bustimes.org

94 - Gloucester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Gloucester - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 00:00 05:00 then every 30 minutes until 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:05 then every 20 minutes until 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 21:05 21:45 22:55
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 00:00 05:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 17:45 18:05 19:05 21:05 21:45 22:55
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 00:01 05:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 17:46 18:06 19:06 21:06 21:46 22:56
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 00:01 05:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:32 17:47 18:06 19:06 21:06 21:46 22:56
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 00:02 05:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 09:33 17:48 18:07 19:07 21:07 21:47 22:57
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 00:03 05:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:34 17:49 18:08 19:08 21:08 21:48 22:58
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 00:04 05:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:35 17:50 18:09 19:09 21:09 21:49 22:59
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 00:06 05:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:38 17:53 18:11 19:11 21:11 21:51 23:01
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 00:06 05:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:39 17:54 18:12 19:12 21:12 21:52 23:02
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 00:07 05:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:41 17:56 18:13 19:13 21:13 21:53 23:03
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 00:08 05:09 07:09 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:43 17:58 18:15 19:15 21:15 21:55 23:05
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 00:10 05:11 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 21:17 21:57 23:07
Churchdown, before Golf Club 00:10 05:11 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:45 09:45 18:00 18:17 19:17 21:17 21:57 23:07
Staverton, o/s Safran 00:11 05:12 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:47 18:02 18:18 19:18 21:18 21:58 23:08
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 00:11 05:12 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:48 18:03 18:19 19:19 21:19 21:59 23:09
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 00:12 05:13 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:48 18:03 18:19 19:19 21:19 21:59 23:09
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 00:12 05:13 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:49 18:04 18:20 19:20 21:20 22:00 23:10
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 00:13 05:14 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:50 18:05 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:01 23:11
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 00:14 05:15 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:51 18:06 18:21 19:21 21:21 22:01 23:11
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 00:14 05:15 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:52 18:07 18:22 19:22 21:22 22:02 23:12
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 00:15 05:16 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:53 18:08 18:23 19:23 21:23 22:03 23:13
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 08:55 09:55 18:10
Arle Court (opp) 00:16 05:17 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:56 09:56 18:11 18:24 19:24 21:24 22:04 23:14
Benhall, nr GCHQ 00:17 05:18 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:58 09:58 18:13 18:25 19:25 21:25 22:05 23:15
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 00:18 05:19 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:59 09:59 18:14 18:26 19:26 21:26 22:06 23:16
Benhall, opp Granley Road 00:19 05:20 07:20 07:52 08:22 09:00 10:00 18:15 18:27 19:27 21:27 22:07 23:17
Lansdown Close (nr) 00:20 05:21 07:21 07:53 08:23 09:01 10:01 18:16 18:28 19:28 21:28 22:08 23:18
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 00:21 05:22 07:22 07:54 08:24 09:02 10:02 18:17 18:29 19:29 21:29 22:09 23:19
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 00:23 05:23 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:04 10:04 18:19 18:31 19:31 21:31 22:11 23:21
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 00:24 05:24 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:05 10:05 18:20 18:32 19:32 21:32 22:12 23:22
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 00:25s 05:25s 07:25s 07:58s 08:28s 09:06s 10:06s 18:21s 18:33s 19:33s 21:33s 22:13s 23:23s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 00:27 05:27 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:08 10:08 18:23 18:35 19:35 21:35 22:15 23:25

Cheltenham - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 04:30 then every 30 minutes until 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:10 22:20
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 04:31 07:31 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 17:01 18:01 18:31 20:31 21:11 22:21
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 04:31 07:31 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 17:02 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:12 22:22
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 04:32 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 17:02 18:02 18:32 20:32 21:12 22:22
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 04:33 07:33 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:49 17:04 18:04 18:33 20:33 21:13 22:23
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 04:34 07:34 07:59 08:19 08:34 08:50 17:05 18:05 18:34 20:34 21:14 22:24
Benhall, after Granley Road 04:35 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:51 17:06 18:06 18:35 20:35 21:15 22:25
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 04:35 07:35 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 17:06 18:06 18:36 20:36 21:16 22:26
Benhall, opp GCHQ 04:36 07:36 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:53 17:08 18:08 18:37 20:37 21:17 22:27
Arle Court (by) 04:38 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:55 17:10 18:10 18:39 20:39 21:19 22:29
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 08:41 08:57 17:12 18:12
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 04:38 07:38 08:04 08:24 08:41 08:58 17:13 18:13 18:39 20:39 21:19 22:29
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 04:39 07:39 08:05 08:25 08:42 08:59 17:14 18:14 18:40 20:40 21:20 22:30
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 04:40 07:40 08:06 08:26 08:43 09:00 17:15 18:15 18:41 20:41 21:21 22:31
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 04:40 07:40 08:06 08:26 08:44 09:00 17:15 18:15 18:41 20:41 21:21 22:31
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 04:41 07:41 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:01 17:16 18:16 18:42 20:42 21:22 22:32
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 04:41 07:41 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:02 17:17 18:17 18:42 20:42 21:22 22:32
Staverton, opp Safran 04:43 07:43 08:09 08:29 08:46 09:03 17:18 18:18 18:44 20:44 21:24 22:34
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 04:44 07:44 08:10 08:30 08:48 09:05 17:20 18:20 18:45 20:45 21:25 22:35
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 04:45 07:45 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:06 17:21 18:21 18:46 20:46 21:26 22:36
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 04:45 07:45 08:11 08:31 08:49 09:07 17:22 18:22 18:46 20:46 21:26 22:36
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 04:47 07:47 08:13 08:33 08:51 09:09 17:24 18:24 18:48 20:48 21:28 22:38
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 04:48 07:48 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:11 17:26 18:26 18:49 20:49 21:29 22:39
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 04:49 07:49 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:12 17:27 18:27 18:50 20:50 21:30 22:40
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 04:50 07:50 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:14 17:29 18:29 18:51 20:51 21:31 22:41
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 04:50 07:50 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:15 17:30 18:30 18:52 20:52 21:32 22:42
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 04:52 07:52 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:16 17:31 18:31 18:53 20:53 21:33 22:43
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 04:53 07:53 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:18 17:33 18:33 18:55 20:55 21:35 22:45
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 04:54 07:54 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:19 17:34 18:34 18:56 20:56 21:36 22:46
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 04:54 07:54 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 17:35 18:35 18:57 20:57 21:37 22:47
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 04:55 07:55 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:20 17:35 18:35 18:57 20:57 21:37 22:47
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 04:57 07:57 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:23 17:38 18:38 19:00 21:00 21:40 22:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SCGL)