Bus Times

94 - Gloucester - Longlevens - Churchdown - Benhall - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Longlevens - Churchdown - Benhall - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:00 00:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30 then every 30 minutes until 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 21:05 21:45 22:55
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 00:00 00:30 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 17:45 18:05 19:05 21:05 21:45 22:55
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 00:01 00:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 17:46 18:06 19:06 21:06 21:46 22:56
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 00:01 00:31 04:01 04:31 05:01 05:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:32 17:47 18:06 19:06 21:06 21:46 22:56
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 00:02 00:32 04:02 04:32 05:02 05:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:33 17:48 18:07 19:07 21:07 21:47 22:57
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 00:03 00:33 04:03 04:33 05:03 05:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:34 17:49 18:08 19:08 21:08 21:48 22:58
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 00:04 00:34 04:04 04:34 05:04 05:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:35 17:50 18:09 19:09 21:09 21:49 22:59
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 00:06 00:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:38 17:53 18:11 19:11 21:11 21:51 23:01
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 00:06 00:36 04:06 04:36 05:06 05:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:39 17:54 18:12 19:12 21:12 21:52 23:02
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 00:07 00:37 04:07 04:37 05:07 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:41 17:56 18:13 19:13 21:13 21:53 23:03
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 00:08 00:38 04:08 04:38 05:08 05:39 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:43 17:58 18:15 19:15 21:15 21:55 23:05
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 00:10 00:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 21:17 21:57 23:07
Churchdown, after Golf Club 00:10 00:40 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:41 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 21:17 21:57 23:07
Staverton, o/s Safran 00:11 00:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:42 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:47 18:02 18:18 19:18 21:18 21:58 23:08
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 00:11 00:41 04:11 04:41 05:11 05:42 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:48 18:03 18:19 19:19 21:19 21:59 23:09
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 00:12 00:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:48 18:03 18:19 19:19 21:19 21:59 23:09
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 00:12 00:42 04:12 04:42 05:12 05:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:49 18:04 18:20 19:20 21:20 22:00 23:10
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 00:13 00:43 04:13 04:43 05:13 05:44 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:50 18:05 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:01 23:11
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 00:14 00:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:51 18:06 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:01 23:11
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 00:14 00:44 04:14 04:44 05:14 05:45 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:52 18:07 18:22 19:22 21:22 22:02 23:12
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 00:15 00:45 04:15 04:45 05:15 05:46 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:53 18:08 18:23 19:23 21:23 22:03 23:13
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 08:55 09:55 18:10
Arle Court (opp) 00:16 00:46 04:16 04:46 05:16 05:47 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:56 09:56 18:11 18:24 19:24 21:24 22:04 23:14
Benhall, nr Gchq 00:17 00:47 04:17 04:47 05:17 05:48 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:58 09:58 18:13 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:05 23:15
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 00:18 00:48 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:59 09:59 18:14 18:26 19:26 21:26 22:06 23:16
Benhall, opp Granley Road 00:19 00:49 04:19 04:49 05:19 05:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:00 10:00 18:15 18:27 19:27 21:27 22:07 23:17
Lansdown Close (nr) 00:20 00:50 04:20 04:50 05:20 05:51 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:01 10:01 18:16 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:08 23:18
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 00:21 00:51 04:21 04:51 05:21 05:52 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:02 10:02 18:17 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:09 23:19
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 00:23 00:53 04:23 04:53 05:23 05:53 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:04 10:04 18:19 18:31 19:31 21:31 22:11 23:21
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 00:24 00:54 04:24 04:54 05:24 05:54 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:05 10:05 18:20 18:32 19:32 21:32 22:12 23:22
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 00:25s 00:55s 04:25s 04:55s 05:25s 05:55s 07:25s 07:58s 08:28s 09:06s 10:06s 18:21s 18:33s 19:33s 21:33s 22:13s 23:23s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:27 00:57 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:57 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:08 10:08 18:23 18:35 19:35 21:35 22:15 23:25

Cheltenham - Benhall - Churchdown - Longlevens - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:00 00:30 04:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:10 22:20
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 00:01 00:31 04:01 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 17:01 18:01 18:31 20:31 21:11 22:21
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 00:01 00:31 04:01 07:31 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 17:02 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:12 22:22
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 00:02 00:32 04:02 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 17:02 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:12 22:22
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 00:03 00:33 04:03 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:49 17:04 18:04 18:33 20:33 21:13 22:23
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 00:04 00:34 04:04 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:50 17:05 18:05 18:34 20:34 21:14 22:24
Benhall, after Granley Road 00:05 00:35 04:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:51 17:06 18:06 18:35 20:35 21:15 22:25
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 00:05 00:35 04:05 07:35 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 17:06 18:06 18:36 20:36 21:16 22:26
Benhall, opp Gchq 00:06 00:36 04:06 07:36 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:53 17:08 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:17 22:27
Arle Court (by) 00:08 00:38 04:08 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:55 17:10 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:19 22:29
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 08:41 08:57 17:12 18:12
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 00:08 00:38 04:08 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:41 08:58 17:13 18:13 18:39 20:39 21:19 22:29
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 00:09 00:39 04:09 07:39 08:05 08:25 08:42 08:59 17:14 18:14 18:40 20:40 21:20 22:30
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 00:10 00:40 04:10 07:40 08:06 08:26 08:43 09:00 17:15 18:15 18:41 20:41 21:21 22:31
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 00:10 00:40 04:10 07:40 08:06 08:26 08:44 09:00 17:15 18:15 18:41 20:41 21:21 22:31
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 00:11 00:41 04:11 07:41 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:01 17:16 18:16 18:42 20:42 21:22 22:32
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 00:11 00:41 04:11 07:41 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:02 17:17 18:17 18:42 20:42 21:22 22:32
Staverton, opp Safran 00:13 00:43 04:13 07:43 08:09 08:29 08:46 09:03 17:18 18:18 18:44 20:44 21:24 22:34
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 00:14 00:44 04:14 07:44 08:10 08:30 08:48 09:05 17:20 18:20 18:45 20:45 21:25 22:35
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 00:15 00:45 04:15 07:45 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:06 17:21 18:21 18:46 20:46 21:26 22:36
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 00:15 00:45 04:15 07:45 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:07 17:22 18:22 18:46 20:46 21:26 22:36
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 00:17 00:47 04:17 07:47 08:13 08:33 08:51 09:09 17:24 18:24 18:48 20:48 21:28 22:38
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 00:18 00:48 04:18 07:48 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:11 17:26 18:26 18:49 20:49 21:29 22:39
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 00:19 00:49 04:19 07:49 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:12 17:27 18:27 18:50 20:50 21:30 22:40
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 00:20 00:50 04:20 07:50 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:14 17:29 18:29 18:51 20:51 21:31 22:41
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 00:20 00:50 04:20 07:50 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:15 17:30 18:30 18:52 20:52 21:32 22:42
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 00:22 00:52 04:22 07:52 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 17:31 18:31 18:53 20:53 21:33 22:43
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 00:23 00:53 04:23 07:53 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 17:33 18:33 18:55 20:55 21:35 22:45
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 00:24 00:54 04:24 07:54 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 17:34 18:34 18:56 20:56 21:36 22:46
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 00:24 00:54 04:24 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 17:35 18:35 18:57 20:57 21:37 22:47
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 00:25 00:55 04:25 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 17:35 18:35 18:57 20:57 21:37 22:47
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:27 00:57 04:27 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:23 17:38 18:38 19:00 21:00 21:40 22:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester