🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

934 - Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Birmingham via Kingstanding

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 10:33 then hourly until 17:33 then hourly until
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 10:33 17:33
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 10:34 17:34
Chuckery, adj Pool St 10:34 17:34
Chuckery, after Six Ways 10:34 17:34
Chuckery, adj Kerry Court 10:35 17:35
Chuckery, adj Queen Marys Grammar School 10:35 17:35
Chuckery, after Broadway North 10:36 17:36
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 10:37 17:37
Daisy Bank, opp Appledore Rd 10:38 17:38
Daisy Bank, opp Furze Way 10:38 17:38
Daisy Bank, after Daffodil Rd 10:39 17:39
Daisy Bank, after Elmstead Close 10:39 17:39
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 10:40 17:40
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 10:41 17:41
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 10:43 17:43
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 10:43 17:43
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 10:44 17:44
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 10:45 17:45
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 10:46 17:46
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:11 07:06 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:31 19:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (opp) 06:11 07:06 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:31 19:21 23:21
Pheasey Church (after) 06:12 07:07 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:32 19:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:12 07:07 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:32 19:22 23:22
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:13 07:08 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:33 19:23 23:23
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:13 07:08 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:33 19:23 23:23
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:14 07:09 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:34 19:24 23:24
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:15 07:10 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:35 19:25 23:25
Kingstanding Circle (before) 06:16 07:11 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:36 19:26 23:26
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:17 07:12 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:37 19:27 23:27
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:17 07:12 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:37 19:27 23:27
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:18 07:13 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 17:54 18:38 19:28 23:28
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:19 07:14 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:39 19:29 23:29
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:20 07:15 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:40 19:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:20 07:15 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:40 19:30 23:30
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:20 07:15 07:51 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:40 19:30 23:30
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:21 07:16 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:41 19:31 23:31
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:22 07:17 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:42 19:32 23:32
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:23 07:18 07:54 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:43 19:33 23:33
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:24 07:19 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 18:44 19:34 23:34
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:25 07:20 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 18:45 19:35 23:35
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:26 07:21 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 18:46 19:36 23:36
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:31 07:26 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 18:51 19:41 23:41
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:32 07:27 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 18:52 19:42 23:42
Aston University, opp Price St 06:33 07:28 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 18:53 19:43 23:43
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:34 07:29 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 18:54 19:44 23:44
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:35 07:30 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 18:55 19:45 23:45
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:36 07:31 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 18:56 19:46 23:46

Birmingham - Walsall via Kingstanding

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:37 08:07 09:47 then hourly until 16:47 17:47 18:47 then hourly until 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 06:37 08:07 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 06:38 08:08 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 06:38 08:08 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 23:48
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 06:39 08:09 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 23:49
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 06:40 08:10 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 23:50
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 06:47 08:17 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 06:47 08:17 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 23:57
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 06:48 08:18 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 23:58
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 06:49 08:19 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 23:59
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 06:49 08:19 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 23:59
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 06:50 08:20 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 00:00
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 06:51 08:21 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:00 00:00
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 06:51 08:21 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 00:01
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 06:52 08:22 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 00:02
Warren Farm Dyas Rd 06:53 08:23 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:02 00:02
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 06:54 08:24 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 00:03
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 06:54 08:24 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:03 00:03
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 06:55 08:25 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:04 00:04
Kingstanding Library (adj) 06:56 08:26 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 00:05
Kingstanding Circle (after) 06:56 08:26 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:05 00:05
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 06:57 08:27 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 00:06
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 06:57 08:27 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:06 00:06
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 06:58 08:28 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:07 00:07
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 06:59 08:29 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 00:08
Queslett Rd (before) 06:59 08:29 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:08 00:08
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 07:00 08:30 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (before) 07:00 08:30 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:09 00:09
Pheasey Church (o/s) 07:01 08:31 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:10 00:10
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 07:02 08:32 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:11 00:11
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 10:12 17:12
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 10:13 17:13
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 10:15 17:15
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 10:15 17:15
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 10:16 17:16
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 10:17 17:17
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 10:18 17:18
Daisy Bank, opp Elmstead Close 10:19 17:19
Daisy Bank, before Corn Hill 10:20 17:20
Daisy Bank, before Daffodil Rd 10:20 17:20
Daisy Bank, before Furze Way 10:20 17:20
Daisy Bank, after Appledore Rd 10:21 17:21
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 10:21 17:21
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 10:22 17:22
Chuckery, before Broadway North 10:23 17:23
Chuckery, opp Queen Marys Grammar School 10:24 17:24
Chuckery, opp Kerry Court 10:24 17:24
Chuckery, before Six Ways 10:25 17:25
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 10:26 17:26
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 10:26 17:26
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 10:27 17:27
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 10:28 17:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands