Bus Times

909 - Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Edinburgh - Stirling University or Dunblane

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B) 11:25 17:35
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 00:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 00:18 11:29 17:39
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 00:21 11:32 17:42
Haymarket Station (Stop HH) 00:23 11:34 17:44
Roseburn Gardens (after) 00:25 11:37 17:47
Murrayfield Road (opp) 00:26 11:38 17:48
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 00:28 11:40 17:50
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:29 11:41 17:51
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 00:30 11:43 17:53
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:31 11:45 17:55
Maybury Road (opp) 00:32 11:47 17:57
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 00:34 11:49 17:59
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 00:39 11:54 18:04
Ingliston Road (opp) 00:44 11:59 18:09
Ratho Station, before Station Road 00:45 12:00 18:10
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 00:46 12:01 18:11
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 00:59 12:15 18:25
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 01:00 12:17 18:27
Bo’ness, opp Richmond Terrace 01:01 12:18 18:28
Bo’ness Deanfield Drive (opp and before) 01:02 12:19 18:29
Bo’ness, opp Livingstone Drive 01:02 12:19 18:29
Grangemouth, after Cadgers Brae Roundabout 01:09 12:27 18:37
Grangemouth, at Newlands Garage 01:11 12:30 18:40
Falkirk, before Melville Street 01:16
Whins of Milton Milton Terrace (opp 11) 01:32 12:45 18:55
Whins of Milton, after 1314 Inn 01:33 12:46 18:56
St Ninians, before Borestone Crescent 01:34 12:48 18:58
Stirling, at Islamic Centre 01:36 12:50 19:00
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 3) 01:38 12:52 19:03
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 02:00 19:25

Stirling University or Dunblane - Edinburgh

♿ Not operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information