bustimes.org

9A - Exeter Bus Station - Sidbury/Honiton/Seaton

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter Bus Station - Sidbury/Honiton/Seaton

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:16 08:15 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:35 16:00 16:40 17:40 19:05
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:17 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:00 16:41 17:41 19:06
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 06:17 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:01 16:41 17:41 19:06
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:18 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:02 16:42 17:42 19:07
Heavitree Co-operative (E-bound) 06:18 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:03 16:43 17:43 19:07
Heavitree Butts Road (E-bound) 06:19 08:18 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:03 16:44 17:44 19:08
Heavitree Victor Street (E-bound) 06:19 08:19 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:04 16:44 17:44 19:08
Heavitree Bridge (opp) 06:20 08:20 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:05 16:45 17:45 19:09
Heavitree Gallows Corner (SE-bound) 06:21 08:21 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:06 16:46 17:46 19:10
Digby Middlemoor (SE-bound) 06:22 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:08 16:48 17:48 19:12
Digby Arch (SE-bound) 06:24 08:25 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:09 16:50 17:50 19:13
Sandy Gate Sowton P&R (SE-bound) 06:24 08:26 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:10 16:51 17:51 19:13
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (E-bound) 06:26 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:46 16:12 16:53 17:53 19:14
Sandy Gate M5 Services (SE-bound) 06:29 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:49 16:16 16:57 17:57 19:16
Clyst St Mary, opp Shelter 06:32 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:51 16:20 17:00 18:00 19:17
Clyst St Mary, opp St. Bridgets Nursery 06:33 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:20 17:01 18:01 19:17
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (E-bound) 06:33 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:52 16:21 17:01 18:01 19:18
Clyst St Mary Cat and Fiddle (E-bound) 06:34 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:22 17:02 18:02 19:19
Farringdon, opp Crealy Country Park 06:35 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:24 17:04 18:04 19:20
Farringdon Cross (SE-bound) 06:36 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:24 17:05 18:05 19:20
Nine Oaks (E-bound) 06:38 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:29 17:07 18:07 19:23
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (E-bound) 06:40 08:47 09:50 14:50 16:00 16:30 17:09 18:09 19:24
Nine Oaks, adj Halfway House 06:41 08:49 09:51 14:51 16:01 16:31 17:11 18:11 19:25
Goosemoor Moorcroft (E-bound) 06:44 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:34 17:15 18:15 19:28
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (SE-bound) 06:44 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:29
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (SE-bound) 06:45 08:53 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:29
Newton Poppleford Langsford Farm (NE-bound) 06:45 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:06 16:36 17:16 18:16 19:31
Newton Poppleford, opp War Memorial 06:45 08:54 09:57 14:57 16:07 16:36 17:17 18:17 19:31
Newton Poppleford, opp Millmoor Lane 06:46 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:07 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:31
Newton Poppleford Bridge End (E-bound) 06:46 08:55 09:58 14:58 16:08 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:32
The Bowd (NE-bound) 06:48 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:10 16:40 17:20 18:20 19:34
Sidmouth Core Hill Road (E-bound) 06:50 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:36
Sidmouth Waitrose (NW-bound) 06:51 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:36
Sidmouth Moorview Close (SW-bound) 06:51 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:13 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:37
Sidmouth Whitton Court (SE-bound) 06:51 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:13 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:38
Sidmouth, opp Ice House Lane 06:52 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:15 16:44 17:25 18:25 19:38
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (SE-bound) 06:53 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:16 16:45 17:26 18:26 19:39
Sidmouth Manstone Lane (SE-bound) 06:54 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:17 16:46 17:27 18:27 19:40
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (SE-bound) 06:54 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:40
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 06:55 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:28 19:40
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 06:57 09:08 10:10 15:10 16:20 16:50 17:31 18:31 19:42
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 06:57 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:31 19:42
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 06:57 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:43
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 06:58 09:11 10:13 15:13 16:23 16:53 17:34 18:34 19:43
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 06:59 09:12 10:14 15:14 16:24 16:55 17:35 18:35 19:44
07:03 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:01 17:39 18:39 19:45
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 07:04 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:02 17:40 18:40 19:46
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:05 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:03 17:42 18:42 19:47
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 07:05 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:04 17:42 18:42 19:47
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 07:05 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:33 17:04 17:43 18:43 19:47
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 07:06 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:05 17:44 18:44 19:48
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 06:07 07:08 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:07 17:45 18:45 19:49
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (N-bound) 06:07 07:09 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:08 17:46 18:46 19:50
Sidmouth Manstone Mead (N-bound) 06:08 07:10 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:10 17:48 18:48 19:51
Sidmouth Newlands Road (NE-bound) 06:09 07:10 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:10 17:49 18:49 19:52
Sidford, opp Drake's Avenue 06:10 07:11 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:12 17:50 18:50 19:53
Sidford Opp Spar (Stop B) 06:11 07:12 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:51 18:51 19:54
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 17:14
Sidford Englands Close (E-bound) 06:11 07:12 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:51 18:51 19:54
Trow Farm (opp) 06:13 07:15 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:54 18:54 19:56
Trow, opp Donkey Sanctuary 06:13 07:15 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:55 18:55 19:57
Trow, opp King's Down Tail 06:15 07:17 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:57 18:57 19:59
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 06:17 07:20 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:48 18:00 19:00 20:01
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 06:19 07:22 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:50 18:02 19:02 20:03
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 06:22 07:26 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:54 18:06 19:06 20:06
Colyford Harepath Hill (S-bound) 06:23 07:28 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 18:08 19:08 20:08
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:23 07:28 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 18:08 19:08 20:08
Seaton Drovers Way (S-bound) 06:24 07:28 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 18:08 19:08 20:09
Seaton Scalwell Lane (S-bound) 06:24 07:28 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:56 18:08 19:08 20:09
Seaton, opp Everest Drive 06:24 07:29 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:57 18:09 19:09 20:10
Seaton Health Centre (S-bound) 06:25 07:30 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:58 18:10 19:10 20:11
Seaton Eyewell Green (S-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:59 18:11 19:11 20:11
Seaton Townsend House Surgery (S-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:59 18:11 19:11 20:12
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:32 09:50 10:50 15:50 17:00 18:12 19:12 20:13
Seaton Tramway Station (S-bound) 06:29 07:33 09:51 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:13 19:13 20:14
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:30 07:34 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:02 18:14 19:14 20:15

Sidbury/Honiton/Seaton - Exeter Bus Station

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:33 07:50 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:22
Seaton Beach Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:50 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:20 20:22
Seaton East Walk (E-bound) 06:34 07:51 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:23
Seaton Harbour Road (W-bound) 06:35 07:52 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:22 20:24
Seaton Tramway Station (N-bound) 06:36 07:53 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:17 19:22 20:25
Seaton Manor Road (W-bound) 06:37 07:54 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:18 19:23 20:26
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 06:38 07:55 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:19 19:24 20:27
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 06:38 07:55 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:19 19:24 20:28
Seaton, opp Health Centre 06:39 07:56 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:20 19:25 20:29
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 06:40 07:57 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:21 19:26 20:30
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 06:40 07:57 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:21 19:26 20:30
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 06:41 07:58 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:41 07:58 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 06:41 07:58 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22 19:27 20:31
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 06:46 08:03 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:27 19:32 20:35
Trow King's Down Tail (SW-bound) 06:48 08:05 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 18:29 19:34 20:36
Trow Donkey Sanctuary (SW-bound) 06:49 08:06 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:30 19:35 20:38
Trow Farm (W-bound) 06:49 08:06 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:30 19:35 20:38
Sidford Packhorse Close (W-bound) 06:51 08:08 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:32 19:37 20:39
Sidford Spar (Stop A) 06:52 08:09 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:16 17:36 18:33 19:38 20:40
Sidford Drake's Avenue (SW-bound) 06:53 08:10 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:17 17:37 18:34 19:39 20:41
Sidmouth Newlands Road (SW-bound) 06:53 08:10 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:18 17:38 18:34 19:39 20:41
Sidmouth Yardelands Close (S-bound) 06:54 08:11 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 17:39 18:35 19:40 20:42
Sidmouth Primley Road (S-bound) 06:55 08:12 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 17:39 18:36 19:41 20:43
Sidmouth, opp Exeter Cross 06:55 08:12 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 17:40 18:36 19:41 20:43
Sidmouth Winslade Road (S-bound) 06:56 08:13 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 17:41 18:37 19:42 20:44
Sidmouth Peasland Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:14 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 17:42 18:38 19:43 20:45
Sidmouth All Saints School (S-bound) 06:58 08:15 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:23 17:43 18:39 19:44 20:46
Sidmouth Vicarage Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:16 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:24 17:43 18:39 19:44 20:46
Sidmouth, opp All Saints Church 06:59 08:17 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 17:44 18:40 19:45 20:47
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (S-bound) 07:00 08:18 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 17:45 18:40 19:45 20:47
Sidmouth Triangle (Stop A) 07:02 08:20 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 17:47 18:42 19:47 20:49
07:05 08:25 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 17:50 18:45 19:50
Sidmouth Cypress Terrace (N-bound) 07:06 08:26 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 17:51 18:46 19:51
Sidmouth All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:07 08:27 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 17:51 18:46 19:51
Sidmouth Post Office (NE-bound) 07:07 08:27 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:34 17:52 18:47 19:52
Sidmouth All Saints School (N-bound) 07:08 08:28 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 17:52 18:47 19:52
Sidmouth Peasland Road (N-bound) 07:09 08:29 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:36 17:53 18:48 19:53
Sidmouth Winslade Road (N-bound) 07:10 08:30 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 17:54 18:49 19:54
Sidmouth Exeter Cross (NW-bound) 07:10 08:30 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:37 17:54 18:49 19:54
Sidmouth Lidl Superstore (NW-bound) 07:11 08:31 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:38 17:55 18:50 19:55
Sidmouth Manstone Avenue (NW-bound) 07:11 08:32 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:39 17:56 18:50 19:55
Sidmouth Ice House Lane (NW-bound) 07:12 08:33 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 17:57 18:51 19:56
Sidmouth, opp Whitton Court 07:13 08:34 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 17:58 18:52 19:57
Sidmouth, opp Hawthorn Drive 07:14 08:35 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 17:59 18:53 19:58
Sidmouth Waitrose (SE-bound) 07:14 08:35 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 17:59 18:53 19:58
Sidmouth, opp Core Hill Road 07:14 08:35 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 17:59 18:53 19:58
The Bowd (SW-bound) 07:16 08:37 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:01 18:55 20:00
Newton Poppleford Lower Way (W-bound) 07:19 08:40 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:03 18:57 20:02
Newton Poppleford Millmoor Lane (W-bound) 07:19 08:40 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:04 18:58 20:03
Newton Poppleford War Memorial (W-bound) 07:20 08:41 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:48 18:04 18:58 20:03
Newton Poppleford, opp Langsford Farm 07:21 08:42 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49 18:05 18:59 20:04
Newton Poppleford Exmouth Turn (NW-bound) 07:21 08:42 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49 18:05 18:59 20:04
Newton Poppleford Burrow Lane (NW-bound) 07:21 08:42 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:49 18:05 18:59 20:04
Goosemoor, opp Moorcroft 07:22 08:43 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:49 18:05 18:59 20:04
Goosemoor Farm (W-bound) 07:22 08:43 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:50 18:06 19:00 20:05
Nine Oaks Harp Lane (W-bound) 07:25 08:46 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:53 18:09 19:02 20:07
Nine Oaks (W-bound) 07:27 08:48 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:54 18:10 19:03 20:08
Nine Oaks White Horse Inn (W-bound) 07:27 08:48 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:54 18:10 19:03 20:08
Farringdon Cross (NW-bound) 07:32 08:53 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:59 18:14 19:07 20:12
Clyst St Mary Westpoint (W-bound) 07:35 08:56 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:02 18:17 19:10 20:15
Clyst St Mary St. Bridgets Nursery (W-bound) 07:36 08:57 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:03 18:18 19:11 20:16
Clyst St Mary Shelter (W-bound) 07:37 08:58 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:04 18:19 19:12 20:17
Sandy Gate Bishops Court (W-bound) 07:39 09:00 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:08 18:21 19:14 20:19
Sandy Gate Opp P&R Site (NW-bound) 07:40 09:01 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:09 18:21 19:14 20:19
Digby Middlemoor (NW-bound) 07:41 09:02 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:11 18:22 19:15 20:20
Heavitree Gallows Corner (NW-bound) 07:42 09:03 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12 18:22 19:15 20:20
Heavitree Bridge (W-bound) 07:44 09:05 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:15 18:24 19:17 20:22
Heavitree St Loyes Road (W-bound) 07:45 09:06 11:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:15 18:24 19:17 20:22
Heavitree Butts Road (W-bound) 07:46 09:07 11:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:16 18:26 19:18 20:23
Heavitree Post Office (W-bound) 07:48 09:09 11:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:18 18:28 19:19 20:24
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 07:50 09:11 11:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:19 18:29 19:21 20:26
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 07:51 09:12 11:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:20 18:30 19:21 20:26
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 07:52 09:13 11:22 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:20 18:31 19:22 20:27
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 07:54 09:15 11:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:22 18:32 19:23 20:28
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:56 09:17 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:23 18:34 19:24 20:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South West