18:40 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hulme, nr Princess Road 07:17 07:50 08:17 08:49 09:18 09:45 10:19 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:15 17:58 18:41 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hulme, nr Boundary Lane 07:17 07:50 08:17 08:49 09:18 09:45 10:19 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:15 17:58 18:42 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Hulme, opp Trinity High School 07:19 07:52 08:19 08:51 09:20 09:47 10:21 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:17 18:00 18:43 19:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj Cambridge Street 07:20 07:53 08:20 08:52 09:21 09:48 10:22 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:18 18:01 18:44 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 07:21 07:54 08:21 08:53 09:22 09:49 10:23 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:19 18:02 18:45 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 07:23 07:56 08:23 08:55 09:24 09:51 10:25 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:21 18:04 18:47 19:28 20:58 21:58 22:58
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 07:24 07:57 08:24 08:56 09:25 09:52 10:26 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:22 18:05 18:48 19:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 07:26 07:59 08:26 08:58 09:27 09:54 10:28 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:24 18:07 18:50 19:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 07:27 08:00 08:27 08:59 09:28 09:55 10:29 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:25 18:08 18:51 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 07:28 08:01 08:28 09:00 09:29 09:56 10:30 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:26 18:09 18:52 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop M) 07:31 08:04 08:31 09:03 09:32 09:59 10:33 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:29 18:12 18:55 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05

Piccadilly Gardens Piccadilly Gardens - Arrowfield Estate Wintermans Road

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop M) 07:50 08:20 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:59 19:42 20:42 21:42
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 07:51 08:21 09:01 15:01 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:01 19:00 19:43 20:43 21:43
Manchester Hart Street (Stop SM) 07:52 08:22 09:02 15:02 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:02 19:01 19:44 20:44 21:44
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 07:54 08:24 09:04 15:04 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:04 19:03 19:45 20:45 21:45
Manchester, adj Oxford Road Station 07:55 08:25 09:05 15:05 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 19:04 19:46 20:46 21:46
Manchester, nr Oxford House 07:57 08:27 09:07 15:07 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:07 19:06 19:47 20:47 21:47
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Aquatics Centre 07:58 08:28 09:08 15:08 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:07 19:48 20:48 21:48
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop B) 08:00 08:30 09:10 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:09 19:50 20:50 21:50
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Cambridge Street 08:00 08:30 09:10 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:09 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hulme, o/s Trinity High School 08:01 08:31 09:11 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:11 19:10 19:51 20:51 21:51
Hulme, adj Boundary Lane 08:02 08:32 09:12 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:11 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hulme, adj Princess Road 08:03 08:33 09:13 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:12 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hulme, o/s Asda 08:04 08:34 09:14 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:14 19:13 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hulme, nr Old Birley Street 08:05 08:35 09:15 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hulme, opp Loreto College 08:06 08:36 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:55
Whalley Range Moss Lane East (Stop D) 08:06 08:36 09:16 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:15 19:56 20:56 21:56
Whalley Range, opp Selworthy Road 08:07 08:37 09:17 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56
Alexandra Park, nr Claremont Road 08:09 08:39 09:19 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:58
Alexandra Park, opp Wellington Road 08:10 08:40 09:20 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Alexandra Park, adj Demesne Road 08:11 08:41 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Whalley Range, nr Brantingham Road 08:12 08:42 09:22 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00
Chorlton, adj Alexandra Road South 08:14 08:44 09:24 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02
Chorlton, adj Withington Road 08:15 08:45 09:25 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Chorlton, nr Wyverne Road 08:17 08:47 09:27 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04
Chorlton St Werburgh's (Stop E) 08:17 08:47 09:27 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chorlton, opp Buckingham Road 08:19 08:49 09:29 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06
Chorlton Post Office (Stop E) 08:20 08:50 09:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop H) 08:21 08:51 09:31 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop F) 08:23 08:53 09:33 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:29 20:09 21:09 22:09
Chorltonville, opp Cundiff Road 08:24 08:54 09:34 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:25 08:55 09:35 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chorltonville, nr Darley Avenue 08:26 08:56 09:36 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:12
Chorltonville, opp Darley Avenue 08:27 08:57 09:37 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:33 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:28 08:58 09:38 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:34 20:14 21:14 22:14
Arrowfield Estate, opp New Barns Avenue 08:30 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:36 20:16 21:16 22:16
Arrowfield Estate, nr Arrowfield Road 08:30 09:00 09:40 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:36 20:16 21:16 22:16
Arrowfield Estate, nr Wintermans Road 08:32 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:38 20:18 21:18 22:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)