🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

936 - Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Brownhills West - Birmingham via Aldridge

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:11 07:02
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 06:12 07:04
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:14 07:06
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:15 07:06
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:15 07:07
Brownhills, opp Silver St 06:16 07:07
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 06:16 07:08
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:17 07:09
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 06:18 07:09
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 06:18 07:10
Shire Oak (opp) 06:19 07:11
Shire Oak Hill (at) 06:20 07:11
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 06:21 07:13
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:22 07:14
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:23 07:15
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:24 07:16
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:25 07:17
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:25 07:17
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:25 07:18
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:26 07:19
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:27 07:19
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:28 07:20
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:29 07:22
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:30 07:23
Aldridge, opp Post Office 06:31 07:24
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 06:00 06:32 07:25
Aldridge, before Portland Road 06:00 06:32 07:25
Aldridge, adj Harborough Drive 06:00 06:32 07:25
Barr Common, adj Churnhill Rd 06:01 06:33 07:26
Barr Common, adj Beacon Rise 06:01 06:33 07:26
Barr Common Rd (before) 06:04 06:36 07:29
Barr Common, adj Longwood House 06:05 06:38 07:31
Foley Arms, at Longwood Rd 06:05 06:38 07:31
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:06 06:39 07:32
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 06:06 06:39 07:32
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 06:07 06:40 07:33
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 06:08 06:41 07:34
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 06:09 06:42 07:35
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:11 06:44 07:37
Pheasey Church (opp) 06:12 06:45 07:38
Pheasey Church (after) 06:13 06:46 07:39
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:13 06:46 07:39
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:14 06:47 07:40
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:15 06:48 07:41
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:16 06:49 07:42
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:18 06:51 07:44
Kingstanding Circle (before) 06:19 06:52 07:45
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:20 06:53 07:46
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:20 06:54 07:47
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:21 06:55 07:48
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:22 06:56 07:49
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:23 06:57 07:50
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:24 06:58 07:50
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:24 06:58 07:51
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:25 06:59 07:52
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:26 07:00 07:53
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:27 07:02 07:54
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:28 07:03 07:55
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:29 07:04 07:56
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:30 07:05 07:57
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:34 07:11 08:03
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:35 07:12 08:04
Aston University, opp Price St 06:36 07:13 08:05
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:37 07:14 08:06
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:39 07:16 08:08
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:40 07:18 08:10

Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands