Bus Times

909 - Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Inbound

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 05:51 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:12
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:15
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:15 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:30
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 06:17 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:32
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 06:19 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:34
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 06:21 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:36
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (at 37) 06:22 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:37
Grangemouth, opp Newlands Garage 06:37 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 06:40 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55
Bo’ness, at Livingstone Drive 06:48 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Bo’ness, after Deanfield Drive 06:48 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Bo’ness, after Richmond Terrace 06:49 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Bo’ness, opp Gauze Road 06:50 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:05
Bo’ness, at Drum Farm Lane 06:52 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 07:06 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 07:07 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:22
Ingliston Road (before) 07:08 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:23
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 07:10 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:25
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 07:13 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:28
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 07:14 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:29
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 07:18 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 18:33
Maybury Road (after) 07:20 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 18:34
Corstorphine, after Drum Brae South 07:22 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 18:37
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 07:24 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:39
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 07:26 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:41
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 07:27 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:37 18:42
Murrayfield Road (before) 07:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:44
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 07:30 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:45
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 07:33 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:43 18:48
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SC) 07:35 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 07:38 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:53
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59

Outbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:50 21:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:27 19:54 21:24
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:33 19:57 21:27
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:37 19:59 21:29
Roseburn Gardens (after) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:40 20:01 21:30
Murrayfield Road (opp) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:42 20:02 21:32
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:44 20:03 21:33
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:46 20:04 21:34
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:48 20:06 21:36
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:50 20:08 21:38
Maybury Road (opp) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:52 20:10 21:40
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54 20:12 21:42
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:58 20:15 21:45
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:00 20:17 21:47
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:02 20:18 21:48
Ingliston Road (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:07 20:22 21:52
Ratho Station, before Station Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:08 20:23 21:53
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:09 20:24 21:54
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15 20:38 22:08
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17 20:40 22:10
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 20:41 22:11
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19 20:42 22:12
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19 20:42 22:12
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27 20:50 22:20
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 20:52 22:22
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45 21:06 22:36
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:46 21:07 22:37
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:48 21:09 22:39
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50 21:11 22:41
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:52
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 18:55 21:13 22:43
Stirling, opp Islamic Centre 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 18:57
St Ninians Borestone Crescent (opp and after) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 18:59
St Ninians, after Milton Brae 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:01
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:07 19:02
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:24 19:19 21:37 23:07
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44 19:39

More information

Scottish Citylink