đŸ¦ đŸ˜· Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

91 - Folkestone - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Dover - Folkestone

Dover Pencester Road (Stop B) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:05
Dover Priory Street (Stop E) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:05
Dover Charlton Centre (Stop L) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:07
Dover, adj Templar Street 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:08
Dover, adj Shooter's Hill 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:09
Buckland, opp Cherry Tree Avenue 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 17:10
St Radigund’s, opp Primrose Road 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 17:12
St Radigund’s, adj Buckland Hospital 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
St Radigund’s, opp Lambton Road 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Close 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 17:13
St Radigund’s, opp Beaufoy Terrace 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 17:14
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Road 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Down 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 17:15
St Radigund’s, adj Marjan Close 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
St Radigund’s, adj White Cliffs Primary College 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 17:16
St Radigund’s, opp Bunkers Hill Avenue 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 17:17
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 37) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 17:18
Crabble Avenue (adj) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 17:19
Crabble Lane (opp) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
River, adj Cowper Road 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
River Common Lane (just before) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
River, adj Minnis Lane 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Kearsney, adj Bushy Ruff Cottages 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 17:25
Alkham, opp Chilton Nursery 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:28
Alkham, opp Wolverton Hill 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:29
Alkham, opp The Marquis 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Alkham, adj Newlyns Meadow 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
S Alkham, adj Meggett Lane 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:33
S Alkham, opp Drellingore Terrace 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
S Alkham, opp Standen Terrace 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
S Alkham, opp Church Hill 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Hawkinge, adj Alkham Valley Corner 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Holywell Avenue (opp) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Holywell, opp Post Box 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:41
Holywell House (o/s) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Holywell, adj Post Box 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Folkestone, adj Wood Avenue 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:44
Folkestone, after Wingate Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Folkestone, before Downs Road 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Folkestone, adj Walton Gardens 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Folkestone, opp Black Bull Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Folkestone, adj Bridge Street 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Folkestone, adj Walmsley House 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:53
E Cliff, adj Foreland Avenue 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
E Cliff, opp Seagrave Crescent 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
E Cliff, opp St Clements Court 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Folkestone Radnor Bridge (NW-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Folkestone Ryland Place (E-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Folkestone Harbour, adj The Old High Street 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Folkestone, opp The Cube 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:04
Folkestone, adj Guildhall Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:05
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:07
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07
Folkestone, adj Civic Centre 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Folkestone, adj Radnor Park 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Park Farm, adj Fire Station 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Park Farm Alder Road (o/s 9) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12
Park Farm, adj Beech Close 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13
Folkestone Lynwood (o/s 111) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Folkestone, adj Buttermere Close 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14
Folkestone Coniston Road (o/s 54) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Broadmead William Avenue (o/s 37) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15
Broadmead, adj Stiles Close 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16

Folkestone - Dover

Broadmead, adj Stiles Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Broadmead, adj Milestone Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21
Broadmead, opp Middle Mead 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Broadmead, opp Grace Taylor Mews 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Broadmead, opp Perries Mead 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23
Folkestone Coniston Road (o/s 11) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25
Folkestone Lynwood (opp 111) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26
Park Farm, opp Beech Close 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27
Park Farm Alder Road (opp 9) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28
Park Farm, opp Fire Station 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Folkestone, opp Radnor Park 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop C) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Folkestone, adj Castle House 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay C) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:09
Folkestone, adj Shellons Street Car Park 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:10
Folkestone, adj Health Centre 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:11
Folkestone, adj Dover Road Post Office 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:11
Folkestone Radnor Bridge (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:12
E Cliff, adj St Clements Court 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:13
E Cliff, adj Seagrave Crescent 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 18:14
E Cliff, adj Foreland Avenue 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:15
Folkestone, adj Morrison Road 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:18
Folkestone, adj Gladstone Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 18:19
Folkestone, opp Bridge Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 18:21
Folkestone, adj Black Bull Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 18:22
Folkestone, opp Walton Gardens 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 18:23
Folkestone Downs Road (just after) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 18:26
Folkestone Wingate Road (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 18:28
Holywell, opp Post Box 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 18:30
Holywell House (o/s) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:31
Holywell, adj Post Box 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:31
Holywell Avenue (adj) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 18:31
Hawkinge, opp Alkham Valley Corner 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 18:34
S Alkham, adj Church Hill 07:54 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:35
S Alkham, adj Standen Terrace 07:56 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:37
S Alkham, adj Drellingore Terrace 07:57 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:38
S Alkham, opp Meggett Lane 07:59 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:39
Alkham, opp Newlyns Meadow 08:00 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:40
Alkham, adj The Marquis 08:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:41
Alkham, adj Wolverton Hill 08:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:43
Alkham, adj Chilton Nursery 08:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:44
Kearsney, opp Bushy Ruff Cottages 08:07 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:47
River, opp Minnis Lane 08:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:50
River, after Common Lane 08:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:50
River, opp Cowper Road 08:11 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:51
Crabble Lane (adj) 08:12 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:52
Crabble Avenue (opp) 08:13 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:53
Crabble, opp Recreation Ground 08:13 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:53
Crabble Hillside Road (o/s 42) 08:14 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:54
St Radigund’s, adj Bunkers Hill Avenue 08:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:55
St Radigund’s, opp White Cliffs Primary College 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:56
St Radigund’s, opp Marjan Close 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:56
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Down 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:57
St Radigund’s, opp Coombe Road 08:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:58
St Radigund’s, adj Beaufoy Terrace 08:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:58
St Radigund’s, adj Coombe Close 08:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:58
St Radigund’s, adj Lambton Road 08:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:59
St Radigund’s, adj Primrose Road 08:20 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 19:00
Buckland, adj Cherry Tree Avenue 08:22 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 19:02
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:25 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 19:05
Dover Girls' Grammar School (adj) 08:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 19:06
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:27 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 19:07
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:30 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 2 June 2020

đŸ’³ contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in East Kent