bustimes.org

87 - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Auchinairn

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Auchinairn - Glasgow

Robroyston, opp Miller Drive 05:17 06:07 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:01 18:39 19:19 then every 30 minutes until 23:19
Auchinairn, opp Letham Oval 05:17 06:07 06:31 07:00 07:20 07:40 17:40 18:01 18:39 19:19 23:19
Auchinairn, before Angus Avenue 05:18 06:08 06:32 07:01 07:21 07:41 17:41 18:02 18:40 19:20 23:20
Auchinairn, after Morven Avenue 05:19 06:09 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:42 17:42 18:03 18:41 19:21 23:21
Auchinairn, before Torr Road 05:19 06:09 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:42 17:42 18:03 18:41 19:21 23:21
Auchinairn, before Wester Cleddens Road 05:20 06:10 06:34 07:03 07:23 07:43 17:43 18:04 18:42 19:22 23:22
Auchinairn, opp Pentland Drive 05:21 06:11 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:44 18:05 18:43 19:23 23:23
Auchinairn, opp Bemersyde 05:21 06:11 06:35 07:04 07:24 07:44 17:44 18:05 18:43 19:23 23:23
Auchinairn, opp Kirriemuir Gardens 05:22 06:12 06:36 07:05 07:25 07:45 17:45 18:06 18:44 19:24 23:24
Auchinairn, after Thrums Avenue 05:23 06:13 06:37 07:06 07:26 07:46 17:46 18:07 18:45 19:25 23:25
Auchinairn, after Brechin Road 05:23 06:13 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 17:47 18:07 18:45 19:25 23:25
Auchinairn, after Angus Avenue 05:24 06:14 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 17:48 18:08 18:46 19:26 23:26
Auchinairn, before The Groves 05:25 06:15 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:09 18:47 19:27 23:27
Auchinairn, opp Glendale Drive 05:25 06:15 06:40 07:09 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:10 18:47 19:27 23:27
Auchinairn, after Northgate Road 05:26 06:16 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:50 18:11 18:48 19:28 23:28
Auchinairn, opp Graham Terrace 05:27 06:17 06:41 07:10 07:30 07:50 17:50 18:11 18:49 19:29 23:29
Auchinairn, opp Beech Road 05:27 06:17 06:42 07:11 07:31 07:51 17:51 18:12 18:49 19:29 23:29
Auchinairn, at Littlehill golf Course 05:28 06:18 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:52 18:12 18:50 19:30 23:30
Auchinairn, opp Springfield Avenue 05:28 06:18 06:43 07:12 07:32 07:52 17:52 18:13 18:50 19:30 23:30
Auchinairn, opp Crowhill Road 05:29 06:19 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:53 17:53 18:14 18:51 19:31 23:31
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital 05:30 06:20 06:45 07:14 07:34 07:54 17:54 18:15 18:52 19:32 23:32
Springburn, opp Viewpoint Place 05:31 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:56 18:16 18:53 19:33 23:33
Springburn, before Mosesfield Street 05:32 06:22 06:47 07:16 07:36 07:56 17:56 18:17 18:54 19:34 23:34
Springburn, opp Lenzie Street 05:32 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 17:57 18:17 18:54 19:34 23:34
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 05:33 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 17:58 18:18 18:55 19:35 23:35
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 05:34 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:56 19:36 23:36
Springburn Railway Station (before) 05:34 06:24 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 17:59 18:19 18:56 19:36 23:36
Springburn, before Flemington Street 05:35 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:01 18:01 18:20 18:57 19:37 23:37
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 05:36 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:02 18:02 18:21 18:58 19:38 23:38
Springburn, after Petershill Road 05:37 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:03 18:03 18:22 18:59 19:39 23:39
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 05:37 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:04 18:04 18:23 19:00 19:39 23:39
Royston, before Baird Street 05:39 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:05 18:05 18:24 19:01 19:41 23:41
Royston, opp Baird St Police Station 05:39 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:06 18:06 18:25 19:02 19:41 23:41
Glasgow, after Black Street 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:07 18:07 18:26 19:03 19:42 23:42
Glasgow, after Lister Street 05:40 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:08 18:08 18:26 19:03 19:42 23:42
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 05:41 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:09 18:09 18:27 19:04 19:43 23:43
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 36) 05:43 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:11 18:11 18:29 19:06 19:45 23:45

Glasgow - Auchinairn

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 36) 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:50 then every 30 minutes until 20:20 20:50 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Glasgow, at Caledonian University 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Glasgow, opp Lister Street 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Glasgow, opp Black Street 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 18:23 18:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Royston, after Baird Street 05:38 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 18:24 18:53 20:23 20:53 23:53
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 18:26 18:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 05:41 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:28 18:28 18:56 20:26 20:56 23:56
Springburn, after Angus Street 05:42 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:30 18:30 18:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 05:43 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:31 18:31 18:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:32 18:32 18:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Springburn, before Hawthorn Street 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:32 18:32 18:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Springburn, before Lenzie Street 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:32 18:32 18:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Springburn, opp Mosesfield Street 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:33 18:33 19:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Springburn, before Viewpoint Place 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:34 18:34 19:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Springburn, opp Belmont Road 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:34 18:34 19:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:35 18:35 19:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Auchinairn, before Crowhill Road 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:36 18:36 19:03 20:33 21:02 00:02
Auchinairn, after Springfield Avenue 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:37 18:37 19:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Auchinairn, after Liddells Court 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:37 18:37 19:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Auchinairn, after Beech Road 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:38 18:38 19:05 20:35 21:04 00:04
Auchinairn, before Graham Terrace 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:38 18:38 19:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Auchinairn, opp Northgate Road 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:39 18:39 19:06 20:36 21:06 00:06
Auchinairn, after Glendale Drive 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:39 18:39 19:06 20:36 21:06 00:06
Auchinairn, opp The Groves 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:40 18:40 19:07 20:37 21:06 00:06
Auchinairn, opp Angus Avenue 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:41 18:41 19:08 20:38 21:07 00:07
Auchinairn, opp Brechin Road 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:42 18:42 19:09 20:39 21:08 00:08
Auchinairn, opp Thrums Avenue 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:42 18:42 19:09 20:39 21:08 00:08
Auchinairn, opp Woodhill Road 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:43 18:43 19:10 20:40 21:09 00:09
Auchinairn, after Bemersyde 05:55 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:44 18:44 19:11 20:41 21:10 00:10
Auchinairn, after Pentland Drive 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:45 18:45 19:12 20:42 21:11 00:11
Auchinairn, after Dunnottar Street 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:45 18:45 19:12 20:42 21:11 00:11
Auchinairn, opp Torr Road 05:57 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:46 18:46 19:13 20:43 21:12 00:12
Auchinairn, opp Morven Avenue 05:57 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:47 18:47 19:14 20:44 21:12 00:12
Auchinairn, before Letham Oval 05:58 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:48 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:13 00:13
Robroyston, after Miller Drive 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:50 18:50 19:17 20:47 21:15 00:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow