🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

936 - Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Brownhills West - Birmingham via Aldridge

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:01 06:28 06:57 07:27
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 06:02 06:29 06:59 07:29
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:04 06:31 07:00 07:30
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:04 06:31 07:01 07:31
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:05 06:32 07:01 07:31
Brownhills, opp Silver St 06:05 06:32 07:02 07:32
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:33
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:07 06:34 07:03 07:33
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 06:08 06:35 07:04 07:34
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:35
Shire Oak (opp) 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36
Shire Oak Hill (at) 06:10 06:37 07:06 07:36
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:38
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:40
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:14 06:42 07:12 07:42
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:42
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:43
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:43
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:17 06:44 07:14 07:44
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:45
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:46
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:47
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:48
Aldridge, opp Post Office 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:49
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 05:55 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:50
Aldridge, before Portland Road 05:55 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:50
Aldridge, adj Harborough Drive 05:56 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:51
Barr Common, adj Churnhill Rd 05:57 06:24 06:53 07:23 07:53
Barr Common, adj Beacon Rise 05:58 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:53
Barr Common Rd (before) 05:58 06:25 06:54 07:24 07:54
Barr Common, adj Longwood House 05:59 06:26 06:55 07:25 07:55
Foley Arms, at Longwood Rd 06:00 06:27 06:56 07:26 07:56
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:01 06:28 06:57 07:27 07:57
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 06:01 06:28 06:57 07:27 07:57
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 06:02 06:29 06:58 07:28 07:58
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 06:03 06:30 06:59 07:29 07:59
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 06:04 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:00
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:06 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02
Pheasey Church (opp) 06:07 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03
Pheasey Church (after) 06:08 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:08 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:09 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:10 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:11 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:13 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09
Kingstanding Circle (before) 06:14 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:15 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:15 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:16 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:17 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:18 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:19 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:20 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:21 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:25 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:30 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:31 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30
Aston University, opp Price St 06:32 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31
Aston University Ryder St (Stop JW1) 06:33 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35

Birmingham - Brownhills West via Aldridge

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Birmingham Tesco Express (Stop CS1) 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Birmingham Law Courts (Stop CS2) 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Aston University, adj Price St 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
Kingstanding Library (adj) 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Kingstanding Circle (after) 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Queslett Rd (before) 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Pheasey Church (before) 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13
Pheasey Church (o/s) 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19
Foley Arms, on Longwood Rd 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:19
Barr Common, opp Longwood House 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:20
Barr Common Rd (before) 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21
Barr Common, opp Beacon Rise 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:22
Barr Common, opp Churnhill Rd 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23
Aldridge, opp Harborough Drive 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24
Aldridge, after Portland Road 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:29
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:30
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31
Leighswood, adj Northgate 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:34
Shire Oak Hill (on) 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34
Shire Oak (adj) 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:37
Brownhills, after Warren Place 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:39
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:40
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:40
Ogley Hay, adj Chester Rd North 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:41
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:43
Brownhills West, opp Hednesford Rd 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:45
Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands