🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

88 - Caernarfon - Llanberis

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Llanberis - Caernarfon

Llanberis Interchange 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30 16:45
Llanberis Londis 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30 16:45
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 08:01 09:51 12:01 14:31 16:46
Llanberis Joe Brown 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32 16:47
Llanberis, o/s Hsbc 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32 16:47
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33 16:48
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33 16:48
Fachwen Hafod Wen 08:04 09:54 12:04 14:34 16:49
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail Llwyn Coed Bach 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail Bryn Parc 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail Ger Afon 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail Y Fricsan 08:08 09:58 12:08 14:38 16:53
Cwm-y-glo 08:08 09:58 12:08 14:38 16:53
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39 16:54
Cwm-y-glo Dol Afon 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39 16:54
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntrwog 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40 16:55
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40 16:56
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:56
Llanrug Pont Rhythallt 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:57
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:57
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42 16:57
Llanrug Nant y Glyn 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42 16:58
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 08:13 10:03 12:13 14:43 16:59
Llanrug Erw Hywel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44 17:00
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44 17:00
Pont-rug Station House 08:16 10:06 12:16 14:46 17:02
Pont-rug Kent Farm 08:17 10:07 12:17 14:47 17:03
Caernarfon Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50 17:06
Caernarfon Glan Peris 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50 17:06
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51 17:07
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51 17:07
Caernarfon William Street Path 08:22 10:12 12:22 14:52 17:08
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:23 10:13 12:23 14:53 17:09

Caernarfon - Llanberis

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon Turf Square 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon Asda (B) 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon Margaret Street Subway 08:31 09:26 11:36 14:06 16:21 17:16
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 08:32 09:27 11:37 14:07 16:22 17:17
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 08:32 09:27 11:37 14:07 16:22 17:17
Caernarfon Glan Peris 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Caernarfon Isgoed 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Caernarfon Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Pont-rug Kent Farm 08:35 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:25 17:20
Pont-rug Station House 08:36 09:31 11:41 14:11 16:26 17:21
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 08:38 09:33 11:43 14:13 16:28 17:23
Llanrug Erw Hywel 08:39 09:34 11:44 14:14 16:29 17:24
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos 08:40 09:35 11:45 14:15 16:30 17:25
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf 08:41 09:36 11:45 14:15 16:30 17:26
Llanrug Penbont 08:41 09:36 11:46 14:16 16:31 17:26
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt 08:42 09:37 11:46 14:16 16:31 17:27
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt 08:42 09:37 11:47 14:17 16:32 17:27
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntwrog 08:43 09:38 11:47 14:17 16:32 17:28
Cwm-y-glo Dol Afon 08:43 09:38 11:48 14:18 16:33 17:28
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 08:45 09:40 11:49 14:19 16:34 17:30
Brynrefail Y Fricsan 08:47 09:42 11:50 14:20 16:35
Brynrefail Llwyn Coed Bach 08:48 09:43 14:21
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:48 09:43 14:21
Brynrefail Bryn Parc 08:50 09:45 14:22
Brynrefail Ger Afon 08:50 09:45 14:22
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:52 09:47 14:23
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 08:52 09:47 11:51 14:23 16:36
Fachwen Hafod Wen 08:54 09:49 11:53 14:25 16:38
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 08:54 09:49 11:53 14:25 16:38
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 08:56 09:51 11:55 14:26 16:40
Llanberis Interchange 09:00 09:55 12:00 14:29 16:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches