A2 - Grey Line - Rise Park - Valley Road - Aspley Schools

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Monday to Friday until Friday 30 August 2024

Rise Park - Aspley Schools

Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 15:35
Aspley Manning School (N-bound) 15:40
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS13) 15:41
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS14) 15:42
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM06) 15:42
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM07) 15:43
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM08) 15:46
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM09) 15:47
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM10) 15:48
Basford Futurist (Stop BA18) 15:51
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA19) 15:52
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA20) 15:53
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH25) 15:54
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH26) 15:55
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH27) 15:56
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH33) 15:57
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH34) 15:59
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH35) 15:59
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP29) 16:00
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP08) 16:01
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP09) 16:02
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP10) 16:03
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP11) 16:05
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP12) 16:05
Bestwood Park Belleville Drive (Stop BP13) 16:06
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP14) 16:07
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV43) 16:08
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV44) 16:09
Top Valley Pine Hill Close (Stop RP09) 16:10
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP01) 16:11
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP05) 16:12
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP06) 16:13
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU28) 16:14
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU29) 16:15
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU30) 16:16
Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU31) 16:17

Aspley Schools - Rise Park

Bulwell Morrisons (Stop BU24) 07:34
Bulwell The Apollo (Stop BU25) 07:34
Bulwell Hall Lawton Drive (Stop BU26) 07:35
Bulwell Bestwood Road (Stop BU27) 07:36
Rise Park Road West (Stop RP07) 07:37
Rise Park Road East (Stop RP08) 07:38
Rise Park Charles II (Stop RP04) 07:4007:40
Top Valley Muirfield Road (Stop TV45) 07:4107:41
Top Valley Kyle View (Stop TV46) 07:4207:42
Bestwood Park Harkstead Road (Stop BP15) 07:4307:43
Bestwood Park Chediston Vale (Stop BP16) 07:4407:44
Bestwood Park Elmbridge Shops (Stop BP17) 07:4507:4507:45
Bestwood Park Belsay Road (Stop BP18) 07:4507:4507:45
Bestwood Park Eastglade Road (Stop BP19) 07:4607:4607:46
Bestwood Park Hartcroft Road (Stop BP20) 07:4707:4707:47
Bestwood Park Oxclose Police Station (Stop BP43) 07:4807:4807:48
Sherwood Arnold Road (Stop SH36) 07:4907:4907:49
Sherwood City Hospital (Stop SH37) 07:5207:5207:52
Sherwood Ribblesdale Road (Stop SH38) 07:5307:5307:53
Sherwood Edwards Lane (Stop SH22) 07:5407:5407:5407:54
Sherwood Whatton Rise (Stop SH23) 07:5507:5507:5507:55
Sherwood Hucknall Road (Stop SH24) 07:5807:5807:5807:58
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:5907:5907:5907:59
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 07:5907:5907:5907:59
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 08:0008:0008:0008:00
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 08:0408:0408:0408:04
Whitemoor Radford Road (Stop WM01) 08:0508:0508:0508:05
Whitemoor Newport Drive (Stop WM02) 08:0608:0608:0608:06
Whitemoor Nuthall Road (Stop WM03) 08:0808:0808:0808:08
Whitemoor Newlyn Drive (Stop WM04) 08:0908:0908:0908:09
Whitemoor Bluecoat School (Stop WM05) 08:1008:1008:1008:10
Aspley Bluecoat School (Stop AS19) 08:1308:1308:1308:13
Aspley St Margarets Church (Stop AS20) 08:1408:1408:1408:14
Aspley Melbourne Road (Stop AS21) 08:1508:1508:1508:15
Aspley Aylestone Drive (Stop AS22) 08:1508:1508:1508:15
Aspley Grannis Drive (Stop AS23) 08:1608:1608:1608:16
Aspley Ambleside Road (Stop AS24) 08:1608:1608:1608:16
Aspley Exbourne Road (Stop AS25) 08:1708:1708:1708:17
Beechdale Road Top (Stop BE12) 08:1808:1808:1808:18
Beechdale Fircroft Avenue (Stop BE13) 08:1808:1808:1808:18
Beechdale Highwood Avenue (Stop BE14) 08:1808:1808:1808:18
Beechdale Denewood Crescent (Stop BE15) 08:1908:1908:1908:19
Beechdale Kingsbury Drive (Stop BE16) 08:1908:1908:1908:19
Beechdale Trinity School (SE-bound) 08:2008:2008:2008:20

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 14 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Nottingham City Transport

Website
Twitter
@NCT_Buses

Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted