Bus Times

A - Benhall - Hester's Way - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Benhall - Hester's Way - Cheltenham

Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 06:54 then every 12 minutes until 09:18 09:32 09:46 10:00 then every 12 minutes until 15:00 15:11 15:22 15:33 15:44 15:55 16:06 then every 12 minutes until 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 then every 30 minutes until
Hester’s Way, opp Australia House 06:56 09:20 09:34 09:48 10:02 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:46 15:57 16:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16
Hester’s Way, o/s Gloucestershire College 06:56 09:20 09:34 09:48 10:02 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:36 15:47 15:58 16:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:17 18:46 19:16
Hester’s Way Gloucestershire College Entrance (Stop) 06:58 09:22 09:36 09:50 10:04 15:04 15:15 15:26 15:38 15:49 16:00 16:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:19 18:48 19:18
Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 09:24 09:38 09:52 10:06 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:14 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Hester’s Way, opp Berkeley House 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:01 09:25 09:39 09:53 10:07 15:07 15:18 15:29 15:41 15:52 16:03 16:15 17:27 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Hester’s Way, opp Bramley Road 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:02 09:26 09:40 09:54 10:08 15:08 15:19 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:16 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Hester’s Way, nr St Thomas More Church 06:24 06:40 06:52 07:03 09:27 09:41 09:55 10:08 15:08 15:19 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:17 17:29 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Hester’s Way, opp The Umbrella 06:25 06:41 06:53 07:04 09:28 09:42 09:56 10:09 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:43 15:54 16:06 16:18 17:30 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Arle, on Brooklyn Road 06:26 06:42 06:54 07:05 09:29 09:43 09:57 10:10 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:19 17:31 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Arle, opp Merriville Road 06:27 06:43 06:55 07:06 09:30 09:44 09:58 10:11 15:11 15:22 15:33 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:20 17:32 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Arle, nr Saxon Quarter 06:28 06:45 06:57 07:08 09:32 09:45 09:59 10:13 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:21 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Alstone, o/s Cheltenham Trade Park 06:29 06:46 06:58 07:09 09:33 09:46 10:00 10:13 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:22 17:34 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (opp) 06:29 06:47 06:59 07:10 09:34 09:47 10:01 10:14 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:23 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just before) 06:31 06:49 07:01 07:12 09:36 09:49 10:03 10:16 15:16 15:27 15:38 15:50 16:01 16:13 16:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:32 06:51 07:03 07:14 09:38 09:51 10:04 10:17 15:17 15:28 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:34 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Cheltenham Royal Well Lane (Stop 25) 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:16 09:40 09:53 10:06 10:19 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 17:41 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Cheltenham, o/s St James's House 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:18 09:42 09:54 10:07 10:20 15:20 15:31 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:37 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:00
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:35 06:55 07:07 07:19 09:43 09:55 10:08 10:21 15:21 15:32 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 17:43 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:38 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:20 09:44 09:56 10:09 10:22 15:22 15:33 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:02
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 06:38 07:01 07:13 07:25 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:27 15:27 15:38 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:38 07:01 07:13 07:25 09:49 10:01 10:14 10:27 15:27 15:38 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:04
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:39 07:02 07:14 07:26 09:50 10:02 10:15 10:28 15:28 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 06:40 07:03 07:15 07:27 09:51 10:03 10:16 10:29 15:29 15:40 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:06
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 06:42 07:05 07:17 07:29 09:53 10:05 10:18 10:30 15:30 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
Whaddon, o/s Hine Gardens 06:43 07:06 07:18 07:30 09:54 10:06 10:19 10:31 15:31 15:43 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 23:08
Whaddon, after Wyman's Road 06:44 07:07 07:19 07:31 09:55 10:07 10:20 10:32 15:32 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Whaddon, by The Cat and Fiddle 06:45 07:08 07:20 07:32 09:56 10:08 10:21 10:33 15:33 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 17:56 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Whaddon, before Windrush Road 06:45 07:09 07:21 07:33 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Whaddon, after Community Centre 06:47 07:10 07:22 07:34 09:58 10:10 10:23 10:35 15:35 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:49 07:13 07:25 07:37 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13

Cheltenham - Hester's Way - Benhall

Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:34 06:49 then every 12 minutes until 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 then every 12 minutes until 14:13 14:25 14:37 then every 12 minutes until 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 23:13
Prestbury, opp Whitethorn Drive 06:34 06:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 14:13 14:25 14:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 23:13
Prestbury, after Chiltern Road 06:34 06:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 14:13 14:25 14:37 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:53 19:13 23:13
Prestbury, nr Women's Institute Hall 06:35 06:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 14:14 14:26 14:38 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:54 19:14 23:14
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 06:36 06:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 14:15 14:27 14:39 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:15 23:15
Prestbury, by Prescott Walk 06:37 06:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 14:16 14:28 14:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:56 19:16 23:16
Prestbury Chiltern Road (corner of) 06:37 06:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 14:16 14:28 14:40 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:36 18:56 19:16 23:16
Prestbury, before Cotswold Road 06:38 06:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 14:17 14:29 14:41 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:57 19:17 23:17
Prestbury Lynworth Exchange (Stop) 06:40 06:55 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 14:19 14:31 14:43 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:39 18:59 19:19 23:19
Cheltenham, opp Cromwell Road 06:41 06:56 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 14:20 14:32 14:44 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:40 19:00 19:20 23:20
Whaddon Bouncer's Lane (corner of) 06:42 06:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 14:21 14:33 14:45 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:41 19:01 19:20 23:20
Whaddon, opp Community Centre 06:44 06:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 14:23 14:35 14:47 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 19:03 19:22 23:22
Whaddon, after Mersey Road 06:45 07:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 14:24 14:36 14:48 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:44 19:04 19:23 23:23
Whaddon, nr The Cat and Fiddle 06:46 07:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 14:25 14:37 14:49 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:05 19:23 23:23
Whaddon Drive (opp) 06:47 07:03 09:15 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 14:26 14:38 14:51 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:14 18:25 18:35 18:46 19:06 19:24 23:24
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 06:48 07:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:51 10:03 14:27 14:39 14:52 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:47 19:07 19:26 23:26
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 06:49 07:06 09:18 09:30 09:41 09:52 10:04 14:28 14:40 14:54 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:17 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:08 19:27 23:27
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 06:50 07:07 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:53 10:05 14:29 14:41 14:55 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:18 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:09 19:27 23:27
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 06:51 07:08 09:20 09:32 09:43 09:54 10:06 14:30 14:42 14:56 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:19 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:10 19:28 23:28
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 06:53 07:10 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:56 10:08 14:32 14:44 14:58 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:21 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:30 23:30
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:56 07:13 09:25 09:37 09:48 09:59 10:11 14:35 14:47 15:01 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:32 23:32
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:33 06:58 07:18 09:30 09:42 09:53 10:04 10:16 14:40 14:52 15:06 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:34 23:34
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 06:34 06:59 07:19 09:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 10:17 14:41 14:53 15:07 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:35 23:35
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 06:35 07:00 07:20 09:32 09:44 09:55 10:06 10:18 14:42 14:54 15:08 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:36 23:36
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 06:37 07:02 07:22 09:34 09:46 09:57 10:08 10:20 14:44 14:56 15:10 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:37 23:37
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just after) 06:39 07:04 07:24 09:36 09:48 09:59 10:10 10:22 14:46 14:58 15:12 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:39 23:39
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (o/s) 06:40 07:05 07:25 09:37 09:49 10:00 10:11 10:23 14:47 14:59 15:13 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:39 23:39
Alstone, opp Cheltenham Trade Park 06:40 07:05 07:26 09:38 09:49 10:00 10:11 10:23 14:47 15:00 15:14 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:40 23:40
Arle, opp Saxon Quarter 06:41 07:06 07:27 09:39 09:50 10:01 10:12 10:24 14:48 15:01 15:15 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:41 23:41
Arle, after Merriville Road 06:42 07:07 07:28 09:40 09:51 10:02 10:13 10:25 14:49 15:02 15:16 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:42 23:42
Arle, in Brooklyn Road 06:43 07:08 07:29 09:41 09:52 10:03 10:14 10:26 14:50 15:03 15:17 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:42 23:42
Hester’s Way, o/s The Umbrella 06:44 07:09 07:30 09:42 09:53 10:04 10:15 10:27 14:51 15:04 15:18 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:43 23:43
Hester’s Way, opp St Thomas More Church 06:45 07:10 07:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 10:16 10:28 14:52 15:05 15:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:43 23:43
Hester’s Way, after Bramley Road 06:45 07:10 07:31 09:43 09:54 10:05 10:16 10:28 14:52 15:05 15:19 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:44 23:44
Hester’s Way, nr Berkeley House 06:46 07:11 07:32 09:44 09:55 10:06 10:17 10:29 14:53 15:06 15:20 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:44 23:44
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 06:48 07:13 07:34 09:46 09:57 10:08 10:19 10:31 14:55 15:08 15:22 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:46 23:46
Hester’s Way, opp Gloucestershire College 06:48 07:13 07:34 09:46 09:57 10:08 10:19 10:31 14:55 15:08 15:22 18:10 18:34 19:10
Hester’s Way, by Australia House 06:49 07:14 07:35 09:47 09:58 10:09 10:20 10:32 14:56 15:09 15:23 18:11 18:35 19:11
Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 06:51 07:16 07:38 09:50 10:01 10:12 10:23 10:34 14:58 15:12 15:26 18:14 18:38 19:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester