bustimes.org

94 - Gateshead - Gateshead via Team Valley, Low Fell, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Felling Square, Heworth, Gateshead College

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Gateshead Interchange (B) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:40 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:04 20:04 then hourly until 23:04
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-Bound) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:41 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:41 19:05 20:05 23:05
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-Bound) 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:42 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:05 20:05 23:05
Bensham Court (S-Bound) 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:43 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:43 19:07 20:07 23:07
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-Bound) 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:19 08:31 08:44 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:07 20:07 23:07
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-Bound) 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:08 08:21 08:33 08:45 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:45 19:08 20:08 23:08
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-Bound) 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:47 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:46 19:09 20:09 23:09
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-Bound) 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:35 08:47 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:46 19:09 20:09 23:09
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 05:41 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:47 19:10 20:10 23:10
Team Valley Kingsway North - First Avenue (D) 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:50 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:48 19:11 20:11 23:11
Team Valley Kingsway-Second Avenue (S-Bound) 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:37 08:50 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:48 19:11 20:11 23:11
Team Valley Kingsway-Fourth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:43 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:49 19:12 20:12 23:12
Team Valley Kingsway-Fifth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:44 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:50 19:13 20:13 23:13
Team Valley Centre (S-Bound) 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:50 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:51 19:14 20:13 23:13
Team Valley Kingsway-Seventh Avenue (S-Bound) 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:52 19:15 20:14 23:14
Team Valley Kingsway South - Ninth Avenue (S-Bound) 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:17 14:17 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:52 19:15 20:15 23:15
Team Valley Retail World Marquis Way (S-Bound) 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:54 19:17 20:16 23:16
Team Valley Kingsway South - Eleventh Avenue (S-Bound) 05:49 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:42 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:20 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:27 18:55 19:18 20:17 23:17
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (E-Bound) 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:56 19:19 20:18 23:18
Chowdene Bank-Andrews Drive (NE-Bound) 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:30 18:57 19:20 20:19 23:19
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (N-Bound) 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 18:58 19:21 20:20 23:20
Low Fell Chowdene Bank-Club (N-Bound) 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:26 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:59 19:22 20:21 23:21
Low Fell Beacon Lough Road - Home Avenue (E-Bound) 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:05 07:25 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:03 09:26 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 18:59 19:22 20:21 23:21
Beacon Lough Road - Lorton Road (E-Bound) 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:28 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 19:01 19:24 20:22 23:22
Beacon Lough Road-Kendal Crescent (NE-Bound) 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:06 09:29 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:35 19:02 19:25 20:23 23:23
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-Bound) 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:07 09:30 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:03 19:26 20:24 23:24
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:10 07:30 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:08 09:31 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:04 19:27 20:25 23:25
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (C) 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:33 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:06 19:29 20:26 23:26
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (NE-Bound) 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:33 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:06 19:29 20:26 23:26
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (C) 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:32 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:11 09:34 14:34 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 19:07 19:30 20:27 23:27
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-Bound) 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:12 09:35 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:41 19:08 19:30 20:27 23:27
Felling Square (A) 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:15 07:35 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:15 09:38 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 19:10 19:32 20:29 23:29
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (E-Bound) 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:16 07:36 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:16 09:39 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:11 19:33 20:30 23:30
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-Bound) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:17 07:37 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:17 09:40 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:12 19:34 20:31 23:31
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-Bound) 06:04 06:34 06:56 07:17 07:37 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:18 09:41 14:41 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:45 19:12 19:34 20:31 23:31
Heworth Interchange (B) 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:19 07:39 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:20 09:43 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:47 19:14 19:36 20:33 23:33
06:37 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:15 19:37
Heworth Felling By-Pass (W-Bound) 06:06 06:37 06:59 07:22 07:42 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:49 19:15 19:37 20:33 23:33
Felling Abbotsford Road-Eastern Court (W-Bound) 06:08 06:39 07:01 07:24 07:44 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:51 19:17 19:39 20:35 23:35
Felling Hepburn Gardens (SW-Bound) 06:09 06:41 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:27 09:47 14:47 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:52 19:18 19:40 20:36 23:36
Felling Pattinson Gardens (NW-Bound) 06:10 06:41 07:03 07:26 07:46 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:53 19:19 19:41 20:37 23:37
Felling Eastwood Gardens (S-Bound) 06:11 06:42 07:04 07:27 07:47 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:20 19:42 20:38 23:38
Felling Cross Row (W-Bound) 06:11 06:43 07:05 07:28 07:48 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:29 09:49 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:20 19:42 20:38 23:38
Gateshead Stadium Old Fold Road (N-Bound) 06:13 06:44 07:06 07:29 07:49 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:31 09:51 14:51 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:56 19:22 19:44 20:40 23:40
Gateshead Stadium Neilson Road - Stadium (N-Bound) 06:14 06:46 07:08 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:23 19:45 20:41 23:41
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Business Centre (W-Bound) 06:15 06:47 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:33 09:53 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:23 19:45 20:41 23:41
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Industrial Estate (N-Bound) 06:15 06:47 07:09 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 18:58 19:24 19:46 20:42 23:42
Salt Meadows Saltmeadows Road-Deptford Road (NW-Bound) 06:16 06:48 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 18:58 19:24 19:46 20:42 23:42
Salt Meadows Hawks Road-Norfolk Road (W-Bound) 06:16 06:48 07:10 07:33 07:53 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:25 19:47 20:43 23:43
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (W-Bound) 06:18 06:50 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:26 19:48 20:44 23:44
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (W-Bound) 06:18 06:50 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:26 19:48 20:44 23:44
Gateshead High Street - Swan Street (S-Bound) 06:20 06:52 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:28 19:50 20:46 23:46
Gateshead Jackson Street (W-Bound) 06:20 06:52 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:46 19:02 19:28 19:50 20:46 23:46
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:22 06:54 07:17 07:45 08:05 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:30 19:52 20:48 23:48

Timetable data from Go North East, 23 January 2022, Go North East, 11 January 2022

Go North East