bustimes.org

94 - Gateshead - Gateshead via Team Valley, Low Fell, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Felling Square, Heworth, Gateshead College

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Gateshead Interchange (A) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:17 then every 20 minutes until 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34 then every 30 minutes until 23:04
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:56 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35 23:05
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:57 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:36 23:06
Bensham Court (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:38 08:58 09:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 23:07
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:38 19:07 19:37 23:07
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:40 09:00 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:39 19:08 19:38 23:08
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:41 09:01 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:40 19:09 19:39 23:09
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:41 09:01 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:40 19:09 19:39 23:09
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:42 09:02 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:41 19:10 19:40 23:10
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:43 09:03 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:42 19:11 19:41 23:11
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:43 09:03 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:42 19:11 19:41 23:11
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:44 09:04 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:42 23:12
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:45 09:05 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:43 23:13
Team Valley Centre (S-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:46 09:06 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:45 19:14 19:43 23:13
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 09:07 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:46 19:15 19:44 23:14
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 09:07 09:29 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:46 19:15 19:45 23:15
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:49 09:09 09:31 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:48 19:17 19:46 23:16
Team Valley Kingsway South - Eleventh Avenue (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:50 09:10 09:32 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:35 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:47 23:17
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:52 09:12 09:34 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:37 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:48 23:18
Chowdene Bank-Andrews Drive (NE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:53 09:13 09:35 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:38 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:49 23:19
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:54 09:14 09:36 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:39 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:50 23:20
Low Fell Chowdene Bank-Club (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:55 09:15 09:37 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:51 23:21
Low Fell Beacon Lough Road - Home Avenue (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:55 09:15 09:37 14:37 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:51 23:21
Beacon Lough Road - Lorton Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:57 09:17 09:39 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:52 23:22
Beacon Lough Road-Kendal Crescent (NE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:16 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:58 09:18 09:40 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:56 19:25 19:53 23:23
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:59 09:19 09:41 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:44 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:54 23:24
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:00 09:20 09:42 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:58 19:27 19:55 23:25
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (C) 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:02 09:22 09:44 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:56 23:26
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (NE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:02 09:22 09:44 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:31 19:00 19:29 19:56 23:26
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (C) 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:03 09:23 09:45 14:45 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:15 18:32 19:01 19:30 19:57 23:27
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:04 09:24 09:46 14:46 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:33 19:02 19:30 19:57 23:27
Felling Square (A) 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:06 09:26 09:48 14:48 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:35 19:04 19:32 19:59 23:29
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (E-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:07 09:27 09:49 14:49 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:00 23:30
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:08 09:28 09:50 14:50 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:01 23:31
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:09 09:29 09:51 14:51 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:06 19:34 20:01 23:31
Heworth Interchange (B) 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:11 09:31 09:53 14:53 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:03 23:33
Heworth Interchange (B) 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:54 14:54 15:20 15:40 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:41 19:09 19:37
Heworth Felling By-Pass (W-bound) 06:05 06:36 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:54 14:54 15:20 15:40 15:59 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:41 19:09 19:37 20:03 23:33
Felling Abbotsford Road-Eastern Court (W-bound) 06:07 06:38 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:56 14:56 15:22 15:42 16:01 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:27 18:43 19:11 19:39 20:05 23:35
Felling Hepburn Gardens (SW-bound) 06:08 06:40 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:57 14:57 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:28 18:44 19:12 19:40 20:06 23:36
Felling Pattinson Gardens (NW-bound) 06:09 06:40 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:58 14:58 15:24 15:44 16:03 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:45 19:13 19:41 20:07 23:37
Felling Eastwood Gardens (S-bound) 06:10 06:41 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:59 14:59 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:08 23:38
Felling Cross Row (W-bound) 06:10 06:42 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:37 09:59 14:59 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:08 23:38
Gateshead Stadium Old Fold Road (N-bound) 06:12 06:43 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:39 10:01 15:01 15:27 15:47 16:06 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:16 19:44 20:10 23:40
Gateshead Stadium Neilson Road - Stadium (N-bound) 06:13 06:45 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:20 09:40 10:02 15:02 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:17 19:45 20:11 23:41
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Business Centre (W-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:02 15:02 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:17 19:45 20:11 23:41
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:21 09:41 10:03 15:03 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:12 23:42
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Deptford Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:47 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:41 10:03 15:03 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:37 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:18 19:46 20:12 23:42
Salt Meadows Hawks Road-Norfolk Road (W-bound) 06:15 06:47 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:42 10:04 15:04 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:19 19:47 20:13 23:43
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (W-bound) 06:17 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:05 15:05 15:31 15:51 16:10 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:20 19:48 20:14 23:44
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (W-bound) 06:17 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:05 15:05 15:31 15:51 16:10 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:20 19:48 20:14 23:44
Gateshead Quays The Sage Gateshead (S-bound) 20:16 23:46
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:21 06:53 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:09 15:09 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:21 18:40 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:21 23:51

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East