bustimes.org

90 - Witham - Heybridge - Maldon

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Maldon - Heybridge - Witham

Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 09:12 14:42 15:42 17:12
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 09:12 14:42 15:42 17:12
Maldon, opp Fambridge Close 09:13 14:43 15:43 17:13
Maldon Fambridge Road (W-bound) 09:14 14:44 15:44 17:14
Maldon, adj Essex Road 09:14 14:44 15:44 17:14
Maldon, adj Plume Avenue 09:14 14:44 15:44 17:14
Maldon, adj Gloucester Avenue 09:15 14:45 15:45 17:15
Maldon Dorset Road (W-bound) 09:15 14:45 15:45 17:15
Maldon Dorset Road South (N-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:01 07:35 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:56
Maldon Dorset Road North (N-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:01 07:35 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:56
Maldon, adj Suffolk Road 05:54 06:34 07:01 07:35 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:56
Maldon Acacia Drive (NW-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:01 07:35 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:46 17:16 17:56
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 05:57 06:37 07:04 07:38 08:19 09:19 14:49 15:49 17:19 17:59
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 05:59 06:39 07:06 07:40 08:21 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:01
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 05:59 06:39 07:06 07:40 08:21 09:21 14:51 15:51 17:21 18:01
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 06:00 06:40 07:07 07:41 08:22 09:22 14:52 15:52 17:22 18:02
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 06:03 06:43 07:10 07:44 08:25 09:25 14:55 15:55 17:25 18:05
Maldon, opp Bates Road 06:04 06:44 07:11 07:45 08:26 09:26 14:56 15:56 17:26 18:06
Heybridge, o/s Church 06:05 06:45 07:12 07:46 08:27 09:27 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:07
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 06:06 06:46 07:13 07:47 08:28 09:28 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:08
Heybridge, adj Oak Road 06:08 06:48 07:15 07:49 08:30 09:30 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:10
Heybridge, opp Brewster House 06:08 06:48 07:15 07:49 08:30 09:30 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:10
Heybridge, adj Ash Grove 06:08 06:48 07:15 07:49 08:30 09:30 15:00 16:00 17:30 18:10
Heybridge, adj Scylla Close 06:09 06:49 07:16 07:50 08:31 09:31 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:11
Great Totham, adj Broad Street Green 06:10 06:50 07:17 07:51 08:32 09:32 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:12
Great Totham, o/s Totham Lodge 06:11 06:51 07:18 07:52 08:33 09:33 15:03 16:03 17:33 18:13
Great Totham, adj Captains Wood Road 06:12 06:52 07:19 07:53 08:34 09:34 15:04 16:04 17:34 18:14
Great Totham, opp The Prince of Wales 06:13 06:53 07:20 07:54 08:35 09:35 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:15
Great Totham, o/s Barn Church 06:13 06:53 07:20 07:54 08:35 09:35 15:05 16:05 17:35 18:15
Great Totham Catchpole Lane (N-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:21 07:55 08:36 09:36 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:16
Great Totham, opp The Paddocks 06:14 06:54 07:21 07:55 08:36 09:36 15:06 16:06 17:36 18:16
Wickham Bishops, adj Finch's 06:17 06:57 07:24 07:58 08:39 09:39 15:09 16:09 17:39 18:19
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (NW-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:26 08:00 08:41 09:41 15:11 16:11 17:41 18:21
Witham, o/s The Gables 06:22 07:02 07:29 08:03 08:44 09:44 15:14 16:14 17:44 18:24
Witham Constance Close (N-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:30 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 16:15 17:45 18:26
Witham, adj Elizabeth Avenue 06:24 07:04 07:31 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 16:16 17:46 18:27
Witham, adj Pelly Avenue 06:24 07:04 07:31 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 16:16 17:46 18:28
Witham, adj Howbridge Estate 06:25 07:05 07:32 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 16:17 17:47 18:28
Witham, adj Hatfield Road 06:26 07:06 07:33 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 16:18 17:48 18:30
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 06:26 07:06 07:33 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 16:18 17:48 18:32
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:34 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 16:19 17:49 18:33
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:35 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 16:20 17:50 18:35
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 06:28 07:08 07:35 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 16:20 17:50 18:35
Witham, opp Railway Station 06:29 07:09 07:36 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 16:21 17:51 18:37 19:25 19:55
Witham, opp Technology Centre 07:10 07:37 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 16:22 17:52 19:25 19:55
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:11 07:38 08:12 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 16:23 17:53
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:14 07:41 08:19 08:51
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:14 07:41 08:19 08:51 09:23 09:53 15:23 16:23 17:53 19:26 19:56
Witham, adj Cross Road 07:15 07:42 08:20 08:52 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:24 17:54 19:27 19:57
Witham, adj Campbell Road 07:16 07:43 08:21 08:53 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:25 17:55 19:27 19:57
Witham, opp Redwood Close 07:17 07:44 08:22 08:54 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:26 17:56 19:29 19:59
Journey funded by Essex County Council Journey funded by Essex County Council
Journey partly funded by Essex County Council

Witham - Heybridge - Maldon

Witham, opp Redwood Close 07:18 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:30 20:00
Witham, opp Poplar Close 07:18 07:47 08:25 08:55 09:30 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 19:30 20:00
Witham, opp Lime Close 07:18 07:47 08:25 08:56 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:31 20:01
Witham, adj Yew Close 07:19 07:48 08:26 08:57 09:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 19:32 20:02
Witham, adj Mulberry Gardens 07:20 07:49 08:27 08:58 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:04 19:33 20:03
Witham, opp The Cemetery 07:21 07:50 08:28 08:59 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 19:34 20:04
Witham, adj Cypress Road 07:21 07:50 08:28 08:59 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 19:35 20:05
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 09:01 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 07:22 07:51 08:29 09:01 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:08 19:36 20:06
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 06:36 07:24 07:53 08:31 09:03 09:14 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:11 18:46 19:38 20:08
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 06:37 07:24 07:53 08:31 09:04 09:15 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 18:47 19:39 20:09
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 06:38 07:25 07:54 08:32 09:06 09:17 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:49 19:41 20:11
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 07:30 07:55 08:33 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:14
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 06:39 07:30 07:55 08:34 09:18 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:50 19:42 20:12
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 06:40 07:31 07:56 08:35 09:19 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:45 17:16 17:43 18:16 18:51 19:43 20:13
Witham, opp Hatfield Road 06:41 07:32 07:57 08:37 09:21 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:53 19:45 20:15
Witham, opp Howbridge Estate 06:41 07:32 07:57 08:37 09:21 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:53 19:45 20:15
Witham, opp Elizabeth Avenue 06:41 07:33 07:58 08:38 09:21 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:18 17:45 18:18 18:53 19:45 20:15
Witham, adj Constance Close 06:43 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:23 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:55 19:47 20:17
Witham, opp The Gables 06:43 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:23 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:48 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:55 19:47 20:17
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (SE-bound) 06:48 07:40 08:05 08:45 09:28 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:25 17:52 18:25 19:00 19:52 20:22
Wickham Bishops, opp Finch's 07:41 08:06 08:46 09:29 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:26 17:53 18:26 19:01 19:53 20:23
Great Totham, adj The Paddocks 07:43 08:08 08:48 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:28 17:55 18:28 19:03 19:55 20:25
Great Totham Catchpole Lane (S-bound) 07:43 08:08 08:48 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:28 17:55 18:28 19:03 19:55 20:25
Great Totham, opp Barn Church 07:44 08:09 08:49 09:32 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 17:29 17:56 18:29 19:04 19:56 20:26
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (S-bound) 06:48
Great Totham, o/s The Prince of Wales 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:30 17:57 18:30 19:05 19:57 20:27
Langford, adj Doubleday Drive 06:54
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 06:58
Great Totham, opp Captains Wood Road 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:33 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:58 17:30 17:57 18:30 19:05 19:57 20:27
Great Totham, opp Totham Lodge 07:46 08:11 08:51 09:34 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 17:31 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:58 20:28
Great Totham, opp Broad Street Green 07:47 08:12 08:52 09:35 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:32 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:59 20:29
Heybridge, opp Scylla Close 07:48 08:13 08:53 09:36 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 17:33 18:00 18:33 19:08 20:00 20:30
Heybridge, opp Ash Grove 07:49 08:14 08:54 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:34 18:01 18:34 19:09 20:01 20:31
Heybridge, o/s Brewster House 07:49 08:14 08:54 09:37 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:34 18:01 18:34 19:09 20:01 20:31
Heybridge, opp Oak Road 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:38 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:35 18:02 18:35 19:10 20:02 20:32
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:51 08:16 08:56 09:39 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 17:36 18:03 18:36 19:11 20:03 20:33
Heybridge, opp Church 07:52 08:17 08:57 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:37 18:04 18:37 19:12 20:04 20:34
Maldon, adj Bates Road 07:52 08:17 08:57 09:40 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:37 18:37 19:12 20:04 20:34
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 07:54 08:19 08:59 09:42 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:39 18:39 19:14 20:06 20:36
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 07:55 08:20 09:00 09:43 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 17:40 18:40 19:15 20:07 20:37
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:48 10:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:45 18:45 19:20 20:12 20:42
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 08:00 08:25 09:05 09:48 10:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:45 18:45 19:20 20:12 20:42
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 08:01 08:25 09:06 09:49 10:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:46 18:46 19:21 20:13 20:43
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 08:02 08:25 09:07 09:50 10:15 14:15 15:14 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:47 18:47 19:22 20:14 20:44
Maldon Acacia Drive (SE-bound) 06:58 08:02 08:26 09:07 09:50 10:15 14:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:47 18:47 19:22 20:14 20:44
Maldon, adj Plume Avenue 06:59 08:03 09:08 09:51 10:16 14:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:48 18:48 19:23 20:15 20:45
Maldon, adj Gloucester Avenue 09:09 09:52 10:17 14:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:49 18:49 19:24 20:16 20:46
Maldon Dorset Road (W-bound) 09:10 09:53 10:18 14:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 17:50 18:50 19:25 20:17 20:47
Maldon Dorset Road South (N-bound) 09:11 09:54 10:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:51 18:51 19:26 20:18 20:48
Maldon Dorset Road North (N-bound) 09:11 09:54 10:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:19
Maldon, adj Suffolk Road 09:11 09:54 10:19 14:19 15:49 16:19 17:19
Maldon, opp Essex Road 08:26 09:12 09:55 10:20 14:20 15:16 15:50 16:20 17:20
Maldon Fambridge Road (E-bound) 08:26 09:12 09:55 10:20 14:20 15:17 15:50 16:20 17:20
Maldon, adj Fambridge Close 08:27 09:12 09:55 10:20 14:20 15:17 15:50 16:20 17:20
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 08:27 09:13 09:56 10:21 14:21 15:18 15:51 16:21 17:21
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 08:27 09:13 09:56 10:21 14:21 15:19 15:51 16:21 17:21
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 08:30 09:17 10:00 10:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:25
Maldon, adj Gloucester Avenue 06:59 08:04
Maldon Dorset Road (W-bound) 06:59 08:05
Maldon Dorset Road South (N-bound) 07:00 08:06
Maldon Dorset Road North (N-bound) 07:00
Maldon, adj Suffolk Road 07:01
Maldon Acacia Drive (NW-bound) 07:03
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 07:04
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 07:05
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 07:06
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 07:07
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 07:10
Journey funded by Essex County Council Journey funded by Essex County Council
Journey partly funded by Essex County Council Journey partly funded by Essex County Council Journey partly funded by Essex County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex