Bus Times

935 - Birmingham - Walsall via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Birmingham via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:02 then every 30 minutes until 08:32 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 16:58 17:35 18:05 18:50
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 06:03 08:33 08:59 16:59 17:36 18:06 18:51
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 06:03 08:33 09:00 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:52
Chuckery, adj Pool St 06:04 08:34 09:00 17:00 17:37 18:07 18:52
Chuckery, after Six Ways 06:04 08:34 09:01 17:01 17:38 18:08 18:53
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 06:05 08:35 09:02 17:02 17:39 18:09 18:54
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 06:06 08:36 09:02 17:02 17:39 18:09 18:54
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 06:06 08:36 09:03 17:03 17:40 18:10 18:55
Chuckery, after Broadway North 06:08 08:38 09:04 17:04 17:41 18:11 18:56
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 06:09 08:39 09:05 17:05 17:42 18:12 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 06:09 08:39 09:06 17:06 17:43 18:13 18:58
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 06:09 08:39 09:06 17:06 17:43 18:13 18:58
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 06:10 08:40 09:07 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:59
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 06:11 08:41 09:07 17:07 17:44 18:14 18:59
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:11 08:41 09:08 17:08 17:45 18:15 19:00
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:13 08:43 09:10 17:10 17:47 18:17 19:02
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 06:14 08:44 09:11 17:11 17:48 18:18 19:03
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 06:15 08:45 09:12 17:12 17:49 18:19 19:04
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 06:15 08:45 09:12 17:12 17:49 18:19 19:04
Streetly, opp Inglewood Grove 06:16 08:46 09:13 17:13 17:50 18:20 19:05
Streetly, adj Hardwick Arms 06:18 08:48 09:15 17:15 17:52 18:22 19:07
Streetly, adj Foley Rd 06:18 08:48 09:16 17:16 17:52 18:22 19:07
Hundred Acre, opp The Milestone 06:19 08:49 09:16 17:16 17:53 18:23 19:08
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 06:20 08:50 09:18 17:18 17:54 18:24 19:09
Hundred Acre, adj Bridlewood 06:21 08:51 09:19 17:19 17:55 18:25 19:10
Hundred Acre, adj Bridle Lane 06:22 08:52 09:19 17:19 17:56 18:26 19:11
Hundred Acre, adj Hillside Drive 06:23 08:53 09:20 17:20 17:57 18:27 19:12
Hundred Acre, opp Moss Way 06:23 08:53 09:21 17:21 17:57 18:27 19:12
Hundred Acre, adj Brabham Crescent 06:24 08:54 09:22 17:22 17:58 18:28 19:13
Hundred Acre, adj School 06:25 08:55 09:23 17:23 17:59 18:29 19:14
Hundred Acre, before The Queslett 06:25 08:55 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:15
Sutton Oak Corner (before) 06:26 08:56 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:16
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:27 08:57 09:26 17:26 18:02 18:32 19:17
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 06:28 08:58 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:18
Banners Gate School (adj) 06:28 08:58 09:27 17:27 18:03 18:33 19:18
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 06:29 08:59 09:28 17:28 18:04 18:34 19:19
Kingstanding, adj Hartley Rd 06:29 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:20
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 06:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:22
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:06 18:36
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:07 18:37
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:33 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:08 18:38
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:09 18:39
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:34 09:04 09:35 17:35 18:09 18:39
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:34 09:04 09:35 17:35 18:10 18:40
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:35 09:05 09:36 17:36 18:11 18:41
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:36 09:06 09:37 17:37 18:12 18:42
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:37 09:07 09:39 17:39 18:13 18:43
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:38 09:08 09:40 17:40 18:14 18:44
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:39 09:09 09:41 17:41 18:15 18:45
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:40 09:10 09:42 17:42 18:16 18:46
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:44 09:14 09:47 17:47 18:21 18:51
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:45 09:15 09:48 17:48 18:22 18:52
Aston University, opp Price St 06:45 09:15 09:49 17:49 18:23 18:52
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:46 09:16 09:50 17:50 18:24 18:53
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:49 09:19 09:53 17:53 18:27 18:56
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:50 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:29 18:58

Birmingham - Walsall via Streetly

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:32
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:32
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:33
Aston University, adj Price St 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:34
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:36 19:35
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:36
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:43 19:42
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:43 19:42
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:43
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:44
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:44
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:46 19:45
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:45
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:47 19:46
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:47
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:49 19:47
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50 19:48
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:48
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:49
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:50
Kingstanding, opp Hartley Rd 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:51
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:52
Banners Gate School (opp) 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:53
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:53
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:54
Sutton Oak Corner (after) 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:54
Hundred Acre, after The Queslett 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:56
Hundred Acre, opp School 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:57
Hundred Acre, opp Brabham Crescent 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:57
Hundred Acre, adj Moss Way 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:58
Hundred Acre, opp Hillside Drive 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:58
Hundred Acre, opp Bridle Lane 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:58
Hundred Acre, adj Blackwood Drive 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:59
Hundred Acre, opp Bridlewood 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:59
Hundred Acre, adj Manor Rd 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:03 20:00
Hundred Acre, adj The Milestone 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:03 20:01
Streetly, after Foley Rd 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:04 20:02
Streetly, after Chester Rd 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:06 20:03
Streetly, adj Inglewood Grove 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:06 20:03
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:07 20:04
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:08 20:05
Foley Arms (adj) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:09 20:06
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 20:07
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:32 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:11 20:08
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 20:08
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:12 20:09
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 07:34 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:13 20:10
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:13 20:10
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:14 20:11
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:15 20:12
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:17 20:13
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:18 20:14
Chuckery, before Six Ways 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:15
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:47 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:15
Chuckery Springhill Rd 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:16
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:17
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:22 20:18

More information

National Express West Midlands