bustimes.org

98 - Hitchin - Baldock

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Baldock to Hitchin

Baldock Market Place (Stop D) 06:48 07:22 08:31 09:27 10:17 then hourly until 15:17 16:07 16:52 17:32
Baldock, nr Park Gardens 06:49 07:23 08:32 09:28 10:18 15:18 16:08 16:53 17:33
Baldock, nr Mansfield Road 06:49 07:23 08:32 09:28 10:18 15:18 16:08 16:53 17:33
Baldock, nr Park Drive 06:49 07:23 08:32 09:28 10:18 15:18 16:08 16:53 17:33
Baldock, adj Willian Way 06:51 07:25 08:34 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:10 16:55 17:35
Baldock, nr Ashton's Lane 06:52 07:26 08:35 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:11 16:56 17:36
Baldock, nr Templar Avenue 06:54 07:28 08:37 09:33 10:23 15:23 16:13 16:58 17:38
Baldock, opp The Boot PH 06:56 07:30 08:39 09:35 10:25 15:25 16:15 17:00 17:40
Baldock Market Place (Stop C) 06:57 07:31 08:40 09:36 10:26 15:26 16:16 17:01 17:41
06:58 07:32 08:53 09:37 10:29 15:29 16:18 17:03 17:48
Baldock The Gardens (Stop F) 06:58 07:32 08:53 09:37 10:29 15:29 16:18 17:03 17:48
Baldock, opp Hopewell Road 07:00 07:34 08:55 09:39 10:30 15:30 16:20 17:05 17:50
Letchworth, opp Jubilee Road 07:01 07:35 08:56 09:40 10:31 15:31 16:21 17:06 17:51
Letchworth, nr Sixth Avenue 07:02 07:36 08:57 09:41 10:33 15:33 16:22 17:07 17:52
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 07:04 07:38 08:59 09:43 10:34 15:34 16:24 17:09 17:54
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 07:05 07:39 09:00 09:44 10:35 15:35 16:25 17:10 17:55
Letchworth, opp Fourth Avenue 07:06 07:41 09:01 09:45 10:36 15:36 16:26 17:11 17:56
Letchworth, nr Dunhams Lane 07:08 07:43 09:03 09:47 10:38 15:38 16:28 17:13 17:58
Letchworth, nr Arden Press Way 07:08 07:44 09:03 09:47 10:38 15:38 16:28 17:13 17:58
Letchworth, adj Rushby Mead 07:10 07:45 09:05 09:49 10:40 15:40 16:30 17:15 18:00
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) 07:11 07:47 09:06 09:50 10:41 15:41 16:31 17:16 18:01
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop B) 07:12 07:48 09:07 09:51 10:42 15:42 16:32 17:17 18:02
06:14 08:35 09:12 09:52 10:47 15:47 16:37
Letchworth Station Way (SE-bound) 06:15 07:13 07:49 08:36 09:13 09:53 10:48 15:48 16:38 17:18 18:03
Letchworth, opp Campers Avenue 06:15 07:13 07:50 08:36 09:13 09:53 10:48 15:48 16:38 17:18 18:03
Letchworth, opp Parker Close 06:16 07:14 07:51 08:37 09:14 09:54 10:49 15:49 16:39 17:19 18:04
Letchworth Sollershott Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:17 07:15 07:52 08:38 09:15 09:55 10:50 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:05
Letchworth Hitchin Road (SW-bound) 06:18 07:16 07:54 08:39 09:16 09:56 10:51 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:06
Letchworth, opp Highfield 06:19 07:17 07:56 08:40 09:17 09:57 10:52 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:07
Letchworth, o/s Rosehill Hospital 06:20 07:18 07:57 08:41 09:18 09:58 10:53 15:53 16:43 17:23 18:08
Hitchin, nr Queenswood Drive 06:22 07:20 07:59 08:43 09:20 10:00 10:55 15:55 16:45 17:25 18:10
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (SW-bound) 06:23 07:21 08:01 08:44 09:21 10:01 10:56 15:56 16:46 17:26 18:11
Hitchin, nr North Herts College 06:24 07:22 08:02 08:45 09:22 10:02 10:57 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:12
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop E) 06:26 07:24 08:04 08:47 09:24 10:04 10:59 15:59 16:49 17:29 18:14
Hitchin, nr Convent Close 06:27 07:26 08:06 08:49 09:26 10:06 11:01 16:01 16:51 17:31 18:16
Hitchin, opp Grove Road 06:28 07:27 08:07 08:50 09:27 10:07 11:02 16:02 16:52 17:32 18:17
Hitchin, opp The Phoenix PH 06:29 07:28 08:08 08:51 09:28 10:08 11:03 16:03 16:53 17:33 18:18
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:30 07:30 08:10 08:53 09:30 10:10 11:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:20

Hitchin to Baldock

Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 06:20 06:55 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:40 16:20 17:00 18:05
Hitchin, nr Verulam Road 06:21 06:56 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:51 14:51 15:41 16:21 17:01 18:06
Hitchin Railway Station (Stop F) 06:23 06:58 07:58 08:18 09:03 09:53 14:53 15:43 16:24 17:04 18:09
Hitchin, opp North Herts College 06:24 06:59 07:59 08:19 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:44 16:25 17:05 18:10
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads (NE-bound) 06:24 06:59 08:00 08:20 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:44 16:27 17:07 18:12
Hitchin, opp Queenswood Drive 06:25 07:00 08:01 08:21 09:05 09:55 14:55 15:45 16:28 17:08 18:13
Letchworth, opp Rosehill Hospital 06:26 07:01 08:03 08:23 09:06 09:56 14:56 15:46 16:31 17:11 18:16
Letchworth, nr Highfield 06:28 07:03 08:05 08:25 09:08 09:58 14:58 15:48 16:33 17:13 18:18
Letchworth Hitchin Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:04 08:06 08:26 09:09 09:59 14:59 15:49 16:34 17:14 18:19
Letchworth Sollershott Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:31 07:06 08:08 08:28 09:11 10:01 15:01 15:51 16:36 17:16 18:21
Letchworth, nr Parker Close 06:31 07:06 08:08 08:28 09:11 10:01 15:01 15:51 16:36 17:16 18:21
Letchworth, nr Campers Avenue 06:32 07:07 08:09 08:29 09:12 10:02 15:02 15:52 16:36 17:16 18:22
Letchworth Station Way (NE-bound) 06:33 07:08 08:10 08:30 09:13 10:03 15:03 15:53 16:37 17:17 18:23
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop A) 06:35 07:10 08:13 08:33 09:15 10:05 15:05 15:55 16:39 17:19 18:25
06:36 08:18 16:40 17:20
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop E) 06:37 07:11 08:19 09:16 10:06 15:06 15:56 16:41 17:21
Letchworth, opp Rushby Mead 06:37 07:11 08:20 09:16 10:06 15:06 15:56 16:41 17:21
Letchworth, opp Arden Press Way 06:39 07:13 08:21 09:18 10:08 15:08 15:58 16:43 17:23
Letchworth, opp Dunhams Lane 06:40 07:14 08:23 09:19 10:09 15:09 15:59 16:44 17:24
Letchworth, nr Fourth Avenue 06:40 07:14 08:23 09:19 10:09 15:09 15:59 16:44 17:24
Letchworth, nr Third Avenue 06:41 07:15 08:24 09:20 10:10 15:10 16:00 16:45 17:25
Letchworth, o/s Sainsbury's 06:42 07:16 08:25 09:21 10:11 15:11 16:01 16:46 17:26
Letchworth, opp Leisure Centre 06:43 07:17 08:26 09:22 10:12 15:12 16:02 16:47 17:27
Letchworth, nr Jubilee Road 06:45 07:19 08:28 09:24 10:14 15:14 16:04 16:49 17:29
Baldock, nr Hopewell Road 06:46 07:20 08:29 09:25 10:15 15:15 16:05 16:50 17:30
Baldock The Gardens (Stop E) 06:47 07:21 08:30 09:26 10:16 15:16 16:06 16:51 17:31
Baldock Market Place (Stop D) 06:48 07:22 08:31 09:27 10:17 15:17 16:07 16:52 17:32

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex