bustimes.org

94 - Gloucester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 08:45 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:35 then every 20 minutes until 21:35 22:00 22:30 23:30
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:31 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 19:16 19:36 21:36 22:01 22:31 23:31
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:33 08:47 09:02 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 19:17 19:37 21:37 22:02 22:31 23:31
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:34 08:47 09:02 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:49 17:04 17:18 17:33 17:48 19:17 19:37 21:37 22:02 22:32 23:32
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 04:33 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:36 08:49 09:04 15:04 15:20 15:35 15:51 17:06 17:20 17:35 17:50 19:19 19:38 21:38 22:03 22:33 23:33
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:38 08:50 09:05 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:53 17:08 17:22 17:37 17:52 19:20 19:39 21:39 22:04 22:34 23:34
Benhall, after Granley Road 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:39 08:51 09:06 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:54 17:09 17:23 17:38 17:53 19:21 19:40 21:40 22:05 22:35 23:35
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:40 08:51 09:06 15:06 15:24 15:39 15:55 17:10 17:24 17:39 17:54 19:21 19:41 21:41 22:06 22:35 23:35
Benhall, opp GCHQ 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:42 08:53 09:08 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:57 17:12 17:25 17:40 17:55 19:23 19:42 21:42 22:07 22:36 23:36
Arle Court (by) 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:45 08:55 09:10 15:10 15:28 15:43 16:00 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 19:25 19:44 21:44 22:09 22:38 23:38
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:43 08:00 08:45 08:55 09:10 15:10 15:28 15:43 16:00 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 19:25 19:44 21:44 22:09 22:38 23:38
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:47 08:56 09:11 15:11 15:30 15:45 16:02 17:17 17:30 17:45 17:59 19:26 19:45 21:45 22:10 22:39 23:39
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:48 08:57 09:12 15:12 15:31 15:46 16:03 17:18 17:31 17:46 17:59 19:27 19:46 21:46 22:11 22:40 23:40
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:31 07:46 08:04 08:49 08:57 09:12 15:12 15:31 15:46 16:04 17:19 17:31 17:46 17:59 19:27 19:46 21:46 22:11 22:40 23:40
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:50 08:59 09:14 15:14 15:33 15:48 16:05 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:00 19:29 19:47 21:47 22:12 22:41 23:41
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 07:33 07:48 08:06 08:51 08:59 09:14 15:14 15:33 15:48 16:06 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:00 19:29 19:47 21:47 22:12 22:41 23:41
Staverton, opp Safran 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:52 09:00 09:15 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:07 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:01 19:30 19:49 21:49 22:14 22:43 23:43
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:54 09:02 09:17 15:17 15:36 15:51 16:09 17:24 17:36 17:51 18:02 19:32 19:50 21:50 22:15 22:44 23:44
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:56 09:03 09:18 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:11 17:26 17:38 17:53 18:03 19:33 19:51 21:51 22:16 22:45 23:45
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:57 09:04 09:19 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:12 17:27 17:39 17:54 18:04 19:34 19:51 21:51 22:16 22:45 23:45
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:15 09:00 09:06 09:21 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:15 17:30 17:41 17:56 18:06 19:36 19:53 21:53 22:18 22:47 23:47
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:08 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:17 09:02 09:08 09:23 15:23 15:43 15:58 16:17 17:32 17:43 17:58 18:08 19:38 19:54 21:54 22:19 22:48 23:48
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:18 09:03 09:09 09:24 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:18 17:33 17:44 17:59 18:09 19:39 19:55 21:55 22:20 22:49 23:49
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:20 09:05 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:46 16:01 16:20 17:35 17:46 18:01 18:11 19:41 19:56 21:56 22:21 22:50 23:50
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:21 09:06 09:12 09:27 15:27 15:47 16:02 16:21 17:36 17:47 18:02 18:12 19:42 19:57 21:57 22:22 22:50 23:50
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:23 09:08 09:13 09:28 15:28 15:48 16:03 16:23 17:38 17:48 18:03 18:13 19:43 19:58 21:58 22:23 22:52 23:52
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:24 09:09 09:15 09:30 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:24 17:39 17:50 18:05 18:15 19:45 20:00 22:00 22:25 22:53 23:53
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:25 09:10 09:16 09:31 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:25 17:40 17:51 18:06 18:16 19:46 20:01 22:01 22:26 22:54 23:54
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:26 09:11 09:17 09:32 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:26 17:41 17:52 18:07 18:17 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:27 22:54 23:54
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:17 09:32 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:27 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:17 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:27 22:55 23:55
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:20 09:35 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:30 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:20 19:50 20:05 22:05 22:30 22:57 23:57

Gloucester - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 then every 15 minutes until 20:15 then every 20 minutes until 22:35 23:00
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:05 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 20:15 22:35 23:00
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:56 09:06 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 20:16 22:36 23:01
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 08:18 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:07 15:17 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:18 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:46 20:16 22:36 23:01
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 08:19 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:08 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:47 20:17 22:37 23:02
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:36 08:21 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:09 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:21 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:48 20:18 22:38 23:03
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:37 08:22 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:10 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:22 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:49 20:19 22:39 23:04
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 08:25 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:13 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:25 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:51 20:21 22:41 23:06
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 05:06 05:36 06:07 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:41 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:14 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:52 20:22 22:42 23:06
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 05:07 05:37 06:08 06:23 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:43 08:28 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:16 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:28 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 20:23 22:43 23:07
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 05:08 05:38 06:10 06:25 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:30 08:43 08:58 09:08 09:18 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:30 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 20:25 22:45 23:08
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 05:10 05:40 06:12 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:20 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 20:27 22:47 23:10
Churchdown, after Golf Club 05:10 05:40 06:12 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:48 08:33 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:20 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 20:27 22:47 23:10
Staverton, o/s Safran 05:11 05:41 06:13 06:28 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:50 08:35 08:47 09:02 09:12 09:22 15:32 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:58 20:28 22:48 23:11
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 05:11 05:41 06:14 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:51 08:36 08:48 09:03 09:13 09:22 15:32 15:48 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 20:29 22:49 23:11
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 05:12 05:42 06:14 06:29 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:52 08:37 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:23 15:33 15:49 16:07 16:22 16:37 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 18:59 20:29 22:49 23:12
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 05:12 05:42 06:15 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:38 08:49 09:04 09:14 09:24 15:34 15:49 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:53 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:00 20:30 22:50 23:12
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 05:13 05:43 06:16 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:55 08:40 08:51 09:06 09:16 09:25 15:35 15:51 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:55 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 20:31 22:51 23:13
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 05:14 05:44 06:16 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:37 07:55 08:40 08:52 09:07 09:17 09:25 15:35 15:52 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:55 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:01 20:31 22:51 23:14
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 05:14 05:44 06:17 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:38 07:57 08:42 08:53 09:08 09:18 09:26 15:36 15:53 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:57 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:02 20:32 22:52 23:14
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 05:15 05:45 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:58 08:43 08:54 09:09 09:19 09:28 15:38 15:54 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:58 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:03 20:33 22:53 23:15
Arle Court (opp) 05:16 05:46 06:19 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:59 08:44 08:55 09:10 09:20 09:28 15:38 15:55 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:04 20:34 22:54 23:16
Benhall, nr GCHQ 05:17 05:47 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:42 08:01 08:46 08:57 09:12 09:22 09:30 15:40 15:57 16:16 16:31 16:46 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:05 20:35 22:55 23:17
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 05:18 05:48 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:48 08:59 09:14 09:24 09:31 15:41 15:59 16:18 16:33 16:48 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 20:36 22:56 23:18
Benhall, opp Granley Road 05:19 05:49 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:49 09:00 09:15 09:25 09:32 15:42 16:00 16:19 16:34 16:49 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:07 20:37 22:57 23:19
Lansdown Close (nr) 05:20 05:50 06:23 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:26 09:33 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:51 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:08 20:38 22:58 23:20
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 05:21 05:51 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:27 09:34 15:44 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:52 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:09 20:39 22:59 23:21
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 05:23 05:53 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:50 08:09 08:54 09:05 09:20 09:30 09:36 15:46 16:05 16:24 16:39 16:54 18:09 18:20 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:11 20:41 23:01 23:23
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 05:24 05:54 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:06 09:21 09:31 09:37 15:47 16:06 16:26 16:41 16:56 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:12 20:42 23:02 23:24
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 05:25s 05:55s 06:28s 06:43s 07:03s 07:18s 07:33s 07:53s 08:12s 08:57s 09:08s 09:23s 09:33s 09:38s 15:48s 16:08s 16:27s 16:42s 16:57s 18:12s 18:23s 18:33s 18:48s 19:03s 19:13s 20:43s 23:03s 23:25s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 05:27 05:57 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:10 09:25 09:35 09:40 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:00 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:15 20:45 23:05 23:27

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester