bustimes.org

88 - Caernarfon - Llanberis

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Llanberis - Caernarfon

Llanberis, in Interchange 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30
Llanberis, before Londis 08:00 09:50 12:00 14:30
Llanberis, o/s Dolbadarn Hotel 08:01 09:51 12:01 14:31
Llanberis, o/s Joe Brown 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32
Llanberis HSBC (o/s former) 08:02 09:52 12:02 14:32
Pen-gilfach, after Glyn Rhonwy 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33
Pen-gilfach, after Gwel Llyn 08:03 09:53 12:03 14:33
Fachwen, nr Hafod Wen 08:04 09:54 12:04 14:34
Brynrefail Llanberis Road (before Junction Lon Brynrefail) 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35
Brynrefail, nr Llwyn Coed Bach 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 08:05 09:55 12:05 14:35
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36
Brynrefail, nr Ger Afon 08:06 09:56 12:06 14:36
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 08:07 09:57 12:07 14:37
Brynrefail, before Y Fricsan 08:07 09:57 12:07 14:37
Cwm-y-glo (before Chapel) 08:08 09:58 12:08 14:38
Cwm-y-glo, opp Capel Bach 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39
Cwm-y-glo, before Dol Afon 08:09 09:59 12:09 14:39
Pont-Rhythallt, after Glyntrwog 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40
Pont-Rhythallt, nr Bro Rhythallt 08:10 10:00 12:10 14:40
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt (opp 8) 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41
Llanrug, after Pont Rhythallt 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41
Pont-Rhythallt Tal-y-Bont (opp Venice) 08:11 10:01 12:11 14:41
Llanrug Ffordd yr Orsaf (o/s 5) 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42
Llanrug, after Nant y Glyn 08:12 10:02 12:12 14:42
Llanrug, before Corlan y Rhos 08:13 10:03 12:13 14:43
Llanrug, nr Erw Hywel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44
Llanrug, opp Seiont Manor Hotel 08:14 10:04 12:14 14:44
Pont-rug, nr Station House 08:16 10:06 12:16 14:46
Pont-rug, nr Kent Farm 08:17 10:07 12:17 14:47
Caernarfon, o/s Cibyn Industrial Estate 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50
Caernarfon, adj Glan Peris 08:20 10:10 12:20 14:50
Caernarfon, after Cae'r Garreg 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51
Caernarfon, after Magistrates Court 08:21 10:11 12:21 14:51
Caernarfon, before William Street Path 08:22 10:12 12:22 14:52
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 08:23 10:13 12:23 14:53

Caernarfon - Llanberis

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:00
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 09:25 11:35 14:05 16:00
Caernarfon, at Asda B 09:26 11:36 14:06 16:01
Waterloo Port, o/s Morrisons 09:27 11:37 14:07 16:02
Caernarfon, after Cae Berllan 09:28 11:38 14:08 16:03
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 09:29 11:39 14:09 16:04
Caernarfon, opp Magistrates Court 09:29 11:39 14:09 16:04
Caernarfon, opp Cae'r Garreg 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:05
Caernarfon, before Glan Peris 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:05
Caernarfon, nr Isgoed 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:05
Caernarfon, nr Cibyn Industrial Estate 09:30 11:40 14:10 16:05
Pont-rug, nr Kent Farm 09:32 11:42 14:12 16:07
Pont-rug, nr Station House 09:32 11:42 14:12 16:07
Llanrug, before Seiont Manor Hotel 09:33 11:43 14:13 16:08
Llanrug, nr Erw Hywel 09:34 11:44 14:14 16:09
Llanrug, nr Corlan y Rhos 09:35 11:45 14:15 16:10
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf (o/s 5) 09:35 11:45 14:15 16:10
Llanrug, before Penbont 09:36 11:46 14:16 16:11
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt (opp 8) 09:36 11:46 14:16 16:11
Pont-Rhythallt, after Bro Rhythallt 09:37 11:47 14:17 16:12
Pont-Rhythallt, after Glyntwrog 09:37 11:47 14:17 16:12
Cwm-y-glo, before Dol Afon 09:38 11:48 14:18 16:13
Cwm-y-glo, nr Capel Bach 09:39 11:49 14:19 16:14
Brynrefail, before Y Fricsan 09:40 11:50 14:20 16:15
Brynrefail, nr Llwyn Coed Bach 09:41 14:21
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 09:41 14:21
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 09:42 14:22
Brynrefail, nr Ger Afon 09:42 14:22
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 09:43 14:23
Brynrefail Llanberis Road (junct Lon Brynrefail) 09:43 11:51 14:23 16:16
Fachwen, nr Hafod Wen 09:45 11:53 14:25 16:18
Pen-gilfach, after Gwel Llyn 09:45 11:53 14:25 16:18
Pen-gilfach, before Glyn Rhonwy 09:46 11:55 14:26 16:20
Llanberis, in Interchange 09:49 11:59 14:29 16:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches