bustimes.org

97 - Gloucester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Cheltenham - Gloucester

Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) then every 30 minutes until 15:17 15:20 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 06:35 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 18:30 19:00 19:40 23:40
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:36 07:21 08:02 08:32 09:01 14:31 15:02 18:32 19:01 19:41 23:41
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 06:37 07:22 08:03 08:33 09:02 14:32 15:03 18:33 19:02 19:42 23:42
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:38 07:23 08:04 08:34 09:03 14:33 15:04 18:34 19:03 19:42 23:42
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 06:39 07:24 08:05 08:35 09:04 14:34 15:05 18:35 19:04 19:43 23:43
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 06:40 07:25 08:06 08:36 09:05 14:35 15:06 18:36 19:05 19:44 23:44
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 06:41 07:26 08:08 08:38 09:06 14:36 15:08 18:38 19:06 19:45 23:45
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 06:42 07:27 08:09 08:39 09:07 14:37 15:09 18:39 19:07 19:46 23:46
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:43 07:28 08:10 08:40 09:08 14:38 15:10 18:40 19:08 19:47 23:47
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 06:44 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:09 14:39 15:12 18:42 19:09 19:48 23:48
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 06:45 07:30 08:13 08:43 09:10 14:40 15:13 18:43 19:10 19:48 23:48
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 06:47 07:32 08:15 08:45 09:12 14:42 15:15 18:45 19:12 19:50 23:50
The Reddings, before Brock Close 06:47 07:32 08:15 08:45 09:12 14:42 15:15 18:45 19:12 19:50 23:50
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 06:48 07:33 08:16 08:46 09:13 14:43 15:16 18:46 19:13 19:51 23:51
Bamfurlong, opp Dundry Nurseries 06:51 07:36 08:19 08:49 09:16 14:46 15:19 18:49 19:16 19:53 23:53
Bamfurlong, nr Hillview School stop 06:53 07:38 08:21 08:51 09:18 14:48 15:21 18:51 19:18 19:55 23:55
Staverton, in Bamfurlong Industrial Park 06:53 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:18 14:48 15:21 18:51 19:18 19:55 23:55
Staverton, after Bamfurlong Lane 06:54 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:19 14:49 15:22 18:52 19:19 19:56 23:56
Staverton, nr Anson Business Park 06:54 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:19 14:49 15:22 18:52 19:19 19:56 23:56
Staverton, opp Safran 06:56 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:21 14:51 15:24 18:54 19:21 19:58 23:58
Churchdown, opp Golf Course 06:58 07:43 08:27 08:57 09:23 14:53 15:26 18:56 19:23 19:59 23:59
Churchdown, opp St John's Church 06:59 07:44 08:28 08:58 09:24 14:54 15:27 18:57 19:24 20:00 00:00
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 08:12 15:17 15:20
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 08:13 15:18 15:21
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue Shops 06:59 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:27 18:57 19:24 20:01 00:01
Churchdown, after Morley Avenue 07:00 07:45 08:30 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:28 18:58 19:25 20:01 00:01
Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:30 19:00 19:27 20:03 00:03
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:31 19:01 19:28 20:03 00:03
Churchdown, before Station Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:34 09:04 09:29 14:59 15:32 19:02 19:29 20:04 00:04
Churchdown, before Junior School 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:35 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:19 15:22 15:33 19:03 19:30 20:05 00:05
Churchdown, before Priory Court 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:36 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:19 15:22 15:34 19:04 19:31 20:05 00:05
Churchdown, o/s Community Centre 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:21 15:24 15:36 19:06 19:33 20:07 00:07
Churchdown Library (o/s) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:22 15:25 15:37 19:07 19:35 20:08 00:08
Churchdown, before St John's Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:23 15:26 15:38 19:08 19:36 20:09 00:09
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:24 15:27 15:39 19:09 19:37 20:10 00:10
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:25 15:28 15:40 19:10 19:38 20:11 00:11
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:27 15:30 15:42 19:12 19:40 20:13 00:13
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:27 15:30 15:42 19:12 19:40 20:13 00:13
Innsworth House Farm (after) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:04 08:46 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:28 15:31 15:43 19:13 19:41 20:14 00:14
Innsworth, after Technology Park 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:30 15:33 15:45 19:15 19:43 20:15 00:15
Longlevens, nr Allotments 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:31 15:34 15:46 19:16 19:44 20:16 00:16
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:32 15:35 15:47 19:17 19:44 20:17 00:17
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:33 15:36 15:48 19:18 19:45 20:18 00:18
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:34 15:37 15:49 19:19 19:46 20:19 00:19
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:47 15:17 15:35 15:38 15:50 19:20 19:47 20:19 00:19
Longford Park (near) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:49 15:19 15:37 15:40 15:52 19:22 19:49 20:21 00:21
Longford, before Crescentdale 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:49 15:19 15:37 15:40 15:52 19:22 19:49 20:21 00:21
Longford, before Sherwood Green 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:50 15:20 15:39 15:42 15:54 19:24 19:50 20:22 00:22
Longford, before Fircroft Road 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:51 15:21 15:40 15:43 15:55 19:25 19:51 20:23 00:23
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:53 15:23 15:42 15:45 15:57 19:27 19:53 20:24 00:24
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:54 15:24 15:43 15:46 15:58 19:28 19:54 20:25 00:25
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:45 15:48 16:00 19:30 19:56 20:26 00:26
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:46 15:49 16:01 19:31 19:56 20:27 00:27
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:32 09:57 15:27 15:47 15:50 16:02 19:32 19:57 20:28 00:28
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:00 15:30 15:50 15:53 16:05 19:35 20:00 20:30 00:30
Duplicate Journey, Operate As Needed

Gloucester - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:30 07:40 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:50 18:35 19:10 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:31 07:41 08:11 08:46 14:16 14:46 17:17 17:51 18:36 19:11 19:46 22:46
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:32 07:42 08:12 08:47 14:17 14:47 17:17 17:52 18:37 19:12 19:47 22:47
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 06:17 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:33 07:43 08:13 08:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:53 18:38 19:13 19:47 22:47
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 06:18 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:20 17:54 18:39 19:14 19:48 22:48
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:35 07:35 07:45 08:15 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:20 17:54 18:39 19:14 19:49 22:49
Longford, after Fircroft Road 06:20 06:51 07:17 07:37 07:37 07:47 08:17 08:51 14:21 14:51 17:22 17:56 18:41 19:16 19:50 22:50
Longford, after Sherwood Green 06:21 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:37 07:47 08:17 08:52 14:22 14:52 17:23 17:57 18:42 19:17 19:51 22:51
Longford, after Crescentdale 06:22 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:53 14:23 14:53 17:24 17:58 18:43 19:18 19:52 22:52
Longford Park (near) 06:23 06:54 07:20 07:40 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:54 14:24 14:54 17:26 17:59 18:44 19:19 19:53 22:53
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 06:23 06:54 07:21 07:41 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:54 14:24 14:54 17:27 18:00 18:44 19:19 19:53 22:53
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 06:24 06:55 07:22 07:42 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:55 14:25 14:55 17:28 18:02 18:45 19:20 19:54 22:54
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 06:25 06:57 07:24 07:44 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:57 14:27 14:57 17:29 18:03 18:47 19:22 19:55 22:55
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 06:26 06:57 07:25 07:45 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:57 14:27 14:57 17:30 18:04 18:47 19:22 19:56 22:56
Longlevens, by Allotments 06:27 06:58 07:26 07:46 07:46 07:56 08:26 08:58 14:28 14:58 17:31 18:06 18:48 19:23 19:57 22:57
Innsworth, by Technology Park 06:28 06:59 07:28 07:48 07:48 07:58 08:28 08:59 14:29 14:59 17:32 18:08 18:49 19:24 19:58 22:58
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 06:29 07:01 07:30 07:50 07:50 08:00 08:30 09:01 14:31 15:01 17:34 18:10 18:51 19:26 19:59 22:59
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 06:30 07:02 07:32 07:52 07:52 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:02 17:35 18:11 18:52 19:27 20:00 23:00
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 06:31 07:03 07:33 07:53 07:53 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:03 17:36 18:13 18:53 19:28 20:01 23:01
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 06:31 07:04 07:34 07:54 07:54 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:04 17:37 18:14 18:54 19:29 20:01 23:01
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 06:32 07:05 07:35 07:55 07:55 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:07 17:38 18:15 18:55 19:30 20:02 23:02
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue 06:33 07:05 07:35 07:55 07:55 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:08 17:38 18:15 18:55 19:30 20:03 23:03
Churchdown Library (opp) 06:34 07:06 07:36 07:56 07:56 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:10 17:39 18:16 18:56 19:31 20:04 23:04
Churchdown, opp Community Centre 06:36 07:09 07:39 07:59 07:59 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:14 17:42 18:19 18:59 19:34 20:06 23:06
Churchdown, after Priory Court 06:37 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:15 17:43 18:20 19:00 19:35 20:06 23:06
Churchdown, after Junior School 06:38 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:02 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:16 17:44 18:21 19:01 19:36 20:07 23:07
Churchdown, after Station Road 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:17 17:45 18:22 19:02 19:37 20:08 23:08
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:19 17:47 18:24 19:04 19:38 20:08 23:08
Churchdown, after Winston Road 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:21 17:49 18:26 19:06 19:40 20:10 23:10
Churchdown Yew Tree Way (corner of) 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:22 17:50 18:27 19:07 20:11 23:11
Churchdown, after St John's Avenue Shops 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 17:51 18:28 19:08 20:11 23:11
Churchdown, o/s St John's Church 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 17:51 18:28 19:08 20:12 23:12
Churchdown, opp Hare & Hounds 06:43 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:23 17:51 18:28 19:08 20:12 23:12
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 08:03 08:03
Churchdown, before Golf Club 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:24 17:52 18:29 19:09 20:13 23:13
Staverton, o/s Safran 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:26 17:54 18:31 19:11 20:14 23:14
Staverton, after Ashville Business Park 06:46 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:26 17:54 18:31 19:11 20:15 23:15
Staverton, opp Anson Business Park 06:47 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:27 17:55 18:32 19:12 20:16 23:16
Staverton, on Bamfurlong Industrial Park 06:48 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:28 17:56 18:33 19:13 20:17 23:17
Bamfurlong, nr Dundry Nurseries 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:31 17:59 18:36 19:16 20:19 23:19
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:34 18:02 18:39 19:19 20:22 23:22
The Reddings, after Brock Close 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:35 18:03 18:40 19:20 20:23 23:23
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 08:04 08:04
Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) 08:06 08:06
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 06:16 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:36 18:04 18:41 19:21 20:24 23:24
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 06:17 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:37 18:05 18:42 19:22 20:25 23:25
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 06:18 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:38 18:06 18:43 19:23 20:25 23:25
Hatherley, before Post Office 06:19 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 18:07 18:44 19:24 20:26 23:26
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 06:21 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:41 18:10 18:46 19:26 20:28 23:28
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 06:22 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:42 18:11 18:47 19:27 20:29 23:29
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 06:23 07:03 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:43 18:12 18:48 19:28 20:29 23:29
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 06:24 07:04 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 18:13 18:49 19:29 20:30 23:30
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 06:26 07:06 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 18:15 18:51 19:31 20:32 23:32
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:27 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 18:16 18:52 19:32 20:32 23:32
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:48 18:18 18:53 19:33 20:33 23:33
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:35 23:35
Duplicate Journey, Operate As Needed

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West