🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

9A - Seaton - Lyme Regis

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Seaton - Lyme Regis

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 06:08 07:50 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Seaton Harbour Road (E-bound) 06:08 07:50 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Axmouth Ship Inn (NE-bound) 06:12 07:54 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Colyford Boshill Cross (E-bound) 06:14 07:56 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Combpyne Westhayes Caravan Site (SE-bound) 06:18 08:00 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Rousdon Garage (E-bound) 06:21 08:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Rousdon Charton Cross (E-bound) 06:22 08:04 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Pinhay Hollow (E-bound) 06:25 08:07 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Pinhay Ware Cross (NE-bound) 06:27 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Lyme Regis Somers Road (E-bound) 06:28 08:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Lyme Regis Ware Lane (S-bound) 06:29 08:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (E-bound) 06:30 08:14 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lyme Regis Co-op Store (SE-bound) 06:31 08:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Lyme Regis Cloverdale Court (NW-bound) 06:32 08:18 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lyme Regis King's Way (SE-bound) 06:34 08:21 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01

Lyme Regis - Seaton

Lyme Regis King's Way (SE-bound) 06:35 08:22 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Lyme Regis Cloverdale Court (SE-bound) 06:37 08:26 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:17
Lyme Regis The Square (W-bound) 06:40 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:27
Lyme Regis Langmoor Gardens (W-bound) 06:40 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:27
Lyme Regis Holm Bush Car Park (W-bound) 06:41 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:28
Lyme Regis Ware Lane (N-bound) 06:41 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:28
Lyme Regis Somers Road (W-bound) 06:42 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:29
Pinhay Ware Cross (SW-bound) 06:44 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:31
Pinhay Hollow (W-bound) 06:46 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:33
Rousdon Charton Cross (W-bound) 06:48 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:35
Rousdon, opp Garage 06:50 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:37
Combpyne, opp Westhayes Caravan Site 06:51 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Colyford Boshill Cross (W-bound) 06:55 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:42
Axmouth, opp Ship Inn 06:58 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:45
Seaton Harbour Road (W-bound) 07:01 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:48
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 07:02 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West