913 - Edinburgh - Fort William

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Edinburgh - Fort William

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F-Stance 11) 09:05
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 09:12
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 09:26
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:43
Kinross, at Park and Ride 09:57
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 10:19
10:25
East Huntingtower, opp Castle Brae 10:29
Huntingtower, at Mountview 10:31
Almondbank, opp Lochty 10:32
Methven, at Jubilee Park 10:37
Methven Arms (at) 10:38
Methven, at Garage 10:38
Wester Keillour Road End (opp) 10:43
Mains of Gorthy, opp Burnbrae Garage 10:44
New Fowlis, opp Fowlis Wester Road End 10:48
Gilmerton, opp Grahame Terrace 10:53
Crieff, opp Golf Course 10:55
Crieff, at Ochill View Gardens 10:55
Crieff, at Dollerie Terrace 10:56
Crieff, at Ramsay Street 10:56
Crieff, at RS McColl 10:56
Crieff, opp Nursing Home 10:57
Crieff, at Macrosty Park 10:57
Crieff, opp Monzievaird Village Hall 11:04
Comrie Croft (opp) 11:06
Comrie, opp West Lodge Caravan Park 11:08
Comrie, opp Library 11:10
Comrie, at Dunadin 11:11
Comrie, at Parish Church 11:11
Comrie, at Bridge of Ross 11:11
Comrie, opp Twenty Shilling Wood 11:12
St Fillans, opp Station Road 11:21
St Fillans, opp Arrans Hotel 11:21
St Fillans, opp Achray House Hotel 11:22
St Fillans, opp Four Seasons Hotel 11:22
Lochearnhead, at Water Sports Centre 11:36
Lochearnhead, at Cameron Court 11:37
Lix Toll, opp Garage 11:45
Luib Hotel (opp) 11:50
Crianlarich, at Police Station 12:01
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 12:10
12:18
Bridge Of Orchy, at Hotel 12:29
Glencoe, at Chairlift Road End 12:46
Glencoe, at Visitor Centre 13:03
Glencoe, o/s Hotel 13:05
Ballachulish, opp Tourist Information 13:07
Ballachulish, opp Chisholms Garage 13:08
Ballachulish Bridge (before) 13:11
North Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 13:12
North Ballachulish, opp Oldtown Junction 13:12
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 13:14
Onich, opp Village Stores 13:15
Onich, at Cuilcheanna Road End 13:16
Corran Ferry, at Bunree Junction 13:18
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 13:19
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 13:31
Fort William, opp Alltonside Guest House 13:32
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 13:34
Fort William Bus Station 13:36

Fort William - Edinburgh

Fort William Bus Station 16:00
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 16:02
Fort William, at Alltonside Guest House 16:04
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 16:05
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 16:17
Corran Ferry, at Inchree Road End 16:18
Onich, o/s Village Stores 16:21
North Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 16:24
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 16:28
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 16:29
Glencoe, opp Hotel 16:32
Glencoe, opp Visitor Centre 16:34
Glencoe, opp Chairlift Road End 16:51
Bridge Of Orchy, opp Hotel 17:08
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 17:19
17:23
Crianlarich, opp Police Station 17:32
Luib Hotel (at) 17:43
Lix Toll, at Garage 17:48
Lochearnhead, opp Cameron Court 17:56
Lochearnhead, opp Water Sports Centre 17:57
St Fillans, at Four Seasons Hotel 18:11
St Fillans, at Achray House Hotel 18:11
St Fillans, at Arrans Hotel 18:12
St Fillans, at Station Road 18:12
Comrie, at Twenty Shilling Wood 18:21
Comrie, opp Bridge of Ross 18:22
Comrie, opp Parish Church 18:22
Comrie, at School Road 18:23
Comrie, at Library 18:23
Comrie, at West Lodge Caravan Park 18:24
Comrie Croft (at) 18:27
Crieff, at Monzievaird Village Hall 18:29
Crieff, opp Macrosty Park 18:36
Crieff, at Nursing Home 18:36
Crieff, at West High Street 18:37
Crieff, at Hill Street 18:37
Crieff, opp Dollerie Terrace 18:37
Crieff, opp Ochill View Gardens 18:38
Crieff, at Golf Course 18:38
Gilmerton, at Grahame Terrace 18:40
New Fowlis, at Fowlis Wester Road End 18:45
Mains of Gorthy, at Burnbrae Garage 18:49
Wester Keillour Road End (at) 18:50
Methven, opp Garage 18:55
Methven Arms (opp) 18:55
Methven, opp Jubilee Park 18:56
Almondbank, at Lochty 19:01
Huntingtower, opp Mountview 19:02
East Huntingtower, at Castle Brae 19:03
Broxden Park and Ride (Stop A) 19:08
19:11
Kinross, at Park and Ride 19:33
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 19:47
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 20:04
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 20:15
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate F-Stance 11) 20:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024

More information

Scottish Citylink

Website