Bus Times

97 - Stotfold - Letchworth - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Stotfold - Letchworth - Hitchin

Stotfold, opp Etonbury Academy 08:30 15:50
Stotfold, o/s Larksfield Surgery 08:32 15:52
Stotfold, opp Meadow Way 08:33 15:53
Stotfold, opp Jasmine Court 08:35 15:55
Stotfold The Green (S-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:45 08:36 09:11 09:51 10:26 10:51 11:26 11:51 12:26 12:51 13:26 13:51 14:26 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:20 18:00 18:20 18:56
Stotfold, opp Home Close 05:40 06:10 06:35 07:08 07:45 08:36 09:11 09:51 10:26 10:51 11:26 11:51 12:26 12:51 13:26 13:51 14:26 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:20 18:00 18:20 18:56
Stotfold Rook Tree Lane (S-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:09 07:46 08:37 09:12 09:52 10:27 10:52 11:27 11:52 12:27 12:52 13:27 13:52 14:27 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:21 18:01 18:21 18:57
Stotfold, o/s Elizabeth House 05:41 06:11 06:36 07:10 07:47 08:38 09:13 09:53 10:28 10:53 11:28 11:53 12:28 12:53 13:28 13:53 14:28 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:22 18:02 18:22 18:58
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 05:42 06:12 06:37 07:11 07:48 08:39 09:14 09:54 10:29 10:54 11:29 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:29 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:23 18:03 18:23 18:59
Stotfold, adj Upperstone Close 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:12 07:49 08:40 09:15 09:55 10:30 10:55 11:30 11:55 12:30 12:55 13:30 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:00
Stotfold, adj Hallworth Drive 05:43 06:13 06:38 07:13 07:50 08:41 09:16 09:56 10:31 10:56 11:31 11:56 12:31 12:56 13:31 13:56 14:31 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:01
Stotfold, adj Recreation Ground 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:14 07:51 08:42 09:17 09:57 10:32 10:57 11:32 11:57 12:32 12:57 13:32 13:57 14:32 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:26 18:06 18:26 19:02
Stotfold, adj Pix Road 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:52 08:43 09:18 09:58 10:33 10:58 11:33 11:58 12:33 12:58 13:33 13:58 14:33 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:03
Fairfield, opp North Drive 05:49 06:19 06:44 07:19 07:56 08:47 09:22 10:02 10:37 11:02 11:37 12:02 12:37 13:02 13:37 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:07
Fairfield, on Dickens Boulevard 05:51 06:21 06:46 07:21 07:58 08:49 09:24 10:04 10:39 11:04 11:39 12:04 12:39 13:04 13:39 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:09
Letchworth, opp The Two Chimneys PH 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:59 08:50 09:25 10:05 10:40 11:05 11:40 12:05 12:40 13:05 13:40 14:05 14:40 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:10
Wilbury Hills Wilbury Road (SE-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:23 08:00 08:51 09:26 10:06 10:41 11:06 11:41 12:06 12:41 13:06 13:41 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:11
Letchworth, nr St Thomas' Church 05:54 06:24 06:49 07:24 08:01 08:52 09:27 10:07 10:42 11:07 11:42 12:07 12:42 13:07 13:42 14:07 14:42 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:36 18:16 18:36 19:12
Letchworth, adj Runnalow 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:26 08:03 08:54 09:29 10:09 10:44 11:09 11:44 12:09 12:44 13:09 13:44 14:09 14:44 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:38 18:18 18:38 19:14
Letchworth, nr Rowan Crescent 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:04 08:55 09:30 10:10 10:45 11:10 11:45 12:10 12:45 13:10 13:45 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:39 18:19 18:39 19:15
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop B) 06:29 08:06 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:41 18:21 18:41
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop B) 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:29 08:09 08:57 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:17 16:57 17:42 18:22 18:47 19:17
Letchworth Station Way (SE-bound) 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:58 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:18 16:58 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:18
Letchworth, opp Campers Avenue 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:30 08:11 08:58 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:18 16:58 17:43 18:23 18:48 19:18
Letchworth, opp Parker Close 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:12 08:59 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:19 16:59 17:44 18:24 18:49 19:19
Letchworth Sollershott Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:02 06:37 06:57 07:32 08:13 09:00 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 15:55 16:20 17:00 17:45 18:25 18:50 19:20
Letchworth Hitchin Road (SW-bound) 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:34 08:15 09:01 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 15:56 16:21 17:01 17:46 18:26 18:51 19:21
Letchworth, opp Highfield 06:04 06:39 06:59 07:36 08:18 09:03 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:17 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:17 15:57 16:22 17:02 17:47 18:27 18:52 19:22
Letchworth, o/s Rosehill Hospital 06:05 06:40 07:00 07:37 08:19 09:04 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:23 17:03 17:48 18:28 18:53 19:23
Hitchin, nr Queenswood Drive 06:07 06:42 07:02 07:39 08:22 09:05 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:30 18:55 19:25
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (SW-bound) 06:09 06:44 07:04 07:41 08:24 09:07 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:27 17:07 17:52 18:32 18:57 19:27
Hitchin, nr North Herts College 06:10 06:45 07:05 07:42 08:25 09:08 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:28 17:08 17:53 18:33 18:58 19:28
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 06:11 06:46 07:06 07:44 08:27 09:09 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:34 18:59 19:29
Hitchin, nr Convent Close 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:46 08:29 09:11 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:31 17:11 17:56 18:36 19:01 19:31
Hitchin, opp Grove Road 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:47 08:30 09:12 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:32 17:12 17:57 18:37 19:02 19:32
Hitchin, opp The Phoenix PH 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:48 08:31 09:13 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:33 17:13 17:58 18:38 19:03 19:33
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:50 08:33 09:15 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:35 17:15 18:00 18:40 19:05 19:35
Bedfordshire Schools Trust days only Bedfordshire Schools Trust days only

Hitchin - Letchworth - Stotfold

Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:05 06:35 07:15 07:35 08:38 09:20 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:15 16:00 16:40 17:20 17:40 18:25 18:55 19:40
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 06:06 06:36 07:16 07:36 08:39 09:21 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:16 16:01 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:26 18:56 19:41
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop F) 06:08 06:38 07:18 07:38 08:41 09:23 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 16:04 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:28 18:58 19:43
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 06:08 06:38 07:18 07:39 08:42 09:23 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 16:05 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:28 18:58 19:43
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:19 07:40 08:43 09:24 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 16:07 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:29 18:59 19:44
Hitchin, opp Queenswood Drive 06:10 06:40 07:20 07:41 08:44 09:25 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:08 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:30 19:00 19:45
Letchworth, opp Rosehill Hospital 06:11 06:41 07:21 07:43 08:46 09:26 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:11 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 19:01 19:46
Letchworth, nr Highfield 06:13 06:43 07:23 07:45 08:48 09:28 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:13 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 19:03 19:48
Letchworth Hitchin Road (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:24 07:46 08:49 09:29 10:04 10:24 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:14 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 19:04 19:49
Letchworth Sollershott Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:48 08:51 09:31 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 19:06 19:51
Letchworth, nr Parker Close 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:48 08:51 09:31 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:36 19:06 19:51
Letchworth, nr Campers Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:27 07:49 08:52 09:32 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:17 16:56 17:36 17:56 18:37 19:07 19:52
Letchworth Station Way (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:50 08:53 09:33 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:18 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:38 19:08 19:53
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop A) 06:50 07:53 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:59 17:39 17:59 19:55
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop A) 06:20 06:52 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:35 10:10 10:35 11:10 11:35 12:10 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:30 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:40 19:10 19:57
Letchworth, opp Rowan Crescent 06:21 06:53 07:31 07:56 08:56 09:36 10:11 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:11 14:36 15:11 15:31 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:11 19:58
Letchworth, opp Runnalow 06:21 06:53 07:31 07:57 08:56 09:36 10:11 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:11 14:36 15:11 15:31 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:11 19:58
Letchworth, opp St Thomas' Church 06:23 06:55 07:33 07:59 08:58 09:38 10:13 10:38 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:13 14:38 15:13 15:33 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:13 20:00
Wilbury Hills Wilbury Road (NW-bound) 06:25 06:57 07:35 08:01 09:00 09:40 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:35 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:02
Letchworth, nr The Two Chimneys PH 06:25 06:57 07:35 08:01 09:00 09:40 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:35 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:15 20:02
Fairfield, on Dickens Boulevard 06:28 07:00 07:38 08:04 09:03 09:43 10:18 10:43 11:18 11:43 12:18 12:43 13:18 13:43 14:18 14:43 15:18 15:38 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:18 20:05
Fairfield, adj North Drive 06:29 07:01 07:39 08:05 09:04 09:43 10:19 10:44 11:19 11:44 12:19 12:44 13:19 13:44 14:19 14:44 15:19 15:39 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:19 20:06
Stotfold, opp Pix Road 06:31 07:03 07:41 08:07 09:06 09:45 10:21 10:46 11:21 11:46 12:21 12:46 13:21 13:46 14:21 14:46 15:21 15:42 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51 19:21 20:08
Stotfold, opp Recreation Ground 06:32 07:04 07:42 08:08 09:07 09:46 10:22 10:47 11:22 11:47 12:22 12:47 13:22 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:43 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:22 20:09
Stotfold, opp Hallworth Drive 06:32 07:04 07:42 08:09 09:07 09:46 10:22 10:47 11:22 11:47 12:22 12:47 13:22 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:43 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52 19:22 20:09
Stotfold, opp Meadow Way 06:33 07:05 07:43 08:10 09:08 09:47 10:23 10:48 11:23 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:23 13:48 14:23 14:48 15:23 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53 19:23 20:10
Stotfold, opp Jasmine Court 06:34 07:06 07:44 08:11 09:09 09:48 10:24 10:49 11:24 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:14 18:54 19:24 20:11
Stotfold The Green (S-bound) 06:35 07:07 07:45 08:12 09:10 09:49 10:25 10:50 11:25 11:50 12:25 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:25 14:50 15:25 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:15 18:55 19:25 20:12
Stotfold, opp Home Close 08:12 19:25 20:12
Stotfold Rook Tree Lane (S-bound) 08:14 19:26 20:13
Stotfold, o/s Elizabeth House 08:15 19:27 20:14
Stotfold, opp The Avenue 08:16 19:28 20:15
Stotfold, adj Upperstone Close 08:17 19:29 20:16
Stotfold, opp Larksfield Surgery 08:19 15:44
Stotfold, o/s Etonbury Academy 08:24 15:47
Bedfordshire Schools Trust days only Bedfordshire Schools Trust days only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex