bustimes.org

926 - Glasgow - Campbeltown

A service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Glasgow - Campbeltown

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 53) 06:10 09:10 12:00 14:00 16:45 18:05
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 14:17
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 5) 14:22
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 06:19 09:21 12:11 16:56 18:16
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 06:23 09:25 12:15 17:00 18:20
Anniesland Cross (before) 06:26 09:28 12:18 17:03 18:23
Drumry Roundabout (before) 06:34 09:36 12:26 17:11 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 06:36 09:38 12:28 17:13 18:33
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 06:47 09:49 12:39 14:44 17:24 18:43
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:53 09:55 12:45 14:50 17:30 18:49
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 06:54 09:57 12:47 14:52 17:31 18:51
Arden Lodge (at) 06:56 09:58 12:48 14:53 17:33 18:52
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 07:01 10:03 12:53 14:58 17:38 18:57
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 07:04 10:06 12:56 15:01 17:41 19:00
Inverbeg, at Hotel 07:09 10:11 13:01 15:06 17:46 19:05
Tarbet, opp Hotel 07:16 10:18 13:08 15:13 17:53 19:12
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 07:17 10:19 13:09 15:14 17:54 19:13
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:20 10:22 13:12 15:17 17:57 19:16
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 07:24 10:26 13:16 15:21 18:01 19:20
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 07:30 10:32 13:22 15:27 18:07 19:26
Cairndow, at Dunoon Road End 07:37 10:39 13:29 15:34 18:14 19:33
Cairndow, at Road End junction 07:39 10:41 13:31 15:36 18:16 19:35
Cairndow, opp Lochfyne Oyster Bar 07:40 10:43 13:33 15:38 18:17 19:37
Dunderave Castle, at Road End 07:43 10:49 13:39 15:44 18:20 19:43
Inveraray Front Street (SE-bound) 07:54 10:56 13:46 15:51 18:31 19:50
08:04 11:06 13:56 16:01 20:00
Inveraray, opp Barn Brae 08:07 11:09 13:59 16:02 18:34 20:01
Dalchenna, at Argyll Caravan Park 08:10 11:12 14:02 16:05 18:37 20:05
Auchindrain, at Folk Museum 08:14 11:16 14:06 16:11 18:41 20:10
Furnace, opp Village Hall 08:17 11:19 14:09 16:14 18:44 20:13
Coille Mhinnean, opp phone box 08:19 11:20 14:10 16:16 18:46 20:14
Crarae, opp Gardens Road End 08:21 11:23 14:13 16:18 18:48 20:17
Minard, at phone box 08:23 11:25 14:15 16:20 18:50 20:19
Minard, opp Tullochgorm 08:25 11:27 14:17 16:22 18:52 20:21
Lochgair, opp Hotel 08:32 11:34 14:24 16:29 18:59 20:28
Lochgair, nr Middle Kames 08:33 11:35 14:25 16:30 19:00 20:29
Port Ann Village (opp) 08:37 11:39 14:29 16:34 19:04 20:33
Castleton, at Road End 08:40 11:42 14:32 16:37 19:07 20:36
Lochgilphead, opp Kilmory Road End 08:43 11:45 14:35 16:40 19:10 20:38
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (NW-bound) 08:44 11:46 14:36 16:41 19:11 20:40
08:46 11:51 14:38 16:46 20:45
Ardrishaig, opp Argyll Arms Hotel 08:51 11:56 14:43 16:51 19:16 20:50
Ardrishaig, opp East Bank Road 08:51 11:56 14:43 16:51 19:16 20:50
Ardrishaig, opp Brae Road junct 08:52 11:57 14:44 16:52 19:17 20:51
Achabraid, opp Kilberry Road End 08:56 12:01 14:48 16:56 19:21 20:55
Inverneill, after Bridge 08:56 12:01 14:48 16:56 19:21 20:55
Stronachullin, opp Lodge Road End 08:58 12:03 14:50 16:58 19:23 20:57
Erines, opp Road End 09:04 12:09 14:56 17:04 19:29 21:03
Tarbert, at Stonefield Castle 09:09 12:14 15:01 17:09 19:34 21:08
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 09:13 12:18 15:05 17:13 19:38 21:12
21:14
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 09:15 12:20 15:07 19:40
Kennacraig, opp Road End 09:24 12:29 15:16 19:49 21:24
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:24 12:29 15:16 17:22 19:49
09:28 12:39 15:21 17:26
Redhouse, at Skipness Road End 09:31 12:40 15:22 17:27 21:24
Whitehouse, opp Road End 09:32 12:41 15:23 17:28 21:25
Clachan, opp Bus Shelter 09:38 12:49 15:31 17:36 21:31
Clachan, opp Ronachan House 09:40 12:51 15:33 17:38 21:33
Rhunahaorine, at Primary School 09:45 12:57 15:39 17:46 21:39
Tayinloan, at Post Office 09:50 13:01 15:43 17:48 21:43
Muasdale Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:56 13:07 15:49 17:54 21:49
Glenbarr, at Primary School 09:59 13:10 15:52 17:57 21:52
Glenbarr, at Cottages 09:59 13:11 15:53 17:57 21:53
Bellochantuy, opp Argyll Hotel 10:04 13:15 15:57 18:02 21:57
Bellochantuy, at Putechan Lodge Hotel 10:05 13:17 15:59 18:04 21:59
Tangy, at Lodge Road End 10:09 13:19 16:01 18:06 22:01
Kilchenzie, at Wellpark Cottages 10:13 13:23 16:05 18:10 22:05
Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 2) 10:19 13:30 16:12 18:17 22:12

Campbeltown - Glasgow

Campbeltown Bus Terminus (Stance 2) 06:30 08:35 11:40 14:20 17:00
Campbeltown, opp County Garage 06:30 08:35 11:40 14:20 17:00
Campbeltown Millknowe Road (at 85) 06:30 08:35 11:41 14:21 17:01
Campbeltown, opp Drumore Gardens 06:31 08:36 11:41 14:21 17:01
Kilchenzie, opp Wellpark Cottages 06:37 08:42 11:46 14:26 17:06
Tangy, opp Lodge Road End 06:41 08:46 11:51 14:31 17:11
Bellochantuy, opp Putechan Lodge Hotel 06:44 08:49 11:54 14:34 17:14
Bellochantuy, at Argyll Hotel 06:45 08:50 11:55 14:35 17:15
Glenbarr, opp Cottages 06:50 08:55 12:00 14:40 17:20
Glenbarr, opp Primary School 06:50 08:55 12:00 14:40 17:20
Muasdale Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:53 08:58 12:03 14:43 17:23
Tayinloan, at Post Office 06:59 09:04 12:09 14:49 17:29
Rhunahaorine, opp Primary School 07:01 09:06 12:11 14:51 17:31
Clachan, at Ronachan House 07:09 09:14 12:19 14:59 17:39
Clachan, at Bus Shelter 07:11 09:16 12:21 15:01 17:41
Whitehouse, at Road End 07:18 09:23 12:28 15:08 17:48
Redhouse, opp Skipness Road End 07:19 09:23 12:29 15:09 17:49
Kennacraig, at Road End 09:24 12:30 15:10 17:50
Kennacraig, at Ferry Terminal 09:25 12:30 15:10 17:50 20:40
Tarbert, at Bus Terminal 07:27 09:34 12:39 15:19 17:59 20:49
07:30 09:36 12:42 15:22 18:02 20:52
Tarbert, opp Stonefield Castle 07:30 09:40 12:42 15:22 18:02 20:52
Erines, at Road End 07:39 09:45 12:51 15:31 18:11 21:01
Stronachullin, at Lodge Road End 07:44 09:51 12:55 15:35 18:15 21:05
Achabraid, at Kilberry Road End 07:47 09:53 12:56 15:36 18:16 21:06
Achabraid, at Brenfield Point 07:47 09:54 12:57 15:37 18:17 21:07
Achabraid, opp Brenfield Point 07:48 09:54 13:01 15:41 18:21 21:11
Ardrishaig, at Brae Road junct 07:51 09:57 13:04 15:44 18:24 21:14
Ardrishaig, nr East Bank Road 07:51 09:58 13:04 15:44 18:24 21:14
Ardrishaig, nr Argyll Arms Hotel 07:52 09:58 13:04 15:44 18:24 21:14
Lochgilphead Lochnell Street (SE-bound) 07:57 10:03 13:09 15:49 18:29 21:19
08:02 10:06 13:14 15:54 18:34 21:20
Lochgilphead, at Kilmory Road End 08:03 10:07 13:17 15:57 18:37 21:23
Castleton, opp Road End 08:06 10:10 13:19 15:59 18:39 21:25
Port Ann Village (at) 08:09 10:13 13:21 16:01 18:41 21:27
Lochgair, opp Middle Kames 08:13 10:17 13:25 16:05 18:45 21:31
Lochgair, nr Hotel 08:14 10:18 13:26 16:06 18:46 21:32
Minard Castle, at Birdfield Quarry 08:19 10:23 13:32 16:12 18:52 21:38
Minard, at Tullochgorm 08:21 10:25 13:33 16:13 18:53 21:39
Minard, opp phone box 08:23 10:27 13:35 16:15 18:55 21:41
Crarae, at Gardens Road End 08:25 10:29 13:37 16:17 18:57 21:43
Coille Mhinnean, at phone box 08:27 10:31 13:39 16:19 18:59 21:45
Furnace, at Village Hall 08:29 10:33 13:41 16:21 19:01 21:47
Auchindrain, opp Folk Museum 08:31 10:35 13:44 16:24 19:04 21:50
Dalchenna, opp Argyll Caravan Park 08:37 10:41 13:50 16:30 19:10 21:56
Inveraray, nr Barn Brae 08:41 10:45 13:53 16:33 19:13 21:59
Inveraray Front Street (NW-bound) 08:42 10:46 13:54 16:34 19:14 22:00
08:52 10:55 14:04 16:44 19:24
Dunderave Castle, opp Road End 08:59 11:02 14:07 16:47 19:27 22:03
Cairndow, at Lochfyne Oyster Bar 09:04 11:07 14:18 16:58 19:38 22:14
Cairndow, opp Road End junction 09:07 11:10 14:19 16:59 19:39 22:15
Cairndow, opp Dunoon Road End 09:09 11:12 14:21 17:01 19:41 22:17
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:16 11:19 14:28 17:08 19:48 22:24
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:23 11:26 14:35 17:15 19:55 22:31
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:27 11:30 14:39 17:19 19:59 22:35
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:30 11:33 14:42 17:22 20:02 22:38
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:31 11:34 14:43 17:23 20:03 22:39
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:38 11:41 14:50 17:30 20:10 22:46
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:43 11:46 14:55 17:35 20:15 22:51
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:45 11:48 14:58 17:38 20:18 22:54
Arden Lodge (at) 09:50 11:53 15:03 17:43 20:23 22:59
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 09:52 11:55 15:04 17:44 20:24 23:00
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) 09:54 11:57 15:06 17:46 20:26 23:02
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:01 12:04 15:13 17:53 20:33 23:09
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 5) 12:25
Gallowhill, after Washington Road 12:30
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:11 15:23 18:03 20:43 23:19
Drumchapel Heathcot Place (near) 10:13 15:25 18:05 20:45 23:21
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:21 15:33 18:13 20:53 23:28
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:24 15:36 18:16 20:56 23:31
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:28 15:40 18:20 21:00 23:34
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 52) 10:39 12:48 15:51 18:31 21:11 23:42

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 17 August 2022

West Coast Motors