bustimes.org

A4 - Bath - Keynsham - South Bristol - Bristol Airport

A bus service operated by Bath Bus Company

Map

Bath - Keynsham - South Bristol - Bristol Airport

Bath Dorchester Street (Bq) 00:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Bath Terrace Walk (Ca) 00:01 03:01 04:01 05:01 06:01 18:01 19:01 23:01
Bath Ambury (Wr) 00:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 06:04 18:04 19:03 23:03
Bath Corn Street (Wi) 00:04 03:04 04:04 05:04 06:05 18:05 19:04 23:04
Bath Avon Street (Wm) 00:04 03:04 04:04 05:04 06:05 18:05 19:04 23:04
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 00:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:07 18:07 19:05 23:05
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 00:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:07 18:07 19:05 23:05
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 00:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:08 18:08 19:05 23:05
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 00:06 03:06 04:06 05:06 06:09 18:09 19:06 23:06
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 00:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:11 18:11 19:07 23:07
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 00:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:11 18:11 19:07 23:07
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 00:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:12 18:12 19:07 23:07
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 00:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:12 18:12 19:07 23:07
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 00:08 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:13 18:13 19:08 23:08
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 00:08 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:13 18:13 19:08 23:08
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 00:08 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:14 18:14 19:08 23:08
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 00:09 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:15 18:15 19:09 23:09
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 00:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:16 18:16 19:10 23:10
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 00:12 03:12 04:12 05:12 06:18 18:18 19:12 23:12
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 00:14 03:14 04:14 05:14 06:21 18:21 19:14 23:14
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 00:15 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:22 18:22 19:15 23:15
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 00:16 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:23 18:23 19:16 23:16
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 00:16 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:23 18:23 19:16 23:16
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 00:16 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:24 18:24 19:16 23:16
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 00:17 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:24 18:24 19:17 23:17
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 00:17 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:26 18:26 19:17 23:17
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 00:18 03:18 04:18 05:18 06:26 18:26 19:18 23:18
Keynsham Unity Road (W-bound) 00:19 03:19 04:19 05:19 06:28 18:28 19:19 23:19
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 00:20 03:20 04:20 05:20 06:29 18:29 19:20 23:20
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 00:20 03:20 04:20 05:20 06:29 18:29 19:20 23:20
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 00:22 03:22 04:22 05:22 06:31 18:31 19:22 23:22
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 00:24 03:24 04:24 05:24 06:33 18:33 19:24 23:24
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 00:24 03:24 04:24 05:24 06:33 18:33 19:24 23:24
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:25 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:35 18:35 19:25 23:25
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 00:26 03:26 04:26 05:26 06:37 18:37 19:26 23:26
Brislington House (NW-bound) 00:27 03:27 04:27 05:27 06:38 18:38 19:27 23:27
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 00:28 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:39 18:39 19:28 23:28
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 00:29 03:29 04:29 05:29 06:41 18:41 19:29 23:29
Brislington Lidl (W-bound) 00:30 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:42 18:42 19:30 23:30
Brislington Callington Road (W-bound) 00:31 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:42 18:42 19:31 23:31
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (W-bound) 00:34 03:34 04:34 05:34 06:45 18:45 19:34 23:34
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (SW-bound) 00:35 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:48 18:48 19:35 23:35
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (SW-bound) 00:37 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:51 18:51 19:37 23:37
Bishopsworth Hareclive Road (D) 00:40 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:54 18:54 19:40 23:40
Bishopsworth Waverley Gardens (W-bound) 00:41 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:55 18:55 19:41 23:41
Highridge Common (N-bound) 00:42 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:56 18:56 19:42 23:42
Barrow Common Yanleigh Close (SW-bound) 00:44 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:58 18:58 19:44 23:44
Barrow Common Winford Arms (W-bound) 00:45 03:45 04:45 05:45 06:59 18:59 19:45 23:45
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (SW-bound) 00:46 03:46 04:46 05:46 07:00 19:00 19:46 23:46
Barrow Gurney Fountain (SW-bound) 00:48 03:48 04:48 05:48 07:01 19:01 19:48 23:48
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (SW-bound) 00:49 03:49 04:49 05:49 07:02 19:02 19:49 23:49
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (SW-bound) 00:53 03:53 04:53 05:53 07:06 19:06 19:53 23:53
Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 00:55 03:55 04:55 05:55 07:08 19:08 19:55 23:55

Bristol Airport - South Bristol - Keynsham - Bath

Bristol Airport Airport Terminal (Stand 1) 00:00 01:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:30 then hourly until 19:30 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Lulsgate Bottom Airport Tavern (N-bound) 00:01 01:01 04:01 05:01 06:01 07:31 19:31 20:01 23:01
Barrow Gurney Fox and Goose (NE-bound) 00:04 01:04 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:34 19:34 20:04 23:04
Barrow Gurney Hobbs Lane (NE-bound) 00:04 01:04 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:34 19:34 20:04 23:04
Barrow Gurney Fountain (NE-bound) 00:05 01:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:35 19:35 20:05 23:05
Barrow Common Dundry Lane (NE-bound) 00:07 01:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:37 19:37 20:07 23:07
Barrow Common Winford Arms (E-bound) 00:07 01:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:37 19:37 20:07 23:07
Barrow Common Towns Talk (NE-bound) 00:08 01:08 04:08 05:08 06:08 07:38 19:38 20:08 23:08
Highridge Common (SE-bound) 00:11 01:11 04:11 05:11 06:11 07:41 19:41 20:11 23:11
Bishopsworth Waverley Gardens (E-bound) 00:11 01:11 04:11 05:11 06:11 07:41 19:41 20:11 23:11
Bishopsworth Hareclive Road (C) 00:12 01:12 04:12 05:12 06:12 07:42 19:42 20:12 23:12
Hengrove Park Hengrove Way Rbt (NE-bound) 00:14 01:14 04:14 05:14 06:14 07:45 19:45 20:14 23:14
Hengrove Park Hengrove Leisure Pk (NE-bound) 00:15 01:15 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:46 19:46 20:15 23:15
Hengrove Park Filwood Grn Business Pk (NE-bound) 00:15 01:15 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:46 19:46 20:15 23:15
Hengrove Beechmount Grove (E-bound) 00:18 01:18 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:50 19:50 20:18 23:18
Brislington Callington Road (E-bound) 00:21 01:21 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:53 19:53 20:21 23:21
Brislington Lidl (E-bound) 00:22 01:22 04:22 05:22 06:22 07:54 19:54 20:22 23:22
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 00:23 01:23 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:56 19:56 20:23 23:23
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 00:24 01:24 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:58 19:58 20:24 23:24
Brislington House (E-bound) 00:24 01:24 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:58 19:58 20:24 23:24
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 00:24 01:24 04:24 05:24 06:24 07:59 19:59 20:24 23:24
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 00:26 01:26 04:26 05:26 06:26 08:01 20:01 20:26 23:26
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 00:26 01:26 04:26 05:26 06:26 08:02 20:02 20:26 23:26
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 00:27 01:27 04:27 05:27 06:27 08:03 20:03 20:27 23:27
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 00:27 01:27 04:27 05:27 06:27 08:04 20:04 20:27 23:27
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 00:28 01:28 04:28 05:28 06:28 08:06 20:06 20:28 23:28
Keynsham The Talbot (E-bound) 00:29 01:29 04:29 05:29 06:29 08:09 20:09 20:29 23:29
Keynsham Unity Road (E-bound) 00:31 01:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 08:11 20:11 20:31 23:31
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 00:31 01:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 08:11 20:11 20:31 23:31
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 00:31 01:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 08:11 20:11 20:31 23:31
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 00:32 01:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 08:12 20:12 20:32 23:32
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 00:32 01:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 08:12 20:12 20:32 23:32
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 00:33 01:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 08:13 20:13 20:33 23:33
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 00:33 01:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 08:13 20:13 20:33 23:33
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 00:34 01:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 08:15 20:15 20:34 23:34
Corston Lane (E-bound) 00:35 01:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 08:16 20:16 20:35 23:35
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 00:37 01:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 08:18 20:18 20:37 23:37
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 00:38 01:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 08:20 20:20 20:38 23:38
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 00:39 01:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 08:22 20:22 20:39 23:39
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 00:39 01:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 08:22 20:22 20:39 23:39
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:40 01:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 08:24 20:24 20:40 23:40
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 00:41 01:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 08:25 20:25 20:41 23:41
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 00:42 01:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 08:26 20:26 20:42 23:42
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 00:42 01:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 08:27 20:27 20:42 23:42
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 00:44 01:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 08:29 20:29 20:44 23:44
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 00:44 01:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 08:30 20:30 20:44 23:44
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 00:45 01:45 04:45 05:45 06:45 08:30 20:30 20:45 23:45
Bath James Street West (Gc) 00:46 01:46 04:46 05:46 06:46 08:32 20:32 20:46 23:46
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:47 01:47 04:47 05:47 06:47 08:32 20:32 20:47 23:47
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 00:47s 01:47s 04:47s 05:47s 06:47s 08:33s 20:33s 20:47s 23:47s
Bath Dorchester Street (Bq) 00:49 01:49 04:49 05:49 06:49 08:35 20:35 20:49 23:49

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bath Bus Company