bustimes.org

88 - Caernarfon - Llanberis

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Llanberis - Caernarfon

Llanberis, o/s Interchange 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30 16:45
Llanberis Londis 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30 16:45
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 08:01 09:51 12:01 14:31 16:46
Llanberis, o/s Joe Brown 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32 16:47
Llanberis, o/s HSBC 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32 16:47
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33 16:48
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33 16:48
Fachwen, nr Hafod Wen 08:04 09:54 12:04 14:34 16:49
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail Llwyn Coed Bach 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35 16:50
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail Ger Afon 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36 16:51
Brynrefail, before Y Fricsan 08:08 09:58 12:08 14:38 16:53
Cwm-y-glo 08:08 09:58 12:08 14:38 16:53
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39 16:54
Cwm-y-glo, before Dol Afon 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39 16:54
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntrwog 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40 16:55
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40 16:56
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:56
Llanrug, after Pont Rhythallt 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:57
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41 16:57
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42 16:57
Llanrug, after Nant y Glyn 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42 16:58
Llanrug, before Corlan y Rhos 08:13 10:03 12:13 14:43 16:59
Llanrug, nr Erw Hywel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44 17:00
Llanrug Seiont Manor Hotel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44 17:00
Pont-rug, nr Station House 08:16 10:06 12:16 14:46 17:02
Pont-rug Kent Farm 08:17 10:07 12:17 14:47 17:03
Caernarfon, o/s Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50 17:06
Caernarfon, adj Glan Peris 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50 17:06
Caernarfon, after Cae'r Garreg 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51 17:07
Caernarfon Magistrates Court 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51 17:07
Caernarfon William Street Path 08:22 10:12 12:22 14:52 17:08
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:23 10:13 12:23 14:53 17:09

Caernarfon - Llanberis

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon Asda (B) 08:30 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:20 17:15
Caernarfon, o/s Margaret Street Subway 08:31 09:26 11:36 14:06 16:21 17:16
Caernarfon, opp Magistrates Court 08:32 09:27 11:37 14:07 16:22 17:17
Caernarfon Cae'r Garreg 08:32 09:27 11:37 14:07 16:22 17:17
Caernarfon, before Glan Peris 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Caernarfon, nr Isgoed 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Caernarfon, nr Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:33 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:23 17:18
Pont-rug Kent Farm 08:35 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:25 17:20
Pont-rug Station House 08:36 09:31 11:41 14:11 16:26 17:21
Llanrug, before Seiont Manor Hotel 08:38 09:33 11:43 14:13 16:28 17:23
Llanrug Erw Hywel 08:39 09:34 11:44 14:14 16:29 17:24
Llanrug, nr Corlan y Rhos 08:40 09:35 11:45 14:15 16:30 17:25
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf (o/s 5) 08:41 09:36 11:45 14:15 16:30 17:26
Llanrug, before Penbont 08:41 09:36 11:46 14:16 16:31 17:26
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt 08:42 09:37 11:46 14:16 16:31 17:27
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt 08:42 09:37 11:47 14:17 16:32 17:27
Pont-Rhythallt, after Glyntwrog 08:43 09:38 11:47 14:17 16:32 17:28
Cwm-y-glo, before Dol Afon 08:43 09:38 11:48 14:18 16:33 17:28
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach 08:45 09:40 11:49 14:19 16:34 17:30
Brynrefail, before Y Fricsan 08:47 09:42 11:50 14:20 16:35
Brynrefail Llwyn Coed Bach 08:48 09:43 14:21
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:48 09:43 14:21
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 08:50 09:45 14:22
Brynrefail Ger Afon 08:50 09:45 14:22
Brynrefail Penllyn 08:52 09:47 14:23
Brynrefail Llanberis Road (junct Lon Brynrefail) 08:52 09:47 11:51 14:23 16:36
Fachwen Hafod Wen 08:54 09:49 11:53 14:25 16:38
Pen-gilfach, after Gwel Llyn 08:54 09:49 11:53 14:25 16:38
Pen-gilfach, before Glyn Rhonwy 08:56 09:51 11:55 14:26 16:40
Llanberis, in Interchange 09:00 09:55 12:00 14:29 16:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches