🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

94U - Gloucester - Pittville Campus

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Pittville Campus - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk House 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51
Cheltenham, by Monpelier House 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51
The Park, by Park Campus 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54
The Park, nr Parkfield Lawn 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55
The Park, after St Stephen's Church 06:51 07:26 07:57 08:36 09:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:52 07:27 07:58 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:57
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 06:54 07:29 08:01 08:39 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:59
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 06:56 07:31 08:04 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:01
Benhall, after Granley Road 06:57 07:32 08:05 08:42 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:02
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 06:59 07:34 08:07 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:04
Benhall, opp GCHQ 07:01 07:36 08:10 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:06
Arle Court (by) 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:09
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:16
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:17
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:17
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:18
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:19
Wotton, before Westminster Court 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:20
Wotton, o/s St Peter's Junior School 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21
Wotton, opp The Crescent 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:22
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24
Gloucester, by Pullman Court 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25
Gloucester, opp Wellington Parade 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30

Gloucester - Pittville Campus

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:10 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:11 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41
Gloucester, opp Wessex House 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Gloucester, opp Pullman Court 07:12 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:37 18:12 18:42
Gloucestershire Royal Hospital (main entrance) 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:40 18:15 18:45
Wotton, opp Myers Road 07:16 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:46
Wotton, nr Redcliffe College 07:17 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:42 18:17 18:47
Wotton, opp Westminster Court 07:18 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 14:28 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:43 18:18 18:48
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:20 18:50
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:20 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:20 18:50
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 07:21 07:47 08:22 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:46 18:21 18:51
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 07:22 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:32 14:32 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:47 18:22 18:52
Arle Court (opp) 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:58 18:31 19:01
Benhall, nr GCHQ 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:00 18:32 19:02
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 07:33 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:03
Benhall, opp Granley Road 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:34 19:04
Lansdown Close (nr) 07:35 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:05
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 07:36 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06
The Park, before St Stephen's Church 07:37 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:23 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
The Park, before St Stephen's Close 07:38 08:15 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08
The Park, nr Park Campus 07:40 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Cheltenham, after Andover Road 07:41 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Cheltenham, o/s Suffolk House 07:41 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:42 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:43 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 4 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester