🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

935 - Birmingham - Walsall via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Birmingham via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 05:33 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 then every 30 minutes until 17:58 18:50
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 05:33 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 17:58 18:50
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 05:34 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 17:59 18:51
Chuckery, adj Pool St 05:34 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 17:59 18:51
Chuckery, after Six Ways 05:35 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:30 18:00 18:52
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 18:01 18:53
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 18:01 18:53
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 05:36 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 18:01 18:53
Chuckery, after Broadway North 05:37 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:32 18:02 18:54
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 05:38 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:33 18:03 18:55
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 05:39 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:34 18:04 18:56
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 18:05 18:57
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 05:40 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 18:05 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 18:07 18:59
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 05:42 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:37 18:07 18:59
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 05:45 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:40 18:10 19:02
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:41 18:11 19:04
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:42 18:12 19:05
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:43 18:13 19:05
Streetly, opp Inglewood Grove 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:44 18:14 19:06
Streetly, adj Hardwick Arms 05:50 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:45 18:15 19:08
Streetly, after Foley Rd 05:50 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:46 18:16 19:08
Hundred Acre, opp The Milestone 05:51 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:47 18:17 19:09
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 05:52 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:48 18:18 19:10
Hundred Acre, adj Bridlewood 05:53 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:49 18:19 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:49 18:19 19:12
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:50 18:20 19:13
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 05:55 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:51 18:21 19:13
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 05:56 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:52 18:22 19:14
Hundred Acre, adj School 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:53 18:23 19:15
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 05:58 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:54 18:24 19:15
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 05:59 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 18:25 19:17
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:00 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:56 18:26 19:18
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 06:01 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:57 18:27 19:18
Banners Gate School (adj) 06:01 06:27 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:57 18:27 19:19
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 06:02 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 18:28 19:20
Kingstanding, adj Hartley Rd 06:03 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:59 18:29 19:20
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 18:31 19:22
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:01 18:31
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:06 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:02 18:32
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:07 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:03 18:33
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:08 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 18:34
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 18:35
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:09 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:05 18:35
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:10 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 18:36
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:11 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:07 18:37
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:09 18:39
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:10 18:40
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:11 18:41
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:12 18:42
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:20 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:19 18:49
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:21 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:20 18:50
Aston University, opp Price St 06:22 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:21 18:51
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:23 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:22 18:52
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 18:54
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 18:55

Birmingham - Walsall via Streetly

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:58 07:28 then every 30 minutes until 15:28 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:05
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:58 07:28 15:28 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:05
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:59 07:29 15:29 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:06
Aston University, adj Price St 07:00 07:30 15:30 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:07
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 07:01 07:31 15:31 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:08
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 07:02 07:32 15:32 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:09
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 07:09 07:39 15:39 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:17
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 07:09 07:39 15:39 16:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:17
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 07:10 07:40 15:40 16:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:18
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 07:11 07:41 15:41 16:08 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:19
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 07:12 07:42 15:42 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:20
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 07:13 07:43 15:43 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:21
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 07:13 07:43 15:43 16:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:21
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 07:14 07:44 15:44 16:11 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:22
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 07:15 07:45 15:45 16:12 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:23
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:24
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 07:16 07:46 15:46 16:13 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:24
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 07:17 07:47 15:47 16:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:25
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 07:18 07:48 15:48 16:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:26
Kingstanding Library (adj) 07:19 07:49 15:49 16:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 19:27
Kingstanding, opp Hartley Rd 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:28
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:29
Banners Gate School (opp) 07:21 07:51 15:51 16:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:30
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:31
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 07:22 07:52 15:52 16:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:31
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:32
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:22 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:34
Hundred Acre, opp School 07:26 07:56 15:56 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:35
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 07:26 07:56 15:56 16:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:35
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:36
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 07:27 07:57 15:57 16:24 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:36
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 07:28 07:58 15:58 16:25 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:37
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 07:28 07:58 15:58 16:25 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:37
Hundred Acre, opp Bridlewood 07:29 07:59 15:59 16:26 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:38
Hundred Acre, adj Manor Rd 07:30 08:00 16:00 16:27 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:39
Hundred Acre, adj The Milestone 07:30 08:00 16:00 16:27 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:39
Streetly, after Foley Rd 07:31 08:01 16:01 16:28 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:40
Streetly, after Chester Rd 07:33 08:03 16:03 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:42
Streetly, adj Inglewood Grove 07:33 08:03 16:03 16:30 18:00 18:30 19:03 19:43
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 07:34 08:04 16:04 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:43
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 07:34 08:04 16:04 16:31 18:01 18:31 19:04 19:44
Foley Arms (adj) 07:35 08:05 16:05 16:32 18:02 18:32 19:05 19:45
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:37 08:07 16:07 16:34 18:04 18:34 19:07 19:47
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:39 08:09 16:09 16:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:49
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 07:39 08:10 16:10 16:37 18:07 18:36 19:09 19:49
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 07:41 08:11 16:11 16:38 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:51
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 07:42 08:12 16:12 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:11 19:52
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 07:42 08:12 16:12 16:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:52
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:43 08:13 16:13 16:40 18:10 18:40 19:12 19:53
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:44 08:15 16:15 16:42 18:12 18:41 19:13 19:54
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 07:45 08:15 16:15 16:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:55
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 07:45 08:16 16:16 16:43 18:13 18:42 19:15 19:55
Chuckery, before Six Ways 07:46 08:17 16:17 16:44 18:14 18:43 19:15 19:56
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 07:46 08:17 16:17 16:44 18:14 18:43 19:16 19:56
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 07:47 08:18 16:18 16:45 18:15 18:44 19:16 19:57
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:48 08:19 16:19 16:46 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:58
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:49 08:20 16:20 16:47 18:17 18:46 19:18 19:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands