bustimes.org

94 - Gloucester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Gloucester - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:0005:0005:3006:0006:3007:0007:2507:4508:00then every 15 minutes until09:15then every 10 minutes until18:1518:3018:45then every 15 minutes until20:15then every 20 minutes until22:3523:00
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 00:0005:0005:3006:0006:3007:0007:2507:4508:0009:1518:1518:3018:4520:1522:3523:00
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 00:0105:0105:3106:0106:3107:0107:2607:4608:0109:1618:1618:3118:4620:1622:3623:01
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 00:0105:0105:3106:0106:3107:0107:2607:4608:0209:1718:1718:3218:4620:1622:3623:01
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 00:0205:0205:3206:0206:3207:0207:2707:4708:0309:1818:1818:3318:4720:1722:3723:02
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 00:0305:0305:3306:0306:3307:0307:2807:4808:0409:1918:1918:3418:4820:1822:3823:03
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 00:0405:0405:3406:0406:3407:0407:2907:4908:0509:2018:2018:3518:4920:1922:3923:04
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 00:0605:0605:3606:0606:3607:0607:3107:5108:0809:2318:2318:3818:5120:2122:4123:06
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 00:0605:0605:3606:0606:3707:0707:3207:5208:0909:2418:2418:3918:5220:2222:4223:06
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 00:0705:0705:3706:0706:3807:0807:3307:5308:1109:2618:2618:4118:5320:2322:4323:07
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 00:0805:0805:3806:0806:4007:1007:3507:5508:1309:2818:2818:4318:5520:2522:4523:08
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 00:1005:1005:4006:1006:4207:1207:3707:5708:1509:3018:3018:4518:5720:2722:4723:10
Churchdown, after Golf Club 00:1005:1005:4006:1006:4207:1207:3707:5708:1509:3018:3018:4518:5720:2722:4723:10
Staverton, o/s Safran 00:1105:1105:4106:1106:4307:1307:3807:5808:1709:3218:3218:4718:5820:2822:4823:11
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 00:1105:1105:4106:1106:4407:1407:3907:5908:1709:3218:3218:4718:5920:2922:4923:11
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 00:1205:1205:4206:1206:4407:1407:3907:5908:1809:3318:3318:4818:5920:2922:4923:12
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 00:1205:1205:4206:1206:4507:1507:4008:0008:1909:3418:3418:4919:0020:3022:5023:12
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 00:1305:1305:4306:1306:4607:1607:4108:0108:2009:3518:3518:5019:0120:3122:5123:13
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 00:1405:1405:4406:1406:4607:1607:4108:0108:2009:3518:3518:5019:0120:3122:5123:14
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 00:1405:1405:4406:1406:4707:1707:4208:0208:2109:3618:3618:5119:0220:3222:5223:14
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 00:1505:1505:4506:1506:4807:1807:4308:0308:2309:3818:3818:5319:0320:3322:5323:15
Arle Court (opp) 00:1605:1605:4606:1606:4907:1907:4408:0408:2309:3818:3818:5319:0420:3422:5423:16
Benhall, nr GCHQ 00:1705:1705:4706:1706:5007:2007:4508:0508:2509:4018:4018:5519:0520:3522:5523:17
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 00:1805:1805:4806:1806:5107:2107:4608:0608:2609:4118:4118:5619:0620:3622:5623:18
Benhall, opp Granley Road 00:1905:1905:4906:1906:5207:2207:4708:0708:2709:4218:4218:5719:0720:3722:5723:19
Lansdown Close (nr) 00:2005:2005:5006:2006:5307:2307:4808:0808:2809:4318:4318:5819:0820:3822:5823:20
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 00:2105:2105:5106:2106:5407:2407:4908:0908:2909:4418:4418:5919:0920:3922:5923:21
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 00:2305:2305:5306:2306:5607:2607:5108:1108:3109:4618:4619:0119:1120:4123:0123:23
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 00:2405:2405:5406:2406:5707:2707:5208:1208:3209:4718:4719:0219:1220:4223:0223:24
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 00:25s05:25s05:55s06:25s06:58s07:28s07:53s08:13s08:33s09:48s18:48s19:03s19:13s20:43s23:03s23:25s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:2705:2705:5706:2707:0007:3007:5508:1508:3509:5018:5019:0519:1520:4523:0523:27

Cheltenham - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 04:30then every 30 minutes until06:0006:25then every 20 minutes until07:25then every 15 minutes until08:1008:20then every 10 minutes until17:30then every 15 minutes until19:1519:35then every 20 minutes until21:3522:0022:3023:30
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 04:3106:0106:2607:2608:1108:2117:3119:1619:3621:3622:0122:3123:31
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 04:3106:0106:2707:2708:1208:2217:3219:1719:3721:3722:0222:3123:31
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 04:3206:0206:2707:2708:1208:2217:3219:1719:3721:3722:0222:3223:32
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 04:3306:0306:2807:2808:1308:2417:3419:1919:3821:3822:0322:3323:33
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 04:3406:0406:2907:2908:1408:2517:3519:2019:3921:3922:0422:3423:34
Benhall, after Granley Road 04:3506:0506:3007:3008:1508:2617:3619:2119:4021:4022:0522:3523:35
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 04:3506:0506:3107:3108:1608:2617:3619:2119:4121:4122:0622:3523:35
Benhall, opp GCHQ 04:3606:0606:3207:3208:1708:2817:3819:2319:4221:4222:0722:3623:36
Arle Court (by) 04:3806:0806:3407:3408:1908:3017:4019:2519:4421:4422:0922:3823:38
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 04:3806:0806:3407:3408:1908:3017:4019:2519:4421:4422:0922:3823:38
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 04:3906:0906:3507:3508:2008:3117:4119:2619:4521:4522:1022:3923:39
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 04:4006:1006:3607:3608:2108:3217:4219:2719:4621:4622:1122:4023:40
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 04:4006:1006:3607:3608:2108:3217:4219:2719:4621:4622:1122:4023:40
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 04:4106:1106:3707:3708:2208:3417:4419:2919:4721:4722:1222:4123:41
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 04:4106:1106:3707:3708:2208:3417:4419:2919:4721:4722:1222:4123:41
Staverton, opp Safran 04:4306:1306:3907:3908:2408:3517:4519:3019:4921:4922:1422:4323:43
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 04:4406:1406:4007:4008:2508:3717:4719:3219:5021:5022:1522:4423:44
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 04:4506:1506:4107:4108:2608:3817:4819:3319:5121:5122:1622:4523:45
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 04:4506:1506:4107:4108:2608:3917:4919:3419:5121:5122:1622:4523:45
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 04:4706:1706:4307:4308:2808:4117:5119:3619:5321:5322:1822:4723:47
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 04:4806:1806:4407:4408:2908:4317:5319:3819:5421:5422:1922:4823:48
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 04:4906:1906:4507:4508:3008:4417:5419:3919:5521:5522:2022:4923:49
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 04:5006:2006:4607:4608:3108:4617:5619:4119:5621:5622:2122:5023:50
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 04:5006:2006:4707:4708:3208:4717:5719:4219:5721:5722:2222:5023:50
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 04:5206:2206:4807:4808:3308:4817:5819:4319:5821:5822:2322:5223:52
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 04:5306:2306:5007:5008:3508:5018:0019:4520:0022:0022:2522:5323:53
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 04:5406:2406:5107:5108:3608:5118:0119:4620:0122:0122:2622:5423:54
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 04:5406:2406:5207:5208:3708:5218:0219:4720:0222:0222:2722:5423:54
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 04:5506:2506:5207:5208:3708:5218:0219:4720:0222:0222:2722:5523:55
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 04:5706:2706:5507:5508:4008:5518:0519:5020:0522:0522:3022:5723:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester