🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

94X - Gloucester - Longlevens - Benhall - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Benhall - Longlevens - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 06:35 06:35 06:55 06:55 07:15 07:15 07:35 07:55 07:55 15:45 15:45 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55 17:25 17:25
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:36 06:36 06:56 06:56 07:16 07:16 07:36 07:56 07:56 15:46 15:47 16:27 16:27 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 06:37 06:37 06:57 06:57 07:17 07:17 07:38 07:58 07:57 15:47 15:48 16:28 16:28 16:58 16:58 17:28 17:28
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:38 06:38 06:58 06:58 07:18 07:18 07:39 07:59 07:58 15:48 15:50 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30
Lansdown, o/s Police Headquarters 06:39 06:39 06:59 06:59 07:19 07:19 07:40 08:00 07:59 15:50 15:52 16:32 16:32 17:02 17:02 17:32 17:32
Cheltenham, o/s Shell Garage 06:41 06:41 07:01 07:01 07:21 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:01 15:51 15:54 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:04 17:34 17:34
Benhall, after Granley Road 06:41 06:41 07:01 07:01 07:21 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:01 15:52 15:55 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:05 17:35 17:35
Benhall, opp Tennyson Road 06:42 06:42 07:02 07:02 07:22 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:02 15:53 15:56 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:06 17:36 17:36
Benhall, opp Gchq 06:44 06:44 07:04 07:04 07:24 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:04 15:55 15:59 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:39 17:39
Arle Court (by) 06:46 06:46 07:06 07:06 07:26 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:06 15:57 16:02 16:42 16:42 17:12 17:12 17:42 17:42
Elmbridge, opp Greyhound Gardens 06:54 06:54 07:17 07:15 07:39 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:18 16:06 16:11 16:51 16:51 17:21 17:21 17:51 17:51
Longlevens, after Old Cheltenham Road 06:55 06:55 07:18 07:16 07:40 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:19 16:07 16:12 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 17:52 17:52
Longlevens, nr Elmbridge Road 06:56 06:56 07:19 07:17 07:41 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:20 16:08 16:13 16:53 16:53 17:23 17:23 17:53 17:53
Longlevens, o/s Double Gloucester 06:57 06:57 07:20 07:18 07:42 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:21 16:09 16:14 16:54 16:54 17:24 17:24 17:54 17:54
Longlevens, nr Oxstalls Campus 06:58 06:58 07:22 07:20 07:44 07:42 08:06 08:26 08:23 16:11 16:16 16:56 16:55 17:25 17:26 17:55 17:56
Gloucester, opp Denmark Road 07:00 07:00 07:24 07:22 07:46 07:44 08:08 08:28 08:25 16:12 16:18 16:58 16:57 17:27 17:28 17:57 17:58
Gloucester, o/s St Margaret's Almhouses 07:01 07:01 07:25 07:23 07:47 07:45 08:09 08:29 08:26 16:13 16:19 16:59 16:58 17:28 17:29 17:58 17:59
Gloucester, opp Bus Depot 07:02 07:02 07:26 07:24 07:49 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:28 16:14 16:21 17:01 16:59 17:29 17:31 17:59 18:01
Gloucester, after Great Western Road 07:02 07:02 07:27 07:25 07:50 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:29 16:15 16:22 17:02 16:59 17:29 17:32 17:59 18:02
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:05 07:05 07:30 07:28 07:53 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:32 16:18 16:25 17:05 17:02 17:32 17:35 18:02 18:05

Gloucester - Longlevens - Benhall - Cheltenham

Gloucester Market Parade (Stand M) 07:13 07:13 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:23 08:47 08:47 16:32 16:32 17:12 17:12 17:42 17:42 18:12 18:12
Gloucester, before Great Western Road 07:13 07:13 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:23 08:47 08:47 16:32 16:32 17:12 17:12 17:42 17:42 18:12 18:12
Gloucester, nr Bus Depot 07:14 07:14 07:44 07:44 08:04 08:04 08:24 08:24 08:48 08:48 16:33 16:33 17:13 17:13 17:43 17:43 18:13 18:13
Gloucester, opp St Margaret's Almhouses 07:15 07:15 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:05 08:25 08:25 08:49 08:49 16:35 16:35 17:15 17:15 17:45 17:45 18:14 18:14
Gloucester, before Denmark Road 07:16 07:16 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:50 08:50 16:36 16:36 17:16 17:16 17:46 17:46 18:15 18:15
Longlevens Oxstalls Campus (corner of) 07:17 07:17 07:47 07:47 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:27 08:51 08:51 16:38 16:38 17:18 17:18 17:48 17:48 18:16 18:16
Longlevens, after Wellsprings Road 07:18 07:18 07:48 07:48 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:28 08:52 08:52 16:39 16:39 17:19 17:19 17:49 17:49 18:17 18:17
Longlevens, after Elmbridge Road 07:21 07:21 07:51 07:51 08:11 08:11 08:31 08:31 08:55 08:55 16:42 16:42 17:22 17:22 17:52 17:52 18:20 18:20
Elmbridge, before Greyhound Gardens 07:22 07:22 07:52 07:52 08:12 08:12 08:32 08:32 08:56 08:56 16:43 16:43 17:23 17:23 17:53 17:53 18:20 18:20
Arle Court (opp) 07:38 07:36 08:06 08:08 08:28 08:26 08:48 08:46 09:07 09:09 16:55 16:55 17:35 17:35 18:05 18:05 18:30 18:30
Benhall, nr Gchq 07:40 07:38 08:08 08:10 08:30 08:28 08:50 08:48 09:09 09:11 16:57 16:57 17:37 17:37 18:07 18:07 18:32 18:32
Benhall, after Tennyson Road 07:42 07:40 08:10 08:12 08:32 08:30 08:52 08:50 09:11 09:13 16:59 16:59 17:39 17:39 18:08 18:08 18:33 18:33
Benhall, opp Granley Road 07:43 07:41 08:11 08:13 08:33 08:31 08:53 08:51 09:11 09:14 16:59 17:00 17:40 17:39 18:09 18:09 18:34 18:34
Lansdown Close (nr) 07:45 07:42 08:12 08:15 08:35 08:32 08:55 08:52 09:13 09:16 17:01 17:02 17:42 17:41 18:11 18:11 18:35 18:35
Lansdown, opp Police Headquarters 07:46 07:43 08:13 08:16 08:36 08:33 08:56 08:53 09:14 09:17 17:02 17:03 17:43 17:42 18:11 18:11 18:36 18:36
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 07:49 07:46 08:16 08:19 08:39 08:36 08:59 08:56 09:16 09:19 17:04 17:06 17:46 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:38 18:38
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:51 07:47 08:17 08:21 08:41 08:37 09:01 08:57 09:17 09:21 17:05 17:08 17:48 17:45 18:15 18:15 18:39 18:39
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:52 07:49 08:19 08:22 08:42 08:39 09:02 08:59 09:19 09:22 17:07 17:09 17:49 17:47 18:16 18:16 18:40 18:40
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 3) 07:55 07:51 08:21 08:25 08:45 08:41 09:05 09:01 09:21 09:25 17:09 17:12 17:52 17:49 18:18 18:18 18:42 18:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester