Bus Times

97 - Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Innsworth - Longford - Gloucester

Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 09:20
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 09:20
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Churchdown, before Station Road 09:21
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Hatherley, after Post Office 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
The Reddings, before Brock Close 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Churchdown, before Junior School 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Churchdown, before Priory Court 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Churchdown, o/s Community Centre 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Churchdown Library (o/s) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Churchdown, before St John's Avenue 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Innsworth House Farm (after) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Innsworth, after Technology Park 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Longlevens, nr Allotments 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Longford Park (nr) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Longford, before Crescentdale 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Longford, before Sherwood Green 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Longford, before Fircroft Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50

Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:01
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:04
Longford, after Fircroft Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:06
Longford, after Sherwood Green 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:07
Longford, after Crescentdale 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:08
Longford Park (nr) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:09
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:09
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 19:10
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:11
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:12
Longlevens, by Allotments 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:13
Innsworth, by Technology Park 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:14
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:15
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 19:16
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 19:17
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 19:17
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:18
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 19:19
Churchdown Library (opp) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 19:20
Churchdown, opp Community Centre 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:22
Churchdown, after Priory Court 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 19:22
Churchdown, after Junior School 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 19:23
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Churchdown, after Station Road 19:23
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 19:24
Churchdown, after Winston Road 19:25
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
The Reddings, after Brock Close 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Hatherley, before Post Office 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester