bustimes.org

A - GCHQ - Prestbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

GCHQ - Prestbury

Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 07:0607:3608:0608:2608:4609:0409:16then every 12 minutes until14:5215:07then every 15 minutes until17:0717:2517:4018:0018:20then every 30 minutes until22:50
Hester’s Way, opp Berkeley House 07:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0509:1714:5315:0817:0817:2617:4118:0018:2022:50
Hester’s Way, opp Bramley Road 07:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0609:1814:5415:0917:0917:2617:4118:0118:2122:51
Hester’s Way, nr St Thomas More Church 07:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0609:1914:5515:0917:0917:2717:4218:0118:2122:51
Hester’s Way, opp The Umbrella 07:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0709:2014:5615:1017:1017:2717:4218:0218:2222:52
Arle, on Brooklyn Road 07:0907:3908:0908:2908:4909:0809:2114:5715:1117:1117:2817:4318:0318:2322:53
Arle, opp Merriville Road 07:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:0909:2214:5815:1217:1217:2917:4418:0318:2322:53
Arle, nr Saxon Quarter 07:1107:4108:1108:3108:5109:1009:2314:5915:1317:1317:3017:4518:0418:2422:54
Alstone, o/s Cheltenham Trade Park 07:1207:4208:1208:3208:5209:1009:2415:0015:1417:1417:3117:4618:0518:2522:55
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (opp) 07:1207:4208:1208:3208:5209:1109:2515:0115:1517:1517:3117:4618:0618:2622:56
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just before) 07:1407:4408:1408:3408:5409:1309:2715:0315:1717:1717:3317:4818:0718:2722:57
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 07:1507:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:2915:0515:1817:1817:3417:4918:0818:2822:58
Cheltenham Royal Well Lane (Stop 25) 07:1707:4708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3115:0715:2017:2017:3617:5118:0918:2922:59
Cheltenham, o/s St James's House 07:1807:4808:1808:3808:5809:1809:3215:0815:2117:2117:3717:5218:1018:3023:00
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 07:19s07:49s08:19s08:39s08:59s09:19s09:33s15:09s15:22s17:22s17:38s17:53s18:11s18:31s23:01s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 07:2007:5008:2008:4009:0009:2009:3415:1015:2317:2317:3917:5418:1218:3223:02
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:39 15:15 15:28 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 23:04
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 07:2307:5308:2308:4309:0309:2309:3915:1515:2817:2817:4417:5918:1418:3423:04
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:2407:5408:2408:4409:0409:2409:4015:1615:2917:2917:4518:0018:1518:3523:05
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 07:2507:5508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4115:1715:3017:3017:4618:0118:1618:3623:06
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 07:2607:5608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4215:1815:3117:3117:4718:0218:1718:3723:07
Whaddon, o/s Hine Gardens 07:2607:5708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4315:1915:3217:3217:4818:0318:1818:3823:08
Whaddon, after Wyman's Road 07:2707:5808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4415:2015:3317:3317:4918:0418:1918:3923:09
Whaddon, by The Cat and Fiddle 07:2807:5808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4515:2115:3417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3923:09
Whaddon, before Windrush Road 07:2807:5908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4615:2215:3517:3517:5018:0518:2018:4023:10
Whaddon, after Community Centre 07:2908:0008:3008:5009:1009:3009:4715:2315:3617:3617:5118:0618:2118:4123:11
Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 07:3108:0208:3208:5209:1209:3209:4915:2515:3817:3817:5318:0818:2318:4323:13

Prestbury - GCHQ

Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 07:3108:0208:32then every 20 minutes until09:3209:49then every 12 minutes until15:1315:2515:38then every 15 minutes until17:3817:5318:0818:2318:43then every 30 minutes until23:13
Prestbury, opp Whitethorn Drive 07:3108:0208:3209:3209:4915:1315:2515:3817:3817:5318:0818:2318:4323:13
Prestbury, after Chiltern Road 07:3208:0308:3309:3309:5015:1415:2615:3917:3917:5418:0918:2418:4423:14
Prestbury, nr Women's Institute Hall 07:3208:0308:3309:3309:5015:1415:2615:3917:3917:5418:0918:2418:4423:14
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 07:3308:0408:3409:3409:5115:1515:2715:4017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4523:15
Prestbury, by Prescott Walk 07:3408:0508:3509:3509:5215:1615:2815:4117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4623:16
Prestbury Chiltern Road (corner of) 07:3408:0508:3509:3509:5215:1615:2815:4117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4623:16
Prestbury, before Cotswold Road 07:3508:0608:3609:3609:5315:1715:2915:4217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4723:17
Prestbury Lynworth Exchange (Stop) 07:3708:0808:3809:3809:5515:1915:3115:4417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4923:19
Cheltenham, opp Cromwell Road 07:3808:0908:3909:3909:5615:2015:3215:4517:4518:0018:1518:3018:5023:20
Whaddon Bouncer's Lane (corner of) 07:3808:1008:4009:4009:5715:2115:3315:4617:4618:0118:1618:3118:5023:20
Whaddon, opp Community Centre 07:4008:1208:4209:4209:5915:2315:3515:4817:4818:0318:1818:3318:5223:22
Whaddon, after Mersey Road 07:4108:1308:4309:4310:0015:2415:3615:4917:4918:0418:1918:3418:5323:23
Whaddon, nr The Cat and Fiddle 07:4108:1308:4309:4310:0115:2515:3715:5017:5018:0418:1918:3418:5323:23
Whaddon Drive (opp) 07:4208:1408:4409:4410:0215:2615:3815:5117:5118:0518:2018:3518:5423:24
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 07:4308:1608:4609:4610:0315:2715:3915:5217:5218:0718:2218:3718:5623:26
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 07:4408:1708:4709:4710:0415:2815:4015:5317:5318:0818:2318:3818:5723:27
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 07:4508:1708:4709:4710:0515:2915:4115:5417:5418:0818:2318:3818:5723:27
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 07:4608:1808:4809:4810:0615:3015:4215:5517:5518:0918:2418:3918:5823:28
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 07:4708:2008:5009:5010:0815:3215:4415:5717:5718:1118:2618:4119:0023:30
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 07:5008:2308:5309:5310:1115:3515:4716:0018:0018:1418:2918:4419:0223:32
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:16 15:40 15:52 16:05 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 23:34
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 07:5308:2808:5809:5810:1715:4115:5316:0618:0618:2018:3518:5019:0523:35
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 07:5308:2908:5909:5910:1815:4215:5416:0718:0718:2118:3618:5119:0623:36
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 07:5408:3009:0010:0010:2015:4415:5616:0918:0918:2218:3718:5219:0723:37
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just after) 07:5608:3209:0210:0210:2215:4615:5816:1118:1118:2418:3918:5419:0923:39
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (o/s) 07:5608:3309:0310:0310:2315:4715:5916:1218:1218:2418:3918:5419:0923:39
Alstone, opp Cheltenham Trade Park 07:5708:3309:0310:0310:2415:4815:5916:1218:1218:2518:4018:5519:1023:40
Arle, opp Saxon Quarter 07:5808:3409:0410:0410:2515:4916:0016:1318:1318:2618:4118:5619:1123:41
Arle, after Merriville Road 07:5908:3509:0510:0510:2615:5016:0116:1418:1418:2718:4218:5719:1223:42
Arle, in Brooklyn Road 07:5908:3609:0610:0610:2715:5116:0216:1518:1518:2718:4218:5719:1223:42
Hester’s Way, o/s The Umbrella 08:0008:3709:0710:0710:2815:5216:0316:1618:1618:2818:4318:5819:1323:43
Hester’s Way, opp St Thomas More Church 08:0008:3809:0810:0810:2915:5316:0416:1718:1718:2818:4318:5819:1323:43
Hester’s Way, after Bramley Road 08:0108:3809:0810:0810:2915:5316:0416:1718:1718:2918:4418:5919:1423:44
Hester’s Way, nr Berkeley House 08:0208:3909:0910:0910:3015:5416:0516:1818:1818:3018:4519:0019:1523:45
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 08:0308:4109:1110:1110:3215:5616:0716:2018:2018:3118:4619:0119:1623:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester