bustimes.org

90 - Govan - Inner Circle

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 6) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Govan, after Golspie Street 20:35 21:35 22:35
Govan, opp Harmony Place 20:36 21:36 22:36
Govan, opp Elder Street 20:36 21:36 22:36
Govan, after Crossloan Road 20:37 21:37 22:37
Govan, before Arthurlie Street 20:37 21:37 22:37
Govan, before Cruden Street 20:38 21:38 22:38
Govan, opp Arklet Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Govan, nr Drumoyne Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Govan, opp Cromdale Street 20:40 21:40 22:40
Govan, opp Elder Grove avenue 20:41 21:41 22:41
Govan, opp Langcroft Road 20:42 21:42 22:42
Govan, opp Shieldhall Gardens 20:43 21:43 22:43
Govan, opp Hardgate Drive 20:43 21:43 22:43
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 4) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Govan, opp Queen Elizabeth Hospital 20:46 21:46 22:46
Partick, before Auchentorlie Street 20:51 21:51 22:51
Partick, before Maule Drive 20:51 21:51 22:51
Partick, at Methodist Church 20:53 21:53 22:53
Partick, before Peel Street Stop 1 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Partick Library (opp) 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Partick, before Dowanhill Street 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Partick, before Chancellor Street 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Partick, before Havelock Street 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead, before Roxburgh Street 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hillhead, opp Vinicombe Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Hillhead, opp Hamilton Drive 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Maryhill, opp Oban Lane 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Maryhill, before Mingarry Street 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Maryhill, after Northumberland Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Maryhill, after Garrioch Gate 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ruchill, nr Shuna Street 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ruchill, nr Shuna Place 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ruchill, before Currie Street 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ruchill Curzon Street (opp 154) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ruchill, after Brassey Street 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ruchill Leighton Street (opp 83) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ruchill, before Curzon Street 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ruchill, after Leighton Street 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ruchill, opp Shannon Street 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ruchill Street (opp) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ruchill, before Whitworth Drive 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ruchill, before Parkside Gardens 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Ruchill, after Parkbrae Avenue 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ruchill, at Hazlitt Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Ruchill, nr Hayston street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Possil, opp Saracen Street 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Possil, after Denmark Street 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Possil, before Hawthorn Quadrant 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Possil Bus Depot (opp) 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Possil, after Chestnut Street 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Possil, after Walnut Road 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Springburn, opp Hickory Street 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Springburn, after Fernbank Street 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Springburn, opp Hawthorn Street 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Springburn, before Wellfield Street 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Springburn Railway Station (before) 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Springburn, before Flemington Street 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Springburn, after Petershill Road 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Royston, before Baird Street 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Royston, at Sports Ground 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dennistoun, opp Royal Infirmary 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dennistoun, after Firpark Street 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dennistoun, opp Drygate 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dennistoun, opp Barrack Street 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dennistoun, after McIntosh Court 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dennistoun, opp Annbank Street 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dennistoun, opp Bathgate Street 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dennistoun, opp Bluevale Street 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dennistoun, opp Gateside Street 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dennistoun, after Abernethy Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dennistoun, before Todd Street 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Parkhead, after East Wellington Street 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Parkhead, after Tollcross Road 19:38 20:39 21:39 22:39
Parkhead, opp Burgher Street 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40
Parkhead, opp Janefield Street 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40
Parkhead, opp Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome 19:40 20:41 21:41 22:41
Dalmarnock, opp Irvine Street 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dalmarnock, opp Sorn Street 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43
Dalmarnock, after Baltic Street 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43
Dalmarnock, opp Davidson Street 19:43 20:44 21:44 22:44
Dalmarnock, before Birkwood Street 19:43 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rutherglen, nr Bardonald Street 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rutherglen, after Cambuslang Road 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rutherglen, opp Victoria Street 19:46 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rutherglen, at Kirkwood Street 19:47 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rutherglen, before Mill Street 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rutherglen, opp Toryglen Road 19:49 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, nr Newfield Place 19:49 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, before Acredyke Road 19:50 20:51 21:51 22:51
Toryglen, after Edinbeg Avenue 19:50 20:51 21:51 22:51
Toryglen, after Glenmore Avenue 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52
Toryglen, opp Prospecthill Circus 19:52 20:53 21:53 22:53
Toryglen, after Kerrycroy Street 19:52 20:53 21:53 22:53
Toryglen, opp Aitkenhead Road 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mount Florida, opp Hampden Park and Ride 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54
Mount Florida, before Kingswood Drive 19:54 20:55 21:55 22:55
King’s Park, opp Hampden Park 19:55 20:56 21:56 22:56
King’s Park, opp Kinghorn Drive 19:56 20:57 21:57 22:57
King’s Park, opp Second Avenue 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58
King’s Park, after Ballogie Road 19:58 20:59 21:59 22:59
Battlefield, after Cathcart Road 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:00
Battlefield, opp Langside College 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:00
Battlefield, opp Valeview Terrace 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:01
Battlefield, before Algie Street 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03
Shawlands, after Blairhall Avenue 20:04 21:05 22:05 23:05
Shawlands, before Frankfort Street 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07
Shawlands, opp Waverley Gardens 20:06 21:07 22:07 23:07
Crossmyloof, at Boleyn Road 20:07 21:08 22:08 23:08
Crossmyloof, at Fotheringay Road 20:08 21:09 22:09 23:09
Pollokshields, at Newark Drive 20:09 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pollokshields, after Leslie Road 20:10 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pollokshields, after St Johns Road 20:10 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pollokshields, opp St Ronan's School 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pollokshields, before Aytoun Road 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pollokshields, at Albert Drive 20:11 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pollokshields, after Maxwell Drive 20:12 21:13 22:13 23:13
Pollokshields, at Sikh Temple 20:13 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pollokshields, at St Andrews Crescent 20:13 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pollokshields, after St Andrews Drive 20:14 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pollokshields, before Scotland Street 20:15 21:16 22:16 23:16
Kinning Park, before Milnpark Street 20:16 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kinning Park, before Paisley Road West 20:16 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 20:17 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 20:18 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 20:19 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 20:20 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cessnock, before Merrick Gardens 20:21 21:22 22:22 23:22
Govan, before Woodville Street 20:22 21:23 22:23 23:23
Govan, nr Briton Street 20:23 21:24 22:24 23:24
Govan, opp Neptune Street 20:24 21:25 22:25 23:25
Govan, nr Orkney Place 20:25 21:26 22:26 23:26
Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 6) 20:26 21:27 22:27 23:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow