Bus Times

94U - Gloucester - GRH - Benhall - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - GRH - Benhall - Cheltenham

Gloucester, before St Nicholas' Church then every 30 minutes until 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39
Gloucester, nr Blackfriars Priory 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 19:37 20:41 21:41 22:41
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 06:35 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:41 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 06:35 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 06:36 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:49 21:49 22:49
Gloucester, opp Wessex House 06:37 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:47 20:50 21:50 22:50
Gloucester, opp Pullman Court 06:37 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:51 21:51 22:51
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 06:40 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:53 21:53 22:53
Wotton, opp Myers Road 06:41 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 20:54 21:54 22:54
Wotton, nr Redcliffe College 06:42 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 06:43 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:52 20:55 21:55 22:55
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 06:45 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:54 20:57 21:57 22:57
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 06:45 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:54 20:57 21:57 22:57
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 06:46 07:21 07:47 08:22 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:55 20:58 21:58 22:58
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 06:47 07:22 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:56 20:59 21:59 22:59
Arle Court (opp) 06:56 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:05 21:08 22:08 23:08
Benhall, nr Gchq 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:06 21:09 22:09 23:09
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 06:58 07:33 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:49 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:07 21:10 22:10 23:10
Benhall, opp Granley Road 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:07 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lansdown Close (nr) 07:00 07:35 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:08 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 07:01 07:36 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:09 21:12 22:12 23:12
The Park, before St Stephen's Church 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:10 21:13 22:13 23:13
The Park, before St Stephen's Close 07:03 07:38 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:11 21:14 22:14 23:14
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:05 07:40 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:12 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:06 07:41 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:06 07:41 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:13 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:07 07:42 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:57 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:14 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:08 07:43 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:14 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 19:45
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:10 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:16 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cheltenham, at Clarence Parade arrival 07:15 07:50 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:21 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:16 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:22 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 07:19 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:25 21:28 22:28 23:28

Cheltenham - Benhall - GRH - Gloucester

Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 07:19 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 then every 30 minutes until 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cheltenham, opp Medical Centre 07:19 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cheltenham, before Folly Lane 07:19 07:54 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cheltenham, opp Manser Street 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Marle Hill, opp Recreation Centre 07:20 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Marle Hill, after Albemarle Gate 07:21 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Marle Hill, opp Paddocks Lane 07:22 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cheltenham Racecourse Park & Ride (Stop 1) 07:24 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Prestbury, nr Hill Court Road 07:25 08:00 07:50 08:00 08:40 08:30 08:35 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Prestbury, nr Hill Court Road 07:30 08:10 07:50 08:00 08:45 08:30 08:35 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville School 07:30 08:10 07:50 08:00 08:45 08:30 08:35 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Court 07:31 08:11 07:51 08:01 08:46 08:31 08:36 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Cheltenham, before Pittville Lawn 07:32 08:12 07:52 08:02 08:47 08:32 08:37 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Cheltenham, before Pittville Crescent Lane 07:33 08:13 07:53 08:03 08:48 08:33 08:38 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 07:33 08:13 07:53 08:03 08:48 08:33 08:38 09:18 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 07:34 08:14 07:54 08:04 08:49 08:34 08:39 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cheltenham, o/s Robert Harvey House 07:34 08:14 07:54 08:04 08:49 08:34 08:39 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Cheltenham, opp Francis Close Hall 07:38 08:18 07:58 08:08 08:53 08:38 08:43 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cheltenham, after Grove Street 07:39 08:19 07:59 08:09 08:54 08:39 08:44 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Cheltenham, on Ambrose Street 07:40 08:20 08:00 08:10 08:55 08:40 08:45 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:41 08:21 08:01 08:11 08:56 08:41 08:46 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 07:19 07:44 08:24 08:04 08:14 08:59 08:44 08:49 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 07:19 07:49 08:29 08:09 08:19 09:04 08:49 08:54 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:20 07:50 08:30 08:10 08:20 09:05 08:50 08:55 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 07:21 07:51 08:31 08:11 08:21 09:06 08:51 08:56 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 07:21 07:51 08:31 08:11 08:21 09:06 08:51 08:56 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
The Park, by Park Campus 07:24 07:54 08:34 08:14 08:24 09:09 08:54 08:59 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
The Park, nr Parkfield Lawn 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
The Park, after St Stephen's Church 07:26 07:57 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 07:27 07:58 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 07:29 08:01 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:59 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 07:31 08:04 08:41 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Benhall, after Granley Road 07:32 08:05 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 07:34 08:07 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Benhall, opp Gchq 07:36 08:10 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Arle Court (by) 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 07:50 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 07:51 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 07:52 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Wotton Lawn (nr) 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Wotton, o/s St Peter's Junior School 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Wotton, opp The Crescent 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Gloucester, by Pullman Court 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:30
Gloucester, opp Wellington Parade 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:31
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:32
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:59 00:34
Gloucester, by Estate Agents 19:28 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 19:30 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Gloucester, before St Nicholas' Church 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
This journey does not operate after 14 December 2018

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information