🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

A - GCHQ - Prestbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

GCHQ - Prestbury

Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 06:48 then every 20 minutes until 18:28 18:48 then hourly until
Hester’s Way, opp Australia House 06:49 18:29 18:50
Hester’s Way, o/s Gloucestershire College 06:49 18:29 18:50
Hester’s Way Gloucestershire College Entrance (Stop) 06:50 18:30 18:52
Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 06:14 06:34 06:54 18:34 18:54 19:50 22:50
Hester’s Way, opp Berkeley House 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:35 18:55 19:50 22:50
Hester’s Way, opp Bramley Road 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:35 18:56 19:51 22:51
Hester’s Way, nr St Thomas More Church 06:16 06:36 06:56 18:36 18:56 19:51 22:51
Hester’s Way, opp The Umbrella 06:16 06:36 06:56 18:36 18:57 19:52 22:52
Arle, on Brooklyn Road 06:17 06:37 06:57 18:37 18:58 19:53 22:53
Arle, opp Merriville Road 06:18 06:38 06:58 18:38 18:59 19:53 22:53
Arle, nr Saxon Quarter 06:19 06:39 06:59 18:39 19:00 19:54 22:54
Alstone, o/s Cheltenham Trade Park 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:40 19:01 19:55 22:55
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (opp) 06:20 06:40 07:00 18:40 19:02 19:56 22:56
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just before) 06:22 06:42 07:02 18:42 19:04 19:57 22:57
Cheltenham, o/s Elim Pentecostal Church 06:23 06:43 07:03 18:43 19:05 19:58 22:58
Cheltenham Royal Well Lane (Stop 25) 06:25 06:45 07:05 18:45 19:07 19:59 22:59
Cheltenham, o/s St James's House 06:26 06:46 07:06 18:46 19:08 20:00 23:00
Cheltenham Clarence Street arrival (Stop 30) 06:27s 06:47s 07:07s 18:47s 19:09s 20:01s 23:01s
Cheltenham Clarence Street (Stop 7) 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:48 19:10 20:02 23:02
Cheltenham Boots Corner (just after) 06:28 06:48 07:08 18:48 19:10 20:02 23:02
Cheltenham, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:29 06:49 07:09 18:49 19:11 20:03 23:03
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 06:30 06:50 07:10 18:50 19:12 20:04 23:04
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 06:31 06:51 07:11 18:51 19:13 20:05 23:05
Whaddon, o/s Hine Gardens 06:32 06:52 07:12 18:52 19:14 20:06 23:06
Whaddon, after Wyman's Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 18:53 19:15 20:07 23:07
Whaddon, by The Cat and Fiddle 06:33 06:53 07:13 18:53 19:16 20:07 23:07
Whaddon, before Windrush Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 18:54 19:17 20:08 23:08
Whaddon, after Community Centre 06:35 06:55 07:15 18:55 19:18 20:09 23:09
Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:37 06:57 07:17 18:57 19:20 20:11 23:11

Prestbury - GCHQ

Cheltenham, opp Cemetery 06:22 then every 20 minutes until 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:13 then hourly until 23:13
Prestbury, opp Whitethorn Drive 06:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:25 20:13 23:13
Prestbury, after Chiltern Road 06:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:26 20:14 23:14
Prestbury, nr Women's Institute Hall 06:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:26 20:14 23:14
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 06:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:27 20:15 23:15
Prestbury, by Prescott Walk 06:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:28 20:16 23:16
Prestbury Chiltern Road (corner of) 06:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:28 20:16 23:16
Prestbury, before Cotswold Road 06:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:29 20:17 23:17
Prestbury Lynworth Exchange (Stop) 06:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:31 20:19 23:19
Cheltenham, opp Cromwell Road 06:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:32 20:20 23:20
Whaddon Bouncer's Lane (corner of) 06:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:33 20:20 23:20
Whaddon, opp Community Centre 06:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:35 20:22 23:22
Whaddon, after Mersey Road 06:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:23 23:23
Whaddon, nr The Cat and Fiddle 06:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:37 20:23 23:23
Whaddon Drive (opp) 06:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:38 20:24 23:24
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 06:36 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:26 23:26
Cheltenham, opp Malden Road 06:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:40 20:27 23:27
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 06:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:27 23:27
Cheltenham, after Holy Trinity Church 06:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:28 23:28
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 06:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:44 20:30 23:30
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:40 18:20 18:43 19:00 19:23 19:47 20:32 23:32
Cheltenham High Street (Stop 12) 06:28 06:45 18:25 18:47 19:27 19:51 20:36 23:36
Cheltenham, opp St James's House 06:29 06:46 18:26 18:48 19:28 19:52 20:37 23:37
Cheltenham, opp George Hotel 06:30 06:47 18:27 18:49 19:29 19:53 20:38 23:38
Cheltenham, opp Elim Pentecostal Church 06:31 06:48 18:28 18:50 19:30 19:55 20:39 23:39
Cheltenham Sovereign House (just after) 06:33 06:50 18:30 18:52 19:32 19:57 20:41 23:41
Alstone Avenue & Ta Centre (o/s) 06:34 06:51 18:31 18:53 19:33 19:58 20:41 23:41
Alstone, opp Cheltenham Trade Park 06:34 06:51 18:31 18:53 19:33 19:58 20:42 23:42
Arle, opp Saxon Quarter 06:35 06:52 18:32 18:54 19:34 19:59 20:43 23:43
Arle, after Merriville Road 06:36 06:53 18:33 18:55 19:35 20:00 20:44 23:44
Arle, in Brooklyn Road 06:37 06:54 18:34 18:56 19:36 20:01 20:44 23:44
Hester’s Way, o/s The Umbrella 06:38 06:55 18:35 18:57 19:37 20:02 20:45 23:45
Hester’s Way, opp St Thomas More Church 06:39 06:56 18:36 18:58 19:38 20:03 20:45 23:45
Hester’s Way, after Bramley Road 06:39 06:56 18:36 18:58 19:38 20:03 20:46 23:46
Hester’s Way, nr Berkeley House 06:40 06:57 18:37 18:59 19:39 20:04 20:47 23:47
Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 06:42 06:59 18:39 19:01 19:41 20:06 20:48 23:48
Hester’s Way, opp Gloucestershire College 06:42 06:59 18:39
Hester’s Way, by Australia House 06:43 07:00 18:40
Benhall, o/s GCHQ Entrance 06:45 07:02 18:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester