bustimes.org

A - GCHQ - Prestbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

GCHQ - Prestbury

Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 07:00 07:26 then every 15 minutes until 08:26 08:45 then every 15 minutes until 15:30 15:42 then every 15 minutes until 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:20 then every 20 minutes until 19:20 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Hester’s Way, opp Australia House 07:02 07:28 08:28 08:47 15:32 15:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:22 19:22
Hester’s Way, o/s Gloucestershire College 07:03 07:29 08:29 08:48 15:33 15:46 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:23 19:23
Hester’s Way Gloucestershire College Entrance (Stop) 07:04 07:30 08:30 08:49 15:34 15:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:04 18:24 19:24
Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:32 08:32 08:51 15:36 15:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:06 18:26 19:26 19:46 21:06 21:36 23:06
Hester’s Way, opp Berkeley House 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:34 08:34 08:52 15:37 15:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:07 18:27 19:27 19:47 21:07 21:37 23:07
Hester’s Way, opp Bramley Road 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 08:35 08:53 15:38 15:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:08 18:28 19:28 19:48 21:08 21:38 23:08
Hester’s Way, nr St Thomas More Church 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:35 08:35 08:54 15:39 15:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:29 19:29 19:49 21:09 21:38 23:08
Hester’s Way, opp The Umbrella 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:36 08:36 08:55 15:40 15:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 19:30 19:50 21:10 21:39 23:09
Arle, on Brooklyn Road 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 08:38 08:56 15:41 15:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:11 18:31 19:31 19:51 21:11 21:39 23:09
Arle, opp Merriville Road 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:39 08:39 08:57 15:42 15:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 19:32 19:52 21:12 21:40 23:10
Arle, nr Saxon Quarter 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 08:40 08:58 15:43 15:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:13 18:33 19:33 19:53 21:13 21:41 23:11
Alstone, o/s Cheltenham Trade Park 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 08:41 08:59 15:44 15:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:34 19:34 19:54 21:14 21:41 23:11
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (opp) 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 08:42 09:00 15:45 15:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:35 19:35 19:55 21:15 21:42 23:12
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just before) 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:44 08:44 09:01 15:46 15:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:16 18:36 19:36 19:56 21:16 21:43 23:13
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:46 08:46 09:03 15:48 16:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:18 18:38 19:38 19:58 21:18 21:44 23:14
Cheltenham Royal Well Lane (Stop 25) 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:49 09:05 15:50 16:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:40 19:40 20:00 21:20 21:46 23:16
Cheltenham, o/s St James's House 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:50 09:06 15:51 16:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:21 18:41 19:41 20:01 21:21 21:47 23:17
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:51 08:51 09:07 15:52 16:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:02 21:22 21:48 23:18
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:52 09:07 15:52 16:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:22 18:42 19:42 20:02 21:22 21:48 23:18
06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:57 09:12 15:57 16:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:27 18:47 19:47 20:07 21:27 21:50 23:20
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:58 09:13 15:58 16:12 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:08 21:28 21:51 23:21
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:59 09:14 15:59 16:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:49 20:09 21:29 21:52 23:22
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 09:00 09:15 16:00 16:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:30 18:50 19:50 20:10 21:30 21:52 23:22
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 09:01 09:16 16:01 16:16 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:51 20:11 21:31 21:54 23:24
Whaddon, o/s Hine Gardens 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 09:02 09:17 16:02 16:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:52 20:12 21:32 21:54 23:24
Whaddon, after Wyman's Road 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 09:03 09:18 16:03 16:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:53 20:13 21:33 21:55 23:25
Whaddon, by The Cat and Fiddle 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 09:04 09:19 16:04 16:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:54 20:14 21:34 21:56 23:26
Whaddon, before Windrush Road 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 09:04 09:19 16:04 16:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:54 20:14 21:34 21:56 23:26
Whaddon, after Community Centre 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 09:05 09:20 16:05 16:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:55 20:15 21:35 21:57 23:27
Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 09:07 09:22 16:07 16:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:57 20:17 21:37 21:59 23:29

Prestbury - GCHQ

Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 then every 15 minutes until 08:37 08:52 then every 15 minutes until 14:22 14:37 then every 15 minutes until 16:07 16:23 then every 15 minutes until 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 then every 20 minutes until 21:37 21:59 then every 30 minutes until 23:29
Prestbury, opp Whitethorn Drive 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:38 08:53 14:23 14:38 16:08 16:24 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 21:38 22:00 23:30
Prestbury, after Chiltern Road 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:38 08:53 14:23 14:38 16:08 16:24 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 21:38 22:00 23:30
Prestbury, nr Women's Institute Hall 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:39 08:54 14:24 14:39 16:09 16:25 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 21:39 22:01 23:31
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:40 08:55 14:25 14:40 16:10 16:26 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 21:40 22:02 23:32
Prestbury, by Prescott Walk 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:40 08:55 14:25 14:40 16:10 16:26 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 21:40 22:02 23:32
Prestbury Chiltern Road (corner of) 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:41 08:56 14:26 14:41 16:11 16:27 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 21:41 22:03 23:33
Prestbury, before Cotswold Road 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:42 08:57 14:27 14:42 16:12 16:28 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 21:42 22:04 23:34
Prestbury Lynworth Exchange (Stop) 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:43 08:58 14:28 14:43 16:13 16:29 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 21:43 22:05 23:35
Cheltenham, opp Cromwell Road 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:45 09:00 14:30 14:45 16:15 16:31 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 21:45 22:06 23:36
Whaddon Bouncer's Lane (corner of) 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:46 09:01 14:31 14:46 16:16 16:32 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 21:46 22:07 23:37
Whaddon, opp Community Centre 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:47 09:02 14:32 14:47 16:17 16:33 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 21:47 22:08 23:38
Whaddon, after Mersey Road 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:49 09:03 14:33 14:49 16:19 16:35 17:35 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 21:49 22:09 23:39
Whaddon, nr The Cat and Fiddle 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:49 09:04 14:34 14:49 16:19 16:35 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 21:49 22:10 23:40
Whaddon Drive (opp) 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:51 09:05 14:35 14:51 16:21 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 21:51 22:11 23:41
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:53 08:53 09:07 14:37 14:53 16:23 16:39 17:39 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 21:53 22:12 23:42
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:54 09:08 14:38 14:54 16:24 16:40 17:40 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 21:54 22:13 23:43
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:55 09:09 14:39 14:55 16:25 16:41 17:41 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 21:55 22:14 23:44
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:57 09:10 14:40 14:57 16:27 16:43 17:43 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 21:57 22:15 23:45
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:58 09:11 14:41 14:58 16:28 16:44 17:44 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 21:58 22:16 23:46
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:01 09:01 09:14 14:44 15:01 16:31 16:47 17:47 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 22:01 22:18 23:48
06:34 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:06 09:06 09:19 14:49 15:06 16:36 16:52 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 22:06 22:20 23:50
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:08 09:08 09:21 14:51 15:08 16:38 16:54 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 22:08 22:22 23:52
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:09 09:09 09:22 14:52 15:09 16:39 16:55 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 22:09 22:23 23:53
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:10 09:10 09:23 14:53 15:10 16:40 16:56 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 22:10 22:24 23:54
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just after) 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:12 09:12 09:25 14:55 15:12 16:42 16:58 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 22:12 22:25 23:55
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (o/s) 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:13 09:13 09:26 14:56 15:13 16:43 16:59 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 22:13 22:26 23:56
Alstone, opp Cheltenham Trade Park 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:14 09:14 09:27 14:57 15:14 16:44 17:00 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 22:14 22:27 23:57
Arle, opp Saxon Quarter 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:15 09:15 09:28 14:58 15:15 16:45 17:01 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 22:15 22:27 23:57
Arle, after Merriville Road 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:16 09:16 09:29 14:59 15:16 16:46 17:02 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 22:16 22:28 23:58
Arle, in Brooklyn Road 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:17 09:17 09:30 15:00 15:17 16:47 17:03 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 22:17 22:29 23:59
Hester’s Way, o/s The Umbrella 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:18 09:18 09:31 15:01 15:18 16:48 17:04 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 22:18 22:29 23:59
Hester’s Way, opp St Thomas More Church 06:46 07:11 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:19 09:19 09:31 15:01 15:19 16:49 17:05 18:05 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 22:19 22:30 00:00
Hester’s Way, after Bramley Road 06:47 07:12 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:20 09:20 09:32 15:02 15:20 16:50 17:06 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 22:20 22:30 00:00
Hester’s Way, nr Berkeley House 06:48 07:13 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:21 09:21 09:33 15:03 15:21 16:51 17:07 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 22:21 22:31 00:01
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:22 09:22 09:34 15:04 15:22 16:52 17:08 18:08 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 22:22 22:32 00:02
Hester’s Way, opp Gloucestershire College 06:50 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:23 09:23 09:35 15:05 15:23 16:53 17:09 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:03
Hester’s Way, by Australia House 06:50 07:15 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:24 09:24 09:35 15:05 15:24 16:54 17:10 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:04
Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 06:52 07:17 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:26 09:26 09:37 15:07 15:26 16:56 17:12 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 19 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West