Bus Times

97 - Gloucester - Longlevens - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Innsworth - Longlevens - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 07:40 09:00 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:41 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) 15:13
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 07:42 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 07:44 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 07:44 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:18
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 07:46 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 07:47 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 07:48 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21
Hatherley, after Post Office 07:50 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 07:51 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:23
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 07:52 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:24
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 07:54 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
The Reddings, before Brock Close 07:54 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 07:55 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:27
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 07:57 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:28
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 07:58 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:29
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 08:01 09:19 10:29 14:29 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:32
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 08:02 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:14 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:33
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 06:01 07:11 08:04 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:16 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:34
Churchdown, before Junior School 06:01 07:11 08:04 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:16 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:34
Churchdown, before Priory Court 06:02 07:12 08:05 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:17 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:35
Churchdown, o/s Community Centre 06:04 07:14 08:07 09:24 10:34 14:34 15:19 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:36
Churchdown Library (o/s) 06:05 07:16 08:09 09:25 10:35 14:35 15:21 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:37
Churchdown, before St John's Avenue 06:06 07:17 08:11 09:26 10:36 14:36 15:22 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:38
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 06:07 07:18 08:12 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:24 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:39
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 06:08 07:19 08:14 09:28 10:38 14:38 15:25 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:40
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 06:10 07:21 08:16 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:27 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:42
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 06:10 07:21 08:16 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:27 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:42
Innsworth House Farm (after) 06:12 07:23 08:18 09:32 10:42 14:42 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:43
Innsworth, after Technology Park 06:13 07:25 08:20 09:33 10:43 14:43 15:30 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47 19:44
Longlevens, nr Allotments 06:14 07:26 08:21 09:34 10:44 14:44 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:45
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 06:15 07:27 08:22 09:35 10:45 14:45 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:46
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 06:16 07:29 08:24 09:36 10:46 14:46 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:47
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 06:17 07:30 08:25 09:37 10:47 14:47 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:48
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 06:18 07:31 08:26 09:38 10:48 14:48 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:51 19:49
Innsworth, nr Longford Park 06:20 07:33 08:28 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:50
Longford, before Crescentdale 06:20 07:33 08:28 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:38 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:50
Longford, before Sherwood Green 06:21 07:35 08:30 09:41 10:51 14:51 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:51
Longford, before Fircroft Road 06:22 07:36 08:31 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:40 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:56 19:52
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 06:24 07:38 08:33 09:44 10:54 14:54 15:43 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 19:54
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 06:25 07:39 08:34 09:45 10:55 14:55 15:44 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59 19:55
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 06:26 07:41 08:36 09:46 10:56 14:56 15:45 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:01 19:56
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 06:27 07:41 08:36 09:47 10:57 14:57 15:46 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:57
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 06:28 07:42 08:37 09:48 10:58 14:58 15:47 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:58
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 06:29 07:44 08:39 09:49 10:59 14:59 15:48 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04 19:59
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:30 07:45 08:40 09:50 11:00 15:00 15:50 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 20:00

Gloucester - Longlevens - Innsworth - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 06:10 07:15 07:25 07:55 08:50 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 06:11 07:16 07:26 07:56 08:51 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:21
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 06:12 07:17 07:27 07:57 08:52 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:22
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 06:13 07:18 07:28 07:58 08:53 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 06:14 07:19 07:29 07:59 08:54 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:24
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 06:15 07:20 07:30 08:00 08:55 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:25
Longford, after Fircroft Road 06:17 07:22 07:32 08:02 08:57 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:27
Longford, after Sherwood Green 06:17 07:22 07:32 08:02 08:57 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:27
Longford, after Crescentdale 06:19 07:24 07:34 08:04 08:59 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:29
Innsworth, nr Longford Park 06:20 07:25 07:35 08:05 09:00 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:30
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 06:21 07:26 07:36 08:06 09:01 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:31
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 06:22 07:27 07:37 08:07 09:02 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:32
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 06:23 07:29 07:39 08:08 09:03 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:33
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 06:23 07:30 07:40 08:09 09:03 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:33
Longlevens, by Allotments 06:24 07:31 07:41 08:10 09:04 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:34
Innsworth, by Technology Park 06:25 07:33 07:43 08:11 09:05 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:35
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 06:27 07:35 07:45 08:13 09:07 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:37
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 06:28 07:37 07:47 08:14 09:08 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:38
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 06:29 07:38 07:48 08:15 09:09 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:39
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 06:30 07:39 07:49 08:16 09:10 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:40
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 06:31 07:42 07:52 08:17 09:11 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue 06:31 07:43 07:53 08:18 09:11 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:41
Churchdown Library (opp) 06:32 07:45 07:55 08:19 09:12 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:42
Churchdown, opp Community Centre 06:35 07:49 07:59 08:22 09:15 09:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:45
Churchdown, after Priory Court 06:36 07:50 08:00 08:23 09:16 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:46
Churchdown, after Junior School 06:37 07:51 08:01 08:24 09:17 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:47
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 06:38 07:52 08:02 08:26 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:48
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 06:38 07:53 08:03 08:26 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:48
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 06:39 07:53 08:27 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:49
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 06:42 07:57 08:30 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:52
Churchdown Chosen Hill School Grounds (inside) 08:05
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 06:43 07:59 08:31 09:43 14:43 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:53
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 06:44 08:00 08:32 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:54
The Reddings, after Brock Close 06:45 08:01 08:33 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:55
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 06:46 08:03 08:34 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:56
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 06:47 08:04 08:35 09:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:57
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 06:48 08:05 08:36 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:58
Hatherley, before Post Office 06:49 08:07 08:37 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:59
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 06:51 08:09 08:40 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:01
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 06:52 08:10 08:41 09:52 14:52 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:02
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 06:53 08:11 08:42 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:03
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 06:54 08:13 08:43 09:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:04
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 06:56 08:15 08:45 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:06
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:57 08:16 08:46 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:07
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:58 08:18 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:08
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 07:00 08:20 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:10

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also