bustimes.org

A - GCHQ - Prestbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

GCHQ - Prestbury

Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 08:34 09:14 09:44 10:14 then every 20 minutes until 15:14 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:54
Hester’s Way, opp Berkeley House 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 17:15 17:55
Hester’s Way, opp Bramley Road 08:35 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 17:15 17:55
Hester’s Way, nr St Thomas More Church 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 17:16 17:56
Hester’s Way, opp The Umbrella 08:36 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 17:16 17:56
Arle, on Brooklyn Road 08:37 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 17:17 17:57
Arle, opp Merriville Road 08:38 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 17:18 17:58
Arle, nr Saxon Quarter 08:39 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 17:19 17:59
Alstone, o/s Cheltenham Trade Park 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:00
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (opp) 08:40 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 17:20 18:00
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just before) 08:42 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 17:22 18:02
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 08:43 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 17:23 18:03
Cheltenham Royal Well Lane (Stop 25) 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 17:25 18:05
Cheltenham, o/s St James's House 08:46 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 17:26 18:06
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 08:47s 09:27s 09:57s 10:27s 15:27s 17:27s 18:07s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 08:48 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:28 17:28 18:08
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 17:33 18:13
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 08:53 09:33 10:03 10:33 15:33 17:33 18:13
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:54 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 17:34 18:14
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:35 17:35 18:15
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 08:56 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 17:36 18:16
Whaddon, o/s Hine Gardens 08:57 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 17:37 18:17
Whaddon, after Wyman's Road 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 17:38 18:18
Whaddon, by The Cat and Fiddle 08:58 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 17:38 18:18
Whaddon, before Windrush Road 08:59 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:39 17:39 18:19
Whaddon, after Community Centre 09:00 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 17:40 18:20
Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 09:02 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 17:42 18:22

Prestbury - GCHQ

Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 09:02 09:42 10:12 10:42 then every 20 minutes until 15:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:22
Prestbury, opp Whitethorn Drive 09:02 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:42 17:42 18:22
Prestbury, after Chiltern Road 09:03 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 17:43 18:23
Prestbury, nr Women's Institute Hall 09:03 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 17:43 18:23
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 09:04 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 17:44 18:24
Prestbury, by Prescott Walk 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 17:45 18:25
Prestbury Chiltern Road (corner of) 09:05 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 17:45 18:25
Prestbury, before Cotswold Road 09:06 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 17:46 18:26
Prestbury Lynworth Exchange (Stop) 09:08 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 17:48 18:28
Cheltenham, opp Cromwell Road 09:09 09:49 10:19 10:49 15:49 17:49 18:29
Whaddon Bouncer's Lane (corner of) 09:10 09:50 10:20 10:50 15:50 17:50 18:30
Whaddon, opp Community Centre 09:12 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:52 17:52 18:32
Whaddon, after Mersey Road 09:13 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:53 17:53 18:33
Whaddon, nr The Cat and Fiddle 09:13 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:53 17:53 18:33
Whaddon Drive (opp) 09:14 09:54 10:24 10:54 15:54 17:54 18:34
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 09:16 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 17:56 18:36
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 09:17 09:57 10:27 10:57 15:57 17:57 18:37
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 09:17 09:57 10:27 10:57 15:57 17:57 18:37
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 09:18 09:58 10:28 10:58 15:58 17:58 18:38
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 09:20 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:00 18:00 18:40
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:03 16:03 18:03 18:43
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 09:28 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 18:08 18:48
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 09:29 10:09 10:39 11:09 16:09 18:09 18:49
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 09:30 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:10 18:10 18:50
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 09:31 10:11 10:41 11:11 16:11 18:11 18:51
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just after) 09:33 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 18:13 18:53
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (o/s) 09:34 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 18:14 18:54
Alstone, opp Cheltenham Trade Park 09:34 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 18:14 18:54
Arle, opp Saxon Quarter 09:35 10:15 10:45 11:15 16:15 18:15 18:55
Arle, after Merriville Road 09:36 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 18:16 18:56
Arle, in Brooklyn Road 09:37 10:17 10:47 11:17 16:17 18:17 18:57
Hester’s Way, o/s The Umbrella 09:38 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:18 18:18 18:58
Hester’s Way, opp St Thomas More Church 09:39 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 18:19 18:59
Hester’s Way, after Bramley Road 09:39 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 18:19 18:59
Hester’s Way, nr Berkeley House 09:40 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:20 18:20 19:00
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 09:42 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:22 18:22 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SCGL)