bustimes.org

86 - Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Thornhill - Cardiff City Centre

Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:20 08:34 then hourly until 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thornhill, before Oakridge 07:20 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thornhill Primary School (opp) 07:20 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thornhill, after Briarmeadow Drive 07:21 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thornhill, before Heol Llinos 07:21 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thornhill, before Heol Hir Top 07:22 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Lisvane Station (after) 07:24 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Lisvane, before The Paddock 07:24 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Lisvane, after Holly Grove 07:25 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lisvane Mill Place (nr 75) 07:25 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Lisvane, before The Woodlands 07:26 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Lisvane, after Rowan Way 07:27 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Lisvane Post Office (o/s former) 07:28 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Lisvane, o/s Church 07:28 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Lisvane, o/s Cenotaph 07:28 08:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
Lisvane, opp Lodge 07:29 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Lisvane Chartwell Drive (opp junct) 07:30 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Lisvane, before South Rise 07:31 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Lisvane Road (opp Pink House) 07:31 08:47 16:47 17:46 18:46
Llanishen Station (after) 07:32 08:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Llanishen, after Newlands Court 07:32 08:48 16:48 17:47 18:47
Llanishen, o/s Nat West 07:33 08:49 16:49 17:48 18:48
Llanishen, after Church Inn 07:34 08:50 16:50 17:49 18:49
Llanishen, after Newborough Ave 07:34 08:50 16:50 17:49 18:49
Llanishen, o/s Government Buildings 07:36 08:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Llanishen, before Morrison's 07:36 08:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Llanishen, opp Morrison's 07:36 08:52 16:52 17:51 18:51
Llanishen, before Tatham Road 07:37 08:53 16:53 17:52 18:52
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 07:39 08:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Caerphilly Road) 07:39 08:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Llanishen, before Station 07:39 08:55 16:55 17:54 18:54
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 07:40 08:56 16:56 17:55 18:55
Heath, after Caerphilly Road 07:41 08:57 16:57 17:56 18:56
Heath, after Fieldway 07:42 08:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Heathway Top (after) 07:42 08:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Heath, after St Malo Road 07:43 08:59 16:59 17:58 18:58
Heath, after St Gowan Ave 07:45 09:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Heathway (after) 07:45 09:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Heath, after King George V Drive 07:45 09:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Heath, before St Denis Road 07:46 09:02 17:02 18:01 19:01
Heath Park Ave (o/s 124) 07:47 09:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Heath Halt Road (before) 07:48 09:04 17:04 18:02 19:02
Heath Halt Road (after) 07:48 09:04 17:04 18:03 19:03
Heath, before Highfield Road Top 07:49 09:05 17:05 18:04 19:04
Heathwood Grove (after) 07:50 09:06 17:06 18:04 19:04
Heath, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:51 09:07 17:07 18:05 19:05
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 07:51 09:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Car Park 07:52 09:08 17:08 18:07 19:07
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:53 09:09 17:09 18:07 19:07
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:54 09:10 17:10 18:08 19:08
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:55 09:11 17:11 18:09 19:09
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:55 09:11 17:11 18:09 19:09
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:57 09:13 17:13 18:11 19:11
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 08:02 09:16 17:16 18:14 19:14
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 08:03 09:17 17:17 18:15 19:15
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:05 09:18 17:18 18:16 19:16
Blackweir (opp) 08:07 09:19 17:19 18:17 19:17
Cathays Park Colum Road (o/s Aberconwy Hall) 08:08 09:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RB 08:10 09:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 08:11 09:22 17:22 18:20 19:20
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RG 08:12 09:23 17:23 18:21 19:21
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 08:15 09:25 17:25 18:23 19:23

Cardiff City Centre - Thornhill

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 07:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cathays Park, o/s Gorsedd Gardens 07:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RF 07:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RC 07:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Cathays Park Colum Road (o/s 79) 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Blackweir (o/s) 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:56 16:56 17:55 18:55
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
University Hospital of Wales, before Ty Maeth 07:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Heath, after Cemetery Gates 08:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Heathmead (before) 08:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Heath Highfield Road Top (opp junct) 08:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Heath Halt Road (o/s 43) 08:02 17:02 18:01 19:01
Heath Halt Rd (after) 08:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Heath Park Avenue (o/s 105) 08:04 17:04 18:03 19:03
Heath, after St Denis Road 08:05 17:05 18:04 19:04
Heath, before King George V Drive 08:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Heathway (before) 08:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Heath, before St Gowan Avenue 08:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
Heath, before St Ina Road 08:07 17:07 18:06 19:06
Heathway Top (before) 08:08 17:08 18:07 19:07
Heath, before Fieldway 08:09 17:09 18:08 19:08
Heath, after Ton-yr-Ywen Avenue 08:09 17:09 18:08 19:08
Heath, before Caerphilly Road 08:10 17:10 18:09 19:09
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 08:11 17:11 18:10 19:10
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Watkins Square) 08:12 17:12 18:11 19:11
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 08:13 17:13 18:12 19:12
Llanishen, after Tatham Road 08:14 17:14 18:13 19:13
Llanishen, o/s Morrison's 08:15 17:15 18:14 19:14
Llanishen, opp Government Buildings 08:16 17:16 18:15 19:15
Llanishen, before Newborough Ave 08:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Llanishen, before Church Inn 08:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Llanishen, before Old Vicarage Close 08:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Llanishen, before Newlands Court 08:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Llanishen Station (o/s) 08:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Lisvane, before Mill Road 08:20 17:20 18:19 19:19
Lisvane, after Woodside Court 08:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Lisvane, before Chartwell Drive 08:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Lisvane, o/s Lodge 08:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Lisvane, opp Cenotaph 08:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Lisvane, opp Church 08:24 17:24 18:22 19:22
Lisvane, o/s Memorial Hall 08:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
Lisvane Rowan Way (opp junct) 08:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
Lisvane, after The Woodlands 08:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
Lisvane, before The Oaks 08:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Lisvane, before Mill Place 08:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Lisvane, before Holly Grove 08:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Lisvane, after The Paddock 08:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Thornhill, after Lisvane Station 08:28 17:28 18:26 19:26
Thornhill, after Heol Hir Top 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Thornhill, before Heol Y Barcud 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Thornhill, before Briarmeadow Drive 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Thornhill Primary School (Layby) 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Thornhill, before Oakridge 08:30 17:30 18:28 19:28
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 08:31 17:31 18:29 19:29
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 08:31 17:31 18:29 19:29
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 08:31 17:31 18:29 19:29
Thornhill, after Glenmount Way 08:32 17:32 18:30 19:30
Thornhill Launcelot Crescent (opp junct) 08:32 17:32 18:30 19:30
Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 08:33 17:33 18:31 19:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)