Bus Times

909 - Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Stirling University or Dunblane - Edinburgh

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 09:05 17:15
Causewayhead, after University Main Entrance 09:06 17:16
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 05:51 10:50 12:50 14:50
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 11:07 13:07 15:07
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 11:08 13:08 15:08
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 11:10 13:10 15:10
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 11:12 13:12 15:12
Dunblane, at Kippendavie Road 06:40
Dunblane, opp Police Station 06:42
Bridge of Allan, at Royal Hotel 06:47
Cornton Vale Prison (opp) 06:50
Cornton, after Haugh Road 06:52
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 06:53 09:14 17:24
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:57 09:18 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:28
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:15 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 06:17 07:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:34
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 06:19 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:36
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 06:21 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:38
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 06:22 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:39
Grangemouth, opp Newlands Garage 06:37 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:54
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 06:40 07:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:56
Bo’ness, at Livingstone Drive 06:48 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Bo’ness, after Deanfield Drive 06:48 07:34 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Bo’ness, after Richmond Terrace 06:49 07:35 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 06:50 07:36 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 06:52 07:38 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 07:06 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 07:07 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Ingliston Road (before) 07:08 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 07:10 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:20
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 07:13 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:23
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 07:14 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:24
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 07:18 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:28
Maybury Road (after) 07:20 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:30
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 07:22 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 18:32
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 07:24 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:34
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 07:26 08:16 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:36
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 07:27 08:17 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:37
Murrayfield Road (before) 07:29 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:39
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 07:30 08:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:40
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 07:33 08:25 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:43
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 07:35 08:28 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 07:38 08:32 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:48
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 07:44 08:38 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:54

Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:50 21:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:27 19:54 21:24
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:33 19:57 21:27
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 07:09 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:37 19:59 21:29
Roseburn Gardens (after) 07:12 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:40 20:01 21:30
Murrayfield Road (opp) 07:13 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:42 20:02 21:32
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 07:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:44 20:03 21:33
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46 20:04 21:34
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 07:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48 20:06 21:36
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50 20:08 21:38
Maybury Road (opp) 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52 20:10 21:40
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54 20:12 21:42
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 07:27 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:58 20:15 21:45
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 07:29 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:00 20:17 21:47
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:02 20:18 21:48
Ingliston Road (opp) 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:07 20:22 21:52
Ratho Station, before Station Road 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:08 20:23 21:53
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 07:36 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:09 20:24 21:54
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:25 20:38 22:08
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27 20:40 22:10
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:28 20:41 22:11
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29 20:42 22:12
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29 20:42 22:12
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 07:55 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:24 18:37 20:50 22:20
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 07:58 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:28 18:40 20:52 22:22
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:55 21:06 22:36
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 08:14 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:56 21:07 22:37
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 08:16 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:58 21:09 22:39
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 08:18 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:50 19:00 21:11 22:41
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 19:02 21:13 22:43
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:05
Stirling, before Cornton Road 08:29 16:59 19:09
Cornton, opp Haugh Road 19:10
Cornton Vale Prison (at) 19:12
Bridge of Allan, opp Royal Hotel 19:15
Dunblane, at Police Station 19:20
Dunblane Kippendavie Road (opp and before) 19:22
Causewayhead, before University Main Entrance 08:37 17:07
Causewayhead, at University Bus Hub 08:38 17:09
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 10:57 12:57 14:57
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 10:59 12:59 14:59
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 11:01 13:01 15:01
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 11:02 13:02 15:02
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 11:19 13:19 15:19 21:37 23:07
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 11:39 13:39 15:39

More information