bustimes.org

926 - Glasgow - Campbeltown

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Campbeltown

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 06:10 09:10 12:00 14:05 18:05
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:26
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:19 09:21 12:11 18:16
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 06:23 09:25 12:15 18:20
Anniesland Cross (before) 06:26 09:28 12:18 18:23
Drumry Roundabout (before) 06:34 09:36 12:26 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 06:36 09:38 12:28 18:33
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 06:47 09:49 12:39 14:48 18:43
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:53 09:55 12:45 14:54 18:49
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 06:55 09:57 12:47 14:56 18:51
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 06:59 10:01 12:51 15:00 18:55
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:04 10:06 12:56 15:05 19:00
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:09 10:11 13:01 15:10 19:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel 07:16 10:18 13:08 15:17 19:12
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 07:17 10:19 13:09 15:18 19:13
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:20 10:22 13:12 15:21 19:16
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 07:24 10:26 13:16 15:25 19:20
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 07:30 10:32 13:22 15:31 19:26
Cairndow, at Dunoon Road End 07:36 10:38 13:28 15:37 19:32
Cairndow, at Road End junction 07:39 10:41 13:31 15:40 19:35
Cairndow, opp Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:43 10:45 13:35 15:44 19:39
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 07:47 10:49 13:39 15:48 19:43
Inveraray Front Street (SE-bound) 07:54 10:56 13:46 15:55 19:50
08:04 11:06 13:56 16:04 20:00
Inveraray, opp Barn Brae 08:05 11:07 13:57 16:05 20:01
Dalchenna, at Argyll Caravan Park 08:09 11:11 14:01 16:09 20:05
Auchindrain, at Folk Museum 08:14 11:16 14:06 16:14 20:10
Furnace, opp Village Hall 08:17 11:19 14:09 16:17 20:13
Coille Mhinnean, opp phone box 08:19 11:21 14:11 16:19 20:15
Crarae, opp Gardens Road End 08:21 11:23 14:13 16:21 20:17
Minard, at phone box 08:23 11:25 14:15 16:23 20:19
Minard, opp Tullochgorm 08:25 11:27 14:17 16:25 20:21
Minard Castle, opp Birdfield Quarry 08:27 11:29 14:19 16:27 20:23
Lochgair, opp Hotel 08:32 11:34 14:24 16:32 20:28
Lochgair, nr Middle Kames 08:33 11:35 14:25 16:33 20:29
Port Ann Village (opp) 08:37 11:39 14:29 16:37 20:33
Castleton, at Road End 08:40 11:42 14:32 16:40 20:36
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End 08:42 11:44 14:34 16:42 20:38
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) 08:44 11:46 14:36 16:44 20:40
08:46 11:51 14:38 16:46 20:45
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 08:51 11:56 14:43 16:51 20:50
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road 08:52 11:57 14:44 16:52 20:51
Ardrishaig, opp Brae Road junct 08:54 11:59 14:46 16:54 20:53
Achabraid, opp Brenfield Point 08:56 12:01 14:48 16:56 20:55
Achabraid, opp Kilberry Road End 08:57 12:02 14:49 16:57 20:56
Inverneill, after Bridge 08:58 12:03 14:50 16:58 20:57
Stronachullin, opp Lodge Road End 08:59 12:04 14:51 16:59 20:58
Erines, opp Road End 09:04 12:09 14:56 17:04 21:03
Tarbert, at Stonefield Castle 09:08 12:13 15:00 17:08 21:07
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 09:13 12:18 15:05 17:13 21:12
09:15 12:20 15:07 17:15 21:14
W Tarbert, at West Loch Hotel 09:17 12:22 15:09 17:17 21:16
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:24 12:29 15:16 17:24
09:28 12:39 15:21 17:28
Kennacraig, opp Road End 09:28 12:39 15:21 17:28 21:18
Redhouse, at Skipness Road End 09:29 12:40 15:22 17:29 21:20
Whitehouse, opp Road End 09:30 12:41 15:23 17:30 21:23
Clachan, opp Bus Shelter 09:38 12:49 15:31 17:38 21:31
Clachan, opp Ronachan House 09:40 12:51 15:33 17:40 21:33
Rhunahaorine, at Primary School 09:47 12:58 15:40 17:47 21:40
Tayinloan, at Post Office 09:50 13:01 15:43 17:50 21:43
Muasdale Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:56 13:07 15:49 17:56 21:49
Glenbarr, at Primary School 09:59 13:10 15:52 17:59 21:52
Glenbarr, at Cottages 10:00 13:11 15:53 18:00 21:53
Bellochantuy, opp Argyll Hotel 10:04 13:15 15:57 18:04 21:57
Bellochantuy, at Putechan Lodge Hotel 10:05 13:16 15:58 18:05 21:58
Tangy, at Lodge Road End 10:08 13:19 16:01 18:08 22:01
Kilchenzie, at Wellpark Cottages 10:12 13:23 16:05 18:12 22:05
Campbeltown, opp Millknowe Road 10:15 13:26 16:08 18:15 22:08
Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 10:19 13:30 16:12 18:19 22:12

Campbeltown - Glasgow

Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 06:30 08:35 11:40 14:20 17:00
Campbeltown, opp County Garage 06:32 08:37 11:42 14:22 17:02
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (at 85) 06:34 08:39 11:44 14:24 17:04
Kilchenzie, opp Wellpark Cottages 06:37 08:42 11:47 14:27 17:07
Tangy, opp Lodge Road End 06:41 08:46 11:51 14:31 17:11
Bellochantuy, opp Putechan Lodge Hotel 06:44 08:49 11:54 14:34 17:14
Bellochantuy, at Argyll Hotel 06:45 08:50 11:55 14:35 17:15
Glenbarr, opp Cottages 06:49 08:54 11:59 14:39 17:19
Glenbarr, opp Primary School 06:50 08:55 12:00 14:40 17:20
Muasdale Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:53 08:58 12:03 14:43 17:23
Tayinloan, at Post Office 06:59 09:04 12:09 14:49 17:29
Rhunahaorine, opp Primary School 07:02 09:07 12:12 14:52 17:32
Clachan, at Ronachan House 07:09 09:14 12:19 14:59 17:39
Clachan, at Bus Shelter 07:11 09:16 12:21 15:01 17:41
Whitehouse, at Road End 07:18 09:23 12:28 15:08 17:48
Redhouse, opp Skipness Road End 09:23 12:28 15:08 17:48
Kennacraig, at Road End 09:24 12:29 15:09 17:49
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:25 12:30 15:10 17:50
09:30 12:35 15:15 17:55
W Tarbert, opp West Loch Hotel 07:25 09:37 12:42 15:22 18:02
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 07:27 09:39 12:44 15:24 18:04
07:30 09:41 12:47 15:27 18:07
Tarbert, opp Stonefield Castle 07:35 09:46 12:52 15:32 18:12
Erines, at Road End 07:39 09:50 12:56 15:36 18:16
Stronachullin, at Lodge Road End 07:44 09:55 13:01 15:41 18:21
Inverneill, before Bridge 07:45 09:56 13:02 15:42 18:22
Achabraid, at Kilberry Road End 07:46 09:57 13:03 15:43 18:23
Achabraid, at Brenfield Point 07:47 09:58 13:04 15:44 18:24
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct 07:48 09:59 13:05 15:45 18:25
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road 07:50 10:01 13:07 15:47 18:27
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:52 10:03 13:09 15:49 18:29
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) 07:57 10:08 13:14 15:54 18:34
08:02 10:11 13:19 15:59 18:39
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End 08:04 10:13 13:21 16:01 18:41
Castleton, opp Road End 08:06 10:15 13:23 16:03 18:43
Port Ann Village (at) 08:09 10:18 13:26 16:06 18:46
Lochgair, opp Middle Kames 08:13 10:22 13:30 16:10 18:50
Lochgair, nr Hotel 08:14 10:23 13:31 16:11 18:51
Minard Castle, at Birdfield Quarry 08:19 10:28 13:36 16:16 18:56
Minard, at Tullochgorm 08:21 10:30 13:38 16:18 18:58
Minard, opp phone box 08:23 10:32 13:40 16:20 19:00
Crarae, at Gardens Road End 08:25 10:34 13:42 16:22 19:02
Coille Mhinnean, at phone box 08:27 10:36 13:44 16:24 19:04
Furnace, at Village Hall 08:29 10:38 13:46 16:26 19:06
Auchindrain, opp Folk Museum 08:32 10:41 13:49 16:29 19:09
Dalchenna, opp Argyll Caravan Park 08:37 10:46 13:54 16:34 19:14
Inveraray, nr Barn Brae 08:41 10:50 13:58 16:38 19:18
Inveraray Front Street (NW-bound) 08:42 10:51 13:59 16:39 19:19
08:52 11:00 14:09 16:49 19:29
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 08:59 11:07 14:16 16:56 19:36
Cairndow, at Lochfyne Oyster Bar 09:03 11:11 14:20 17:00 19:40
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 09:07 11:15 14:24 17:04 19:44
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 09:10 11:18 14:27 17:07 19:47
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:16 11:24 14:33 17:13 19:53
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:23 11:31 14:40 17:20 20:00
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:27 11:35 14:44 17:24 20:04
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:30 11:38 14:47 17:27 20:07
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:31 11:39 14:48 17:28 20:08
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:38 11:46 14:55 17:35 20:15
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:43 11:51 15:00 17:40 20:20
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:46 11:54 15:03 17:43 20:23
Arden Lodge (at) 09:49 11:57 15:06 17:46 20:26
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 09:52 12:00 15:09 17:49 20:29
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 09:54 12:02 15:11 17:51 20:31
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:01 12:09 15:18 17:58 20:38
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 12:30
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:11 15:28 18:08 20:48
Drumchapel Heathcot Place (near) 10:13 15:30 18:10 20:50
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:21 15:38 18:18 20:58
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:24 15:41 18:21 21:01
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 10:28 15:45 18:25 21:05
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 10:39 12:52 15:56 18:36 21:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink