bustimes.org

882 - Gloucester - Cirencester

A service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Gloucester - Cirencester

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 07:45 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:45 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:46 09:51 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:47 09:52 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:47 09:52 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:48 09:53 11:20 13:20 14:35 16:30 18:25
Wotton, after Argyll Road 07:49 09:54 11:20 13:20 14:36 16:30 18:25
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 07:50 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:45 16:35 18:30
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 07:59 10:03
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 07:59 10:04
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 07:59 10:04
Birdlip, by Royal George Hotel 08:04 10:09
Birdlip, after Village Stores 08:05 10:10
Brimpsfield, by War Memorial 10:15
Elkstone, before Westerleigh Crossroads 10:22
Elkstone, o/s Newcombe End 10:22
Elkstone, nr Combend Farm 10:24
Winstone, nr Foss Field 10:27 11:49 13:49 15:04 16:59 18:54
Duntisbourne Leer, by Turn 11:54 13:54 15:09 17:04 18:59
Duntisbourne Abbots, nr St Peter's Church 10:32
Duntisbourne Leer, nr Triangle 10:34
Middle Duntisbourne, on Triangle School Stop 10:37
Duntisbourne Rouse, by St Michael's Church 10:38
Daglingworth, nr Village Hall 10:42
Daglingworth, by The Old Stores 10:42
Daglingworth, opp Lower End 10:42
Stratton, opp Daglingworth Turn 08:19 10:46 11:58 13:58 15:13 17:08 19:03
Stratton, before The Plough 08:20 10:47 11:59 13:59 15:14 17:09 19:04
Stratton, nr Albion Street 08:20 10:47 11:59 13:59 15:14 17:09 19:04
Bowling Green Lane (after) 08:21 10:48 12:00 14:00 15:15 17:10 19:05
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 08:24 10:51 12:03 14:03 15:18 17:13 19:08
Cirencester, opp The Forum 08:25 10:52 12:04 14:04 15:19 17:14 19:09
After Winstone, continues ONLY on request of passengers already on board (to set down).

Cirencester - Gloucester

Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:50 09:00 10:30 12:20 13:25 15:38 17:40
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 06:51 09:01 10:31 12:21 13:26 15:39 17:41
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 06:54 09:04 10:34 12:24 13:29 15:42 17:44
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 06:54 09:04 10:34 12:24 13:29 15:42 17:44
Stratton, opp Albion Street 06:56 09:06 10:36 12:26 13:31 15:44 17:46
Stratton, o/s The Plough 06:57 09:07 10:37 12:27 13:32 15:45 17:47
Stratton, nr Daglingworth Turn 06:57 09:07 10:37 12:27 13:33 15:45 17:47
Duntisbourne Leer, on Turn 09:12 10:42 12:32
Daglingworth, by Lower End 13:36
Daglingworth, opp The Old Stores 13:36
Daglingworth, opp Village Hall 13:37
Duntisbourne Rouse, opp St Michael's Church 13:40
Duntisbourne Leer, by Triangle 13:44
Duntisbourne Abbots, by St Peter's Church 13:47
Winstone, before Foss Field 09:17 10:47 12:37 13:52
Elkstone, opp Combend Farm 13:54
Elkstone, opp Newcombe End 13:56
Elkstone, after Westerleigh Crossroads 13:57
Brimpsfield, opp War Memorial 14:04
Birdlip, nr Village Stores 07:11 14:08 15:59 18:01
Birdlip, opp Royal George Hotel 07:12 14:09 16:00 18:02
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 07:16 14:13 16:04 18:06
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 07:16 14:13 16:04 18:06
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 07:16 14:14 16:04 18:06
Brockworth, by Green Lane 07:16 14:14 16:04 18:06
Barnwood, after Queen's 07:24 09:37 11:07 12:57 14:22 16:12 18:14
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 07:25 09:38 11:08 12:58 14:23 16:13 18:15
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:26 09:39 11:09 12:59 14:25 16:14 18:16
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 07:27 09:40 11:10 13:00 14:26 16:15 18:17
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 07:28 09:42 11:12 13:02 14:28 16:16 18:18
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 07:29 09:43 11:13 13:03 14:30 16:17 18:19
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:30 09:45 11:15 13:05 14:31 16:18 18:20
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:32 09:47 11:17 13:07 14:34 16:20 18:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 13 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West