🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:05 20:05
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:05 20:05
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:21 19:06 20:06
Chuckery, adj Pool St 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:56 18:22 19:06 20:06
Chuckery, after Six Ways 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:56 18:22 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:23 19:08 20:08
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:57 18:23 19:08 20:08
Chuckery, after Broadway North 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:58 18:24 19:09 20:09
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:59 18:26 19:10 20:10
Daisy Bank, opp Appledore Rd 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00 18:27 19:11 20:11
Daisy Bank, opp Furze Way 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00 18:27 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Daffodil Rd 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:01 18:27 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Elmstead Close 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:01 18:28 19:13 20:13
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:02 18:29 19:14 20:14
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:03 18:30 19:14 20:14
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:33 19:17 20:17
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:33 19:17 20:17
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:18 20:18
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:35 19:19 20:19
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:20 20:20
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (opp) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (before) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:13 18:43 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:41 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:42 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:18 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:46 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:22 18:51 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:23 18:52 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:24 18:53 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:25 18:54 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Newtown, before St Stephens St 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:30 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:31 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Aston University, opp Price St 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:32 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:33 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:06 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 07:18 then every 30 minutes until 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:20 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 07:18 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:20 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 07:19 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:21 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 07:20 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:22 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 07:21 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:23 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 07:22 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:24 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 07:29 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 07:29 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 07:30 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 07:31 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 07:32 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 07:33 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 07:33 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 07:34 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 07:35 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 07:36 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 07:36 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 07:37 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 07:38 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (adj) 07:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (after) 07:39 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 07:40 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 07:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 07:41 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 07:42 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 07:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 07:43 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 07:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (o/s) 07:45 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 07:46 16:16 16:46 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 07:46 16:16 16:46 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:46 20:16 00:11
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 07:47 16:17 16:47 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:47 20:17 00:12
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 07:49 16:19 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:49 20:19 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 07:49 16:19 16:49 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:49 20:19 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:50 16:20 16:50 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:50 20:20 00:14
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:52 16:22 16:52 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:52 20:22 00:15
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 07:53 16:23 16:53 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:53 20:23 00:16
Daisy Bank, opp Elmstead Close 07:54 16:24 16:54 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:54 20:24 00:17
Daisy Bank, before Corn Hill 07:54 16:24 16:54 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:54 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, before Daffodil Rd 07:55 16:25 16:55 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:54 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, before Furze Way 07:55 16:25 16:55 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:55 20:25 00:18
Daisy Bank, after Appledore Rd 07:56 16:26 16:56 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:55 20:25 00:19
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 07:56 16:26 16:56 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:56 20:26 00:19
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:57 16:27 16:57 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:57 20:27 00:20
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:58 16:28 16:58 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:58 20:28 00:21
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 08:00 16:30 17:00 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:59 20:29 00:22
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 08:00 16:30 17:00 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:59 20:29 00:22
Chuckery, before Six Ways 08:01 16:31 17:01 17:47 18:17 18:46 20:00 20:30 00:23
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 08:01 16:31 17:01 17:47 18:17 18:46 20:00 20:30 00:24
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 08:02 16:32 17:02 17:48 18:18 18:47 20:01 20:31 00:24
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 08:03 16:33 17:03 17:49 18:19 18:48 20:02 20:32 00:25
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:04 16:34 17:04 17:50 18:20 18:49 20:03 20:33 00:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands