Bus Times

926 - Glasgow - Campbeltown

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Glasgow - Campbeltown

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 06:25 09:10 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 14:20
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:33 09:20 12:10 17:10 18:10
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 06:36 09:24 12:14 17:14 18:14
Anniesland Cross (before) 06:41 09:29 12:19 17:19 18:19
Drumry Roundabout (before) 06:48 09:37 12:27 17:27 18:27
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 06:50 09:39 12:29 17:29 18:29
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 07:01 09:50 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 07:07 09:56 12:46 14:46 17:46 18:46
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 07:09 09:58 12:48 14:48 17:48 18:48
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 07:14 10:03 12:53 14:53 17:53 18:53
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:17 10:06 12:56 14:56 17:56 18:56
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:22 10:11 13:01 15:01 18:01 19:01
Tarbet, opp Hotel 07:29 10:18 13:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 07:29 10:18 13:08 15:08 18:08 19:08
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:33 10:22 13:12 15:12 18:12 19:12
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 07:37 10:26 13:16 15:16 18:16 19:16
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 07:42 10:31 13:21 15:21 18:21 19:21
Cairndow, at Dunoon Road End 07:48 10:37 13:27 15:27 18:27 19:27
Cairndow, at Road End junction 07:51 10:40 13:30 15:30 18:30 19:30
Cairndow, opp Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:53 10:42 13:32 15:32 18:32 19:32
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 07:58 10:47 13:37 15:37 18:37 19:37
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 08:06 10:55 13:45 15:45 18:45 19:45
Inveraray Front Street (shoreside) 08:16 11:05 13:50 15:55 19:55
Inveraray, opp Barn Brae 08:16 11:05 13:50 15:55 18:45 19:55
Dalchenna, at Argyll Caravan Park 08:21 11:10 13:55 16:00 18:50 20:00
Auchindrain, at Folk Museum 08:25 11:14 13:59 16:04 18:54 20:04
Furnace, opp Village Hall 08:28 11:17 14:02 16:07 18:57 20:07
Coille Mhinnean, opp phone box 08:29 11:18 14:03 16:08 18:58 20:08
Crarae, opp Gardens Road End 08:32 11:21 14:06 16:11 19:01 20:11
Minard, at phone box 08:34 11:23 14:08 16:13 19:03 20:13
Minard, opp Tullochgorm 08:36 11:25 14:10 16:15 19:05 20:15
Minard Castle, opp Birdfield Quarry 08:37 11:26 14:11 16:16 19:06 20:16
Lochgair, opp Hotel 08:43 11:32 14:17 16:22 19:12 20:21
Lochgair, nr Middle Kames 08:44 11:33 14:18 16:23 19:13 20:22
Port Ann Village (opp) 08:48 11:37 14:22 16:27 19:17 20:26
Castleton, at Road End 08:51 11:40 14:25 16:30 19:20 20:29
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End 08:53 11:43 14:28 16:33 19:22 20:31
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 08:55 11:45 14:30 16:35 19:24 20:33
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (shoreside) 08:57 11:50 14:35 16:40 19:27 20:35
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 09:01 11:55 14:40 16:45 19:32 20:40
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road 09:01 11:55 14:40 16:45 20:40
Ardrishaig, opp Brae Road junct 09:01 11:55 14:40 16:45 20:40
Achabraid, opp Brenfield Point 09:04 11:58 14:43 16:48 20:43
Achabraid, opp Kilberry Road End 09:05 12:00 14:45 16:50 20:44
Inverneill, after Bridge 09:05 12:00 14:45 16:50 20:44
Stronachullin, opp Lodge Road End 09:08 12:03 14:48 16:53 20:47
Erines, opp Road End 09:13 12:08 14:53 16:58 20:52
Tarbert, at Stonefield Castle 09:18 12:13 14:58 17:03 20:56
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 09:23 12:18 15:03 17:08 21:00
W Tarbert, at West Loch Hotel 09:24 12:19 15:04 17:09 21:01
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:33 12:28 15:13 17:18
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:35 12:30 15:15 17:20
Kennacraig, opp Road End 09:35 12:30 15:15 17:20 21:06
Redhouse, at Skipness Road End 09:36 12:31 15:16 17:21 21:07
Whitehouse, opp Road End 09:37 12:32 15:17 17:22 21:08
Clachan, opp Bus Shelter 09:45 12:40 15:25 17:30 21:16
Clachan, opp Ronachan House 09:48 12:43 15:28 17:33 21:19
Rhunahaorine, at Primary School 09:55 12:50 15:35 17:40 21:26
Tayinloan, at Post Office 09:58 12:53 15:38 17:43 21:28
Muasdale Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:04 12:59 15:44 17:49 21:33
Glenbarr, at Primary School 10:06 13:01 15:46 17:51 21:35
Glenbarr, at Cottages 10:07 13:02 15:47 17:52 21:36
Bellochantuy, opp Argyll Hotel 10:12 13:07 15:52 17:57 21:40
Bellochantuy, at Putechan Lodge Hotel 10:13 13:08 15:53 17:58 21:41
Tangy, at Lodge Road End 10:16 13:11 15:56 18:01 21:44
Kilchenzie, at Wellpark Cottages 10:20 13:15 16:00 18:05 21:48
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (opp 85) 10:26 13:21 16:06 18:11 21:54
Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 10:27 13:22 16:07 18:12 21:55

Campbeltown - Glasgow

Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 1) 06:30 08:30 11:30 15:00 17:00
Campbeltown, opp County Garage 06:30 08:30 11:30 15:00 17:00
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (at 85) 06:31 08:31 11:31 15:01 17:01
Kilchenzie, opp Wellpark Cottages 06:37 08:37 11:37 15:07 17:07
Tangy, opp Lodge Road End 06:41 08:41 11:41 15:11 17:11
Bellochantuy, opp Putechan Lodge Hotel 06:44 08:44 11:44 15:14 17:14
Bellochantuy, at Argyll Hotel 06:45 08:45 11:45 15:15 17:15
Glenbarr, opp Cottages 06:50 08:50 11:50 15:20 17:20
Glenbarr, opp Primary School 06:50 08:50 11:50 15:20 17:20
Muasdale Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:54 08:54 11:54 15:24 17:24
Tayinloan, at Post Office 07:00 09:00 12:00 15:30 17:30
Rhunahaorine, opp Primary School 07:03 09:03 12:03 15:33 17:33
Clachan, at Ronachan House 07:11 09:11 12:11 15:41 17:41
Clachan, at Bus Shelter 07:13 09:13 12:13 15:43 17:43
Whitehouse, at Road End 07:20 09:20 12:20 15:50 17:50
Redhouse, opp Skipness Road End 07:21 09:20 12:20 15:50 17:50
Kennacraig, at Road End 07:21 09:21 12:21 15:51 17:51
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:22 12:22 15:52 17:52
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:32 12:30 15:57 17:57
W Tarbert, opp West Loch Hotel 07:30 09:40 12:38 16:05 18:05
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 07:33 09:42 12:40 16:07 18:07
Tarbert, opp Stonefield Castle 07:36 09:46 12:44 16:11 18:11
Erines, at Road End 07:41 09:51 12:49 16:16 18:16
Stronachullin, at Lodge Road End 07:46 09:56 12:54 16:21 18:21
Inverneill, before Bridge 07:48 09:58 12:56 16:23 18:23
Achabraid, at Kilberry Road End 07:49 10:00 12:58 16:25 18:25
Achabraid, at Brenfield Point 07:49 10:01 12:59 16:26 18:26
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct 07:52 10:04 13:02 16:29 18:29
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road 07:52 10:04 13:02 16:29 18:29
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:53 10:05 12:00 13:03 16:30 18:30
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 07:58 10:10 12:05 13:08 16:35 18:35
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (townside) 08:03 10:15 12:10 13:13 16:40 18:40
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End 08:04 10:16 12:11 13:14 16:41 18:41
Castleton, opp Road End 08:07 10:19 12:14 13:17 16:44 18:44
Port Ann Village (at) 08:10 10:22 12:17 13:20 16:47 18:47
Lochgair, opp Middle Kames 08:13 10:25 12:20 13:23 16:50 18:50
Lochgair, nr Hotel 08:15 10:27 12:22 13:25 16:52 18:52
Minard Castle, at Birdfield Quarry 08:20 10:32 12:27 13:30 16:57 18:57
Minard, at Tullochgorm 08:22 10:34 12:29 13:32 16:59 18:59
Minard, opp phone box 08:24 10:36 12:31 13:34 17:01 19:01
Crarae, at Gardens Road End 08:26 10:38 12:33 13:36 17:03 19:03
Coille Mhinnean, at phone box 08:28 10:40 12:35 13:38 17:05 19:05
Furnace, at Village Hall 08:30 10:42 12:37 13:40 17:07 19:07
Auchindrain, opp Folk Museum 08:33 10:44 12:39 13:42 17:09 19:09
Dalchenna, opp Argyll Caravan Park 08:40 10:50 12:45 13:48 17:15 19:15
Inveraray, nr Barn Brae 08:45 10:54 12:49 13:52 17:19 19:19
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:47 10:55 12:50 13:53 17:20 19:20
Inveraray Front Street (townside) 08:57 11:00 14:00 17:30 19:30
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 09:04 11:07 12:57 14:07 17:37 19:37
Cairndow, at Lochfyne Oyster Bar 09:09 11:12 13:02 14:12 17:42 19:42
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 09:12 11:15 13:05 14:15 17:45 19:45
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 09:13 11:16 13:06 14:16 17:46 19:46
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:20 11:23 13:13 14:23 17:53 19:53
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:27 11:30 13:20 14:30 18:00 20:00
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:31 11:34 13:24 14:34 18:04 20:04
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:34 11:37 13:27 14:37 18:07 20:07
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:35 11:38 13:28 14:38 18:08 20:08
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:41 11:44 13:34 14:44 18:14 20:14
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:46 11:49 13:39 14:49 18:19 20:19
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:48 11:51 13:41 14:51 18:21 20:21
Arden Lodge (at) 09:53 11:56 13:46 14:56 18:24 20:24
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 09:55 11:58 13:48 14:58 18:26 20:26
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:57 12:00 13:50 15:00 18:28 20:28
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:03 12:06 13:56 15:06 18:34 20:34
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 12:27
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:13 14:06 15:16 18:44 20:44
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 10:15 14:08 15:18 18:46 20:46
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:22 14:15 15:25 18:53 20:53
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:26 14:19 15:30 18:57 20:57
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:30 14:23 15:35 19:01 21:01
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 51) 10:40 12:48 14:33 15:45 19:10 21:10

More information