🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

92 - St Andrews - Balmullo

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

St Andrews Community Hospital Grounds (Entrance) 23:06
St Andrews, adj Animal Hospital 23:07
St Andrews, adj Pipeland Road 23:09
St Andrews, opp Recreation Park 23:11
St Andrews, adj Boys Brigade Hall 23:11
St Andrews, adj Byre Theatre 23:13
St Andrews, adj St Mary's College 23:14
St Andrews, adj Madras College 23:15
St Andrews, adj Madras College 00:00 16:25 17:25 23:20
St Andrews, opp Students' Union 00:00 16:25 17:25 23:20
St Andrews, opp Abbotsford Crescent 00:00 16:25 17:25 23:20
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 00:01 16:25 17:25 23:21
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 00:01 16:26 17:26 23:21
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 00:02 16:27 17:27 23:22
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 00:05 16:29 17:29 23:25
Kincaple, adj Edenside 00:07 16:30 17:30 23:27
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 00:08 16:31 17:31 23:28
Guardbridge, adj Mills Building 00:08 16:31 17:31 23:28
Guardbridge, adj Ashgrove Buildings 00:08 16:32 17:32 23:28
Guardbridge, adj Innerbridge Street 00:09 16:32 17:32 23:29
Guardbridge, adj Toll Road 00:09 16:33 17:33 23:29
Leuchars, adj Railway Station 00:11 16:34 17:34 23:31
Leuchars, adj Pusk Farm 00:12 23:32
Balmullo, opp Post Office 00:14 23:34
Leuchars Station Road (N-bound) 16:34 17:34
Balmullo, opp Lucklaw Road 00:14 23:34
Leuchars, adj St Bunyan's Place 16:35 17:35
Balmullo, adj Surgery 00:14 23:34
Balmullo Cynicus Place (opp 2) 00:14 23:34
Balmullo, adj Dunedin Park 00:15 23:35
Leuchars, opp Fern Place 16:35 17:35
Balmullo, adj Smithy Road 00:15 23:35
St Michaels, adj Brackmont Mill 00:18 23:38
St Michaels Tayport Road (N-bound) 00:19 23:39
Tayport, opp Craigie Farm 00:20 23:40
Tayport, opp Vicarsford Farm 00:21 23:41
Tayport, opp Morton Farm 00:22 23:42
Tayport, opp Garpit Farm 00:23 23:43
Tayport, adj South Toll Cottage 00:23 23:43
Tayport, opp Sandyhill Road 00:23 23:43
Leuchars, adj Cemetery 16:36 17:36
Leuchars, opp Castle Farm Road End 16:36 17:36
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 16:38 17:38
Pickletillem, adj Inn 16:40 17:40
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 16:41 17:41
Newport-on-Tay, adj Garage 16:42 17:42
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 16:43 17:43
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 16:44 17:44
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 16:44 17:44
Tayport, adj Banknowe Drive 00:23 23:43
Tayport, adj Library 00:24 23:44
Tayport Maitland Street (opp 5) 00:24 23:44
Tayport, adj Nelson Lane 00:24 23:44
Tayport, opp Golf Crescent 00:24 23:44
Tayport, opp Ogilvy Place 00:25 23:45
Tayport, adj Queen Street 00:25 23:45
Tayport, adj Library 00:25 23:45
Tayport, adj Victoria Road 00:26 23:46
Tayport, adj Braid Road 00:26 23:46
Tayport, opp Quarry Road 00:26 23:46
Tayport, adj Scotscraig Drive 00:27 23:47
Tayport, opp Ferry Port on Craig Cemetery 00:27 23:47
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 00:30 23:50
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 16:45 17:45
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 00:30 23:50
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 16:45 17:45
Newport-on-Tay, adj Post Office 00:31 16:46 17:46 23:51
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 00:33 16:48 17:48 23:53
Newport-on-Tay, adj Shepherd's Road 00:33 16:48 17:48 23:53
Newport-on-Tay, adj Castle Brae 00:34 16:49 17:49 23:54
Newport-on-Tay, adj West Acres Drive 00:34 16:49 17:49 23:54
Woodhaven St Fort Road (adj 2) 00:35 16:50 17:50 23:55
Wormit Woodhaven (SW-bound) 00:36 16:51 17:51 23:56
Wormit, adj Birkhill Avenue 00:37 16:52 17:52 23:57
Wormit Riverside Road (adj 12) 16:52 17:52 23:57
Wormit, adj Mount Stewart Road 16:52 17:52 23:57
Wormit Naughton Road (opp 16) 16:53 17:53 23:57
Wormit, opp Beehive Works 16:54 17:54 23:58
Wormit Kilmany Road (adj 47) 16:54 17:54 23:58
Wormit, opp Newton Farm 16:55 17:55 23:59
Wormit, opp Sandford Hotel 16:56 17:56 23:59
Wormit, adj Moffat and Williamson Depot 16:57 17:57 00:00

Inbound

Wormit, opp Primary School 07:15
Woodhaven St Fort Road (opp 6) 07:16
Newport-on-Tay, opp West Acres Drive 07:17
Newport-on-Tay, opp Castle Brae 07:18
Newport-on-Tay, opp Shepherd's Road 07:19
Newport-on-Tay, adj Kinbrae Park Turning Circle 07:21
Newport-on-Tay Boat Road (N-bound) 07:22
Newport-on-Tay, opp Post Office 07:23
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 07:23
Newport-on-Tay, adj Primary School 07:24
Newport-on-Tay, opp Forgan Arts Centre 07:24
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 07:25
Newport-on-Tay, opp Garage 07:26
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 07:27
Pickletillem, opp Inn 07:28
St Michaels Inn (opp) 05:51 06:57
St Michaels St Andrews Road (SE-bound) 07:31
Leuchars, adj Castle Farm Road End 07:32
St Michaels, opp Brackmont Mill 05:51 06:57
Balmullo, opp Post Office 05:54 07:00
Balmullo, opp Lucklaw Road 05:55 07:01
Balmullo, adj Surgery 05:55 07:01
Leuchars, opp Cemetery 07:32
Balmullo Cynicus Place (opp 2) 05:55 07:01
Balmullo, adj Dunedin Park 05:56 07:02
Leuchars, adj Fern Place 07:33
Balmullo, adj Smithy Road 05:56 07:02
Leuchars, opp St Bunyan's Place 07:33
Leuchars, opp Pusk Farm 05:58 07:04
Leuchars Station Road (S-bound) 07:34
Leuchars, adj Railway Station 06:01 07:07 07:35
Leuchars, adj Railway Station 07:10
Guardbridge, opp Toll Road 06:01 07:10 07:35
Guardbridge, opp Innerbridge Street 06:02 07:11 07:36
Guardbridge, opp Ashgrove Buildings 06:02 07:11 07:36
Guardbridge, opp Mills Building 06:02 07:11 07:37
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 06:03 07:12 07:37
Kincaple, opp Edenside 06:03 07:12 07:38
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 06:05 07:14 07:40
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:07 07:16 07:42
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 06:08 07:17 07:43
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 06:09 07:18 07:43
St Andrews, adj Murray Park 06:09 07:18 07:44
St Andrews, adj Cinema 06:09 07:18 07:44
St Andrews, adj Butts Wynd 06:09 07:18 07:44
St Andrews, opp Buchanan Buildings 06:10 07:19 07:45
St Andrews, opp Church Square 07:45
St Andrews, opp Abbey Street 07:46
St Andrews, opp Byre Theatre 07:46
St Andrews, opp Boys Brigade Hall 07:48
St Andrews, adj Recreation Park 07:48
St Andrews, opp Langlands Road 07:49
St Andrews, opp Pipeland Road 07:51
St Andrews, opp Animal Hospital 07:53
St Andrews Community Hospital Grounds (Entrance) 07:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat + Williamson