bustimes.org

9A - Newport - Retail Park

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Sundays and bank holidays

Newport, at Friars Walk 6 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Newport, after Cenotaph 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Newport, after Marlborough Road 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Newport Rugby Ground (near) 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Newport, opp Bus Depot 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Newport, before Halstead Street 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Newport, before Bilston Street 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Somerton, o/s St Patrick`s RC Church 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Liswerry, opposite Post Office 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Liswerry, opp Tesco 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Ringland, after Bantock Close 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Ringland, after Open Hearth 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Ringland, opposite Dawson Close 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:54 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Ringland, at Community Centre 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Ringland, outside Labour Club 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Ringland, after John Bull Close 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Ringland, opposite Ringwood Place 08:56 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Alway, outside Ladyhill Centre 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Alway, opp Primary School 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Somerton, before East Grove Road 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Beechwood Park (after) 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Maindee, after Walmer Road 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Maindee Square (at) 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Maindee, opp Library 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 09:09 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Newport, at Friars Walk 6 09:13 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newport Bus