bustimes.org

94X - Gloucester - Cheltenham

A service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Gloucester - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 06:55 07:10 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 06:56 07:11 07:26 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 06:57 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 06:58 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 06:58 07:13 07:29 08:14 08:43 08:58 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:34 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:58
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:00 07:15 07:31 08:16 08:45 09:00 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:36 16:01 16:16 16:31 17:01 17:30 18:00
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:01 07:16 07:33 08:18 08:46 09:01 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:38 16:03 16:18 16:33 17:03 17:31 18:01
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 07:03 07:18 07:35 08:20 08:48 09:03 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:03
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 07:04 07:19 07:36 08:21 08:49 09:04 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:41 16:06 16:21 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:04
Arle Court (opp) 07:12 07:29 07:48 08:33 08:59 09:14 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:51 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:18 17:44 18:14
Benhall, nr GCHQ 07:13 07:30 07:49 08:34 09:00 09:15 09:30 15:00 15:30 15:52 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:45 18:15
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 07:15 07:32 07:51 08:36 09:02 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:32 15:54 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:21 17:47 18:17
Benhall, opp Granley Road 07:15 07:33 07:52 08:37 09:03 09:17 09:32 15:02 15:33 15:55 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:48 18:18
Lansdown Close (nr) 07:17 07:35 07:54 08:39 09:05 09:19 09:34 15:04 15:35 15:57 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:20
Lansdown, adj Glencairn Park Road 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:40 09:05 09:19 09:34 15:04 15:35 15:57 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 07:18 07:36 07:55 08:40 09:06 09:20 09:35 15:05 15:36 15:58 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:21
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:08 09:21 09:36 15:06 15:38 16:00 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:44 09:10 09:22 09:37 15:07 15:40 16:02 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:25
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:11 09:23 09:38 15:08 15:41 16:03 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:26
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:48 09:13 09:25 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:05 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28

Cheltenham - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 06:15 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:20 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:00 15:15 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:16 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:22 09:41 14:11 14:42 15:02 15:17 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:24 09:42 14:12 14:43 15:03 15:19 16:49 17:04 17:18 17:33
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:25 09:43 14:13 14:44 15:04 15:20 16:50 17:05 17:19 17:34
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:26 09:44 14:14 14:46 15:06 15:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 06:20 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:28 09:46 14:16 14:47 15:07 15:23 16:53 17:08 17:22 17:37
Benhall, after Granley Road 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:46 14:16 14:48 15:08 15:25 16:55 17:10 17:23 17:38
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 06:21 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:47 14:17 14:49 15:09 15:26 16:56 17:11 17:24 17:39
Benhall, opp GCHQ 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:48 14:18 14:51 15:11 15:28 16:58 17:13 17:26 17:41
Arle Court (by) 06:24 06:45 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:50 14:20 14:53 15:13 15:30 17:00 17:15 17:28 17:43
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 06:32 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:46 10:00 14:30 15:04 15:24 15:41 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:52
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:46 10:00 14:30 15:04 15:24 15:41 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:52
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 06:33 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:47 10:01 14:31 15:05 15:25 15:42 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:53
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 06:34 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:48 10:02 14:32 15:06 15:26 15:43 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:54
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 06:35 06:57 07:12 07:30 07:48 08:05 08:20 08:50 10:03 14:33 15:08 15:28 15:45 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:55
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:51 10:05 14:35 15:09 15:29 15:46 17:16 17:29 17:42 17:57
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 06:38 07:00 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:07 08:22 08:52 10:06 14:36 15:10 15:30 15:47 17:17 17:30 17:43 17:58
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:08 08:23 08:53 10:07 14:37 15:11 15:31 15:48 17:18 17:31 17:44 17:59
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:09 08:24 08:54 10:07 14:37 15:12 15:32 15:49 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:59
Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay K) 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:57 10:10 14:40 15:15 15:35 15:52 17:22 17:35 17:47 18:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West