Bus Times

90 - Witham - Heybridge - Maldon

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Maldon - Heybridge - Witham

Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 09:10 then hourly until 17:10
Maldon, adj Randolph Close 09:12 17:12
Maldon, adj Lambourne Grove 09:12 17:12
Maldon, opp Fambridge Close 09:13 17:13
Maldon Fambridge Road (W-bound) 09:14 17:14
Maldon, adj Essex Road 09:14 17:14
Maldon, adj Plume Avenue 09:14 17:14
Maldon, adj Gloucester Avenue 09:15 17:15
Maldon Dorset Road (W-bound) 09:15 17:15
Maldon Dorset Road South (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16
Maldon Dorset Road North (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16
Maldon, adj Suffolk Road 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17
Maldon Acacia Drive (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19
Maldon, o/s St. Peter's Hospital 07:21 08:21 09:21 17:21
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25
Maldon, opp Bates Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26
Heybridge, o/s Church 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28
Heybridge, adj Oak Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Heybridge, opp Brewster House 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Heybridge, adj Ash Grove 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Heybridge, adj Scylla Close 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31
Great Totham, adj Broad Street Green 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:32
Great Totham, o/s Totham Lodge 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33
Great Totham, adj Captains Wood Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34
Great Totham, opp The Prince of Wales 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35
Great Totham, o/s Barn Church 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35
Great Totham Catchpole Lane (N-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36
Great Totham, opp The Paddocks 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36
Wickham Bishops, adj Finch's 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41
Witham, o/s The Gables 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Witham Constance Close (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45
Witham, adj Elizabeth Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Witham, adj Pelly Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Witham, adj Howbridge Estate 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Witham, adj Hatfield Road 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Witham, opp Bramston Sports Centre 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Witham Newland Street (NE-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Witham Collingwood Road (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Witham, adj Guithavon Valley 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Witham, opp Railway Station 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Witham, opp Technology Centre 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Witham Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Witham, adj Cross Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Witham, adj Campbell Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Witham, opp Redwood Close 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56

Witham - Heybridge - Maldon

Witham, opp Redwood Close 08:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Witham, opp Poplar Close 08:00 17:00 18:00
Witham, opp Lime Close 08:01 17:01 18:01
Witham, adj Yew Close 08:02 17:02 18:02
Witham, adj Mulberry Gardens 08:03 17:03 18:03
Witham, opp The Cemetery 08:04 17:04 18:04
Witham, adj Cypress Road 08:04 17:04 18:04
Witham, adj Morrisons Store 08:06 17:06 18:06
Witham, o/s Technology Centre 08:06 17:06 18:06
Witham Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:08 17:08 18:08
Witham, opp Guithavon Valley 08:09 17:09 18:09
Witham Collingwood Road (SE-bound) 08:11 17:11 18:11
Witham Newland Street (SW-bound) 08:14 17:14 18:15
Witham, o/s Bramston Sports Centre 08:15 17:15 18:16
Witham, opp Hatfield Road 08:16 17:16 18:18
Witham, opp Howbridge Estate 08:16 17:16 18:18
Witham, opp Elizabeth Avenue 08:17 17:17 18:19
Witham, adj Constance Close 08:18 17:18 18:20
Witham, opp The Gables 08:18 17:18 18:20
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (SE-bound) 08:23 17:23 18:25
Wickham Bishops, opp Finch's 08:24 17:24 18:26
Great Totham, adj The Paddocks 08:26 17:26 18:28
Great Totham Catchpole Lane (S-bound) 08:26 17:26 18:28
Great Totham, opp Barn Church 08:27 17:27 18:29
Great Totham, o/s The Prince of Wales 08:28 17:28 18:30
Great Totham, opp Captains Wood Road 08:28 17:28 18:30
Great Totham, opp Totham Lodge 08:29 17:29 18:31
Great Totham, opp Broad Street Green 08:30 17:30 18:32
Heybridge, opp Scylla Close 08:31 17:31 18:33
Heybridge, opp Ash Grove 08:32 17:32 18:34
Heybridge, o/s Brewster House 08:32 17:32 18:34
Heybridge, opp Oak Road 08:33 17:33 18:35
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 08:34 17:34 18:36
Heybridge, opp Church 08:35 17:35 18:37
Maldon, adj Bates Road 08:35 17:35 18:37
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 08:37 17:37 18:39
Maldon Tesco Store (Stop 1) 08:38 17:38 18:40
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 08:43 17:43 18:45
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 08:43 17:43
Maldon, opp St. Peter's Hospital 08:44 17:44
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 08:45 17:45
Maldon Acacia Drive (SE-bound) 08:45 17:45
Maldon, adj Plume Avenue 08:46 17:46
Maldon, adj Gloucester Avenue 08:47 17:47
Maldon Dorset Road (W-bound) 08:48 17:48
Maldon Dorset Road South (N-bound) 08:49 17:49
Maldon Dorset Road North (N-bound) 08:49 17:49
Maldon, adj Suffolk Road 08:49 17:49
Maldon, opp Essex Road 08:50 17:50
Maldon Fambridge Road (E-bound) 08:50 17:50
Maldon, adj Fambridge Close 08:50 17:50
Maldon, opp Lambourne Grove 08:51 17:51
Maldon, opp Randolph Close 08:52 17:52
Maldon Morrisons Wycke Hill (entrance) 08:55 17:55

More information