🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

98 - Gloucester - Churchdown - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Churchdown - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 then hourly until 21:40 23:40
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 21:41 23:41
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 21:43 23:43
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:43 21:43 23:43
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:44 21:44 23:44
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 21:46 23:46
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:46 21:46 23:46
Hatherley, after Post Office 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 21:48 23:48
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:48 21:48 23:48
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:49 21:49 23:49
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51 21:51 23:51
The Reddings, before Brock Close 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:51 21:51 23:51
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:52 21:52 23:52
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:53 21:53 23:53
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:54 21:54 23:54
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:57 21:57 23:57
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:58 21:58 23:58
Churchdown, after Station Road 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:59 21:59 23:59
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:00 22:00 00:00
Churchdown, after Winston Road 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:01 22:01 00:01
Churchdown Yew Tree Way (corner of) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:02 22:02 00:02
Churchdown, after St John's Avenue Shops 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:03 22:03 00:03
Churchdown, o/s St John's Church 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:04 22:04 00:04
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:05 22:05 00:05
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:05 22:05 00:05
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:07 22:07 00:07
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:07 22:07 00:07
Innsworth House Farm (after) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:08 22:08 00:08
Innsworth, after Technology Park 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:09 22:09 00:09
Longlevens, nr Allotments 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:10 22:10 00:10
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:11 22:11 00:11
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:12 22:12 00:12
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:13 22:13 00:13
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:13 22:13 00:13
Longford Park (nr) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15 22:15 00:15
Longford, before Crescentdale 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:15 22:15 00:15
Longford, before Sherwood Green 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:16 22:16 00:16
Longford, before Fircroft Road 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:17 22:17 00:17
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:19 22:19 00:19
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:20 22:20 00:20
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:21 22:21 00:21
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:21 22:21 00:21
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:22 22:22 00:22
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:23 22:23 00:23
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:25 22:25 00:25

Gloucester - Churchdown - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:52
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:53
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:54
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:54 19:54 20:54 22:54
Longford, after Fircroft Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:56
Longford, after Sherwood Green 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:57
Longford, after Crescentdale 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:58
Longford Park (nr) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:59
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:00 20:00 21:00 23:00
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02
Longlevens, by Allotments 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 19:03 20:03 21:03 23:03
Innsworth, by Technology Park 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:04 20:04 21:04 23:04
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 19:05 20:05 21:05 23:05
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:07 20:07 21:07 23:07
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:08 20:08 21:08 23:08
Churchdown, opp St John's Church 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue Shops 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09
Churchdown, after Morley Avenue 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:10 20:10 21:10 23:10
Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:12
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 23:12
Churchdown, before Station Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:13 20:13 21:13 23:13
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:15
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:18 20:18 21:18 23:18
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 19:19 20:19 21:19 23:19
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:20
The Reddings, after Brock Close 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:21
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:22
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:23
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:24
Hatherley, before Post Office 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:25
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:26
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:28
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:28
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:29
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:31
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:32
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:33
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester