Bus Times

909 - Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 00:15
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 07:00 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:15 17:35 19:15 20:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 00:18 07:04 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:22 17:42 19:19 20:19
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:21 07:07 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:28 17:48 19:22 20:22
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:23 07:09 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:32 17:52 19:24 20:24
Roseburn Gardens (after) 00:25 07:12 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:35 17:55 19:26 20:25
Murrayfield Road (opp) 00:26 07:13 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:37 17:57 19:27 20:27
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 00:28 07:15 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:39 17:59 19:28 20:28
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:29 07:16 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:41 18:01 19:29 20:29
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 00:30 07:18 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43 18:03 19:31 20:31
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:31 07:20 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:45 18:05 19:33 20:33
Maybury Road (opp) 00:32 07:22 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:47 18:07 19:35 20:35
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 00:34 07:24 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:49 18:09 19:37 20:37
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 00:39 07:29 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:15 19:42 20:42
Ingliston Road (opp) 00:44 07:34 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:55 18:22 19:47 20:47
Ratho Station, before Station Road 00:45 07:35 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:57 18:23 19:48 20:48
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 00:46 07:36 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:58 18:24 19:49 20:49
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 00:59 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:38 20:03 21:03
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 01:00 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:40 20:05 21:05
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 01:01 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:41 20:06 21:06
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 18:22
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 01:02 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:42 20:07 21:07
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 3) 18:23
Torwood, after Glen Road 18:28
Plean, before President Kennedy Drive 18:32
Bannockburn Primary School (at) 18:38
Bannockburn Park Drive (opp and before) 18:40
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 01:02 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:42 20:07 21:07
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 01:09 07:55 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:50 20:15 21:15
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 01:11 07:58 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:53 20:17 21:17
Falkirk, before Melville Street 01:16
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 01:32 08:13 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 19:08 20:31 21:31
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 01:33 08:14 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:09 20:32 21:32
St Ninians Mayfield Street (opp and before) 18:41
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 01:34 08:16 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:11 20:34 21:34
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 01:36 08:18 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:43 19:13 20:36 21:36
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 01:38 08:22 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:45 19:15 20:38 21:38
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 02:00 08:25 16:34 19:37 21:00 22:00
Stirling, before Cornton Road 08:29 16:38 18:49
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 08:37 16:46
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 08:38 16:47
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 18:50
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 18:52
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 18:55
Dunblane, at Police Station 19:00
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 19:02

Stirling University or Dunblane - Edinburgh

Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 09:15 17:20
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 09:16 17:21
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 04:03 04:48 05:23 06:23
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 06:45
Dunblane, opp Police Station 06:47
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 06:52
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 06:55
Cornton, after Haugh Road 06:57
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 06:58 09:24 17:29
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:02 09:28 17:33
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 04:25 05:10 05:45 06:45 07:04 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:35
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 04:27 05:12 05:47 06:47 07:06 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:39
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 04:28 05:13 05:49 06:49 09:34 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:41
St Ninians, before Mayfield Street 07:08
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 04:29 05:14 05:51 06:51 09:36 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:43
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 04:30 05:15 05:52 06:52 09:37 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:44
Bannockburn, before Park Drive 07:10
Bannockburn, at Roman Catholic Church 07:11
Plean, after President Kennedy Drive 07:18
Torwood, opp Castle Crescent 07:24
Grangemouth, opp Newlands Garage 04:43 05:28 06:06 07:07 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:59
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 2) 07:28
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 04:45 05:30 06:09 07:10 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:01
Bo’ness, at Livingstone Drive 04:51 05:36 06:16 07:18 10:03 11:58 13:58 15:58
Bo’ness, after Deanfield Drive 04:51 05:36 06:16 07:18 10:03 11:58 13:58 15:58
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 07:29
Bo’ness, after Richmond Terrace 04:52 05:37 06:17 07:20 10:04 11:59 13:59 15:59
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 04:53 05:38 06:18 07:21 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 04:54 05:39 06:20 07:23 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 05:08 05:53 06:35 07:41 07:59 10:21 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 05:09 05:54 06:36 07:42 08:00 10:22 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Ingliston Road (before) 05:10 05:55 06:37 07:43 08:01 10:23 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 05:15 06:00 06:42 07:48 10:28 12:23 14:23 16:24 18:28
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 05:20 06:05 06:47 07:53 08:05 10:33 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:33
Maybury Road (after) 05:22 06:07 06:49 07:55 08:07 10:35 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:35
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 05:24 06:09 06:51 07:57 08:09 10:37 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:37
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 05:25 06:10 06:52 07:59 08:11 10:39 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:39
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 05:27 06:12 06:54 08:01 08:13 10:41 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:41
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 05:28 06:13 06:55 08:02 08:14 10:42 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:42
Murrayfield Road (before) 05:30 06:15 06:57 08:04 08:16 10:44 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:44
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 05:31 06:16 06:58 08:05 08:17 10:45 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:45
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 05:33 06:18 07:00 08:10 08:22 10:48 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:48
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 05:35 06:20 07:02 08:13 08:25 10:50 12:45 14:45 16:50 18:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 05:37 06:22 07:04 08:17 08:29 10:53 12:48 14:48 16:53 18:53
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 05:41 06:26 07:10 08:23 08:35 10:59 12:54 14:54 16:59 18:59

♿ Not operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information