🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

86 - Thornhill - Cardiff City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Thornhill - Cardiff City Centre

Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34
Thornhill, before Oakridge 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34
Thornhill Primary School (opp) 07:20 09:34 11:34 13:34
Thornhill, after Briarmeadow Drive 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35
Thornhill, before Heol Llinos 07:21 09:35 11:35 13:35
Thornhill, before Heol Hir Top 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36
Lisvane Station (after) 07:24 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lisvane, before The Paddock 07:24 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lisvane, after Holly Grove 07:24 09:39 11:39 13:39
Lisvane Mill Place (nr 75) 07:25 09:40 11:40 13:40
Lisvane, before The Woodlands 07:26 09:41 11:41 13:41
Lisvane, after Rowan Way 07:27 09:42 11:42 13:42
Lisvane Post Office (o/s former) 07:28 09:43 11:43 13:43
Lisvane, o/s Church 07:28 09:43 11:43 13:43
Lisvane, o/s Cenotaph 07:28 09:43 11:43 13:43
Lisvane, opp Lodge 07:29 09:44 11:44 13:44
Lisvane Chartwell Drive (opp junct) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45
Lisvane, before South Rise 07:31 09:46 11:46 13:46
Lisvane Road (opp Pink House) 07:31 09:47 11:47 13:47
Llanishen Station (after) 07:32 09:48 11:48 13:48
Llanishen, after Newlands Court 07:32 09:48 11:48 13:48
Llanishen, o/s Nat West 07:33 09:49 11:49 13:49
Llanishen, after Church Inn 07:34 09:50 11:50 13:50
Llanishen, after Newborough Ave 07:34 09:50 11:50 13:50
Llanishen, o/s Government Buildings 07:35 09:51 11:51 13:51
Llanishen, before Morrison's 07:36 09:52 11:52 13:52
Llanishen, opp Morrison's 07:36 09:52 11:52 13:52
Llanishen, before Tatham Road 07:37 09:53 11:53 13:53
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 07:39 09:55 11:55 13:55
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Caerphilly Road) 07:39 09:55 11:55 13:55
Llanishen, before Station 07:40 09:56 11:56 13:56
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 07:40 09:56 11:56 13:56
Heath, after Caerphilly Road 07:41 09:57 11:57 13:57
Heath, after Fieldway 07:42 09:58 11:58 13:58
Heathway Top (after) 07:42 09:58 11:58 13:58
Heath, after St Malo Road 07:43 09:59 11:59 13:59
Heath, after St Gowan Ave 07:45 10:01 12:01 14:01
Heathway (after) 07:45 10:01 12:01 14:01
Heath, after King George V Drive 07:45 10:01 12:01 14:01
Heath, before St Denis Road 07:46 10:02 12:02 14:02
Heath Park Ave (o/s 124) 07:47 10:03 12:03 14:03
Heath Halt Road (before) 07:47 10:03 12:03 14:03
Heath Halt Road (after) 07:48 10:04 12:04 14:04
Heath, before Highfield Road Top 07:49 10:05 12:05 14:05
Heathwood Grove (after) 07:49 10:05 12:05 14:05
Heath, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:50 10:06 12:06 14:06
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 07:51 10:07 12:07 14:07
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Car Park 07:52 10:08 12:08 14:08
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:53 10:09 12:09 14:09
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:54 10:10 12:10 14:10
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:55 10:11 12:11 14:11
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:55 10:11 12:11 14:11
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:57 10:13 12:13 14:13
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 08:02 10:16 12:16 14:16
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 08:03 10:17 12:17 14:17
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:05 10:18 12:18 14:18
Blackweir (opp) 08:07 10:19 12:19 14:19
Cathays Park Colum Road (o/s Aberconwy Hall) 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:20
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RB 08:10 10:21 12:21 14:21
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 08:11 10:22 12:22 14:22
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RG 08:12 10:23 12:23 14:23
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25

Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Cathays Park, o/s Gorsedd Gardens 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RF 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RC 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Cathays Park Colum Road (o/s 79) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Blackweir (o/s) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Maindy Stadium (opp) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
University Hospital of Wales, before Ty Maeth 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Heath, after Cemetery Gates 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Heathmead (before) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Heath Highfield Road Top (opp junct) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Heath Halt Road (o/s 43) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Heath Halt Rd (after) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Heath Park Avenue (o/s 105) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Heath, after St Denis Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Heath, before King George V Drive 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Heathway (before) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Heath, before St Gowan Avenue 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Heath, before St Ina Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Heathway Top (before) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Heath, before Fieldway 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Heath, after Ton-yr-Ywen Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Heath, before Caerphilly Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Watkins Square) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Llanishen, after Tatham Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Llanishen, o/s Morrison's 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Llanishen, opp Government Buildings 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Llanishen, before Newborough Ave 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Llanishen, before Church Inn 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Llanishen, before Old Vicarage Close 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Llanishen, before Newlands Court 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Llanishen Station (o/s) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Lisvane, before Mill Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Lisvane, after Woodside Court 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Lisvane, before Chartwell Drive 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Lisvane, o/s Lodge 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Lisvane, opp Cenotaph 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Lisvane, opp Church 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Lisvane, o/s Memorial Hall 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lisvane Rowan Way (opp junct) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lisvane, after The Woodlands 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lisvane, before The Oaks 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Lisvane, before Mill Place 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Lisvane, before Holly Grove 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Lisvane, after The Paddock 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Thornhill, after Lisvane Station 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Thornhill, after Heol Hir Top 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Thornhill, before Heol Y Barcud 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Thornhill, before Briarmeadow Drive 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Thornhill Primary School (Layby) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Thornhill, before Oakridge 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Thornhill, after Glenmount Way 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Thornhill Launcelot Crescent (opp junct) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales