Bus Times

882 - Gloucester - Cirencester - Kemble - Tetbury

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Gloucester - Cirencester - Kemble - Tetbury

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand N) 08:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:35 15:50 18:25
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 08:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:35 15:50 18:25
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 08:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:35 15:50 18:25
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 08:11 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:36 15:51 18:26
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 08:11 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:36 15:51 18:26
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 08:12 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:36 15:51 18:26
Wotton, after Argyll Road 08:12 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:37 15:52 18:27
Barnwood, o/s Queen's 08:13 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:37 15:52 18:27
Birdlip, after Village Stores 10:10
Brimpsfield, by War Memorial 10:15
Elkstone, before Westerleigh Crossroads 10:22
Elkstone, o/s Newcombe End 10:22
Elkstone, nr Combend Farm 10:24
Birdlip, by Royal George Hotel 08:30
Winstone, by Highwayman Inn 10:25
Winstone, nr Foss Field 08:42 10:27 11:49 13:49 15:04 16:19 18:54
Duntisbourne Abbots, by St Peter's Church 10:32
Duntisbourne Leer, nr Triangle 10:34
Duntisbourne Leer, by Turn 08:47 11:54 13:54 15:09 16:24 18:59
Duntisbourne Rouse, by St Michael's Church 10:38
Daglingworth, nr Village Hall 10:42
Daglingworth, by The Old Stores 10:42
Daglingworth, opp Lower End 10:42
Stratton, opp Daglingworth Turn 08:51 10:46 11:58 13:58 15:13 16:28 19:03
Stratton, before The Plough 08:52 10:47 11:59 13:59 15:14 16:29 19:04
Stratton, nr Albion Street 08:52 10:47 11:59 13:59 15:14 16:29 19:04
Bowling Green Lane (after) 08:54 10:49 12:01 14:01 15:16 16:31 19:06
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 08:57 10:52 12:04 14:04 15:19 16:34 19:09
Cirencester Kingshill School Grounds (inside) 15:35
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 15:46
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 15:47
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 15:49
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:20 06:55 08:58 10:53 12:05 14:05 15:20 15:52 16:35 17:40 19:10
Cirencester, opp Phoenix Way 06:21 06:56 08:59 10:54 12:06 14:06 15:54 16:36 17:41
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 06:21 06:56 09:00 10:55 12:07 14:07 15:54 16:37 17:42
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 06:22 06:57 09:00 10:55 12:07 14:07 15:55 16:37 17:42
Kemble, by Smerrill Quarry 06:27 07:02 09:07 11:02 12:14 14:14 16:44 17:49
Cirencester, in Deer Park School Grounds 15:58
Cirencester, nr College 15:59
Chesterton, nr Somerford Court 16:05
Chesterton, before Oaklands 16:05
Chesterton, after Berkeley Road 16:06
Kemble, opp Clayfurlong Grove 06:29 07:04 09:10 11:05 12:17 14:17 16:47 17:52
Somerford Keynes, by Old School Cottages 16:12
Somerford Keynes, by The Bakers' Arms 16:12
Somerford Keynes, opp Telephone Box 16:13
Somerford Keynes, by Mill Lane 16:18
Poole Keynes, opp Friday Island 16:18
Ewen, before The Timbrells 16:22
Kemble, opp Primary School 16:24
Kemble, nr Post Office 06:30 07:05 09:11 11:06 12:18 14:18 16:25 16:48 17:53
Kemble Railway Station (entrance) 06:32 07:06 09:13 11:08 12:20 14:20 16:50
Kemble Railway Station (entrance) 06:32 07:06 09:13 11:10 12:20 14:20 16:50
Culkerton, opp Trull Turn 07:15 12:30
Kemble Railway Station (entrance) 16:27 17:55
Coates, o/s Glebe House 16:35 18:02s
Tarlton, by Crossroads 11:14 16:40 18:07s
Tarlton, after Chapel Close 11:14 16:40 18:07s
Rodmarton, by Little Tarlton 11:16 16:42 18:09s
Rodmarton, opp St Peter's Church 11:17 16:43 18:10s
Culkerton, opp Rodmarton Turn 11:19 16:45 18:12s
Culkerton, after The Old Post Office 11:23 16:49 18:16s
Tetbury, by Trouble House Inn 07:17 11:26 12:32 16:52 18:19s
Tetbury, by Ilsom House 07:19 11:28 12:35 16:54 18:21s
Tetbury, after Industrial Estate 07:20 11:30 12:36 16:56 18:23s
Tetbury, before Tesco 07:20 11:30 12:36 16:56 18:23s
Tetbury, nr Newsagent 07:22 11:33 12:38 16:59 18:26

Tetbury - Kemble - Cirencester - Gloucester

Tetbury, nr Newsagent 07:23 11:35 12:40 17:00 18:40
Tetbury, opp Royal Oak 07:23 11:35 12:40 17:00 18:40
Tetbury, opp Springfields 07:24 11:36 12:41 17:01 18:41
Tetbury, nr Ilsom House 07:25 11:37 12:43 17:02 18:42
Tetbury, nr Trouble House Inn 07:28 11:40 12:45 17:05 18:45
Culkerton, opp The Old Post Office 07:31 12:49
Rodmarton, o/s St Peter's Church 07:37 12:54
Culkerton, before Trull Turn 11:43 17:08 18:48
Rodmarton, nr Little Tarlton 07:37 12:54
Tarlton, before Chapel Close 07:39 12:57
Tarlton Crossroads (corner of) 07:40 12:58
Coates, opp Glebe House 07:45
Kemble Railway Station (entrance) 06:35 07:53 10:05 11:55 13:05 14:20 16:55 17:20 19:00
Kemble, before Post Office 06:37 07:55 10:07 11:57 13:07 14:22 16:57 17:22 19:02
Kemble, after Clayfurlong Grove 06:37 10:07 11:57 13:07 14:22 16:57 17:22 19:02
Kemble, after Primary School 07:55
Ewen, after The Timbrells 07:58
Kemble, nr Smerrill Quarry 06:40 10:10 12:00 13:10 14:25 17:00 17:25 19:05
Cirencester, o/s Steadings Cottages 06:44 10:14 12:04 13:14 14:29 17:04 17:29 19:09
Poole Keynes, nr The Cross 08:02
Poole Keynes, nr Friday Island 08:05
Somerford Keynes, nr Mill Lane 08:06
Somerford Keynes, by Telephone Box 08:07
Somerford Keynes, nr The Bakers' Arms 08:07
Somerford Keynes, nr Old School Cottages 08:07
Chesterton, before Berkeley Road 08:13
Chesterton, after Oaklands 08:14
Chesterton Lane (nr) 08:14
Chesterton, by Somerford Court 08:15
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 08:16
Cirencester, o/s Hospital 08:16
Cirencester, in Deer Park School Grounds 08:19
Cirencester, nr College 06:45 08:21 10:15 12:05 13:15 14:30 17:05 17:30 19:10
Cirencester, opp Old Station Car Park 06:47 08:25 10:17 12:07 13:17 14:32 17:07 17:32 19:12
Cirencester, o/s Waitrose Store 06:47 10:17 12:07 13:17 14:32 17:07 17:32
Cirencester, opp The Forum 17:40
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:55 07:00 09:00 10:25 12:15 13:25 14:40 17:15
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:55 07:00 09:00 10:30 12:20 13:25 15:00 17:15
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 07:01 09:01 10:31 12:21 13:26 15:01 17:16
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 07:04 09:04 10:34 12:24 13:29 15:04 17:19
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 07:04 09:04 10:34 12:24 13:29 15:04 17:19
Stratton, opp Albion Street 07:06 09:06 10:36 12:26 13:31 15:06 17:21
Stratton, o/s The Plough 07:07 09:07 10:37 12:27 13:32 15:07 17:22
Stratton, nr Daglingworth Turn 07:07 09:07 10:37 12:27 13:33 15:07 17:22
Cirencester Kingshill School Grounds (inside) 08:40
Duntisbourne Leer, on Turn 07:13 09:12 10:42 12:32 15:12 17:27
Daglingworth, by Lower End 13:36
Daglingworth, opp The Old Stores 13:36
Daglingworth, opp Village Hall 13:37
Duntisbourne Rouse, opp St Michael's Church 13:40
Duntisbourne Leer, by Triangle 13:44
Duntisbourne Abbots, nr St Peter's Church 13:47
Duntisbourne Abbots, by Rectory Farm 13:48
Winstone, before Foss Field 07:18 09:17 10:47 12:37 13:52 15:17 17:32s
Winstone, opp Highwayman Inn 13:53 17:33s
Elkstone, opp Combend Farm 13:54
Elkstone, opp Newcombe End 13:56
Elkstone, after Westerleigh Crossroads 13:57
Brimpsfield, opp War Memorial 14:04
Birdlip, opp Royal George Hotel 07:27 14:09 17:40
Winstone, opp Highwayman Inn 10:48 15:18
Barnwood, after Queen's 07:53 09:43 11:13 13:03 14:29 15:43 18:04
Wotton, o/s Bohanam House 07:54 09:44 11:14 13:04 14:29 15:44 18:05
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:55 09:44 11:14 13:04 14:30 15:44 18:05
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 07:56 09:44 11:14 13:04 14:31 15:44 18:06
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 07:56 09:45 11:15 13:05 14:31 15:45 18:07
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 07:57 09:45 11:15 13:05 14:32 15:45 18:07
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:58 09:46 11:16 13:06 14:32 15:46 18:08
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand N) 08:00 09:47 11:17 13:07 14:34 15:47 18:10

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information