bustimes.org

91A - Birkenhead Bus Station - Birkenhead Hemingford Street

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Saturdays

Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:06 then hourly until 17:06
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop B) 09:07 17:07
Birkenhead Cook Street (Adjacent) 09:08 17:08
Birkenhead Oak Bank (Adjacent) 09:09 17:09
Oxton, adj Woodchurch Road 09:09 17:09
Oxton Lynn Bank (Adjacent) 09:11 17:11
Oxton Lorne Road (N-bound) 09:11 17:11
Oxton Beresford Road (N-bound) 09:12 17:12
Birkenhead Park Egerton Road (Near) 09:13 17:13
Claughton St Albans Road (Adjacent) 09:14 17:14
Claughton Shrewsbury Road (Adjacent) 09:15 17:15
Claughton Upton Road (Near) 09:15 17:15
Claughton Tollemache Road (Adjacent) 09:15 17:15
Claughton Hill Road (W-bound) 09:16 17:16
Oxton Blaydon Walk (SE-bound) 09:16 17:16
Oxton Howbeck Road (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17
Oxton, opposite Westminster Court 09:17 17:17
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 09:17 17:17
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 09:18 17:18
Oxton, adj Village Road 09:19 17:19
Oxton, opp Hillside View 09:19 17:19
Oxton, opp Overton Way 09:21 17:21
Oxton Redwood Close (Adjacent) 09:22 17:22
Prenton Holm Lane (Adjacent) 09:23 17:23
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 09:24 17:24
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 09:25 17:25
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 09:26 17:26
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 09:26 17:26
Prenton, adj Woodchurch Lane 09:27 17:27
Prenton Road West (adj) 09:27 17:27
Prenton, opp St Stephens Road 09:28 17:28
Prenton, adj Golf Links Road 09:29 17:29
Prenton Dell Road (adj) 09:31 17:31
Prenton Village Road (Opposite) 09:31 17:31
Prenton Goldsmith Road (Near) 09:31 17:31
Prenton Village Road (Adjacent) 09:32 17:32
Oxton Oulton Way (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Oxton Christleton Close (SE-bound) 09:34 17:34
Oxton Prestbury Avenue (NE-bound) 09:35 17:35
Prenton, adj Waterpark Road 09:36 17:36
Prenton, nr Goldsmith Way 09:37 17:37
Prenton Village Road (Adjacent) 09:37 17:37
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 09:38 17:38
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 09:39 17:39
Prenton, adj Reservoir Road North 09:39 17:39
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 09:40 17:40
Prenton, opp Woodchurch Lane 09:41 17:41
Prenton Elm Road North (Adjacent) 09:42 17:42
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 09:43 17:43
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 09:43 17:43
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 09:44 17:44
Oxton, opposite Redwood Close 09:45 17:45
Oxton, adj Oulton Close 09:46 17:46
Oxton, adj Overton Way 09:47 17:47
Oxton Ringwood (Adjacent) 09:49 17:49
Oxton, opp Village Road 09:50 17:50
Oxton Willow Lea (Adjacent) 09:50 17:50
Oxton, adj Wexford Road 09:50 17:50
Oxton Budworth Road (Near) 09:51 17:51
Oxton Howbeck Road (Near) 09:51 17:51
Oxton, adj Blaydon Walk 09:52 17:52
Claughton, adj Hill Road 09:52 17:52
Claughton Tollemache Road (Adjacent) 09:53 17:53
Claughton Upton Road (Adjacent) 09:53 17:53
Claughton Alderley Avenue (Adjacent) 09:54 17:54
Birkenhead Park, opp St Albans Road 09:54 17:54
Birkenhead Park Ashville Road (Adjacent) 09:55 17:55
Oxton Beresford Road (S-bound) 09:56 17:56
Oxton Mather Road (SE-bound) 09:57 17:57
Oxton, adj Slatey Road 09:58 17:58
Birkenhead Town View (Near) 09:59 17:59
Birkenhead Grange View (Adjacent) 09:59 17:59
Birkenhead Barton Street (Adjacent) 10:00 18:00
Birkenhead, adj Cardigan Avenue 10:02 18:02
Birkenhead Elm Street (Adjacent) 10:02 18:02
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:04 18:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 10 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire