940 - Overton - Ripley St Thomas School
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Preston - GARSTANG - Lancaster Royal Grammar School
Overton - Ripley St Thomas School
Lancaster Royal Grammar School - GARSTANG - Preston
Ripley St Thomas School - Overton
Freehold, by Royal Grammar School | 15:45 | 15:45 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:55 | 15:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Freehold, opp Woodville Street | 15:45 | 15:45 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:55 | 15:55 |
Freehold, by St Peters Mews | 15:45 | 15:45 | 15:50 | 15:50 | 15:55 | 15:55 |
Moorlands, opp Swan Yard | 15:46 | 15:45 | 15:51 | 15:50 | 15:56 | 15:55 |
Lancaster, opp Infirmary | 15:49 | 15:47 | 15:54 | 15:52 | 15:59 | 15:57 |
Lancaster, by Pointer | 15:49 | 15:47 | 15:54 | 15:52 | 15:59 | 15:57 |
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive | 15:50 | 15:48 | 15:55 | 15:53 | 16:00 | 15:58 |
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace | 15:50 | 15:48 | 15:55 | 15:53 | 16:00 | 15:58 |
Greaves, by Lily Grove | 15:51 | 15:49 | 15:56 | 15:54 | 16:01 | 15:59 |
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue | 15:51 | 15:49 | 15:56 | 15:54 | 16:01 | 15:59 |
Scotforth, opp Hall Park | 15:52 | 15:50 | 15:57 | 15:55 | 16:02 | 16:00 |
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe | 15:53 | 15:51 | 15:58 | 15:56 | 16:03 | 16:01 |
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive | 15:53 | 15:51 | 15:58 | 15:56 | 16:03 | 16:01 |
Scotforth, by Care Home | 15:53 | 15:53 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 16:03 | 16:03 |
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus | 15:55 | 15:55 | 16:00 | 16:00 | 16:05 | 16:05 |
Lancaster University, by University Gates | 15:57 | 15:57 | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:07 | 16:07 |
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane | 15:59 | 15:59 | 16:04 | 16:04 | 16:09 | 16:09 |
Galgate, o/s Police Station | 16:01 | 16:01 | 16:06 | 16:06 | 16:11 | 16:11 |
Galgate, by Crossroads | 16:01 | 16:01 | 16:06 | 16:06 | 16:11 | 16:11 |
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel | 16:01 | 16:01 | 16:06 | 16:06 | 16:11 | 16:11 |
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane | 16:02 | 16:02 | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:12 | 16:12 |
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) | 16:04 | 16:04 | 16:09 | 16:09 | 16:14 | 16:14 |
Forton, opp Pennine Garage | 16:04 | 16:04 | 16:09 | 16:09 | 16:14 | 16:14 |
Forton Bank (by) | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:15 | 16:15 |
Forton, opp School Lane | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:15 | 16:15 |
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries | 16:06 | 16:06 | 16:11 | 16:11 | 16:16 | 16:16 |
Forton, by New Holly | 16:06 | 16:06 | 16:11 | 16:11 | 16:16 | 16:16 |
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage | 16:07 | 16:07 | 16:12 | 16:12 | 16:17 | 16:17 |
Cabus, by Station Lane | 16:08 | 16:08 | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:18 | 16:18 |
Cabus, by Claylands Park | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:20 | 16:20 |
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane | 16:12 | 16:12 | 16:17 | 16:17 | 16:22 | 16:22 |
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane | 16:12 | 16:12 | 16:17 | 16:17 | 16:22 | 16:22 |
Garstang, by Graham Road | 16:13 | 16:13 | 16:18 | 16:18 | 16:23 | 16:23 |
Garstang, opp Green Lane | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:24 | 16:24 |
Garstang, by Wyre Lane | 16:14 | 16:14 | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:24 | 16:24 |
Garstang, by Fairfield | 16:15 | 16:15 | 16:20 | 16:20 | 16:25 | 16:25 |
Garstang, by Council Offices | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:26 | 16:26 |
Garstang, by Windsor Road | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:26 | 16:26 |
Garstang, by Aldi | 16:18 | 16:23 | 16:28 | |||
Garstang, opp Sainsbury's | 16:18 | 16:18 | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:28 | 16:28 |
Bonds, by Church View Place | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 16:29 | 16:29 |
Bowgreave, by Oaklands | 16:19 | 16:19 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 16:29 | 16:29 |
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station | 16:20 | 16:20 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:30 | 16:30 |
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang Academy | 16:20 | 16:20 | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:30 | 16:30 |
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane | 16:21 | 16:21 | 16:26 | 16:26 | 16:31 | 16:31 |
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 16:32 |
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens | 16:22 | 16:22 | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 16:32 |
Catterall, opp Joe Lane | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:33 | 16:33 |
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:33 | 16:33 |
Catterall, by Brockholes Way | 16:23 | 16:23 | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:33 | 16:33 |
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South | 16:25 | 16:25 | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:35 | 16:35 |
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre | 16:26 | 16:26 | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:36 | 16:36 |
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:37 |
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:37 |
North Planks, opp Primrose Cottage | 16:27 | 16:27 | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:37 |
North Planks, by Cottages | 16:28 | 16:28 | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:38 | 16:38 |
Barton, opp White Horse | 16:29 | 16:29 | 16:34 | 16:34 | 16:39 | 16:39 |
Barton, by Jepps Lane | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:35 | 16:35 | 16:40 | 16:40 |
Barton Grange Hotel (by) | 16:30 | 16:30 | 16:35 | 16:35 | 16:40 | 16:40 |
Barton, opp Fairlie Drive | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
Barton, opp Station Lane | 16:31 | 16:31 | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:41 | 16:41 |
Barton, by Amimal Centre | 16:32 | 16:32 | 16:37 | 16:37 | 16:42 | 16:42 |
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court | 16:33 | 16:33 | 16:38 | 16:38 | 16:43 | 16:43 |
Broughton, by Village Centre | 16:34 | 16:34 | 16:39 | 16:39 | 16:44 | 16:44 |
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel | 16:35 | 16:35 | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:45 | 16:45 |
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church | 16:36 | 16:36 | 16:41 | 16:41 | 16:46 | 16:46 |
Fulwood, by Parklands | 16:39 | 16:39 | 16:44 | 16:44 | 16:49 | 16:49 |
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road | 16:40 | 16:40 | 16:45 | 16:45 | 16:50 | 16:50 |
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive | 16:42 | 16:42 | ||||
Sharoe Green, by Booths | 16:48 | 16:48 | 16:53 | 16:53 | ||
Fulwood, by Harrison Road | 16:43 | 16:43 | ||||
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:55 | 16:55 | ||
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive | 16:44 | 16:44 | ||||
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road | 16:51 | 16:51 | 16:56 | 16:56 | ||
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School | 16:44 | 16:44 | ||||
Fulwood, by Lulworth Road | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:58 | 16:58 | ||
Fulwood, o/s Sharoe Green Library | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:58 | 16:58 | ||
Fulwood, by Methodist Church | 16:55 | 17:00 | ||||
Fulwood, opp Business Centre | 16:54 | 16:59 | ||||
Fulwood, opp Highgate Close | 16:55 | 17:00 | ||||
Fulwood, by Watling Street Road | 16:46 | 16:46 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 17:01 | 17:01 |
Fulwood, by Moor Park | 16:48 | 16:48 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 17:02 | 17:02 |
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:57 | 16:57 | 17:02 | 17:02 |
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:58 | 16:58 | 17:03 | 17:03 |
Preston, by Frank Street | 16:50 | 16:50 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 17:04 | 17:04 |
Preston, by Gt Georges Street | 16:51 | 16:51 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 17:04 | 17:04 |
Preston, opp Gardner Street | 16:52 | 16:52 | 17:00 | 17:00 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
Preston Bus Station (Stand 12) | 16:55 | 16:55 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:07 | 17:07 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 26 June 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app