Bus Times

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 05:52 06:22 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:05 20:05
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 05:53 06:23 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:06 20:06
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 05:54 06:24 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, adj Pool St 05:55 06:25 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, after Six Ways 05:56 06:26 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:24 19:08 20:08
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 05:56 06:26 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 05:57 06:27 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, after Broadway North 05:58 06:28 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:26 19:10 20:10
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 05:59 06:29 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:28 19:11 20:11
Daisy Bank, opp Appledore Rd 06:00 06:30 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, opp Furze Way 06:01 06:31 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Daffodil Rd 06:01 06:31 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:29 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Elmstead Close 06:02 06:32 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:13 20:13
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 06:03 06:33 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:14 20:14
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:03 06:33 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:15 20:15
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:06 06:36 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:17 20:17
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 06:06 06:36 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:17 20:17
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 06:07 06:37 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:18 20:18
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 06:07 06:37 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:18 20:18
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 06:08 06:38 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:19 20:19
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KL) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:46 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:47 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:48 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:49 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 17:45 18:49 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 17:45 18:49 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 17:46 18:50 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 17:47 18:51 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 17:49 18:52 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 17:50 18:53 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 17:51 18:54 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 17:52 18:55 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:57 17:57 18:59 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 17:58 19:00 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University, opp Price St 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:59 17:59 19:00 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:00 18:00 19:01 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:03 18:03 19:04 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 18:05 19:05 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:33 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 17:48 18:20 19:02 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:03 08:33 08:49 17:49 18:21 19:02 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:34 08:50 17:50 18:22 19:03 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 08:51 17:51 18:23 19:04 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:36 08:52 17:52 18:24 19:05 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:37 08:53 17:53 18:25 19:06 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 08:59 17:59 18:31 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 08:59 17:59 18:31 19:12 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:00 18:00 18:32 19:13 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:01 18:01 18:33 19:14 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:02 18:02 18:33 19:14 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:03 18:03 18:34 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:17 08:47 09:03 18:03 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:04 18:04 18:35 19:16 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:05 18:05 18:36 19:17 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:19 08:49 09:06 18:06 18:37 19:17 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:06 18:06 18:38 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:07 18:07 18:38 19:18 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:08 18:08 18:39 19:19 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:22 08:52 09:09 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KK) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:22 08:52 09:09 18:09 18:40 19:20 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:10 18:10 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:21 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:24 08:54 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:22 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:12 18:12 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:23 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:13 18:13 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:14 18:14 18:44 19:24 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:25 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:28 08:58 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 08:28 08:58 09:16 18:16 18:46 19:26 20:16 00:11
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 08:30 09:00 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:18 00:12
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 08:30 09:00 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:28 20:18 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 08:31 09:01 09:19 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:19 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 08:32 09:02 09:20 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:20 00:14
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 08:33 09:03 09:21 18:21 18:51 19:31 20:21 00:15
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 08:34 09:04 09:22 18:22 18:52 19:32 20:22 00:16
Daisy Bank, opp Elmstead Close 08:35 09:05 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:33 20:23 00:17
Daisy Bank Corn Hill 08:35 09:05 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:23 00:17
Daisy Bank, before Daffodil Rd 08:36 09:06 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, before Furze Way 08:36 09:06 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:34 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, after Appledore Rd 08:37 09:07 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:35 20:25 00:18
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 08:37 09:07 09:26 18:26 18:56 19:35 20:25 00:19
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 08:38 09:08 09:26 18:26 18:56 19:36 20:26 00:19
Chuckery, before Broadway North 08:39 09:09 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:37 20:27 00:20
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 08:40 09:10 09:29 18:29 18:59 19:38 20:28 00:21
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 08:40 09:10 09:29 18:29 18:59 19:38 20:28 00:22
Chuckery, before Six Ways 08:41 09:11 09:30 18:30 19:00 19:39 20:29 00:22
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 08:42 09:12 09:30 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:30 00:23
Chuckery Springhill Rd 08:42 09:12 09:31 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:30 00:23
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 08:44 09:14 09:32 18:32 19:02 19:42 20:32 00:25
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:45 09:15 09:34 18:34 19:04 19:43 20:33 00:26

More information

National Express West Midlands