bustimes.org

9 - Darlington - Springfield

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Darlington Northgate (Stand C) 06:00 06:30 06:56 07:16 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:26 then hourly until 22:26 23:26
Darlington Prebend Row (Stand F) 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:33 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 22:29 23:29
Darlington Town Hall (Stand T) 18:29 22:29 23:29
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club (O) 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:22 07:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:32 22:32 23:32
Haughton Road East Mount Road (O) 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:22 07:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:32 22:32 23:32
Haughton Road Darlington College (O) 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:23 07:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:33 22:33 23:33
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace (O) 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:25 07:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 22:34 23:34
Haughton Road Alexander Street (O) 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:25 07:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:34 22:34 23:34
Haughton Road Blackett Road (O) 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:26 07:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:35 22:35 23:35
Haughton Road McMullen Road (O) 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:27 07:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:36 22:36 23:36
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church (O) 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:28 07:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:37 22:37 23:37
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace (O) 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:29 07:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:38 22:38 23:38
Springfield Nightingale Avenue (O) 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:31 07:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:39 22:39 23:39
Springfield Salters Close (O) 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:32 07:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:40 22:40 23:40
Springfield Locomotive Street (I) 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:33 07:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 22:40 23:40
Springfield Road (I) 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:33 07:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:41 22:41 23:41
Springfield Danby Court (I) 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:34 07:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:41 22:41 23:41
Springfield Morpeth Avenue (I) 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:35 07:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 22:42 23:42
Springfield Alnwick Place (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:35 07:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:42 22:42 23:42
Springfield Bamburgh Place (I) 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:35 07:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 22:43 23:43
Springfield Springwell Terrace (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:36 07:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:43 22:43 23:43
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace (I) 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:37 07:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:44 22:44 23:44
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church (I) 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:38 07:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:44 22:44 23:44
Haughton Road McMullen Road (I) 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:38 07:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 22:45 23:45
Haughton Road Blackett Road (I) 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:39 07:53 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:45 22:45 23:45
Haughton Road Alexander Street (I) 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:40 07:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:46 22:46 23:46
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace (I) 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:40 07:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 22:47 23:47
Haughton Road Darlington College (I) 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:42 07:56 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:48 22:48 23:48
Haughton Road East Mount Road (I) 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:43 07:57 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:48 22:48 23:48
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club (I) 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:43 07:57 16:57 17:13 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:49 22:49 23:49
Haughton Road Coburg Street (I) 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:44 07:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:49 22:49 23:50
Darlington Northgate (Stand C) 06:25 06:55 07:22 17:16 17:31 18:08 23:52
Darlington Crown Street (Stand D) 07:47 08:01 17:01 17:49 18:27 18:51 22:51
Darlington Prebend Row (Stand F) 17:18 17:33 23:54
Darlington Flannels (O) 07:48 08:02 17:02 17:50 18:28 18:52 22:52

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East