bustimes.org

926 - Glasgow - Campbeltown

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Campbeltown

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 06:1509:1012:0014:2017:0018:05
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:40
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:2309:2012:1017:1218:15
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 06:2609:2412:1417:1618:19
Anniesland Cross (before) 06:3009:2912:1917:2118:24
Drumry Roundabout (before) 06:3709:3612:2617:2818:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 06:4009:3912:2917:3118:34
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 06:5109:5012:4015:0417:4218:45
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:5709:5612:4615:1017:4818:51
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 06:5909:5812:4815:1217:5018:53
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 07:0510:0412:5415:1817:5618:59
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:0810:0712:5715:2117:5919:02
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:1210:1113:0115:2518:0319:06
Tarbet, opp Hotel 07:1910:1813:0815:3218:1019:13
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 07:2010:1913:0915:3318:1119:14
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:2210:2113:1115:3518:1319:16
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 07:2610:2513:1515:3918:1719:20
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 07:3210:3113:2115:4518:2319:26
Cairndow, at Dunoon Road End 07:3810:3713:2715:5118:2919:32
Cairndow, at Road End junction 07:4210:4113:3115:5518:3319:36
Cairndow, opp Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:4410:4313:3315:5718:3519:38
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 07:5010:4913:3916:0318:4119:44
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 07:5710:5613:4616:1018:4819:51
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 08:06 11:05 13:50 16:15 20:00
Inveraray, opp Barn Brae 08:0711:0613:5116:1618:4920:01
Dalchenna, at Argyll Caravan Park 08:1111:1013:5516:2018:5320:05
Auchindrain, at Folk Museum 08:1511:1413:5916:2418:5720:09
Furnace, opp Village Hall 08:1811:1714:0216:2719:0020:12
Coille Mhinnean, opp phone box 08:1911:1814:0316:2819:0120:13
Crarae, opp Gardens Road End 08:2211:2114:0616:3119:0420:16
Minard, at phone box 08:2511:2414:0916:3419:0720:19
Minard, opp Tullochgorm 08:2611:2514:1016:3519:0820:20
Minard Castle, opp Birdfield Quarry 08:2711:2614:1116:3619:0920:21
Lochgair, opp Hotel 08:3311:3214:1716:4219:1520:26
Lochgair, nr Middle Kames 08:3411:3314:1816:4319:1620:27
Port Ann Village (opp) 08:3811:3714:2216:4719:2020:31
Castleton, at Road End 08:4111:4014:2516:5019:2320:34
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End 08:4311:4314:2816:5319:2520:36
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 08:4511:4514:3016:5519:2720:38
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 08:47 11:50 14:35 17:00 20:40
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 08:5111:5514:4017:0519:3220:45
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road 08:5111:5514:4017:0520:45
Ardrishaig, opp Brae Road junct 08:5111:5514:4017:0520:45
Achabraid, opp Brenfield Point 08:5511:5914:4417:0920:49
Achabraid, opp Kilberry Road End 08:5612:0014:4517:1020:50
Inverneill, after Bridge 08:5612:0014:4517:1020:50
Stronachullin, opp Lodge Road End 08:5812:0214:4717:1220:52
Erines, opp Road End 09:0312:0714:5217:1720:57
Tarbert, at Stonefield Castle 09:0712:1114:5617:2121:01
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 09:1312:1715:0217:2721:07
W Tarbert, at West Loch Hotel 09:1412:1815:0317:2821:08
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:2312:2715:1217:37
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:30 12:30 15:15 17:45
Kennacraig, opp Road End 09:3012:3015:1517:4521:12
Redhouse, at Skipness Road End 09:3112:3115:1617:4621:13
Whitehouse, opp Road End 09:3212:3215:1717:4721:14
Clachan, opp Bus Shelter 09:4012:4015:2517:5521:21
Clachan, opp Ronachan House 09:4312:4315:2817:5821:24
Rhunahaorine, at Primary School 09:4912:4915:3418:0421:30
Tayinloan, at Post Office 09:5312:5315:3818:0821:34
Muasdale Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:5912:5915:4418:1421:40
Glenbarr, at Primary School 10:0213:0215:4718:1721:43
Glenbarr, at Cottages 10:0313:0315:4818:1821:44
Bellochantuy, opp Argyll Hotel 10:0713:0715:5218:2221:48
Bellochantuy, at Putechan Lodge Hotel 10:0913:0915:5418:2421:50
Tangy, at Lodge Road End 10:1113:1115:5618:2621:52
Kilchenzie, at Wellpark Cottages 10:1513:1516:0018:3021:56
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (opp 85) 10:2113:2116:0618:3622:02
Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 10:2213:2216:0718:3722:03

Campbeltown - Glasgow

Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 06:3008:3011:3014:2017:00
Campbeltown, opp County Garage 06:3008:3011:3014:2017:00
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (at 85) 06:3108:3111:3114:2117:01
Kilchenzie, opp Wellpark Cottages 06:3708:3711:3714:2717:07
Tangy, opp Lodge Road End 06:4108:4111:4114:3117:11
Bellochantuy, opp Putechan Lodge Hotel 06:4408:4411:4414:3417:14
Bellochantuy, at Argyll Hotel 06:4508:4511:4514:3517:15
Glenbarr, opp Cottages 06:5008:5011:5014:4017:20
Glenbarr, opp Primary School 06:5108:5111:5114:4117:21
Muasdale Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:5408:5411:5414:4417:24
Tayinloan, at Post Office 07:0009:0012:0014:5017:30
Rhunahaorine, opp Primary School 07:0309:0312:0314:5317:33
Clachan, at Ronachan House 07:1109:1112:1115:0117:41
Clachan, at Bus Shelter 07:1309:1312:1315:0317:43
Whitehouse, at Road End 07:2009:2012:2015:1017:50
Redhouse, opp Skipness Road End 07:2109:2012:2015:1017:50
Kennacraig, at Road End 07:2109:2112:2115:1117:51
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:2212:2215:1217:52
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:32 12:30 15:20 17:57
W Tarbert, opp West Loch Hotel 07:3009:4012:3815:2818:05
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 07:3309:4212:4015:3018:07
Tarbert, opp Stonefield Castle 07:3909:4812:4615:3618:13
Erines, at Road End 07:4109:5212:5015:4018:17
Stronachullin, at Lodge Road End 07:4609:5712:5515:4518:22
Inverneill, before Bridge 07:4809:5812:5615:4618:23
Achabraid, at Kilberry Road End 07:4909:5912:5715:4718:24
Achabraid, at Brenfield Point 07:5010:0012:5815:4818:25
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct 07:5310:0313:0115:5118:28
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road 07:5310:0313:0115:5118:28
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:5410:0412:0013:0215:5218:29
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 07:5910:0912:0513:0715:5718:34
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 08:03 10:15 13:13 16:03 18:40
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End 08:0410:1612:0613:1416:0418:41
Castleton, opp Road End 08:0710:1912:0913:1716:0718:44
Port Ann Village (at) 08:1010:2212:1213:2016:1018:47
Lochgair, opp Middle Kames 08:1410:2612:1613:2416:1418:51
Lochgair, nr Hotel 08:1510:2712:1713:2516:1518:52
Minard Castle, at Birdfield Quarry 08:2010:3212:2213:3016:2018:57
Minard, at Tullochgorm 08:2210:3412:2413:3216:2218:59
Minard, opp phone box 08:2410:3612:2613:3416:2419:01
Crarae, at Gardens Road End 08:2610:3812:2813:3616:2619:03
Coille Mhinnean, at phone box 08:2810:4012:3013:3816:2819:05
Furnace, at Village Hall 08:3010:4212:3213:4016:3019:07
Auchindrain, opp Folk Museum 08:3210:4412:3413:4216:3219:09
Dalchenna, opp Argyll Caravan Park 08:3810:5012:4013:4816:3819:15
Inveraray, nr Barn Brae 08:4210:5412:4413:5216:4219:19
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:4310:5512:4513:5316:4319:20
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:57 11:00 14:00 16:50 19:30
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 09:0411:0712:5214:0716:5719:37
Cairndow, at Lochfyne Oyster Bar 09:0911:1212:5714:1217:0219:42
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 09:1211:1513:0014:1517:0519:45
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 09:1611:1913:0414:1917:0919:49
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:2211:2513:1014:2517:1519:55
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:2811:3113:1614:3117:2120:01
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:3211:3513:2014:3517:2520:05
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:3411:3713:2214:3717:2720:07
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:3511:3813:2314:3817:2820:08
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:4211:4513:3014:4517:3520:15
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:4611:4913:3414:4917:3920:19
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:4811:5113:3614:5117:4120:21
Arden Lodge (at) 09:5311:5613:4114:5617:4620:25
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 09:5511:5813:4314:5817:4820:27
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:5712:0013:4515:0017:5020:29
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:0312:0613:5115:0617:5620:35
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 12:28
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:1514:0315:1818:0820:46
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 10:1814:0615:2118:1120:49
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:2714:1515:3018:2020:57
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:3014:1815:3318:2321:00
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:3414:2215:3718:2721:04
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 10:4512:5014:3315:4818:3821:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink