87 - Pitlochry - Calvine and Old Struan
A bus service operated by Elizabeth Yule Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Pitlochry - Calvine and Old Struan
Pitlochry, at Festival Theatre | 11:10 | 11:20 | 12:10 | 12:17 | 13:40 | 13:50 | 17:30 | 18:55 | 19:00 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pitlochry, at High School Bus Park | 15:35 | ||||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Fonab Crescent | 11:11 | 11:21 | 12:11 | 12:18 | 13:41 | 13:51 | 17:31 | 18:56 | 19:01 | ||||||
Moulin, at Balnadrum Terrace | 15:36 | ||||||||||||||
Pitlochry, opp Newholme Avenue | 11:13 | 11:23 | 12:13 | 12:20 | 13:43 | 13:53 | 17:33 | 18:59 | 19:04 | ||||||
Pitlochry, at Knockard Road | 15:39 | ||||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Medical Centre | 11:15 | 11:25 | 12:15 | 12:22 | 13:45 | 13:55 | 17:35 | ||||||||
Pitlochry, at Fishers Hotel | 07:35 | 09:55 | 09:55 | 11:18 | 11:28 | 12:20 | 12:25 | 13:48 | 13:58 | 15:35 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:00 | 19:05 | |
Pitlochry, at West End Car Park | 07:40 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 12:25 | 12:30 | 15:40 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | ||||||
Pitlochry, at Dysart Road | 07:40 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 12:25 | 12:30 | 15:40 | 15:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | ||||||
Pitlochry, at Clunie Bridge Road | 07:40 | 10:01 | 10:01 | 12:26 | 12:31 | 15:41 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | ||||||
Faskally, at Campsite | 07:44 | 10:05 | 10:05 | 12:30 | 12:35 | 15:45 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | ||||||
Killiecrankie, at Visitor Centre | 07:47 | 10:09 | 10:09 | 12:34 | 12:39 | 15:49 | 15:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | ||||||
Killiecrankie, opp Village Hall | 07:48 | 10:10 | 10:10 | 12:35 | 12:40 | 15:50 | 15:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | ||||||
Blair Atholl, at Tilt Hotel | 07:53 | 10:17 | 10:17 | 12:41 | 12:47 | 15:57 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | ||||||
Blair Atholl, at Blair Castle | 10:20 | 12:45 | 16:00 | ||||||||||||
Blair Atholl, at Atholl Arms | 07:55 | 10:19 | 10:24 | 12:50 | 12:49 | 16:04 | 16:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | ||||||
House of Bruar car park (at) | 07:59 | 10:25 | 10:30 | 12:55 | 12:55 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | ||||||
Calvine, opp Pitagowan Road End | 07:59 | 10:25 | 10:30 | 12:55 | 12:55 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 | ||||||
Calvine, opp Bus Shelter | 08:02 | 10:28 | 10:33 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 | ||||||
Old Struan Road End (opp) | 08:04 | 10:30 | 10:35 | 13:00 | 13:00 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Calvine and Old Struan - Pitlochry
Old Struan Road End (at) | 08:05 | 08:05 | 10:30 | 10:35 | 13:00 | 13:05 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 18:15 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvine, at Bus Shelter | 08:07 | 08:07 | 10:32 | 10:37 | 13:02 | 13:07 | 16:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | |||
Calvine, at Pitagowan Road End | 08:09 | 08:09 | 10:34 | 10:39 | 13:04 | 13:09 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 18:19 | |||
House of Bruar car park (at) | 08:10 | 08:10 | 10:35 | 10:40 | 13:05 | 13:10 | 16:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 18:20 | |||
Blair Atholl, opp Atholl Arms | 08:16 | 08:16 | 10:41 | 10:46 | 13:11 | 13:16 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | |||
Blair Atholl, at Blair Castle | 10:50 | 13:20 | 16:30 | 18:30 | |||||||||
Blair Atholl, opp Tilt Hotel | 08:17 | 08:17 | 10:42 | 10:52 | 13:12 | 13:22 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 18:27 | 18:32 | |||
Killiecrankie, at Village Hall | 08:25 | 08:25 | 10:50 | 11:00 | 13:20 | 13:30 | 16:35 | 16:40 | 18:35 | 18:40 | |||
Killiecrankie, opp Visitor Centre | 08:25 | 08:25 | 10:50 | 11:00 | 13:20 | 13:30 | 16:35 | 16:40 | 18:35 | 18:40 | |||
Faskally, opp Campsite | 08:30 | 08:30 | 10:55 | 11:05 | 13:25 | 13:35 | 16:40 | 16:45 | 18:40 | 18:45 | |||
Pitlochry, opp Clunie Bridge Road | 08:34 | 08:34 | 10:59 | 11:09 | 13:29 | 13:39 | 16:43 | 16:48 | 18:43 | 18:48 | |||
Pitlochry, opp Dysart Road | 08:35 | 08:35 | 11:00 | 11:10 | 13:30 | 13:40 | 16:44 | 16:49 | 18:44 | 18:49 | |||
Pitlochry, at West End Car Park | 08:36 | 08:36 | 11:01 | 11:11 | 13:31 | 13:41 | 16:45 | 16:50 | 18:45 | 18:50 | |||
Pitlochry, opp Fishers Hotel | 08:40 | 08:40 | 11:03 | 11:13 | 12:00 | 12:10 | 13:33 | 13:43 | 17:20 | 18:47 | 18:52 | ||
Pitlochry, at Well Brae | 08:41 | ||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Medical Centre | 11:06 | 11:16 | 12:05 | 12:13 | 13:36 | 13:46 | 17:23 | ||||||
Pitlochry, at Darach Road | 08:41 | ||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Newholme Avenue | 11:07 | 11:17 | 12:06 | 12:14 | 13:37 | 13:47 | 17:24 | 18:47 | 18:52 | ||||
Pitlochry, opp Tomcroy Terrace | 08:43 | ||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Acarsaid Hotel | 11:07 | 11:17 | 12:06 | 12:14 | 13:37 | 13:47 | 17:24 | 18:48 | 18:53 | ||||
Pitlochry, at High School | 08:44 | ||||||||||||
Pitlochry, opp Fonab Crescent | 11:08 | 11:18 | 12:08 | 12:16 | 13:38 | 13:48 | 17:26 | 18:50 | 18:55 | ||||
Pitlochry, at High School Bus Park | 08:45 | ||||||||||||
Pitlochry, at Festival Theatre | 11:10 | 11:20 | 12:10 | 12:18 | 13:40 | 13:50 | 17:28 | 18:52 | 18:57 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
More information
Elizabeth Yule Transport
- Website
- www.elizabethyulecoaches.co.uk