Bus Times

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 07:03 07:38 08:03 08:30 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:37 16:57 19:20 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 07:04 07:39 08:04 08:31 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:38 16:58 19:21 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 07:05 07:40 08:05 08:32 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:39 16:59 19:22 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 07:06 07:41 08:06 08:33 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:20 16:40 17:00 19:23 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Aston University Lower Tower St 07:07 07:42 08:07 08:34 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:21 16:41 17:01 19:24 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Newtown St Stephens St 07:08 07:43 08:08 08:35 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:43 17:03 19:25 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 07:14 07:50 08:15 08:42 08:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:30 16:50 17:10 19:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 07:14 07:50 08:15 08:42 08:59 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:30 16:50 17:10 19:32 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 07:15 07:51 08:16 08:43 09:00 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:31 16:51 17:11 19:33 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 07:16 07:52 08:17 08:44 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:33 16:53 17:13 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 07:17 07:53 08:18 08:45 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:33 16:53 17:13 19:34 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 07:18 07:54 08:19 08:46 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:34 16:54 17:14 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 07:18 07:55 08:20 08:47 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:35 16:55 17:15 19:35 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 07:19 07:56 08:21 08:48 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:36 16:56 17:16 19:36 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 07:20 07:57 08:22 08:49 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:37 16:57 17:17 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 07:21 07:57 08:22 08:49 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:38 16:58 17:18 19:37 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 07:21 07:58 08:23 08:50 09:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:39 16:59 17:19 19:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 07:22 07:59 08:24 08:51 09:07 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:40 17:00 17:20 19:38 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 07:23 08:00 08:25 08:52 09:08 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:01 17:21 19:39 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (Stop KE) 07:24 08:01 08:26 08:53 09:09 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KK) 07:24 08:01 08:26 08:53 09:09 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:02 17:22 19:40 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 07:25 08:02 08:27 08:54 09:10 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:43 17:03 17:23 19:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 07:26 08:03 08:28 08:55 09:11 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:44 17:04 17:24 19:41 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 07:27 08:04 08:29 08:56 09:12 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:45 17:05 17:25 19:42 20:12 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 07:27 08:04 08:29 08:56 09:12 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:05 17:25 19:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 07:28 08:05 08:30 08:57 09:13 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:06 17:26 19:43 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 07:28 08:05 08:30 08:57 09:13 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:06 17:26 19:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 07:29 08:06 08:31 08:58 09:14 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:07 17:27 19:44 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Pheasey Church 07:30 08:07 08:32 08:59 09:15 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:08 17:28 19:45 20:15 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Pheasey Cat & Fiddle 07:31 08:08 08:33 09:00 09:16 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:09 17:29 19:46 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 07:32 08:09 08:34 09:00 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 19:46 20:16 00:11
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 07:33 08:10 08:35 09:02 09:18 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 19:48 20:18 00:12
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 07:34 08:11 08:36 09:02 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 19:48 20:18 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 07:35 08:12 08:37 09:03 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 19:49 20:19 00:13
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 07:36 08:13 08:38 09:04 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 19:50 20:20 00:14
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 07:38 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 19:51 20:21 00:15
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 07:39 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 19:52 20:22 00:16
Daisy Bank, opp Elmstead Close 07:40 08:18 08:43 09:07 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 19:53 20:23 00:17
Daisy Bank Corn Hill 07:40 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 19:53 20:23 00:17
Daisy Bank, before Daffodil Rd 07:41 08:19 08:44 09:08 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 19:54 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, before Furze Way 07:42 08:20 08:45 09:09 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 19:54 20:24 00:18
Daisy Bank, after Appledore Rd 07:42 08:20 08:45 09:09 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 19:55 20:25 00:18
Daisy Bank, after Wood End Rd 07:43 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:55 20:25 00:19
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:44 08:22 08:47 09:10 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:56 20:26 00:19
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:45 08:24 08:49 09:11 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 19:57 20:27 00:20
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 07:47 08:26 08:51 09:13 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 19:58 20:28 00:21
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 07:47 08:26 08:51 09:13 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 19:58 20:28 00:22
Chuckery, before Six Ways 07:48 08:27 08:52 09:14 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 19:59 20:29 00:22
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 07:49 08:28 08:53 09:14 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 20:00 20:30 00:23
Chuckery Springhill Rd 07:50 08:29 08:54 09:15 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 20:00 20:30 00:23
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:51 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 20:02 20:32 00:25
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:53 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 20:03 20:33 00:26

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:05 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 08:07 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:21 19:06 20:06
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 08:08 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:22 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, adj Pool St 08:09 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:23 19:07 20:07
Chuckery, after Six Ways 08:10 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:23 19:08 20:08
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 08:12 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:24 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 08:12 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:25 19:09 20:09
Chuckery, after Broadway North 08:14 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:25 19:10 20:10
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 08:15 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:27 19:11 20:11
Daisy Bank, opp Appledore Rd 08:17 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:28 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, opp Furze Way 08:17 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:28 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Daffodil Rd 08:18 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:28 19:12 20:12
Daisy Bank, after Elmstead Close 08:19 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:29 19:13 20:13
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 08:20 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:30 19:14 20:14
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 08:21 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:31 19:15 20:15
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 08:25 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:33 19:17 20:17
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 08:25 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:33 19:17 20:17
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 08:26 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:34 19:18 20:18
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 08:27 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:34 19:18 20:18
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 08:29 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:19 20:19
Pheasey Cat & Fiddle 08:31 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church 08:32 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:12 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 08:33 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:13 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 08:33 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:13 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 08:34 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:14 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 08:36 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:11 16:40 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:15 18:40 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 08:37 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:12 16:41 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:16 18:41 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 08:38 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:42 16:13 16:42 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:18 18:42 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (Stop KL) 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:19 18:43 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kingstanding Dental Health Centre (Stop KD) 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:44 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:20 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 08:42 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:44 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:20 18:44 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kingstanding Cranbourne Rd 08:43 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:09 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:21 18:45 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Warren Farm Hotspur Rd 08:44 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:46 17:10 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:22 18:46 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 08:46 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:11 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:23 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 08:46 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:23 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 08:47 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:12 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:24 18:48 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 08:48 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:49 17:13 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:25 18:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 08:50 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:50 17:14 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:26 18:50 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 08:52 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:16 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:27 18:51 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 08:53 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:17 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:28 18:52 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 08:55 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:54 16:26 16:54 17:18 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:29 18:53 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 08:56 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:55 16:27 16:55 17:19 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:30 18:54 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Newtown St Stephens St 09:02 09:28 09:57 15:27 16:01 16:33 17:01 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Aston University Lower Tower St 09:04 09:30 09:58 15:28 16:02 16:35 17:03 17:27 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:36 19:00 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University, opp Price St 09:05 09:31 09:59 15:29 16:03 16:36 17:04 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:37 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 09:06 09:32 10:00 15:30 16:04 16:37 17:05 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:38 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 09:10 09:36 10:03 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:09 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:41 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 09:12 09:38 10:05 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:11 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:43 19:07 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46

More information