🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

94 - Gloucester - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 23:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 18:31 19:01 22:01 23:01
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 05:01 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:32 19:02 22:02 23:02
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:32 19:02 22:02 23:02
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 05:03 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 18:34 19:04 22:04 23:04
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 05:04 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 18:35 19:05 22:05 23:05
Benhall, after Granley Road 05:05 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:06
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 05:05 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:06
Benhall, opp Gchq 05:06 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:08
Arle Court (by) 05:08 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 18:40 19:10 22:10 23:10
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 07:12 18:42
Golden Valley Hotel (after) 05:08 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 18:43 19:10 22:10 23:10
Golden Valley, opp The Old Pheasant Inn 05:09 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 18:44 19:11 22:11 23:11
Golden Valley, after White House Hotel 05:10 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 18:45 19:12 22:12 23:12
Golden Valley, o/s Staverton Garage 05:10 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:15 18:45 19:12 22:12 23:12
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 05:11 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:16 18:46 19:14 22:14 23:14
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 05:11 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:17 18:47 19:14 22:14 23:14
Staverton, opp Safran 05:13 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:18 18:48 19:15 22:15 23:15
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 05:14 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:20 18:50 19:17 22:17 23:17
Churchdown, after Hare & Hounds 05:15 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:21 18:51 19:18 22:18 23:18
Churchdown Pirton Lane (corner of) 05:15 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:22 18:52 19:19 22:19 23:19
Churchdown, o/s Fire Station 05:17 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:24 18:54 19:21 22:21 23:21
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 05:18 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:26 18:56 19:23 22:23 23:23
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 05:19 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:27 18:57 19:24 22:24 23:24
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 05:20 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:29 18:59 19:26 22:26 23:26
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 05:20 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:30 19:00 19:27 22:27 23:27
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 05:22 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:31 19:01 19:28 22:28 23:28
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 05:23 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:33 19:03 19:30 22:30 23:30
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 05:24 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:34 19:04 19:31 22:31 23:31
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 05:24 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 19:05 19:32 22:32 23:32
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 05:25 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:35 19:05 19:32 22:32 23:32
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 05:27 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:38 19:08 19:35 22:35 23:35

Gloucester - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 05:30 06:15 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:45
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 05:30 06:15 06:45 18:15 18:45 22:45 23:45
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 05:31 06:16 06:46 18:16 18:46 22:46 23:46
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 05:31 06:17 06:47 18:17 18:47 22:47 23:47
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 05:32 06:18 06:48 18:18 18:48 22:48 23:48
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 05:33 06:19 06:49 18:19 18:49 22:49 23:49
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 05:34 06:20 06:50 18:20 18:50 22:50 23:50
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 05:36 06:23 06:53 18:23 18:53 22:53 23:53
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 05:36 06:24 06:54 18:24 18:54 22:54 23:54
Churchdown, opp Fire Station 05:37 06:26 06:56 18:26 18:56 22:56 23:56
Churchdown, before Pirton Lane 05:38 06:28 06:58 18:28 18:58 22:58 23:58
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 05:40 06:30 07:00 18:30 19:00 23:00 00:00
Churchdown, after Golf Club 05:40 06:30 07:00 18:30 19:00 23:00 00:00
Staverton, o/s Safran 05:41 06:32 07:02 18:32 19:02 23:02 00:02
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 05:41 06:32 07:03 18:33 19:02 23:02 00:02
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 05:42 06:33 07:03 18:33 19:03 23:03 00:03
Staverton, opp Bamfurlong Lane 05:42 06:34 07:04 18:34 19:04 23:04 00:04
Golden Valley, opp Staverton Garage 05:43 06:35 07:05 18:35 19:05 23:05 00:05
Golden Valley, opp White House Hotel 05:44 06:35 07:06 18:36 19:05 23:05 00:05
Golden Valley, by The Old Pheasant Inn 05:44 06:36 07:07 18:37 19:06 23:06 00:06
Golden Valley Hotel (by) 05:45 06:38 07:08 18:38 19:08 23:08 00:08
Arle Court Park & Ride (inside) 07:10 18:40
Arle Court (opp) 05:46 06:38 07:11 18:41 19:08 23:08 00:08
Benhall, nr Gchq 05:47 06:40 07:13 18:43 19:10 23:10 00:10
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 05:48 06:41 07:14 18:44 19:11 23:11 00:11
Benhall, opp Granley Road 05:49 06:42 07:15 18:45 19:12 23:12 00:12
Lansdown Close (nr) 05:50 06:43 07:16 18:46 19:13 23:13 00:13
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 05:51 06:44 07:17 18:47 19:14 23:14 00:14
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 05:53 06:46 07:19 18:49 19:16 23:16 00:16
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 05:54 06:47 07:20 18:50 19:17 23:17 00:17
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 05:55 06:48 07:21 18:51 19:18 23:18 00:18
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 05:57 06:50 07:23 18:53 19:20 23:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester