bustimes.org

A4 - Air Decker - Bath - Keynsham - South Bristol - Bristol Airport

A bus service operated by Bath Bus Company

Map

Dorchester Street - Bus Station

Bath Dorchester Street (Bq) 00:0003:0004:0005:0006:0007:0008:0009:00then hourly until14:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00then hourly until23:00
Bath Terrace Walk (Ca) 00:0103:0104:0105:0106:0307:0308:0309:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0123:01
Bath Ambury (Wr) 00:0303:0304:0305:0306:0707:0708:0709:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0323:03
Bath Corn Street (Wi) 00:0403:0404:0405:0406:0807:0808:0809:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0423:04
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 00:0403:0404:0405:0406:0907:0908:0909:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0423:04
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 00:0503:0504:0505:0506:1107:1108:1109:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:0523:05
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 00:0503:0504:0505:0506:1107:1108:1109:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:0523:05
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 00:0503:0504:0505:0506:1207:1208:1209:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:0523:05
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 00:0603:0604:0605:0606:1307:1308:1309:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:0623:06
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 00:0603:0604:0605:0606:1407:1408:1409:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:0623:06
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 00:0603:0604:0605:0606:1507:1508:1509:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:0623:06
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 00:0703:0704:0705:0706:1607:1608:1609:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:0723:07
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 00:0703:0704:0705:0706:1607:1608:1609:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:0723:07
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 00:0803:0804:0805:0806:1707:1708:1709:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:0823:08
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 00:0803:0804:0805:0806:1807:1808:1809:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:0823:08
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 00:0803:0804:0805:0806:1907:1908:1909:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:0823:08
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 00:0903:0904:0905:0906:2007:2008:2009:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:0923:09
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 00:1003:1004:1005:1006:2107:2108:2109:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:1023:10
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 00:1203:1204:1205:1206:2307:2308:2409:2314:2315:2416:2417:2418:2319:1223:12
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 00:1303:1304:1305:1306:2407:2408:2609:2414:2415:2616:2617:2618:2419:1323:13
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 00:1403:1404:1405:1406:2607:2608:2909:2614:2615:2916:2917:2918:2619:1423:14
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 00:1603:1604:1605:1606:2807:2808:3109:2814:2815:3116:3117:3118:2819:1623:16
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 00:1603:1604:1605:1606:2807:2808:3109:2814:2815:3116:3117:3118:2819:1623:16
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 00:1603:1604:1605:1606:2907:2908:3209:2914:2915:3216:3217:3218:2919:1623:16
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 00:1703:1704:1705:1706:2907:2908:3209:2914:2915:3216:3217:3218:2919:1723:17
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 00:1703:1704:1705:1706:3107:3108:3409:3114:3115:3416:3417:3418:3119:1723:17
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 00:1803:1804:1805:1806:3107:3108:3409:3114:3115:3416:3417:3418:3119:1823:18
Keynsham Unity Road (W-bound) 00:1903:1904:1905:1906:3307:3308:3609:3314:3315:3616:3617:3618:3319:1923:19
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 00:2003:2004:2005:2006:3407:3408:3809:3414:3415:3816:3817:3818:3419:2023:20
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 00:2103:2104:2105:2106:3507:3508:3909:3514:3515:3916:3917:3918:3519:2123:21
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 00:2203:2204:2205:2206:3607:3608:4109:3614:3615:4116:4117:4118:3619:2223:22
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 00:2403:2404:2405:2406:3807:3808:4309:3814:3815:4316:4317:4318:3819:2423:24
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 00:2403:2404:2405:2406:3907:3908:4409:3914:3915:4416:4417:4418:3919:2423:24
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:2503:2504:2505:2506:4007:4008:4509:4014:4015:4516:4517:4518:4019:2523:25
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 00:2703:2704:2705:2706:4307:4308:4809:4314:4315:4816:4817:4818:4319:2723:27
Brislington House (NW-bound) 00:2803:2804:2805:2806:4407:4408:4909:4414:4415:4916:4917:4918:4419:2823:28
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 00:2803:2804:2805:2806:4507:4508:5009:4514:4515:5016:5017:5018:4519:2823:28
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 00:2903:2904:2905:2906:4607:4608:5109:4614:4615:5116:5117:5118:4619:2923:29
Brislington Lidl (W-bound) 00:3003:3004:3005:3006:4707:4708:5209:4714:4715:5216:5217:5218:4719:3023:30
Brislington Callington Road (W-bound) 00:3003:3004:3005:3006:4807:4808:5309:4814:4815:5316:5317:5318:4819:3023:30
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (W-bound) 00:3303:3304:3305:3306:5107:5108:5709:5114:5115:5716:5717:5718:5119:3323:33
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (SW-bound) 00:3503:3504:3505:3506:5407:5409:0009:5414:5416:0017:0018:0018:5419:3523:35
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 00:3603:3604:3605:3606:5607:5609:0209:5614:5616:0217:0218:0218:5619:3623:36
Bishopsworth Hareclive Road (D) 00:3903:3904:3905:3907:0108:0109:0810:0115:0116:0817:0818:0819:0119:3923:39
Bishopsworth Waverley Gardens (W-bound) 00:4103:4104:4105:4107:0208:0209:1010:0215:0216:1017:1018:1019:0219:4123:41
Highridge Common (N-bound) 00:4203:4204:4205:4207:0408:0409:1210:0415:0416:1217:1218:1219:0419:4223:42
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 00:4403:4404:4405:4407:0608:0609:1410:0615:0616:1417:1418:1419:0619:4423:44
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 00:4503:4504:4505:4507:0708:0709:1510:0715:0716:1517:1518:1519:0719:4523:45
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 00:4603:4604:4605:4607:0708:0709:1510:0715:0716:1517:1518:1519:0719:4623:46
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 00:4703:4704:4705:4707:0908:0909:1710:0915:0916:1717:1718:1719:0919:4723:47
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 00:4803:4804:4805:4807:1008:1009:1810:1015:1016:1817:1818:1819:1019:4823:48
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 00:5203:5204:5205:5207:1308:1309:2110:1315:1316:2117:2118:2119:1319:5223:52
Bristol Airport Bus Station (23) 00:5503:5504:5505:5507:1608:1609:2410:1615:1616:2417:2418:2419:1619:5523:55

Bus Station - Dorchester Street

Bristol Airport Bus Station (23) 00:0001:0004:0005:0006:0007:3008:30then hourly until14:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:00then hourly until23:00
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 00:0201:0204:0205:0206:0207:3208:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:0223:02
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 00:0401:0404:0405:0406:0407:3608:3514:3515:3616:3617:3618:3519:3420:0423:04
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 00:0501:0504:0505:0506:0507:3608:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3520:0523:05
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 00:0501:0504:0505:0506:0507:3708:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:0523:05
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 00:0701:0704:0705:0706:0707:3908:3814:3815:3916:3917:3918:3819:3720:0723:07
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 00:0801:0804:0805:0806:0807:4008:3914:3915:4016:4017:4018:3919:3820:0823:08
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 00:0901:0904:0905:0906:0907:4108:4014:4015:4116:4117:4118:4019:3920:0923:09
Highridge Common (SE-bound) 00:1101:1104:1105:1106:1107:4408:4314:4315:4416:4417:4418:4319:4120:1123:11
Bishopsworth Waverley Gardens (E-bound) 00:1101:1104:1105:1106:1107:4508:4414:4415:4516:4517:4518:4419:4120:1123:11
Bishopsworth Hareclive Road (C) 00:1201:1204:1205:1206:1207:4708:4514:4515:4716:4717:4718:4519:4320:1223:12
Hengrove Park Hengrove Way Rbt (NE-bound) 00:1501:1504:1505:1506:1507:5108:4914:4915:5116:5117:5118:4919:4620:1523:15
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 00:1501:1504:1505:1506:1507:5208:5014:5015:5216:5217:5218:5019:4620:1523:15
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (NE-bound) 00:1601:1604:1605:1606:1607:5308:5114:5115:5316:5317:5318:5119:4720:1623:16
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (E-bound) 00:1801:1804:1805:1806:1807:5708:5414:5415:5716:5717:5718:5419:5020:1823:18
Brislington Callington Road (E-bound) 00:2101:2104:2105:2106:2108:0208:5914:5916:0217:0218:0218:5919:5320:2123:21
Brislington Lidl (E-bound) 00:2201:2204:2205:2206:2207:3308:0309:0015:0016:0317:0318:0319:0019:5420:2223:22
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 00:2201:2204:2205:2206:2207:3408:0409:0015:0016:0417:0418:0419:0019:5420:2223:22
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 00:2201:2204:2205:2206:2207:3408:0409:0115:0116:0417:0418:0419:0119:5520:2223:22
Brislington House (E-bound) 00:2301:2304:2305:2306:2307:3708:0709:0215:0216:0717:0718:0719:0219:5620:2323:23
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 00:2301:2304:2305:2306:2307:3808:0809:0315:0316:0817:0818:0819:0319:5720:2323:23
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 00:2501:2504:2505:2506:2507:4308:1309:0715:0716:1317:1318:1319:0720:0020:2523:25
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 00:2601:2604:2605:2606:2607:4508:1509:0815:0816:1517:1518:1519:0820:0120:2623:26
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 00:2701:2704:2705:2706:2707:4708:1709:1015:1016:1717:1718:1719:1020:0320:2723:27
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 00:2701:2704:2705:2706:2707:4808:1809:1115:1116:1817:1818:1819:1120:0420:2723:27
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 00:2801:2804:2805:2806:2807:4908:1909:1215:1216:1917:1918:1919:1220:0620:2823:28
Keynsham The Talbot (E-bound) 00:2901:2904:2905:2906:2907:5108:2109:1415:1416:2117:2118:2119:1420:0820:2923:29
Keynsham Unity Road (E-bound) 00:3101:3104:3105:3106:3107:5408:2409:1715:1716:2417:2418:2419:1720:1120:3123:31
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 00:3101:3104:3105:3106:3107:5508:2509:1715:1716:2517:2518:2519:1720:1120:3123:31
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 00:3101:3104:3105:3106:3107:5608:2609:1815:1816:2617:2618:2619:1820:1120:3123:31
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 00:3201:3204:3205:3206:3207:5708:2709:1915:1916:2717:2718:2719:1920:1220:3223:32
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 00:3201:3204:3205:3206:3207:5808:2809:2015:2016:2817:2818:2819:2020:1220:3223:32
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 00:3301:3304:3305:3306:3307:5908:2909:2115:2116:2917:2918:2919:2120:1320:3323:33
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 00:3301:3304:3305:3306:3307:5908:2909:2115:2116:2917:2918:2919:2120:1320:3323:33
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 00:3401:3404:3405:3406:3408:0108:3109:2315:2316:3117:3118:3119:2320:1520:3423:34
Corston Lane (E-bound) 00:3501:3504:3505:3506:3508:0208:3209:2415:2416:3217:3218:3219:2420:1620:3523:35
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 00:3601:3604:3605:3606:3608:0408:3409:2615:2616:3417:3418:3419:2620:1820:3623:36
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 00:3701:3704:3705:3706:3708:0608:3609:2815:2816:3617:3618:3619:2820:2020:3723:37
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 00:3901:3904:3905:3906:3908:0808:3809:3015:3016:3817:3818:3819:3020:2220:3923:39
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 00:3901:3904:3905:3906:3908:0808:3809:3015:3016:3817:3818:3819:3020:2220:3923:39
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:4001:4004:4005:4006:4008:0908:3909:3115:3116:3917:3918:3919:3120:2320:4023:40
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 00:4101:4104:4105:4106:4108:1108:4109:3315:3316:4117:4118:4119:3320:2520:4123:41
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 00:4201:4204:4205:4206:4208:1208:4209:3415:3416:4217:4218:4219:3420:2620:4223:42
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 00:4301:4304:4305:4306:4308:1208:4209:3415:3416:4217:4218:4219:3420:2620:4323:43
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 00:4401:4404:4405:4406:4408:1408:4409:3615:3616:4417:4418:4419:3620:2820:4423:44
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 00:4501:4504:4505:4506:4508:1508:4509:3715:3716:4517:4518:4519:3720:2920:4523:45
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 00:4501:4504:4505:4506:4508:1508:4509:3715:3716:4517:4518:4519:3720:2920:4523:45
Bath James Street West (Gc) 00:4601:4604:4605:4606:4608:1708:4709:3915:3916:4717:4718:4719:3920:3120:4623:46
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:4701:4704:4705:4706:4708:1808:4809:4015:4016:4817:4818:4819:4020:3220:4723:47
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 00:47s01:47s04:47s05:47s06:47s08:19s08:49s09:40s15:40s16:49s17:49s18:49s19:40s20:32s20:47s23:47s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bq) 00:4901:4904:4905:4906:4908:2408:5409:4315:4316:5417:5418:5419:4320:3520:4923:49

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bath Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@A4AirDecker