🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

A12 - Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Acocks Green - Solihull via Olton

Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:50 17:50
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:50 17:50
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:51 17:51
Acock’s Green, opp Hartshill Rd 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:53 17:53
Acock’s Green, before Lincoln Rd North 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:54 17:54
Lyndon, after Lincoln Rd North 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:55 17:55
Lyndon, adj Rock Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:51 16:55 17:55
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:56 17:56
Olton Lyndon Rd (SW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:57 17:57
Olton, adj Bartley Close 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:57 17:57
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:58 17:58
Olton Station (adj) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:59 17:59
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:59 17:59
Olton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:19 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:59 17:59
Kineton Green, opp Junior School 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:20 14:50 15:21 15:56 17:00 18:00
Kineton Green, opp Allesley Rd 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:21 14:51 15:22 15:57 17:01 18:01
Kineton Green, opp Gunns Way 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:23 15:58 17:02 18:02
Kineton Green, opp Langley School 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:24 15:59 17:03 18:03
Kineton Green, adj Monastery Drive 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 17:03 18:03
Kineton Green, opp Langley Jun & Inf School 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 17:04 18:04
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:27 16:02 17:05 18:05
Sharmans Cross, adj Baxterley Green 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:53 09:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 17:06 18:06
Sharmans Cross, before Danford Lane 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 17:08 18:08
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:30 16:05 17:08 18:08
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:56 09:29 14:59 15:32 16:07 17:09 18:09
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:57 09:30 15:00 15:33 16:08 17:10 18:10
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:35 16:10 17:11 18:11
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 07:23 07:53 08:26 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:36 16:11 17:12 18:12
Solihull Leisure Centre (opp) 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:00 09:33 15:03 15:37 16:12 17:13 18:13
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:04 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 17:15 18:15

Solihull - Acocks Green via Olton

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SB) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:20 18:20
Solihull Leisure Centre (adj) 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:11 14:41 15:12 15:47 16:21 17:21 18:21
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 07:32 08:03 08:38 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:48 16:22 17:22 18:22
Blossomfield, opp Alder Park Road 07:33 08:04 08:39 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:49 16:23 17:23 18:23
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 07:34 08:06 08:41 09:14 14:44 15:16 15:51 16:24 17:24 18:24
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 07:36 08:07 08:42 09:16 14:46 15:17 15:52 16:26 17:26 18:26
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 07:37 08:08 08:43 09:17 14:47 15:18 15:53 16:27 17:27 18:27
Sharmans Cross, after Danford Lane 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:28 17:28 18:28
Sharmans Cross, adj Ralph Rd 07:38 08:10 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:20 15:55 16:28 17:28 18:28
Sharmans Cross, opp Baxterley Green 07:39 08:11 08:46 09:19 14:49 15:21 15:56 16:29 17:29 18:29
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 07:40 08:12 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Rd 07:40 08:12 08:47 09:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:30 18:30
Kineton Green, adj Langley Jun & Inf School 07:41 08:13 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:23 15:58 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kineton Green, opp Monastery Drive 07:42 08:14 08:49 09:21 14:51 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:31 18:31
Kineton Green, adj Langley School 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:22 14:52 15:25 16:00 16:32 17:32 18:32
Kineton Green, adj Gunns Way 07:44 08:16 08:51 09:23 14:53 15:26 16:01 16:33 17:33 18:33
Kineton Green, adj Allesley Rd 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:24 14:54 15:27 16:02 16:34 17:34 18:34
Kineton Green, adj Junior School 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:24 14:54 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:34 18:34
Olton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:35 18:35
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:35 18:35
Olton Station (opp) 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:30 16:05 16:36 17:36 18:36
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 07:47 08:21 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:36
Olton, opp Bartley Close 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:37 18:37
Olton Lyndon Rd (NE-bound) 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:32 16:07 16:38 17:38 18:38
Lyndon, before Richmond Rd 07:49 08:23 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:38
Lyndon, opp Rock Rd 07:50 08:24 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:39
Lyndon, before Lincoln Rd North 07:51 08:25 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Acock’s Green, adj The Avenue 07:51 08:25 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:40
Acock’s Green, adj Hartshill Rd 07:52 08:26 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:41
Acock’s Green, opp Culham Close 07:53 08:27 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:42
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 07:54 08:28 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:43
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 07:56 08:29 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:44
Acocks Green Village (Stop AH) 07:57 08:30 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

LandFlight