Bus Times

98 - Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - The Reddings - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Gloucester - Longford - Innsworth - Churchdown - The Reddings - Cheltenham

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay D) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Kingsholm, opp St Mark's Church 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Kingsholm, by Rugby Ground 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Kingsholm, after Denmark Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Longford, opp Gambier Parry Gardens 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Kingsholm, opp Fairmile Gardens 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Longford, after Fircroft Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Longford, after Sherwood Green 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Longford, after Crescentdale 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Longford Park (nr) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Longlevens, before Brionne Way 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Way 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Longlevens Crossroads (after) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Longlevens, opp Brooklands Park 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Longlevens, by Allotments 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Innsworth, by Technology Park 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Innsworth House Farm (nr) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Innsworth, by Frog Furlong Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Innsworth, before Imjin Barracks 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Churchdown, after Shepherds Way 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Churchdown, after Wisteria Way 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Churchdown, opp St John's Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Churchdown, opp St John's Avenue Shops 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Churchdown, after Morley Avenue 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Churchdown Winston Road (just after) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Churchdown, after Cordingley Close 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Churchdown, before Station Road 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Churchdown, o/s The Old Elm Inn 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Churchdown, before Albemarle Road 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Churchdown, o/s Chosen Hill School 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Badgeworth, after Brookfield Road 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
The Reddings, by Reddings Farm 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
The Reddings, nr Chestnut Nurseries 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
The Reddings, after Brock Close 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
The Reddings, after Leyson Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
The Reddings, after Reddings Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Hatherley Robert Burns Avenue (corner of) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Hatherley, before Post Office 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Hatherley, after Harrington Drive 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hatherley, nr Shelburne Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hatherley, opp Warden Hill Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hatherley, by Court Gardens 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Cheltenham, nr Lansdown Walk 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00

Cheltenham - The Reddings - Churchdown - Innsworth - Longford - Gloucester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 5) 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cheltenham, opp Lansdown Walk 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cheltenham, opp Texaco Garage 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hatherley, nr Court Gardens 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hatherley, before Warden Hill Road 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Hatherley, after Shelburne Road 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hatherley, before Harrington Drive 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Hatherley, after Post Office 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Hatherley, nr Robert Burns Avenue 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
The Reddings, by Reddings Park 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
The Reddings Leyson Road (corner of) 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Reddings, before Brock Close 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
The Reddings, by Chestnut Nurseries 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
The Reddings, opp Reddings Farm 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Badgeworth, before Brookfield Road 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Churchdown, opp Chosen Hill School 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Churchdown, after Albemarle Road 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Churchdown, after The Old Elm Inn 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Churchdown, after Station Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Churchdown, before Cordingley Close 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Churchdown, after Winston Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Churchdown Yew Tree Way (corner of) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Churchdown, after St John's Avenue Shops 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Churchdown, o/s St John's Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Churchdown Wisteria Way (corner of) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Churchdown, before Shepherds Way 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Innsworth, opp Imjin Barracks 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Innsworth, nr Frog Furlong Lane 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Innsworth House Farm (after) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Innsworth, after Technology Park 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Longlevens, nr Allotments 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Longlevens, before Brooklands Park 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Longlevens, after Oxstalls Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Longlevens Oxstalls Way (corner of) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Longlevens, after Brionne Way 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Longford Park (nr) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Longford, before Crescentdale 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Longford, before Sherwood Green 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Longford, before Fircroft Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Kingsholm Fairmile Gardens (corner of) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Longford, after Gambier Parry Gardens 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Kingsholm, before Denmark Road 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Kingsholm, opp Rugby Ground 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Kingsholm, nr St Mark's Church 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Gloucester, nr Estate Agents 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Gloucester Market Parade (Stand P) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester