bustimes.org

9 - Burnley - Network 65 Business Park - Accrington

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Burnley - Accrington via Network 65 Business Park

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:50 06:50 16:45 18:00
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 05:52 06:52 16:48 18:02
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 05:53 06:53 16:49 18:03
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 05:54 06:54 16:50 18:04
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 05:55 06:55 16:51 18:05
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 05:55 06:55 16:51 18:05
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 05:55 06:55 16:52 18:05
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 05:56 06:56 16:52 18:06
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 05:56 06:56 16:53 18:06
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 05:57 06:57 16:54 18:07
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 05:57 06:57 16:54 18:07
Accrington Road, by Valley Gardens 05:59 06:59 16:56 18:09
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 06:00 07:00 16:58 18:10
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:01 07:01 16:58 18:11
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:02 07:02 17:00 18:12
Hapton, by Network 65 06:02 07:02 17:00 18:12
Hapton, opp Forge 06:03 07:03 17:01 18:13
Hapton Inn (by) 06:05 07:05 17:04 18:15
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 06:06 07:06 17:05 18:16
Hapton, by Burnley Road 06:07 07:07 17:06 18:17
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 06:09 07:09 17:08 18:19
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 06:10 07:10 17:09 18:20
Huncoat, by Triangle 06:10 07:10 17:10 18:20
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 06:11 07:11 17:10 18:21
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 06:11 07:11 17:11 18:21
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 06:12 07:12 17:12 18:22
Accrington, by Sydney Street 06:13 07:13 17:13 18:23
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 06:13 07:13 17:13 18:23
Accrington, by King Street 06:15 07:15 17:15 18:25

Accrington - Burnley via Network 65 Business Park

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:20 07:40 17:25 18:30
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 06:21 07:41 17:27 18:31
Accrington, by Addison Street 06:21 07:41 17:27 18:31
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 06:22 07:42 17:27 18:32
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 06:22 07:42 17:28 18:32
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 06:23 07:43 17:29 18:33
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 06:23 07:44 17:29 18:33
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 06:24 07:44 17:30 18:34
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 06:25 07:45 17:31 18:35
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 06:26 07:46 17:32 18:36
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 06:27 07:47 17:34 18:37
Hapton Inn (opp) 06:27 07:48 17:34 18:37
Hapton, by Forge 06:29 07:50 17:37 18:39
Hapton, opp Network 65 06:30 07:50 17:37 18:40
Lowerhouse, opp Boran Court 06:30 07:51 17:38 18:40
Lowerhouse, by Bridgewater Close 06:31 07:52 17:39 18:41
Lowerhouse, by Boran Court 06:32 07:53 17:40 18:42
Accrington Road, opp Valley Gardens 06:33 07:55 17:42 18:43
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 06:35 07:57 17:44 18:45
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 06:36 07:58 17:45 18:46
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 06:36 07:58 17:45 18:46
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 06:37 07:59 17:46 18:47
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 06:37 07:59 17:46 18:47
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 06:38 08:00 17:47 18:48
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:39 08:02 17:49 18:49
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:40 08:03 17:50 18:50
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:41 08:05 17:52 18:51
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 06:44 08:08 17:55 18:54

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company