bustimes.org

918 - Oban - Benderloch - Appin - Ballachulish - Fort William

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Oban - Fort William

Oban, at High School 15:47
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 15:48
Oban, opp Lorn Resource Centre 15:49
Oban, opp Old Parish Church 15:50
Oban Station Road (Stance 2) 15:52
Oban Station Road (Stance 2) 09:30 15:57
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 09:31 15:58
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 09:33 16:00
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 09:35 16:02
Dunbeg, at Road End 09:37 16:04
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 09:42 16:09
N Connel, opp Bonawe Road End 09:44 16:11
N Connel, at Airport Road End 09:45 16:12
Ledaig, at Travellers Site 09:46 16:13
Ledaig, at Caravan Park 09:47 16:14
Benderloch, at Ford Spence Court 09:48 16:15
Benderloch, opp Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 09:49 16:16
Benderloch, at Lochnell School 09:51 16:18
Barcaldine, at Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 09:52 16:19
Barcaldine, opp Oak Tree Cottage 09:54 16:21
Creagan Bridge, before Roundabout 09:58 16:25
Appin, at North Shian Road End 10:02 16:29
Appin, at Kirkton 10:06 16:33
Appin, opp Police Station 10:08 16:35
Portnacroish, at Post Cottage 10:10 16:37
Portnacroish, at Lettershuna Road End 10:12 16:39
Lurignish, opp Lurignish 10:14 16:41
Duror, opp Dalnatrat Road End 10:16 16:43
Duror Hotel (at) 10:20 16:47
Kentallen, o/s Holly Tree Hotel 10:25 16:52
Ballachulish, opp Hotel 10:28 16:55
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 10:31 16:58
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 10:34 17:01
N Ballachulish, opp Kinlochleven Road End 10:37 17:04
Onich, opp Lodge on the Loch 10:40 17:07
Onich, opp Village Stores 10:43 17:10
Corran Ferry Junction (at) 10:46 17:13
Fort William, opp Croit Anna Hotel 10:50 17:17
Fort William, opp Seafield Gardens 10:55 17:22
Fort William, at Camusnagaul Ferry Pier 11:00 17:27
Fort William Bus Station 11:05 17:32

Fort William - Oban

Fort William Bus Station 12:30 17:50
Fort William, opp Yacht Club 12:32 17:52
Fort William, o/s Croit Anna Hotel 12:35 17:55
Corran Ferry, at Birchbrae Lodges Road End 12:47 18:07
Onich, o/s Village Stores 12:50 18:10
N Ballachulish, at Kinlochleven Road End 12:53 18:13
Ballachulish, at Chisholms Garage 12:59 18:19
Ballachulish, o/s Tourist Information 13:00 18:20
Ballachulish Bridge (before) 13:04 18:24
Ballachulish, o/s Hotel 13:04 18:24
Kentallen, opp Holly Tree Hotel 13:09 18:29
Duror, at Stewart Hotel Road End 13:13 18:33
Duror, at Dalnatrat Road End 13:16 18:36
Portnacroish, opp Lurignish 13:19 18:39
Portnacroish, opp Lettershuna Road End 13:23 18:43
Portnacroish, at Rosebank 13:25 18:45
Appin, at Police Station 13:26 18:46
Appin, opp Kirkton 13:27 18:47
Appin, opp North Shian Road End 13:29 18:49
Creagan Bridge, at Quarry 13:31 18:51
Creagan Bridge, after Roundabout 13:32 18:52
Barcaldine, nr Oak Tree Cottage 13:37 18:57
Barcaldine, opp Scottish Sea Life Sanctuary 13:38 18:58
Benderloch, opp Lochnell School 13:42 19:02
Benderloch, at Lynn of Lorne Nursing Home 13:42 19:02
Benderloch, opp Ford Spence Court 13:43 19:03
Ledaig, opp Caravan Park 13:44 19:04
Ledaig, opp Travellers Site 13:45 19:05
N Connel, opp Airport Road End 13:46 19:06
N Connel, before Bonawe Road End 13:47 19:07
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 13:51 19:11
Dunbeg, opp Road End 13:55 19:15
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 13:59 19:19
Oban, at Highland Theatre 14:01 19:21
Oban, at Dolce Vita 14:02 19:22
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 14:03 19:23
Service 918 does not operate on 25, 26 December or 01, 02 January

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 12 June 2021

West Coast Motors