bustimes.org

936 - Birmingham - Kingstanding - Pheasey - Aldridge - Brownhills

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday

Brownhills - Birmingham

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:24
Ogley Hay, opp Watling St Primary School 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26
Ogley Hay, adj The Parade 06:07 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:29
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:30
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:31
Brownhills, opp Silver St 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:31
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:32
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:10 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:33
Catshill, opp Friezeland Lane 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:34
Shire Oak, opp Adams Rd 06:11 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:35
Shire Oak (opp) 06:12 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36
Shire Oak Hill (at) 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 06:14 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39
Castlefort, opp Laburnum Rd 06:15 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40
Walsall Wood, opp Vigo Rd 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41
Leighswood, adj Alrewych Court 06:17 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:42
Leighswood, after Jessie Rd 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43
Leighswood, opp Walton Rd 06:18 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43
Leighswood, adj Glendower Rd 06:18 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44
Druid’s Heath, adj Lazy Hill Rd 06:19 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45
Druid’s Heath, adj Norfolk Crescent 06:20 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:45
Leighswood, after Lancaster Ave 06:21 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:46
Aldridge, opp Leighswood School 06:22 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48
Aldridge, after Leighswood Avenue 06:23 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49
Aldridge, opp Post Office 06:24 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:50
Aldridge, by Shopping Centre 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51
Aldridge, before Portland Road 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51
Aldridge, adj Harborough Drive 05:55 06:25 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51
Barr Common, adj Churnhill Rd 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52
Barr Common, adj Beacon Rise 05:56 06:26 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52
Barr Common Rd (before) 05:59 06:29 06:57 07:18 07:38 07:56
Barr Common, adj Longwood House 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:58
Foley Arms, at Longwood Rd 06:00 06:30 06:58 07:20 07:40 07:58
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:21 07:41 07:59
Foley Arms, opp Beacon Hill Farm 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:21 07:41 07:59
Barr Beacon, opp Pinfold Lane 06:02 06:32 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:00
Barr Beacon, adj Bridle Lane 06:03 06:33 07:00 07:23 07:43 08:01
Pheasey, opp Barr Beacon School 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:02
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:26 07:46 08:04
Pheasey Church (opp) 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:04
Pheasey Church (after) 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:05
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:05
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:06
Kingstanding, opp Copthorne Rd 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:07
Kingstanding, after Brockwell Rd 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:08
Kingstanding, adj Norbury Rd 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:09
Kingstanding Circle (before) 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:34 07:54 08:10
Kingstanding, after Dental Health Centre 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:11
Kingstanding, opp Old Oscott Hill 06:15 06:46 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:12
Kingstanding, after Cranbourne Rd 06:16 06:47 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:13
Warren Farm, adj Hotspur Rd 06:17 06:48 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:14
Warren Farm, after Westward Close 06:18 06:49 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:15
Warren Farm, opp Goodway Rd 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:15
Warren Farm, opp Greenholm Rd 06:19 06:50 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:16
Perry Common, adj Crossway Lane 06:20 06:51 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:17
Perry Common, opp Elmbridge Rd 06:21 06:52 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:18
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park 06:22 06:53 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:19
Birmingham City University, opp Nash Square 06:23 06:54 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:20
Birmingham City University, adj Holford Drive 06:24 06:55 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:21
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PK) 06:25 06:56 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:22
Newtown, before St Stephens St 06:29 07:02 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:28
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 06:30 07:03 07:29 07:54 08:13 08:29
Aston University, opp Price St 06:31 07:04 07:30 07:55 08:14 08:30
Aston University Ryder St (JW1) 06:32 07:05 07:31 07:56 08:15 08:31
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 06:34 07:07 07:33 07:58 08:17 08:33
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 06:35 07:09 07:35 08:00 08:19 08:35

Birmingham - Brownhills

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS2) 17:18 17:48 18:25 18:55
Birmingham Tesco Express (CS1) 17:19 17:49 18:26 18:56
Birmingham Law Courts (CS2) 17:19 17:50 18:26 18:56
Aston University, adj Price St 17:21 17:51 18:28 18:58
Aston University, adj Lower Tower St 17:22 17:52 18:29 18:59
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:00
Birmingham City University Wellhead Lane (Stop PH) 17:30 18:01 18:37 19:07
Birmingham City University, opp Holford Drive 17:30 18:01 18:37 19:07
Birmingham City University, adj Nash Square 17:31 18:02 18:38 19:08
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park 17:32 18:03 18:39 19:09
Alexander Stadium, adj Aldridge Road 17:33 18:04 18:39 19:09
Perry Common, adj Elmbridge Rd 17:34 18:05 18:40 19:10
Perry Common, opp Crossway Lane 17:35 18:06 18:41 19:11
Warren Farm, adj Greenholm Rd 17:36 18:07 18:42 19:12
Warren Farm, adj Goodway Rd 17:37 18:08 18:43 19:13
Warren Farm, nr Dyas Rd 17:38 18:09 18:43 19:13
Warren Farm, opp Hotspur Rd 17:39 18:10 18:44 19:14
Kingstanding, opp Cranbourne Rd 17:40 18:11 18:45 19:15
Kingstanding, after Old Oscott Hill 17:41 18:12 18:46 19:16
Kingstanding Library (adj) 17:42 18:13 18:47 19:17
Kingstanding Circle (after) 17:42 18:13 18:47 19:17
Kingstanding, opp Norbury Rd 17:43 18:14 18:48 19:18
Kingstanding, after Bandywood Crescent 17:44 18:15 18:48 19:18
Kingstanding, adj Bandywood Rd 17:45 18:16 18:49 19:19
Kingstanding, adj Copthorne Rd 17:45 18:16 18:50 19:20
Queslett Rd (before) 17:46 18:17 18:50 19:20
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 17:46 18:17 18:51 19:21
Pheasey Church (o/s) 17:48 18:19 18:52 19:22
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 17:49 18:20 18:53 19:23
Pheasey, adj Barr Beacon School 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:23
Barr Beacon, opp Bridle Lane 17:51 18:21 18:54 19:24
Barr Beacon, adj Pinfold Lane 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:25
Foley Arms, adj Beacon Hill Farm 17:53 18:23 18:56 19:26
Foley Arms, after Barr Beacon Crossroads 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27
Foley Arms, on Longwood Rd 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27
Barr Common, opp Longwood House 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:27
Barr Common Rd (after) 17:56 18:26 18:59 19:29
Barr Common, opp Beacon Rise 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:32
Barr Common, opp Churnhill Rd 18:00 18:30 19:02 19:32
Aldridge, opp Harborough Drive 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33
Aldridge, after Portland Road 18:01 18:31 19:03 19:33
Aldridge, at Shopping Centre 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:34
Aldridge, before Leighswood Avenue 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35
Aldridge, adj Leighswood School 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:35
Leighswood, before Lancaster Ave 18:05 18:35 19:06 19:36
Druid’s Heath, opp Lazy Hill Rd 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:37
Leighswood, opp Glendower Rd 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:38
Leighswood, before Jessie Rd 18:07 18:37 19:09 19:39
Leighswood, adj Northgate 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39
Walsall Wood, after Castle Rd 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40
Castlefort, adj Laburnum Rd 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:42
Shire Oak Hill (on) 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43
Shire Oak (adj) 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43
Shire Oak, adj Adams Rd 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44
Catshill, adj Friezeland Lane 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45
Brownhills, after Warren Place 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 18:17 18:46 19:17 19:47
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47
Ogley Hay, adj Chester Rd North 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Ogley Hay, adj Watling St Primary School 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50
Brownhills West, opp Hednesford Rd 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52
Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands