🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

926 - Glasgow - Campbeltown

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Inbound

Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 06:30 08:30 11:30 17:00
Campbeltown, opp County Garage 06:30 08:30 11:30 17:00
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (at 85) 06:31 08:31 11:31 17:01
Kilchenzie, opp Wellpark Cottages 06:37 08:37 11:37 17:07
Tangy, opp Lodge Road End 06:41 08:41 11:41 17:11
Bellochantuy, opp Putechan Lodge Hotel 06:44 08:44 11:44 17:14
Bellochantuy, at Argyll Hotel 06:45 08:45 11:45 17:15
Glenbarr, opp Cottages 06:50 08:50 11:50 17:20
Glenbarr, opp Primary School 06:51 08:51 11:51 17:21
Muasdale Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:54 08:54 11:54 17:24
Tayinloan, at Post Office 07:00 09:00 12:00 17:30
Rhunahaorine, opp Primary School 07:03 09:03 12:03 17:33
Clachan, at Ronachan House 07:11 09:11 12:11 17:41
Clachan, at Bus Shelter 07:13 09:13 12:13 17:43
Whitehouse, at Road End 07:20 09:20 12:20 17:50
Redhouse, opp Skipness Road End 07:21 09:20 12:20 17:50
Kennacraig, at Road End 07:21 09:21 12:21 17:51
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:22 12:22 17:52
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:32 12:30 17:57
W Tarbert, opp West Loch Hotel 07:30 09:40 12:38 18:05
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 07:33 09:42 12:40 18:07
Tarbert, opp Stonefield Castle 07:39 09:48 12:46 18:13
Erines, at Road End 07:41 09:52 12:50 18:17
Stronachullin, at Lodge Road End 07:46 09:57 12:55 18:22
Inverneill, before Bridge 07:48 09:58 12:56 18:23
Achabraid, at Kilberry Road End 07:49 09:59 12:57 18:24
Achabraid, at Brenfield Point 07:50 10:00 12:58 18:25
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct 07:53 10:03 13:01 18:28
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road 07:53 10:03 13:01 18:28
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:54 10:04 13:02 18:29
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 07:59 10:09 13:07 18:34
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 08:03 10:15 13:13 18:40
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End 08:04 10:16 13:14 18:41
Castleton, opp Road End 08:07 10:19 13:17 18:44
Port Ann Village (at) 08:10 10:22 13:20 18:47
Lochgair, opp Middle Kames 08:14 10:26 13:24 18:51
Lochgair, nr Hotel 08:15 10:27 13:25 18:52
Minard Castle, at Birdfield Quarry 08:20 10:32 13:30 18:57
Minard, at Tullochgorm 08:22 10:34 13:32 18:59
Minard, opp phone box 08:24 10:36 13:34 19:01
Crarae, at Gardens Road End 08:26 10:38 13:36 19:03
Coille Mhinnean, at phone box 08:28 10:40 13:38 19:05
Furnace, at Village Hall 08:30 10:42 13:40 19:07
Auchindrain, opp Folk Museum 08:32 10:44 13:42 19:09
Dalchenna, opp Argyll Caravan Park 08:38 10:50 13:48 19:15
Inveraray, nr Barn Brae 08:42 10:54 13:52 19:19
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:43 10:55 13:53 19:20
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:57 11:00 14:00 19:30
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 09:04 11:07 14:07 19:37
Cairndow, at Lochfyne Oyster Bar 09:09 11:12 14:12 19:42
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 09:12 11:15 14:15 19:45
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 09:16 11:19 14:19 19:49
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:22 11:25 14:25 19:55
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:32 11:35 14:35 20:05
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:34 11:37 14:37 20:07
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:35 11:38 14:38 20:08
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:42 11:45 14:45 20:15
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:46 11:49 14:49 20:19
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:48 11:51 14:51 20:21
Arden Lodge (at) 09:53 11:56 14:56 20:25
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 09:55 11:58 14:58 20:27
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:57 12:00 15:00 20:29
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:03 12:06 15:06 20:35
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 12:28
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:15 15:18 20:46
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 10:18 15:21 20:49
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:27 15:30 20:57
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:30 15:33 21:00
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:34 15:37 21:04
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 10:45 12:50 15:48 21:15

Outbound

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 56) 09:10 12:00 14:20 18:05
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:40
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 09:20 12:10 18:15
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 09:24 12:14 18:19
Anniesland Cross (before) 09:29 12:19 18:24
Drumry Roundabout (before) 09:36 12:26 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 09:39 12:29 18:34
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:50 12:40 15:04 18:45
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:56 12:46 15:10 18:51
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 09:58 12:48 15:12 18:53
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 10:04 12:54 15:18 18:59
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 10:07 12:57 15:21 19:02
Inverbeg, at Hotel 10:11 13:01 15:25 19:06
Tarbet, opp Hotel 10:18 13:08 15:32 19:13
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 10:19 13:09 15:33 19:14
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 10:21 13:11 15:35 19:16
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 10:25 13:15 15:39 19:20
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 10:31 13:21 15:45 19:26
Cairndow, at Road End junction 10:41 13:31 15:55 19:36
Cairndow, opp Lochfyne Oyster Bar 10:43 13:33 15:57 19:38
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 10:49 13:39 16:03 19:44
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 10:56 13:46 16:10 19:51
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 11:05 13:50 16:15 20:00
Inveraray, opp Barn Brae 11:06 13:51 16:16 20:01
Dalchenna, at Argyll Caravan Park 11:10 13:55 16:20 20:05
Auchindrain, at Folk Museum 11:14 13:59 16:24 20:09
Furnace, opp Village Hall 11:17 14:02 16:27 20:12
Coille Mhinnean, opp phone box 11:18 14:03 16:28 20:13
Crarae, opp Gardens Road End 11:21 14:06 16:31 20:16
Minard, at phone box 11:24 14:09 16:34 20:19
Minard, opp Tullochgorm 11:25 14:10 16:35 20:20
Minard Castle, opp Birdfield Quarry 11:26 14:11 16:36 20:21
Lochgair, opp Hotel 11:32 14:17 16:42 20:26
Lochgair, nr Middle Kames 11:33 14:18 16:43 20:27
Port Ann Village (opp) 11:37 14:22 16:47 20:31
Castleton, at Road End 11:40 14:25 16:50 20:34
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End 11:43 14:28 16:53 20:36
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 11:45 14:30 16:55 20:38
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 11:50 14:35 17:00 20:40
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 11:55 14:40 17:05 20:45
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road 11:55 14:40 17:05 20:45
Ardrishaig, opp Brae Road junct 11:55 14:40 17:05 20:45
Achabraid, opp Brenfield Point 11:59 14:44 17:09 20:49
Achabraid, opp Kilberry Road End 12:00 14:45 17:10 20:50
Inverneill, after Bridge 12:00 14:45 17:10 20:50
Stronachullin, opp Lodge Road End 12:02 14:47 17:12 20:52
Erines, opp Road End 12:07 14:52 17:17 20:57
Tarbert, at Stonefield Castle 12:11 14:56 17:21 21:01
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 12:17 15:02 17:27 21:07
W Tarbert, at West Loch Hotel 12:18 15:03 17:28 21:08
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 12:27 15:12 17:37
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 12:30 15:15 17:45
Kennacraig, opp Road End 12:30 15:15 17:45 21:12
Redhouse, at Skipness Road End 12:31 15:16 17:46 21:13
Whitehouse, opp Road End 12:32 15:17 17:47 21:14
Clachan, opp Bus Shelter 12:40 15:25 17:55 21:21
Clachan, opp Ronachan House 12:43 15:28 17:58 21:24
Rhunahaorine, at Primary School 12:49 15:34 18:04 21:30
Tayinloan, at Post Office 12:53 15:38 18:08 21:34
Muasdale Bus Shelter (S-bound) 12:59 15:44 18:14 21:40
Glenbarr, at Primary School 13:02 15:47 18:17 21:43
Glenbarr, at Cottages 13:03 15:48 18:18 21:44
Bellochantuy, opp Argyll Hotel 13:07 15:52 18:22 21:48
Bellochantuy, at Putechan Lodge Hotel 13:09 15:54 18:24 21:50
Tangy, at Lodge Road End 13:11 15:56 18:26 21:52
Kilchenzie, at Wellpark Cottages 13:15 16:00 18:30 21:56
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (opp 85) 13:21 16:06 18:36 22:02
Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 13:22 16:07 18:37 22:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink