bustimes.org

935 - Birmingham - Kingstanding - Streetly - Walsall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Birmingham

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) then every 30 minutes until 15:26
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:58 14:58 15:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:50
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:59 14:59 15:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:51
Chuckery, adj Paddock Lane 05:35 06:05 06:30 07:00 15:00 16:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:52
Chuckery, adj Pool St 05:35 06:05 06:31 07:00 15:00 16:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:52
Chuckery, before Bernard Street 05:36 06:06 06:31 07:01 15:01 16:01 15:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:53
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 05:37 06:07 06:32 07:02 15:02 16:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:54
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:02 15:02 16:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:54
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 05:37 06:07 06:33 07:02 15:02 16:02 15:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:54
Chuckery, after Broadway North 05:38 06:08 06:34 07:03 15:03 16:03 15:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:55
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 05:39 06:09 06:35 07:04 15:04 16:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:56
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:05 15:05 16:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:57
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 05:40 06:10 06:36 07:05 15:05 16:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:57
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 05:41 06:11 06:37 07:06 15:06 16:06 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:08 18:58
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 05:42 06:12 06:38 07:07 15:07 16:07 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:59
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:08 15:08 16:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 19:00
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:10 15:10 16:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 19:02
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:11 15:11 16:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:13 19:03
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 05:47 06:17 06:42 07:12 15:12 16:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:14 19:04
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 05:47 06:17 06:43 07:12 15:12 16:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 19:05
Streetly, opp Inglewood Grove 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:13 15:13 16:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 19:06
Streetly, adj Hardwick Arms 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:15 15:15 16:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:08
Streetly, after Foley Rd 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:15 15:15 16:15 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 19:08
Hundred Acre, opp The Milestone 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:16 15:16 16:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:19 19:09
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:17 15:17 16:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 19:10
Hundred Acre, adj Bridlewood 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:18 15:18 16:18 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:19 15:19 16:19 15:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:21 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:20 15:20 16:20 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:12
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 05:55 06:25 06:51 07:21 15:21 16:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:13
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:21 15:21 16:21 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:14
Hundred Acre, adj School 05:57 06:27 06:53 07:23 15:23 16:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:15
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:24 15:24 16:24 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:25 19:15
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 05:59 06:29 06:55 07:25 15:25 16:25 15:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:26 19:16
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:00 06:30 06:56 07:26 15:26 16:26 15:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:18
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:27 15:27 16:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 19:18
Banners Gate School (adj) 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:27 15:27 16:27 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:19
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:28 15:28 16:28 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:20
Kingstanding, adj Hartley Rd 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:29 15:29 16:29 15:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:20
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:31 15:31 16:31 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:22
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:05 06:35 07:02 07:32 15:32 16:32 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:33 15:33 16:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:34 15:34 16:34 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:35 15:35 16:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:35 15:35 16:35 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:36 15:36 16:36 16:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:37 15:37 16:37 16:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:11 06:41 07:08 07:38 15:38 16:38 16:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:12 06:42 07:09 07:39 15:39 16:39 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:13 06:43 07:10 07:40 15:40 16:40 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:14 06:44 07:11 07:41 15:41 16:41 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:15 06:45 07:12 07:42 15:42 16:42 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:19 06:49 07:18 07:48 15:48 16:48 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:20 06:50 07:19 07:49 15:49 16:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Aston University, opp Price St 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:50 15:50 16:50 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Aston University Ryder St (JW1) 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:51 15:51 16:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:24 06:54 07:23 07:53 15:53 16:53 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 15:55 16:55 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55

Birmingham - Walsall

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:58 then every 30 minutes until 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:35 19:05
Birmingham Tesco Express (CS1) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:36 19:06
Birmingham Law Courts (CS2) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:00 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:36 19:06
Aston University, adj Price St 06:45 07:15 07:51 08:26 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:38 19:08
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:27 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:02 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:39 19:09
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:47 07:17 07:53 08:28 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:03 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:40 19:10
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:47 19:17
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:13 18:47 19:17
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:55 07:25 08:01 08:36 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:48 19:18
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:56 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:15 18:49 19:19
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:56 07:26 08:02 08:37 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:14 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:49 19:19
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:57 07:27 08:03 08:38 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:50 19:20
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:51 19:21
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:59 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:52 19:22
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:41 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:18 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:53 19:23
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:42 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:21 18:53 19:23
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 07:01 07:31 08:08 08:43 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:54 19:24
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 07:02 07:32 08:09 08:44 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:55 19:25
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 07:03 07:33 08:10 08:45 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:56 19:26
Kingstanding Library (adj) 07:04 07:34 08:11 08:46 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:25 18:57 19:27
Kingstanding, opp Hartley Rd 07:05 07:35 08:12 08:47 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:24 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:58 19:28
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:48 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:59 19:29
Banners Gate School (opp) 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:49 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:00 19:30
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:50 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:01 19:31
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:51 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:28 17:28 17:58 18:29 19:01 19:31
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 07:09 07:39 08:17 08:52 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:29 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:02 19:32
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:53 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:31 19:03 19:33
Hundred Acre, opp School 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:55 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:05 19:35
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:55 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:05 19:35
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:56 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:33 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:06 19:36
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 07:14 07:44 08:22 08:57 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:34 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:07 19:37
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:07 19:37
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 07:15 07:45 08:23 08:58 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:38
Hundred Acre, opp Bridlewood 07:16 07:46 08:24 08:59 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39
Hundred Acre, adj Manor Rd 07:17 07:47 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39
Hundred Acre, adj The Milestone 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:38 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:10 19:40
Streetly, after Foley Rd 07:19 07:49 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:39 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:11 19:41
Streetly, after Chester Rd 07:20 07:50 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:42
Streetly, adj Inglewood Grove 07:21 07:51 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:13 19:43
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:04 15:04 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:14 19:44
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 07:22 07:52 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44
Foley Arms (adj) 07:23 07:53 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:07 15:07 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:17 19:47
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:27 07:58 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:08 15:08 15:48 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:18 19:48
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 07:28 07:59 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:09 15:09 15:49 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:19 19:49
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 07:29 08:01 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:10 15:10 15:50 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:20 19:50
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 07:30 08:02 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:11 15:11 15:51 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:21 19:51
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 07:31 08:03 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:12 15:12 15:52 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:21 19:51
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:32 08:04 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:13 15:13 15:53 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:22 19:52
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:33 08:06 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:54 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:23 19:53
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 07:34 08:07 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:15 15:15 15:55 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:24 19:54
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 07:35 08:08 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:16 15:16 15:56 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:25 19:55
Chuckery, after Bernard Street 07:36 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:16 15:16 15:57 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:26 19:56
Chuckery, after Six Ways Walsall 07:36 08:10 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:17 15:17 15:57 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:26 19:56
Chuckery, after Hill Street 07:37 08:11 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:17 15:17 15:58 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:27 19:57
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:39 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:19 15:19 16:00 18:00 18:27 18:56 19:28 19:58
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:20 15:20 16:01 18:01 18:28 18:57 19:29 19:59

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands