bustimes.org

88A - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Kirkintilloch, Harestanes

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Kirkintilloch Harestanes or Kilsyth - Glasgow

Harestanes, at Ellisland Terminus 18:36 19:38 20:38
Harestanes, after Drumhill 18:36 19:38 20:38
Harestanes, after Kingsway 18:37 19:39 20:39
Harestanes, opp Carrick Court 18:38 19:40 20:40
Harestanes, before Burns Drive 18:38 19:40 20:40
Harestanes, after Alloway Quadrant 18:39 19:41 20:41
Kirkintilloch, opp Fellsview Avenue 18:40 19:42 20:42
Kirkintilloch, before Woodstock Avenue 18:40 19:42 20:42
Kirkintilloch, before Eildon Road 18:41 19:43 20:43
Kirkintilloch, before Kenilworth Road 18:41 19:43 20:43
Kirkintilloch, after Newdyke Road 18:42 19:44 20:44
Kirkintilloch, before Kenilworth Road 18:42 19:44 20:44
Kirkintilloch, after Ross Avenue 18:43 19:45 20:45
Kirkintilloch, after Old Aisle Road 18:44 19:46 20:46
Kirkintilloch, before Kirksyde Avenue 18:45 19:47 20:47
Kirkintilloch, after Bothlyn Avenue 18:45 19:47 20:47
Kirkintilloch, at Woodhead Avenue 18:46 19:48 20:48
Kirkintilloch, after Rochdale Place 18:48 19:50 20:50
Kirkintilloch, after Freeland Place 18:49 19:51 20:51
Kirkintilloch, opp Eastergreens Avenue 18:49 19:51 20:51
Kirkintilloch, before Monkland Avenue 18:50 19:52 20:52
High Gallowhill, before Marguerite Avenue 18:51 19:53 20:53
High Gallowhill, before Elm Avenue 18:51 19:53 20:53
High Gallowhill, after Moss Road 18:52 19:54 20:54
High Gallowhill Boghead Road (at 53) 18:53 19:55 20:55
High Gallowhill, opp Glenwood Road 18:55 19:57 20:57
High Gallowhill, after Heather Drive 18:55 19:57 20:57
Bishopbriggs, at Low Moss Prison 18:59 20:01 21:01
Cadder Cemetry (opp) 18:59 20:01 21:01
Cadder, before Strathkelvin Retail Park 19:00 20:02 21:02
Cadder Road (opp) 19:01 20:03 21:03
Cadder, after Westerhill Road 19:01 20:03 21:03
Cadder Hilton Road (opp & before) 19:02 20:04 21:04
Mavis Valley, after Gleneagles Drive 19:03 20:05 21:05
Mavis Valley, opp Hilton Terrace 19:04 20:06 21:06
Mavis Valley, after Lomond Drive 19:04 20:06 21:06
Mavis Valley, after Morar Crescent 19:05 20:07 21:07
Mavis Valley, before Kirkintilloch Road 19:06 20:08 21:08
Bishopbriggs, after The Triangle 19:07 20:09 21:09
Bishopbriggs, opp Brackenbrae Road 19:08 20:10 21:10
Bishopbriggs, opp Stuart Drive 19:09 20:11 21:11
Colston Drive (opp) 19:09 20:11 21:11
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital 19:11 20:13 21:13
Springburn, opp Viewpoint Place 19:12 20:14 21:14
Springburn, before Mosesfield Street 19:13 20:15 21:15
Springburn, opp Lenzie Street 19:14 20:16 21:16
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 19:15 20:17 21:17
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 19:16 20:18 21:18
Springburn Railway Station (before) 19:16 20:18 21:18
Springburn, before Flemington Street 19:17 20:19 21:19
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 19:18 20:20 21:20
Springburn, after Petershill Road 19:19 20:21 21:21
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 19:19 20:21 21:21
Royston, before Baird Street 19:21 20:23 21:23
Royston, opp Baird St Police Station 19:21 20:23 21:23
Glasgow, after Black Street 19:22 20:24 21:24
Glasgow, after Lister Street 19:22 20:24 21:24
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 19:23 20:25 21:25
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) 19:25 20:27 21:27

Glasgow - Kirkintilloch Harestanes or Kilsyth

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 37) 19:35
Glasgow, at Caledonian University 19:35
Glasgow, opp Lister Street 19:36
Glasgow, opp Black Street 19:36
Royston, after Baird Street 19:37
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 19:38
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 19:39
Springburn, after Angus Street 19:42
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 19:43
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 19:44
Springburn, before Hawthorn Street 19:44
Springburn, before Lenzie Street 19:45
Springburn, opp Mosesfield Street 19:46
Springburn, before Viewpoint Place 19:46
Springburn, opp Belmont Road 19:47
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital 19:48
Colston Drive (opp) 19:49
Bishopbriggs, before Stuart Drive 19:50
Bishopbriggs, after Brackenbrae Road 19:51
Bishopbriggs Station (opp) 19:52
Bishopbriggs, opp The Triangle 19:53
Mavis Valley, after Kikintilloch Road 19:53
Mavis Valley, opp Morar Crescent 19:54
Mavis Valley, after Stirling Drive 19:55
Mavis Valley, after Hilton Terrace 19:56
Mavis Valley, opp Gleneagles Drive 19:56
Cadder, before Meadowburn 19:57
Cadder, opp Westerhill Road 19:58
Cadder, before Lowmoss Roundabout 19:59
Cadder Cemetery (at) 19:59
Bishopbriggs, opp Low Moss Prison 20:00
High Gallowhill, opp Heather Drive 20:04
High Gallowhill, opp Spruce Drive 20:05
High Gallowhill, before Broom Gardens 20:06
High Gallowhill, opp Cypress Court 20:06
High Gallowhill, opp Elm Avenue 20:07
High Gallowhill, opp Marguerite Avenue 20:08
Kirkintilloch, after Civic Way 20:09
Kirkintilloch, after Donaldson Place 20:09
Kirkintilloch, opp Freeland Place 20:10
Kirkintilloch, after Alexandra Street 20:11
Kirkintilloch, before West High Street 20:12
Kirkintilloch, before High Street 20:13
Kirkintilloch, before Broadcroft Road 20:13
Kirkintilloch, opp Woodhead Avenue 20:15
Kirkintilloch, opp Kirksyde Avenue 20:16
Kirkintilloch, opp Old Aisle Road 20:16
Kirkintilloch, after Waterside Road 20:17
Kirkintilloch, after Dun Park 20:18
Kirkintilloch, after Waverley Crescent 20:18
Kirkintilloch, opp Kenilworth Road 20:19
Kirkintilloch, opp Eildon Road 20:20
Kirkintilloch, after Highfield Road 20:20
Kirkintilloch, before Alloway Drive 20:21
Harestanes, opp Alloway Quadrant 20:21
Harestanes, opp Armour Court 20:22
Harestanes, before Carrick Court 20:22
Harestanes, after Alloway Drive 20:23
Harestanes, opp Kingsway 20:23
Harestanes, opp Drumhill 20:24
Harestanes, at Ellisland Terminus 20:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow